Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Lock 4 Challenge I
Gallatin, TN
July 20th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

The Surgical Clinic   Bose - Better Sound Through Research   Sumner Regional Medical Center (Gallatin, TN)   Sumner County CVB
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
160 
15
 
244652
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
2:02:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
169 
17
 
200674
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
16
 
2:03:34
 
01:29
 
01:29
 
3.  
  
195 
19
 
225839
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
13
 
2:25:19
 
23:14
 
21:45
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
194 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
20
 
2:01:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
113 
32
 
69819
 
Bike Pedlar
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
2:01:47
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
  
268 
33
 
191028
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
2:02:20
 
00:41
 
00:33
 
4.  
  
267 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
10
 
2:02:37
 
00:58
 
00:17
 
5.  
  
214 
31
 
222054
 
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
8
 
2:10:01
 
08:22
 
07:24
 
6.  
  
213 
 
Berle Roemer
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:13:28
 
11:49
 
03:27
 
7.  
  
212 
39
 
113908
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Columbia
TN
 
4
 
2:30:07
 
28:28
 
16:39
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
127 
45
 
140437
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
20
 
2:01:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
161 
44
 
243809
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
2:04:23
 
02:50
 
02:50
 
3.  
  
139 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
2:12:40
 
11:07
 
08:17
 
4.  
  
102 
60
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
10
 
2:13:26
 
11:53
 
00:46
 
5.  
  
216 
44
 
237093
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
8
 
2:21:20
 
19:47
 
07:54
 
DNF  
  
210 
50
 
22604
 
Yeti Cycles / CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
135 
15
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
1:17:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
126 
18
 
232219
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
16
 
1:19:18
 
01:47
 
01:47
 
3.  
  
172 
 
Matt Schupp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:56
 
04:25
 
02:38
 
4.  
  
162 
13
 
244651
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
10
 
1:26:28
 
08:57
 
04:32
 
5.  
  
114 
 
Mat Gordon
One Day
 
GMROI
 
 
 
1:27:45
 
10:14
 
01:17
 
6.  
  
128 
 
James Combs
One Day
 
MSV Cycling
 
 
 
1:30:03
 
12:32
 
02:18
 
7.  
  
176 
28
 
240152
 
Unattached
 
Owensboro
KY
 
4
 
1:31:21
 
13:50
 
01:18
 
8.  
  
177 
 
Kevin Bogard
One Day
 
MSV Cycling
 
 
 
1:32:26
 
14:55
 
01:05
 
9.  
  
123 
21
 
276299
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
2
 
1:32:52
 
15:21
 
00:26
 
10.  
  
140 
16
 
279751
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
1
 
1:33:50
 
16:19
 
00:58
 
11.  
  
122 
 
Jordan Bodwell
One Day
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
 
 
1:34:45
 
17:14
 
00:55
 
12.  
  
180 
 
Roger Cunningham
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:39:04
 
21:33
 
04:19
 
13.  
  
196 
28
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:40:27
 
22:56
 
01:23
 
14.  
  
179 
 
Broc Porter
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo - EDT
 
 
 
1:42:05
 
24:34
 
01:38
 
15.  
  
130 
27
 
246450
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:46:15
 
28:44
 
04:10
 
16.  
  
165 
 
Ethan Fox
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:56:41
 
39:10
 
10:26
 
DNF  
  
109 
 
Samuel Lamb
One Day
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
 
       
DNF  
  
125 
19
 
261250
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
132 
16
 
278503
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
147 
31
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
20
 
1:24:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
137 
 
Gregory Garcia
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
1:24:45
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
171 
 
Stephen Jolley
One Day
 
Fat Boy
 
 
 
1:28:49
 
04:05
 
04:04
 
4.  
  
184 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
1:29:02
 
04:18
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
206 
31
 
243561
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
1:29:17
 
04:33
 
00:15
 
6.  
  
143 
 
Stephen Russell
One Day
 
Bear Wheels Defeated
 
 
 
1:30:06
 
05:22
 
00:49
 
7.  
  
149 
36
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
4
 
1:30:28
 
05:44
 
00:22
 
8.  
  
138 
 
Richie Wilson
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:33:14
 
08:30
 
02:46
 
9.  
  
119 
31
 
146246
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
1:41:14
 
16:30
 
08:00
 
DNF  
  
117 
32
 
267424
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
186 
 
Wade Combs
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
       
DNF  
  
197 
 
Alex Ayala
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
136 
47
 
175416
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
1:26:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
148 
41
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
16
 
1:26:29
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
164 
45
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
13
 
1:27:19
 
00:54
 
00:50
 
4.  
  
110 
41
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
10
 
1:27:38
 
01:13
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
133 
41
 
280477
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
1:30:05
 
03:40
 
02:27
 
6.  
  
124 
47
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
6
 
1:31:17
 
04:52
 
01:12
 
7.  
  
145 
44
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
4
 
1:31:58
 
05:33
 
00:41
 
8.  
  
208 
41
 
270399
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Clarksville
TN
 
3
 
1:36:25
 
10:00
 
04:27
 
9.  
  
200 
46
 
276738
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
2
 
1:42:47
 
16:22
 
06:22
 
10.  
  
188 
 
Scott Gentile
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
1:47:01
 
20:36
 
04:14
 
DNF  
  
112 
 
Kelvin Campbell
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
158 
47
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
220 
 
Clay Rogers
One Day
 
 
 
 
45:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
221 
 
Kyle Pitts
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
47:11
 
01:24
 
01:24
 
3.  
  
278 
 
Jonathan Owens
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:22
 
02:35
 
01:11
 
4.  
  
230 
 
Justin VonHorne
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:38
 
02:51
 
00:16
 
5.  
  
224 
 
Oleg Koutun
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:20
 
05:33
 
02:42
 
6.  
  
218 
 
John Austin
One Day
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
 
 
54:18
 
08:31
 
02:58
 
7.  
  
277 
 
Zak Crider
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
55:36
 
09:49
 
01:18
 
8.  
  
142 
 
John Langefeld
One Day
 
PDT
 
 
 
55:59
 
10:12
 
00:23
 
9.  
  
250 
 
Evan Stern
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
57:34
 
11:47
 
01:35
 
10.  
  
217 
 
Jason Austin
One Day
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
 
 
1:01:01
 
15:14
 
03:27
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
245 
 
Seth Simmons
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
48:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
246 
36
 
201701
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
16
 
49:51
 
01:20
 
01:20
 
3.  
  
280 
 
Danny Bin
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:30
 
04:59
 
03:39
 
4.  
  
281 
 
David Dean
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:02
 
12:31
 
07:32
 
5.  
  
282 
 
David McCall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:06:09
 
17:38
 
05:07
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
211 
 
Gary Banks
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
43:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
269 
 
Johnny Johnson
One Day
 
Bowling Green League of Bikes
 
 
 
48:00
 
04:25
 
04:25
 
3.  
  
248 
 
Shane Simmons
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:35
 
05:00
 
00:35
 
4.  
  
223 
44
 
276822
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
49:50
 
06:15
 
01:15
 
5.  
  
270 
53
 
274590
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
8
 
49:55
 
06:20
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
275 
 
Terry Jennings
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:05
 
07:30
 
01:10
 
7.  
  
244 
 
Steven Jeffords
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
51:47
 
08:12
 
00:42
 
8.  
  
242 
 
Jeff Treuden
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:00
 
08:25
 
00:13
 
9.  
  
273 
42
 
277551
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Antioch
TN
 
2
 
57:39
 
14:04
 
05:39
 
10.  
  
232 
 
Tommy Angel
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:30
 
15:55
 
01:51
 
DNF  
  
276 
47
 
162022
 
Unattached
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 50+ Comb.
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
101 
52
 
168326
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
1:29:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
105 
52
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
16
 
1:29:16
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
187 
51
 
179900
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Greenville
KY
 
13
 
1:30:01
 
00:46
 
00:45
 
4.  
  
108 
54
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
1:32:27
 
03:12
 
02:26
 
5.  
  
118 
53
 
159864
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
8
 
1:33:05
 
03:50
 
00:38
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
167 
11
 
239570
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
20
 
53:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
243 
 
Bo Rieger
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:40
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
233 
11
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
13
 
55:55
 
02:39
 
02:15
 
4.  
  
222 
11
 
260219
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
58:58
 
05:42
 
03:03
 
5.  
  
198 
 
Josh Hix
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:01
 
07:45
 
02:03
 
6.  
  
 
 
Philip Ashworth, Jr.
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:57
 
10:41
 
02:56
 
7.  
  
231 
 
Peyton Schell
One Day
 
Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
1:17:32
 
24:16
 
13:35
 
8.  
  
247 
 
Andy Smiley
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:44
 
30:28
 
06:12
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
279 
 
David Rose
One Day
 
Pennyrile Area Cyclists
 
 
 
45:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
181 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
1:27:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
146 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:29:35
 
02:25
 
02:25
 
3.  
  
207 
35
 
267362
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
1:34:57
 
07:47
 
05:22
 
4.  
  
193 
42
 
259711
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
10
 
1:39:39
 
12:29
 
04:42
 
5.  
  
134 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:51
 
13:41
 
01:12
 
6.  
  
107 
43
 
271753
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
1:44:33
 
17:23
 
03:42
 
DNF  
  
183 
 
Scott Kline
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
111 
17
 
243811
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
1:20:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
144 
 
Adam Degardeyn
One Day
 
GMROI
 
 
 
1:20:42
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
141 
48
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Kirksey
KY
 
13
 
1:22:08
 
01:27
 
01:26
 
4.  
  
115 
40
 
170308
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
1:23:58
 
03:17
 
01:50
 
5.  
  
174 
17
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
1:25:22
 
04:41
 
01:24
 
6.  
  
120 
 
Troy Kirby
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:25:49
 
05:08
 
00:27
 
7.  
  
170 
45
 
209073
 
Team RE/MAX - Yazoo Brewing
 
Pegram
TN
 
4
 
1:29:11
 
08:30
 
03:22
 
8.  
  
121 
33
 
261088
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
3
 
1:33:06
 
12:25
 
03:55
 
9.  
  
131 
19
 
225840
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
2
 
1:35:44
 
15:03
 
02:38
 
10.  
  
199 
29
 
209108
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
1
 
1:42:33
 
21:52
 
06:49
 
11.  
  
189 
34
 
255000
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Portland
TN
 
 
1:44:56
 
24:15
 
02:23
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
178 
34
 
258820
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
20
 
2:20:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
205 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
2:32:37
 
12:12
 
12:12
 
3.  
  
166 
19
 
200685
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
13
 
3:15:56
 
55:31
 
43:19
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
168 
16
 
212645
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
20
 
1:36:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
173 
24
 
242155
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
1:36:59
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
  
209 
26
 
242494
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
13
 
1:45:15
 
09:12
 
08:16
 
4.  
  
103 
23
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
10
 
1:51:38
 
15:35
 
06:23
 
5.  
  
129 
 
Sarah Raynowska
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:55:51
 
19:48
 
04:13
 
 
Top Top
Master Women Sport 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
159 
42
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
1:37:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
163 
33
 
252425
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
1:52:20
 
15:01
 
15:01
 
3.  
  
182 
 
Maria Pino
One Day
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
 
 
1:54:27
 
17:08
 
02:07
 
DNF  
  
185 
39
 
218742
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
249 
 
Sarah Stern
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
54:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
116 
32
 
271999
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:07:20
 
12:40
 
12:40
 
3.  
  
106 
55
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
13
 
1:09:09
 
14:29
 
01:49
 
4.  
  
219 
 
Candi Rogers
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:09:52
 
15:12
 
00:43
 
5.  
  
234 
 
Yvonne Horn
One Day
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
 
 
1:10:10
 
15:30
 
00:18
 
6.  
  
104 
 
Dana Evans
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:11:20
 
16:40
 
01:10