2017 TBRA Race Results

Jasper Highlands Cycling Classic - Circuit Race
Kimball, TN
Aug 20, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4/5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Willem Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
2.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
3.Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
4.Matthew Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
5.Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
6.Gabriel Rojas
7.Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
8.Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
9.Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
10.Jeffrey Raynauth
11.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
12.Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
13.Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
14.Andrew Scarano (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)
15.Brock Mason (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
16.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.Travis Dorman (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
18.robert loomis (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
19.William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)
20.Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports )
21.Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
22.Alex Jerome
23.Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
24.Darel Christopher (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
DNFMichael McBrien (Palmer Cycling )
DNFJustin Pfaff (Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development ...)
DNFAndy Prickett (Team Dayton Bicycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Jonathan Guiza (Sherpa Cycling)
2.James Deane (Harper Auto)
3.Eric Nelson (Indian Cycle Racing)
4.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
5.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
6.Gene McBrien
7.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
8.Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
DNFJude Lopez (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
DNFZane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Seth Ruhling
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
5.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
6.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
7.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
8.Justin Conolty
9.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
10.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
11.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
12.Jason Griffin (Team Roger C Peace)
13.Parker Stelly
14.John Marr
15.Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
16.Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Justin Pol
18.Barry Allen (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
19.David Colbert
20.Tommy Gates
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Leon Andres Santamaria
3.Andrew Crater (Supra Cycling Team)
4.Matt Bole (Team Dayton Bicycling)
5.Emile Abraham (Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA)
6.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
7.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
8.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
9.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
11.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
12.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
13.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
14.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
15.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
16.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFNathan Rogut (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
2.Jonathan Atkins (Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc)
3.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Timothy Goodin (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
6.Brian Davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
7.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.john randolph
9.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.Ronald Zannini (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
12.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
13.David Amster
14.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFKurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Kaysee Armstrong
2.Heather Nelson (Nunchuck Bunnies)
3.Melody McLeod (R & M)
DNFMary Emily Davidson (Pursuit Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Sharon Deane (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
2.Lilly McLeod (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development )
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION