2017 TBRA Race Results

TN State Championship Time Trial
Dover, TN
Jun 10, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5
Masters Men (35-59)
Masters Men 60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-5
Masters Women 55+
Merckx - Men (20k)
Merckx - Men (40k)
Merckx - Women (40k)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5
1.52:54Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.53:23Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.53:59Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.54:22Kenneth Hall
5.54:58Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
6.55:47Erik Reynolds (BPC Cycling)
7.55:49John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
8.56:08Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
9.56:15David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
10.56:22Houston Lundy
11.56:32James Deane (Harper Auto)
12.56:37Richie Slagle (Lift Center Racing)
13.57:13Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
14.57:23Carter Jackson (I Am Racing)
15.57:52Christopher Morelock (Harper Auto)
16.57:58Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.58:20Phillip Young (Los Locos)
18.58:40Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
19.59:19Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
20.1:00:08Joe Stull (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)
21.1:00:54Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
22.1:01:24Matthew Baxter (Mid South Racing)
23.1:02:42Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
24.1:03:57michael shipley (Lift Center Racing)
25.1:04:19Jordan Wilson (I Am Racing)
26.1:04:24doug sharp (Harper Auto)
27.1:04:36Jason Goss (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
28.1:10:32William Norris (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
29.1:11:49Daniel Wickliff
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men (35-59)
1.56:37Kurt Page (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.56:47David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.56:49Shawn Edwards (Southern Performance)
4.57:25Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.58:22Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.58:46John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
7.58:56Madison Joiner (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.59:26Todd Huber (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.1:00:33Justin Perry
10.1:01:26Steven Carpenter (Century Road Club Of America)
11.1:01:33Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
12.1:01:48RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
13.1:02:25Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
14.1:02:31Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.1:03:28Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
16.1:04:53Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
17.1:04:54Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
18.1:05:12Andy Garner (I Am Racing)
19.1:05:25Zack Solomon (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
20.1:12:13Mark Henry (Southern Performance)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 60+
1.27:18Robert Burke
2.27:27Dennis Zech (Ft. Wayne Outfitters)
3.28:27Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
4.29:39David Baird
5.30:22Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
6.30:42James Downing
7.30:54Jack Evans (Southern Performance)
8.30:57Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
9.33:06Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.33:13Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
11.42:46Eshighan Fakhoorian
DNFRick Carpenter (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.18:02Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.18:46Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
3.25:19nolan long (Mid South Racing)
DQLuke Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.28:17Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
2.29:07Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
3.29:59Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.31:28Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
5.31:37Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
6.32:40Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.35:38Nick Franklin (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-5
1.59:58Kirsten Sass (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
2.1:03:07Laura Mathews (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.1:03:19Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
4.1:04:04Emily Payonk
5.1:04:54Maria Danker (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
6.1:06:43Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
7.1:07:32Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.1:08:14Sharon Deane (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.1:08:52Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.1:09:53Melinda Spiva (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
11.1:10:01Shannon Cook (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.1:10:25Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.1:11:15Mary Isaac (VELOSOPHY)
14.1:11:39Jordan Davis
15.1:11:51Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
16.1:12:06Cindy Clark (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
17.1:14:58Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
18.1:15:14Heather Nichols
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Women 55+
1.35:46Vanessa Askren
 
Top | Prev | Next
Merckx - Men (20k)
1.31:10Roger Whitlock (Southern Performance)
2.31:13Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.31:17Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.31:27Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.31:48Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
6.33:11Terry Pugh (Southern Performance)
7.35:46Joseph Weigel (Southern Performance)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Merckx - Men (40k)
1.1:02:08Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.1:06:41Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
3.1:07:00Lee Clayton (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Merckx - Women (40k)
1.1:10:11Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.1:13:45Martha Lowe (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION