Promoter: Scenic City Multisport
Co-Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Booker T. Washington
Chattanooga, TN
August 31st, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Scenic City Multisport   East Ridge Bicycles (Chattanooga, TN)   Sunbelt Snacks & Cereals   BullFrog Sunscreen   Suck Creek Cycle (Chattanooga, TN)
 
Top Top
Pro/Semipro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
 
Lap 5
 
1.  
  
241 
33
 
5048
 
Pacesetter Steel Service
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
1:47:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
01:45
 
25:38
 
26:12
 
26:35
 
26:50
 
2.  
  
220 
28
 
157975
 
Pacesetter Steel Service
 
Murphy
NC
 
16
 
1:52:20
 
05:20
 
05:20
 
01:46
 
26:25
 
27:33
 
28:25
 
28:11
 
3.  
  
205 
42
 
1829
 
Cane Creek / ABRC
 
Black Mountain
NC
 
13
 
1:55:37
 
08:37
 
03:17
 
01:55
 
27:32
 
28:43
 
29:10
 
28:17
 
DNF  
  
226 
25
 
144596
 
Unattached
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
01:50
 
29:18
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
 
Lap 5
 
1.  
1  
Men Expert 30-39
222 
39
 
113908
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
1:58:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
01:48
 
28:21
 
28:40
 
29:47
 
29:41
 
2.  
2  
Men Expert 30-39
240 
33
 
191028
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
1:59:34
 
01:17
 
01:17
 
01:51
 
29:21
 
29:30
 
29:33
 
29:19
 
3.  
1  
Men Expert 19-29
217 
17
 
200674
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
20
 
2:00:03
 
01:46
 
00:29
 
01:45
 
29:22
 
29:23
 
29:50
 
29:43
 
4.  
3  
Men Expert 30-39
223 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
13
 
2:00:25
 
02:08
 
00:22
 
01:47
 
28:10
 
28:57
 
30:27
 
31:04
 
5.  
2  
Men Expert 19-29
209 
27
 
188717
 
Pacesetter Steel Service
 
Athens
GA
 
16
 
2:05:53
 
07:36
 
05:28
 
01:49
 
28:14
 
29:42
 
32:00
 
34:08
 
6.  
4  
Men Expert 30-39
219 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
10
 
2:21:50
 
23:33
 
15:57
 
01:53
 
40:29
 
33:17
 
32:11
 
34:00
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Expert 19-29
224 
29
 
169486
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
01:50
 
29:32
 
29:20
 
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Expert 19-29
239 
19
 
225839
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
02:23
 
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
 
Lap 5
 
1.  
  
242 
44
 
91206
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
1:58:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:01
 
28:21
 
29:20
 
29:40
 
29:20
 
2.  
  
206 
44
 
243809
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
1:59:27
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
02:02
 
28:19
 
29:21
 
29:40
 
30:05
 
3.  
  
228 
47
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
13
 
2:15:09
 
16:27
 
15:42
 
01:58
 
29:53
 
32:24
 
34:12
 
36:42
 
4.  
  
229 
43
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
10
 
2:18:47
 
20:05
 
03:38
 
02:04
 
30:45
 
32:33
 
32:33
 
40:52
 
5.  
  
227 
60
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
8
 
2:19:47
 
21:05
 
01:00
 
02:25
 
33:46
 
31:23
 
37:36
 
34:37
 
6.  
  
207 
42
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
6
 
2:21:59
 
23:17
 
02:12
 
01:59
 
30:34
 
33:27
 
36:02
 
39:57
 
7.  
  
225 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
2:26:59
 
28:17
 
05:00
 
02:09
 
31:12
 
33:09
 
35:55
 
44:34
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
   
1.  
1  
Men Sport 30-39
336 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
1:35:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:28
 
30:12
 
30:30
 
32:10
   
2.  
2  
Men Sport 30-39
315 
34
 
242389
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
16
 
1:36:58
 
01:38
 
01:38
 
02:39
 
30:02
 
31:21
 
32:56
   
3.  
1  
Men Sport 19-29
312 
29
 
Joshua Light
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:30
 
04:10
 
02:32
 
02:49
 
32:00
 
31:53
 
32:48
   
4.  
3  
Men Sport 30-39
314 
35
 
David Allison
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:43
 
08:23
 
04:13
 
02:46
 
32:01
 
34:00
 
34:56
   
5.  
4  
Men Sport 30-39
338 
32
 
268140
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
TN
 
10
 
1:44:29
 
09:09
 
00:46
 
02:52
 
33:13
 
33:19
 
35:05
   
6.  
2  
Men Sport 19-29
313 
25
 
261639
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
16
 
1:55:54
 
20:34
 
11:25
 
02:36
 
33:34
 
38:32
 
41:12
   
7.  
5  
Men Sport 30-39
335 
39
 
Tim Goins
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:07:34
 
32:14
 
11:40
 
02:57
 
38:39
 
42:31
 
43:27
   
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+/50+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
   
1.  
1  
Masters 50+ Comb.
318 
50
 
220066
 
Unattached
 
Fairview
NC
 
20
 
1:36:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:35
 
30:46
 
31:06
 
32:26
   
2.  
1  
Men Sport 40+
331 
40
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
20
 
1:37:45
 
00:52
 
00:52
 
02:29
 
30:51
 
32:02
 
32:23
   
3.  
2  
Men Sport 40+
353 
40
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
16
 
1:40:05
 
03:12
 
02:20
 
02:30
 
32:07
 
32:31
 
32:57
   
4.  
3  
Men Sport 40+
332 
45
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
13
 
1:45:07
 
08:14
 
05:02
 
02:45
 
33:03
 
33:55
 
35:24
   
5.  
4  
Men Sport 40+
328 
40
 
Dan Boles
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:03:37
 
26:44
 
18:30
 
02:54
 
36:11
 
40:30
 
44:02
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
     
1.  
  
143 
20
 
Drew Streip
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:47
 
33:10
 
35:02
     
2.  
  
198 
17
 
Kyle Hodges
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:16:36
 
05:37
 
05:37
 
02:45
 
40:38
 
33:13
     
3.  
  
169 
22
 
Jared Kerr
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:33
 
09:34
 
03:57
 
02:51
 
37:02
 
40:40
     
4.  
  
360 
19
 
Ty Conner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:33
 
10:34
 
01:00
 
02:53
 
39:49
 
38:51
     
5.  
  
142 
21
 
Allan Hamilton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:17
 
21:18
 
10:44
 
02:49
 
38:26
 
51:02
     
6.  
  
188 
20
 
Ryan Worth
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:34:01
 
23:02
 
01:44
 
03:26
 
46:09
 
44:26
     
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
     
1.  
  
186 
37
 
Ron Marcus
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
04:51
 
38:30
 
42:22
     
2.  
  
185 
35
 
Philip Stewart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:44
 
18:01
 
18:01
 
05:40
 
44:35
 
53:29
     
DNF  
  
365 
38
 
Joseph Di Chiacchio
One Day
 
 
 
       
04:50
 
 
     
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
     
1.  
  
128 
45
 
71146
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
1:16:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
03:45
 
35:26
 
37:24
     
2.  
  
141 
49
 
268383
 
Unattached
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
16
 
1:18:35
 
02:00
 
02:00
 
03:37
 
36:19
 
38:39
     
3.  
  
361 
40
 
Brent Nelson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:12
 
04:37
 
02:37
 
03:39
 
36:31
 
41:02
     
4.  
  
179 
44
 
276822
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
1:23:49
 
07:14
 
02:37
 
03:40
 
38:08
 
42:01
     
5.  
  
129 
44
 
Tim Louderback
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:27:11
 
10:36
 
03:22
 
06:45
 
37:09
 
43:17
     
6.  
  
199 
67
 
David Lounsberry
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:55:11
 
38:36
 
28:00
 
05:10
 
45:37
 
1:04:24
     
7.  
  
366 
47
 
Mike Pilkington
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:09:47
 
53:12
 
14:36
 
03:52
 
1:01:44
 
1:04:11
     
DNF  
  
148 
52
 
Steve Strain
One Day
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Sequatchie
TN
 
       
03:51
 
40:21
 
     
DNF  
  
195 
47
 
Elton Karm, Jr
One Day
 
 
 
       
03:50
 
 
     
DNF  
  
364 
 
Rich Bout
One Day
 
Krystal / SCV
 
 
       
 
 
     
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
       
1.  
  
166 
13
 
Chase Daughtery
One Day
 
 
 
 
39:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:53
 
36:15
       
2.  
  
167 
13
 
Hunter Daughtery
One Day
 
 
 
 
39:55
 
00:47
 
00:47
 
02:48
 
37:07
       
3.  
  
125 
14
 
Zachary McCormick
One Day
 
 
 
 
40:27
 
01:19
 
00:32
 
02:57
 
37:30
       
4.  
  
124 
12
 
268382
 
Unattached
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
10
 
43:40
 
04:32
 
03:13
 
02:50
 
40:50
       
5.  
  
362 
11
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
8
 
43:44
 
04:36
 
00:04
 
03:05
 
40:39
       
6.  
  
149 
11
 
239570
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
6
 
44:49
 
05:41
 
01:05
 
03:06
 
41:43
       
7.  
  
184 
11
 
260219
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
45:21
 
06:13
 
00:32
 
03:08
 
42:13
       
8.  
  
178 
13
 
Sidney Durant
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:02
 
06:54
 
00:41
 
03:00
 
43:02
       
9.  
  
189 
10
 
270338
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
 
2
 
53:49
 
14:41
 
07:47
 
03:49
 
50:00
       
10.  
  
197 
10
 
Matthew Baranco
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:47
 
22:39
 
07:58
 
03:42
 
58:05
       
11.  
  
363 
14
 
Brandon Bout
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:00
 
28:52
 
06:13
 
04:56
 
1:03:04
       
12.  
  
196 
13
 
Trace Nutt
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:20
 
29:12
 
00:20
 
03:02
 
1:05:18
       
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
     
1.  
  
126 
15
 
Christopher Marshall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:37
 
33:31
 
34:48
     
2.  
  
176 
16
 
Ethan Burns
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:17:06
 
06:10
 
06:10
 
02:40
 
36:23
 
38:03
     
3.  
  
175 
16
 
Alex Durant
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:26:24
 
15:28
 
09:18
 
02:56
 
40:37
 
42:51
     
4.  
  
127 
17
 
Benjamin Hoagland
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:29:04
 
18:08
 
02:40
 
03:01
 
41:48
 
44:15
     
5.  
  
177 
18
 
Henry Kou
One Day
 
 
 
       
03:04
 
44:07
 
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
   
1.  
  
334 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
1:41:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:42
 
31:34
 
32:31
 
34:44
   
2.  
  
359 
32
 
191869
 
Krystal / SCV
 
McDonald
TN
 
16
 
1:52:58
 
11:27
 
11:27
 
02:44
 
34:09
 
38:01
 
38:04
   
3.  
  
337 
42
 
259711
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
1:53:13
 
11:42
 
00:15
 
02:47
 
35:31
 
37:45
 
37:10
   
4.  
  
354 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:54:15
 
12:44
 
01:02
 
03:15
 
36:57
 
36:00
 
38:03
   
5.  
  
311 
 
John Marshall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:55:28
 
13:57
 
01:13
 
03:01
 
36:40
 
37:47
 
38:00
   
6.  
  
333 
 
Duff Brumley
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:13:30
 
31:59
 
18:02
 
03:18
 
40:44
 
44:30
 
44:58
   
DNF  
  
357 
44
 
181561
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
03:47
 
52:55
 
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
   
1.  
  
309 
40
 
214593
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mtn
TN
 
20
 
1:28:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:35
 
28:44
 
28:17
 
29:11
   
2.  
  
310 
29
 
278420
 
Unattached
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
1:30:22
 
01:35
 
01:35
 
02:39
 
28:28
 
29:34
 
29:41
   
3.  
  
358 
36
 
176673
 
Unattached
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
1:34:55
 
06:08
 
04:33
 
02:36
 
28:30
 
33:44
 
30:05
   
4.  
  
329 
31
 
172636
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
1:38:42
 
09:55
 
03:47
 
02:37
 
31:19
 
32:27
 
32:19
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
 
Lap 5
 
1.  
  
208 
36
 
122752
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
20
 
2:09:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:14
 
30:57
 
31:43
 
32:21
 
32:03
 
2.  
  
216 
15
 
243860
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Corryton
TN
 
16
 
2:30:39
 
21:21
 
21:21
 
02:17
 
35:12
 
39:40
 
34:35
 
38:55
 
3.  
  
218 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
2:46:11
 
36:53
 
15:32
 
02:31
 
38:33
 
40:39
 
42:22
 
42:06
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
Lap 4
   
1.  
1  
Women Sport 30+
356 
42
 
259007
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
1:48:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
02:40
 
33:56
 
35:08
 
36:18
   
2.  
1  
Women Sport 19-29
330 
15
 
212645
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
20
 
1:55:29
 
07:27
 
07:27
 
02:48
 
36:39
 
37:54
 
38:08
   
3.  
2  
Women Sport 30+
339 
36
 
Maria Pino
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:01:50
 
13:48
 
06:21
 
03:13
 
38:27
 
39:16
 
40:54
   
4.  
3  
Women Sport 30+
316 
33
 
252425
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Columbia
TN
 
13
 
2:04:47
 
16:45
 
02:57
 
03:04
 
38:28
 
40:37
 
42:38
   
5.  
2  
Women Sport 19-29
352 
26
 
242494
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
16
 
2:04:49
 
16:47
 
00:02
 
02:52
 
38:00
 
41:08
 
42:49
   
6.  
4  
Women Sport 30+
355 
41
 
252823
 
Team Kenda Tire
 
Marietta
GA
 
10
 
2:21:03
 
33:01
 
16:14
 
03:15
 
42:17
 
45:43
 
49:48
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
     
1.  
  
145 
36
 
Celeste Sneed
One Day
 
Krystal Chiks / SCV
 
 
 
1:26:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
03:07
 
40:27
 
42:56
     
2.  
  
147 
46
 
171431
 
Velo Vixens
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
1:31:58
 
05:28
 
05:28
 
03:10
 
41:36
 
47:12
     
3.  
  
146 
44
 
Cindy Meadows
One Day
 
Krystal Chiks / SCV
 
 
 
1:33:25
 
06:55
 
01:27
 
03:08
 
42:52
 
47:25
     
4.  
  
168 
20
 
Karen Gabor
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:37:12
 
10:42
 
03:47
 
03:29
 
45:28
 
48:15
     
5.  
  
187 
35
 
Barbie Stewart
One Day
 
Krystal Chiks / SCV
 
 
 
1:44:34
 
18:04
 
07:22
 
03:28
 
48:32
 
52:34
     
6.  
  
144 
29
 
Lisa Boehmer
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:34
 
26:04
 
08:00
 
03:30
 
47:29
 
1:01:35
     
7.  
  
165 
11
 
244696
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
4
 
2:02:47
 
36:17
 
10:13
 
03:57
 
1:00:16
 
58:34
     

Little Debbie Snacks   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)   River City Bicycles (Chattanooga, TN)   McOmie Family Dentistry (Chattanooga, TN)   Powerade