2017 TBRA Race Results

Alabama Wheelmen Race Weekend - Huntsville Hospital Crit
Huntsville, AL
Aug 12, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
3.Dmitry Ponkratov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
4.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
5.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Thomas Brown (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
7.Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Michael Olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team)
10.Preston Beasley (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
11.Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
12.Logan Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
13.Juan Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
14.Oliver A Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
15.Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
16.Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
17.Nathan Spence (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
18.Dustin Antrican (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
20.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
DNFJustin Prior (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNFJoseph Duhon (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
DNFTodd Hollingsworth (Queen City Cycles)
DNFKyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
DNFDrew Williams (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
DNFChristian Lawton (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
DNFKarlie Carter (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
3.Preston Beasley (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
4.Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Todd Hollingsworth (Queen City Cycles)
6.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
7.Nicholas McGuire
8.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
9.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
10.William Seitz (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
11.David LaChance (Blevins Bicycle Company)
12.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
13.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
14.Stewart Miller (Six26 Cycling)
15.Christian Lawton (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
16.Brian Robinson (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
17.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
18.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
19.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
20.Steven Swann (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
21.Jeff McCord (Six26 Cycling)
22.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
3.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Hays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
5.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
6.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
7.J Sroczynski (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Brandon Eubanks
9.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
10.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
11.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
13.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
15.Nathan Ford (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
16.Matthew Reeves
17.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
18.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
19.D Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
20.Eric Applen (US Military Endurance Sports)
21.John H. Wood Jr.
22.Joshua Krasnow
23.Chris Key
24.Nick Wigginton (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
25.Lewis Ford (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
26.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
27.James Parker
28.Adam Allen (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
DNFBrian Reising
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
2.Adam Allen (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
3.John Branum
4.Matthew Reeves
5.Parker Stelly
6.Chris Key
7.Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Brian Young (GSMR)
9.Jose Zayas (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
10.Joshua East (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40/50/60
1.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
4.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
6.J Sroczynski (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.D Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
8.Joshua Krasnow
9.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
10.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
11.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
12.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
13.Al Harjes (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
14.Norman Carpenter (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Dennis Custer
17.Wayne Harlan (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Leon Andres Santamaria
2.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.Michael Olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team)
4.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
5.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
6.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
8.Adam Pinkston (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.Eric Anderson (Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes)
11.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
12.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
3.Parker Stelly
4.Joseph penley
5.Andrew Ekstrom
6.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
7.Madison Stofer
8.Caitlyn Parker
9.Myles MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Karlie Carter (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
2.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Karen Gauthier
5.Moriah Patashnik (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
2.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
3.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
4.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
5.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
6.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
7.Melissa Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION