2017 TBRA Race Results

Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - Time Trial
Kimball, TN
Aug 19, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4/5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
2.Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
3.Brock Mason (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
4.Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
5.Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
6.Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
7.Willem Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
8.Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
9.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
10.Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
11.Justin Pfaff (Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development ...)
12.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Chad Conley (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
14.Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
15.Jeffrey Raynauth
16.Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
17.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
19.Alex Jerome
20.Gabriel Rojas
21.Andrew Scarano (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)
22.Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
23.Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports )
24.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
25.William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)
26.Darel Christopher (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
27.Andy Prickett (Team Dayton Bicycling)
28.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
29.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
30.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
31.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
32.robert loomis (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
33.Taylor Hanegan (Team LaS'port)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Jonathan Guiza (Sherpa Cycling)
2.James Deane (Harper Auto)
3.Eric Nelson (Indian Cycle Racing)
4.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
5.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
6.Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
7.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
8.Gene McBrien
9.Jude Lopez (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
2.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
3.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Justin Conolty
5.Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
6.Jason Griffin (Team Roger C Peace)
7.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
8.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
10.doug sharp (Harper Auto)
11.John Marr
12.Jeremy Davidson (Pursuit Cycling)
13.Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
14.Barry Allen (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.Justin Pol
16.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Andrew Crater (Supra Cycling Team)
2.Leon Andres Santamaria
3.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Matt Bole (Team Dayton Bicycling)
5.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Emile Abraham (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
8.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
9.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
10.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Nathan Rogut (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
12.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
13.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Jonathan Atkins (Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc)
2.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
3.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
4.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Brian Davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
6.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.Timothy Goodin (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
11.Norman Carpenter (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
12.Geoffrey Post
DNFKenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
3.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Heather Nelson (Nunchuck Bunnies)
2.Mary Emily Davidson (Pursuit Cycling)
3.Melody McLeod (R & M)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Sharon Deane (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
2.Lilly McLeod (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION