2018 TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
Feb 4, 2018

Desktop Version | Race Details

Open (Men)
Masters 40+ (Combined)
Masters 50+/60+ (Combined)
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior Male 15 & Over
Single Speed
Open (Women)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Men)
1.1:39:36Ryan Thornton
2.1:39:44Harrison Klapheke (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.1:40:29Kyle Tiesler (MOAB Racing)
4.1:42:02William Seitz (Team Glory Bound)
5.1:45:21John Donnelly
6.1:51:29Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.1:53:01Dustin Greer (MOAB Racing)
8.1:53:51Hunter Connell (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.1:54:34Joshua Darling (901 Racing)
10.1:56:23RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
11.1:59:44Benjamin Brinton
12.2:04:23Benjamin McIntosh
13.2:06:18Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.2:06:52Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
15.2:10:21Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
16.2:12:28Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
17.2:16:53Cody Goodman
18.2:22:03Luke Dover (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
19.2:30:44Connor DeMoll
20.2:32:14Rusty Bethke
21.2:34:52Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
22.2:36:04Mason Wimberley (Nashville Local Cycling)
23.2:37:10korey keesee
24.2:37:58Charles Babcock
25.2:51:20Steven Murry
26.3:00:19Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
DNFAlex Green (Team Glory Bound)
DNFMark Chubb
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40+ (Combined)
1.1:48:20David Rush
2.1:53:44Jean-Paul McNeely
3.1:55:36joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
4.1:59:32Chad Lirette (Vandelay Industries)
5.2:00:02Matthew Tyska (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.2:01:57Roger Brown (Trace Bikes)
7.2:07:45Tim Moore (901 Racing)
8.2:07:53James Waller (Ride615 Development)
9.2:08:55William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
10.2:15:48Jimmy Lancaster (Mid South Racing)
11.2:39:36Michael Pounds
12.2:43:44Edward DeMoll (Stanky Creek Cycling)
13.3:22:23Mike Long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 50+/60+ (Combined)
1.1:44:52Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
2.1:55:47Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
3.1:56:07Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
4.2:11:20Duane Leach (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
5.2:20:09Tim Hoeldtke
6.2:22:09Sean Samber (Ride615 Development)
7.2:50:26Kris Whitson (Stanky Creek Cycling)
8.2:52:10Harris Gilbert
9.3:09:50Michael Taglio (MOAB Racing)
10.3:12:22David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
DNFRodney Humes (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.40:21Mac Wilson (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
2.42:53Carmine Miller (Team Glory Bound)
3.50:49Jack Beck
4.54:14Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.1:01:02Matthew Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.1:02:02Luke Suggs (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.1:04:56nolan long (Mid South Racing)
8.1:05:23Zane Moore
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.2:05:32Charlie Beck (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
2.2:08:45Cade Estes
3.2:10:20Hayden Connell (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.3:34:56Brent Smith
DNFGil Armstrong
DNFJacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.1:49:49RJ Danner (Sonic Cycling)
2.2:32:48Marcus Slade
 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Women)
1.2:10:57Laureen Coffelt (Los Locos)
2.2:14:07Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em)
3.2:20:44Virginia Solomon
4.3:29:20Dina Greer (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2018 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION