2017 TBRA Race Results

Music City Crits - #2 (Sunday)
Nashville, TN
May 7, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
3.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
4.David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
5.Trey Hedgecock (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
6.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
7.Ian Umstead (Volharden/WRA Development)
8.David Howe (Hattie B's Racing)
9.John Butler (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutten ...)
10.Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
11.Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
12.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.Nathan Moorhouse (Polish & Slavic FCU International Cyclin)
15.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
16.Jonathan Crowson (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
17.David Carpenter (MOAB shop CREW team)
18.Dustin Antrican (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
21.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
22.Simon Lewis (I Am Racing)
23.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
24.Alisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
25.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
26.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
27.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
DNFFran Carratala (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFBrendan Cornett (Litespeed-BMW)
DNFCristobal Sarrion Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFJustin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
DNFchris sampley (Be Real Sports)
DNFedward mcclarty (G S Adams Avenue Bicycles)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.chris sampley (Be Real Sports)
2.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
4.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
5.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
6.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
7.Matthew Thompson (I Am Racing)
8.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
9.Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
11.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
12.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
13.John Speight (I Am Racing)
14.Michael Kutz (Dogfish/Team Noah)
15.John Gore
16.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
17.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
18.Cameron Fisk (Team Handmade)
19.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
20.Jonas Wood (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
21.Garrett McNear (Papa John's Racing Team)
22.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
23.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
24.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
25.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
26.Nickolaus Lytle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
27.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
28.Patrick Sheehan (Halcyon Bike Shop)
29.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
30.Russell Workman
DNFIvan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
DNFAlan D'Alessandro (VELOSOPHY)
DNFCaleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.David Rush
3.Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
5.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
6.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
7.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
8.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
10.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
11.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
12.David Zopf (I Am Racing)
13.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
14.Ryan Burns
15.shane stratton (I Am Racing)
16.John Lavender (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
17.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
18.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
19.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
20.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
21.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
22.Patrick Sheehan (Halcyon Bike Shop)
23.Charles Jones
24.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
25.Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
26.Alan Edington (Nashville Local Cycling)
27.William Heath (Trace Bikes)
28.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
29.Russell Workman
DNFDennis Caskey (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFZachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.David Rush
3.Gabriel Scott (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
4.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
6.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
7.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
8.Travis Collins (Ride615 Development)
9.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Gregory McCubbin
11.Charles Jones
12.Josh Conner
13.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
14.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
15.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
16.Peter Laskiewicz
17.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Bob Kay (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
19.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.roger brown (MOAB Racing)
21.Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
22.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
23.Casey Kadowaki
24.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.Ricco Rosini
26.Craig Hunninghake
27.Joshua East (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
28.Michael Herring (US Military Endurance Sports)
29.Judsen Schneider (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
30.William Heath (Trace Bikes)
31.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
32.Lanier Ash
33.Tommy Gates
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Hunter East (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
2.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
4.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
5.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
6.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
7.Cayce Tiesler (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
10.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
11.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
12.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Mike Rickey (Intelligentsia Coffee)
14.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
15.Shannon Williams (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
16.Michael Kutz (Dogfish/Team Noah)
17.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
18.Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
19.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
20.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
21.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
22.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
23.Mark Miller (Hattie B's Racing)
24.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
25.John Gore
26.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
27.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
28.Gregory Miller (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Hunter East (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
2.Mike Rickey (Intelligentsia Coffee)
3.Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
4.David Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
5.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
6.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
9.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
10.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
11.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
12.Gregory Miller (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
13.Emil Herran (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
15.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
17.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
18.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
2.Troy Fields
3.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
4.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
6.Maddison Ehinger
7.Matthew Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
2.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
3.Cameron Fisk (Team Handmade)
4.Garrett McNear (Papa John's Racing Team)
5.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
6.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Lanier Ash
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Kirsten Sass (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
2.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
4.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
7.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Rebekah Roberts (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Kristi Whitten (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
11.Mary Isaac (VELOSOPHY)
12.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
13.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFKailin Jones (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Genna Brock (Team Louisville Cyclery)
4.Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
5.Joleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
6.Jennifer Hunninghake
7.Jo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Victoria Williams (Cincinnati Cyclocross)
9.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION