Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Lock 4 Challenge II
Gallatin, TN
September 7th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

The Surgical Clinic   Sumner Regional Medical Center (Gallatin, TN)   Bose - Better Sound Through Research   Sumner County CVB
 
Top Top
Pro/Semipro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
135 
22
 
178240
 
Wood -N- Wave / Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
20
 
1:54:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40 
15
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
1:55:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
43 
17
 
200674
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
16
 
2:01:06
 
05:15
 
05:15
 
3.  
  
10 
18
 
232219
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
13
 
2:05:24
 
09:33
 
04:18
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
137 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
20
 
1:58:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
37 
30
 
169486
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
1:59:43
 
01:19
 
01:19
 
3.  
  
141 
33
 
191028
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
2:01:12
 
02:48
 
01:29
 
4.  
  
116 
31
 
251480
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Lewisburg
TN
 
10
 
2:01:49
 
03:25
 
00:37
 
5.  
  
44 
39
 
113908
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Columbia
TN
 
8
 
2:01:51
 
03:27
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
139 
34
 
257617
 
Rivercity / Cannondale
 
Evansville
IN
 
6
 
2:08:01
 
09:37
 
06:10
 
DNF  
  
134 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
45
 
140437
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
20
 
1:55:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
140 
44
 
91206
 
Inside Ride
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:56:17
 
00:36
 
00:36
 
3.  
  
131 
42
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
13
 
1:57:21
 
01:40
 
01:04
 
4.  
  
38 
41
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
West Paducah
KY
 
10
 
2:01:22
 
05:41
 
04:01
 
5.  
  
136 
47
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
8
 
2:05:42
 
10:01
 
04:20
 
6.  
  
33 
60
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
6
 
2:06:47
 
11:06
 
01:05
 
7.  
  
34 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
2:08:53
 
13:12
 
02:06
 
8.  
  
138 
40
 
242343
 
Rivercity / Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
3
 
2:27:52
 
32:11
 
18:59
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
105 
 
Matt Schupp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
21 
21
 
260100
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
1:23:54
 
03:08
 
03:08
 
3.  
  
22 
 
Jordan Bodwell
One Day
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
 
 
1:26:35
 
05:49
 
02:41
 
4.  
  
 
Mat Gordon
One Day
 
Suit So Tight / Jackal Attack
 
 
 
1:27:48
 
07:02
 
01:13
 
5.  
  
17
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
1:28:05
 
07:19
 
00:17
 
6.  
  
103 
 
Hagan Hix
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:28:09
 
07:23
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
32 
 
Micarah Rockwell
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:01
 
09:15
 
01:52
 
8.  
  
114 
27
 
255506
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
3
 
1:34:28
 
13:42
 
04:27
 
9.  
  
124 
22
 
234035
 
Hincapie Barkley
 
Greenville
SC
 
2
 
1:38:40
 
17:54
 
04:12
 
10.  
  
13 
 
Pete Whitley
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:48:59
 
28:13
 
10:19
 
DNF  
  
29 
 
Will Montgomery
One Day
 
Harpeth Bike
 
 
       
DNF  
  
111 
 
Sean McMahon
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
113 
29
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
117 
 
Gregory Garcia
One Day
 
Fit To Go Cafe
 
 
 
1:21:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
104 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
1:22:32
 
01:22
 
01:22
 
3.  
  
130 
37
 
271828
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nolesnville
TN
 
13
 
1:23:41
 
02:31
 
01:09
 
4.  
  
25 
31
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
10
 
1:24:51
 
03:41
 
01:10
 
5.  
  
24 
35
 
278498
 
Unattached
 
Winona Lake
IN
 
8
 
1:26:08
 
04:58
 
01:17
 
6.  
  
20 
39
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
6
 
1:27:48
 
06:38
 
01:40
 
7.  
  
107 
39
 
88170
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Clarksville
TN
 
4
 
1:30:19
 
09:09
 
02:31
 
8.  
  
 
Brian St Germain
One Day
 
LP Building Products
 
 
 
1:32:29
 
11:19
 
02:10
 
9.  
  
36 
 
Richard Dixon
One Day
 
Rivercity / Cannondale
 
 
 
1:33:10
 
12:00
 
00:41
 
10.  
  
110 
36
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
1
 
1:37:28
 
16:18
 
04:18
 
DNF  
  
34
 
242389
 
Unattached
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
11 
 
Troy McClendon
One Day
 
Bikers Choice
 
 
       
DNF  
  
23 
30
 
211768
 
Liberty Cycle
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
26 
 
Alejandro Ayala
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
112 
41
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
20
 
1:22:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
108 
41
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
16
 
1:23:21
 
00:40
 
00:40
 
3.  
  
102 
 
Gary Banks
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
1:26:38
 
03:57
 
03:17
 
4.  
  
17 
47
 
175416
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
1:27:10
 
04:29
 
00:32
 
5.  
  
18 
45
 
278493
 
Pennyrile Area Cyclist
 
Slaughters
KY
 
8
 
1:29:30
 
06:49
 
02:20
 
6.  
  
118 
45
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
6
 
1:29:32
 
06:51
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
14 
47
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
4
 
1:31:13
 
08:32
 
01:41
 
8.  
  
123 
 
Mike Pace
One Day
 
Pace's CO6 Farm
 
 
 
1:34:28
 
11:47
 
03:15
 
9.  
  
115 
41
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
2
 
1:37:04
 
14:23
 
02:36
 
10.  
  
126 
 
Scott Gentile
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
1:38:50
 
16:09
 
01:46
 
11.  
  
31 
46
 
276738
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:48:50
 
26:09
 
10:00
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
46 
29
 
277554
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
47:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
49 
 
John Austin
One Day
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
 
 
55:10
 
07:17
 
07:17
 
3.  
  
39 
 
Chad Perkins
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:40
 
09:47
 
02:30
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
52 
 
Jerrod Hawkins
One Day
 
 
 
 
42:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
153 
 
Seth Simmons
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
47:03
 
04:07
 
04:07
 
3.  
  
148 
 
Robert Helson
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:01
 
09:05
 
04:58
 
4.  
  
58 
 
Scott Kemp
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
57:22
 
14:26
 
05:21
 
5.  
  
55 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
 
 
 
58:12
 
15:16
 
00:50
 
6.  
  
151 
 
Brandon Gibson
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
1:06:51
 
23:55
 
08:39
 
7.  
  
144 
 
Josh Gregory
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:27
 
27:31
 
03:36
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
155 
 
Shane Simmons
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
152 
 
Steve Jeffords
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
49:17
 
03:02
 
03:02
 
3.  
  
143 
53
 
274590
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
13
 
50:02
 
03:47
 
00:45
 
4.  
  
57 
44
 
276822
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
50:48
 
04:33
 
00:46
 
5.  
  
158 
 
Wesley Jordan
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:27
 
06:12
 
01:39
 
6.  
  
150 
50
 
276502
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
6
 
53:29
 
07:14
 
01:02
 
7.  
  
159 
 
Barry Whitehead
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:34
 
07:19
 
00:05
 
8.  
  
147 
47
 
284368
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
3
 
56:19
 
10:04
 
02:45
 
9.  
  
157 
 
Kirk Smiley
One Day
 
 
 
 
58:48
 
12:33
 
02:29
 
10.  
  
154 
 
William Milligan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:04
 
24:49
 
12:16
 
 
Top Top
Masters 50+ Comb.
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
132 
64
 
133305
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Scotts Hill
TN
 
20
 
1:28:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
16 
53
 
159864
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
16
 
1:31:07
 
02:15
 
02:15
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
149 
11
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
20
 
50:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
42 
11
 
239570
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
16
 
51:57
 
01:14
 
01:14
 
3.  
  
156 
 
Bo Rieger
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:09
 
01:26
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
 
Josh Hix
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:48
 
05:05
 
03:39
 
5.  
  
56 
11
 
260219
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
8
 
59:02
 
08:19
 
03:14
 
DNF  
  
19 
 
Garretts Watts
One Day
 
Pennyrile Area Cyclist
 
 
       
DNF  
  
45 
 
Ezekiel Lindeman
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
50 
 
Alex Durant
One Day
 
SAS
 
 
 
50:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
51 
 
Sidney Durant
One Day
 
SAS
 
 
 
51:29
 
01:08
 
01:08
 
3.  
  
47 
 
Adam Krosnick
One Day
 
SAS
 
 
 
52:45
 
02:24
 
01:16
 
4.  
  
48 
 
Ben Hoagland
One Day
 
SAS
 
 
 
56:25
 
06:04
 
03:40
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
109 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
1:28:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
15 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:33:24
 
04:56
 
04:56
 
3.  
  
28 
35
 
267362
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
1:36:51
 
08:23
 
03:27
 
4.  
  
129 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit
 
 
 
1:41:17
 
12:49
 
04:26
 
5.  
  
106 
43
 
271753
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
1:41:49
 
13:21
 
00:32
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
101 
 
Adam DeGardeyn
One Day
 
Suit So Tight / Jackal Attack
 
 
 
1:19:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Troy Kirby
One Day
 
Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:20:17
 
01:01
 
01:01
 
3.  
  
27 
32
 
191979
 
Team Bike Pedlar
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
1:21:29
 
02:13
 
01:12
 
4.  
  
 
Chris Cooper
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
1:30:42
 
11:26
 
09:13
 
5.  
  
12 
45
 
209073
 
Team RE/MAX - Yazoo Brewing
 
Pegram
TN
 
8
 
1:30:43
 
11:27
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
122 
 
Matthew Young
One Day
 
Hampton Trails
 
 
 
1:35:08
 
15:52
 
04:25
 
7.  
  
121 
 
Philip Benavides
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:49:52
 
30:36
 
14:44
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30 
36
 
122752
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
20
 
2:12:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
133 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
35 
16
 
212645
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
20
 
1:40:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
120 
 
Sarah Raynowska
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:46:06
 
05:27
 
05:27
 
3.  
  
119 
23
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
13
 
1:50:31
 
09:52
 
04:25
 
 
Top Top
Master Women Sport 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
128 
47
 
277053
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Huntsville
AL
 
20
 
1:32:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
42
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
1:35:48
 
03:26
 
03:26
 
3.  
  
127 
33
 
252425
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Columbia
TN
 
13
 
1:42:55
 
10:33
 
07:07
 
4.  
  
125 
43
 
259071
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
10
 
1:45:20
 
12:58
 
02:25
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
142 
 
Pamela Tanner
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
54:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
54 
 
Karen Caldwell
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:38
 
06:54
 
06:54
 
3.  
  
41 
14
 
244696
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
13
 
1:16:24
 
21:40
 
14:46