2017 TBRA Race Results

Music City Crits - #10 (Sunday)
Nashville, TN
Aug 6, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-4
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
4.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
5.Ross Martin (VELOSOPHY)
6.Dustin Antrican (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.David Rose (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
8.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
9.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
10.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
11.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Bobby Jones (Bear Development Team)
13.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
14.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
15.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
DNFJason Chatham (I Am Racing)
DNFKyle Tiesler (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
DNFjoe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFJohn Gore
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
2.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
3.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
4.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
5.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
6.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Jimmy Shepard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
8.Ryan Burns
9.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
10.Don Fields (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Ben Kettle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
12.Bobby Jones (Bear Development Team)
13.Tucker Carmichael (xXx Racing)
14.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
15.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
16.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
17.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
18.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
19.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
21.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
22.Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
23.Jason Russell (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
24.David Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
DNFDavid Zopf (I Am Racing)
DNFNickolaus Lytle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNFJosh Cook (Ride615 Development)
DNFJohn Wilson (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
2.Jason Russell (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
3.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Peter Laskiewicz
6.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
8.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
9.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
10.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
11.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
12.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
13.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
14.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
15.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
16.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.Nickolaus Lytle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
18.Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
19.David Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.Jeffrey Perry (Mid South Racing)
21.Erick Kercheval
22.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
23.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
24.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
DNFJacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
DNFPaige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
DNFDwayne Hodgson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
2.Peter Laskiewicz
3.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
4.Jay McIntyre (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
5.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Josh Conner
7.Charles Jones (MOAB Racing)
8.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Erick Kercheval
10.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
13.Kevin Hipp (Hattie B's Racing)
14.Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
15.William Heath (Trace Bikes)
16.Joshua East (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
17.Dwayne Hodgson
18.Chris McCool
DNFKeyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
3.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
4.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Shannon Williams (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
8.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
9.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
10.Mark Miller (Hattie B's Racing)
11.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
12.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.John Gore
14.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
15.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
16.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
17.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
18.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
DNFJean-Paul McNeely
DNFJason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
DNFScott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
DNFDavid Richardson (MOAB Racing)
DNFGlen Schoenung (Zephyr Wheel Sports)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
5.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
6.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
7.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
8.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
9.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.David Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
11.Glen Schoenung (Zephyr Wheel Sports)
12.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
14.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
15.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
2.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
3.Parker Stelly
4.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-4
1.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
2.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
5.Kailin Jones (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
6.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
7.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
8.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
12.Kathy Mead (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Bev Chalker (Mid South Racing)
2.Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
3.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Jo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Kira Schlesinger (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
6.Kristen Beahm (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
7.Paulette Huertas (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
8.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION