2017 TBRA Race Results

Tri-Star CX #2
Memphis, TN
Oct 1, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Elite Men (UCI)
CX Pro/1/2
CX Cat 3
CX Cat 4/5
CX Masters 35+
CX Masters 45+/55+
CX Junior (9-18)
CX Single Speed
CX Women 1/2/3
CX Women 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Elite Men (UCI)
1.Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine)
2.Sean Fincham (Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors)
3.Simon Lewis (Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors)
4.Jeremy Chambers (MOAB shop CREW team)
5.Tristan Manderfeld (US Military Endurance Sports )
6.Travis Werts (Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine)
7.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
8.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Pro/1/2
1.Joseph Dabbs (Infinity Cycling Team )
2.Jonathan Crain
3.Peter Reed (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Russell Griffin (Blackswift/Cycleton)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 3
1.Olivier Lavigueur (Meteor Racing)
2.Robert Weakley (Los Locos)
3.Taylor Herron (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.William Seitz (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
5.Cole Tininenko (Meteor Racing)
6.David Collins (Los Locos)
7.Will Stoffel (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Matt Joiner (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 4/5
1.Blair Miller (Vandelay Industries)
2.John Donnelly
3.Joshua Darling (901 Racing)
4.Taylor Herron (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Marcus Jones (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
6.Brent Findlay (Faction p/b Lost 40 Brewing)
7.Brian Barnett (BPC Cycling)
8.Noah Mccullough (Non stop art)
9.Brad Taylor (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
10.Jasom Crews
11.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
12.Rob Humphreys (Hump Racing)
13.Mike Heidrich
14.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
15.James Butler (Lift Center Racing)
16.Michelle Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
17.Kevin Murphy (901 Racing)
18.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
19.Wesley Pennel
20.Anthony Longo (SCC)
21.Travis Barnes (Cape Bicycle and Fitness)
DNFChristian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 35+
1.Boomer Leopold (Los Locos)
2.John King (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team )
5.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
6.Paul Hart (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 45+/55+
1.John King (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Chad Lirette (Vandelay Industries)
3.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team )
5.Steve Westcott
6.Keith Williams
7.Neel Gammill (Los Locos)
8.Phil Graves
9.Richard Patterson (Ninety West)
10.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
11.Roger Brown (MOAB Racing)
12.Bill Seitz (GSMR)
13.Tulio Bertorini (Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club)
14.Mark Bowman
DNFCurt Arthur
DNFBarry Bean (Cape Bicycle and Fitness)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (9-18)
1.Gage King
2.Zach Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
3.Gavin King
4.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Single Speed
1.Boomer Leopold (Los Locos)
2.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
3.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
4.Russell Griffin (Blackswift/Cycleton)
5.David Collins (Los Locos)
6.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
7.Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
8.Shayne Smith (Los Locos)
9.Kyle Campbell
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 1/2/3
1.Pam Tate (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Laureen Coffelt (Los Locos)
3.Michelle Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
4.Victoria Williams (Lionhearts Junior Development Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 4/5
1.Lucia Colbert (Los Locos)
2.Shannon Cook (Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Amie Miller (Eliel Factory Team)
DNFAmy D Morrison
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION