2017 TBRA Race Results

Memphis International Raceway Criterium
Millington, TN
Jul 16, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3/4
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-4
Senior Women Category 4/5
Masters Women 40+

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3/4
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Adam Morris
3.Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
7.Olivier Lavigueur
8.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Will Stoffel (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.John Mooney (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
11.Cole Tininenko
12.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.john king (A Bloc)
14.Cody McCoy (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
15.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
16.Andrew Townsend (Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE)
17.Jeffrey Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
18.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
19.Ben Gabardi (Meteor Racing)
20.Brandon Thornton (Pinnacle Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Jeffrey Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Andrew Townsend (Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE)
3.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
4.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
5.Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.Cody McCoy (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
7.JKevin Adams
8.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
9.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
10.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
11.Craig Demoss (NinetyWest Racing)
12.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
13.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
14.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
15.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
16.Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
17.Hays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
18.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
19.James Butler (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
2.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
3.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
4.John Potter
5.Jerad Henson (BPC Cycling)
6.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
7.Hays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
8.steve westcott
9.D Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
10.James Butler (Lift Center Racing)
11.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
12.Shawn Mckinney (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
13.Michael MacGown (CSpire Fiber Cycling )
14.Marcus Jones
15.Zachary McCullough
16.Brandon McCullough
17.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
18.J C Taylor
19.Robert Taylor
20.Michael Herring (US Military Endurance Sports )
21.Kirar Hanmalkh
22.Evan Rogers (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
23.Rufus Graham (Memphis Hightailers)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
2.Robert Taylor
3.steve westcott
4.Troy Raiteri (YOLO CYCLING)
5.Brandon McCullough
6.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
7.Shawn Mckinney (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
8.Michael Herring (US Military Endurance Sports )
9.Evan Rogers (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
10.Jeff Hughey (BPC Cycling)
11.Marcus Jones
12.Francis Ginski
13.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
14.Rufus Graham (Memphis Hightailers)
15.Zachary McCullough
16.J C Taylor
17.Demetrius Zouboukos
18.Tommy Gates
19.Kirar Hanmalkh
20.Jeffrey Baker (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
1.Brandon Thornton (Pinnacle Velo)
2.john king (A Bloc)
3.Pete Sully (901 Racing)
4.John Potter
5.Scott Silvers (BPC Cycling)
6.Paul Haanschoten (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
7.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
8.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports )
9.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
10.Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
11.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
12.Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
13.Michael MacGown (CSpire Fiber Cycling )
14.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
15.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Tim Moore (901 Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jeffrey Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Ben Beger (Momentum Racing LLC - MO)
5.RL Hesson (I AM Racing)
6.Brandon Thornton (Pinnacle Velo)
7.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
8.Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
11.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Madelyn MacGown (Nunchuck Bunnies)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.Wilson McGill (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-4
1.Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Caroline Poole (Pinnacle Velo)
3.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Wendy Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Cindy Clark (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Women 40+
1.Wendy Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION