2017 TBRA Race Results

Battle of Lewisburg Criterium
Lewisburg, TN
Aug 5, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-4
Senior Women Category 3-5
Fat Tire

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Andrew Crater (Supra Cycling Team)
4.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
5.Ross Martin (VELOSOPHY)
6.David Rose (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
7.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Andrew Reardon
9.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
10.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
12.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
13.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Charles Campbell (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
15.Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
16.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
DNFKyle Tiesler (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
DNFRL Hesson (I Am Racing)
DNFJeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFAndrew Townsend (Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
2.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
4.Charles Campbell (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
5.Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
6.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
7.Brendan Canty (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
8.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
9.Stewart Miller (Six26 Cycling)
10.Andrew Townsend (Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE)
11.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
12.David Zopf (I Am Racing)
13.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
14.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
15.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
16.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
17.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
18.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
19.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
20.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
21.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
22.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
23.Jimmy Shepard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
24.Brian Robinson (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
25.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
26.John Marr
27.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
28.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
29.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
DNFJohn Gore
DNFBen Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
4.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
6.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
7.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
8.Jay McIntyre (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
9.John Wilson (I Am Racing)
10.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
11.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
12.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
14.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
15.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
16.Jonathan Jenkins (MOAB shop CREW team)
17.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
18.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Ryan Burns
20.Charles Jones (MOAB Racing)
21.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
22.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
23.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
24.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
25.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
26.Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
27.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
28.Andrew Grooms (I Am Racing)
29.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
30.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
31.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
32.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
DNFGregory McCubbin (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Peter Laskiewicz
2.Jay McIntyre (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
3.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
4.Charles Jones (MOAB Racing)
5.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
6.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
7.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
8.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
10.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
13.Joshua East (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
14.Chris McCool
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Andrew Crater (Supra Cycling Team)
2.Andrew Reardon
3.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.Michael Stearns (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster)
6.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
7.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
9.Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Brendan Canty (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
13.Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
14.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
15.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
16.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
17.Brian Robinson (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
18.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
19.John Gore
DNFJason Brasel (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
5.David Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
7.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
9.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
10.Michael Tippens (I Am Racing)
11.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
12.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
14.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
15.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
16.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
17.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFBernie Clincke (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
4.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.Andrew Ekstrom
6.Parker Stelly
7.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
8.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
10.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-4
1.Debbie Milne (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
2.Elizabeth Harden (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
3.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
4.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
5.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
8.Abby Winther
9.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
10.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
14.Kailin Jones (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 3-5
1.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
3.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
5.Jo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Fat Tire
1.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
3.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
4.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
5.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
6.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
8.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION