Promoter: Knox Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Fall Velo Classic - TT
Oak Ridge, TN
September 6th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wackenhut Services   Y-12 Federal Credit Union   PTG Organizational Solutions   Fiveman Productions (Knoxville, TN)   Vascular Diagnostsic Center of Oak Ridge
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
103 
42
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
25
 
17:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
198 
33
 
141477
 
Marx & Bensdorf Realtors
 
Knoxville
TN
38
 
25
 
17:20
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
192 
28
 
63857
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Knoxville
TN
36
 
21
 
17:24
 
00:21
 
00:04
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
196 
36
 
140396
 
Krystal
 
Cleveland
TN
34
 
18
 
17:36
 
00:33
 
00:12
 
5.  
4  
Cat 2
197 
36
 
73791
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Powell
TN
32
 
16
 
17:39
 
00:36
 
00:03
 
6.  
2  
Pro/1
104 
30
 
146455
 
Krystal
 
Knoxville
TN
30
 
21
 
17:45
 
00:42
 
00:06
 
7.  
3  
Pro/1
101 
29
 
61583
 
Team Alliance Environmental
 
Wyomissing
PA
28
 
18
 
17:49
 
00:46
 
00:04
 
8.  
5  
Cat 2
199 
24
 
250120
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
26
 
14
 
18:55
 
01:52
 
01:06
 
9.  
6  
Cat 2
194 
19
 
228591
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Maryville
TN
24
 
12
 
19:23
 
02:20
 
00:28
 
10.  
7  
Cat 2
195 
27
 
93595
 
Krystal
 
Ooltewah
TN
22
 
10
 
21:10
 
04:07
 
01:47
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
315 
39
 
233845
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
25
 
18:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
309 
36
 
256582
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
38
 
21
 
18:15
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
  
301 
33
 
65704
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
36
 
18
 
19:10
 
01:04
 
00:55
 
4.  
  
310 
29
 
225954
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
34
 
16
 
19:14
 
01:08
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
307 
18
 
212600
 
Melting Pot
 
Lenoir City
TN
32
 
14
 
19:17
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
314 
27
 
251443
 
Unattached
 
Monterey
TN
30
 
12
 
20:02
 
01:56
 
00:45
 
7.  
  
306 
27
 
227370
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
28
 
10
 
22:18
 
04:12
 
02:16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
418 
41
 
222544
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Chattanooga
TN
40
 
25
 
18:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
415 
16
 
245406
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
38
 
21
 
18:48
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
401 
35
 
265940
 
Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
36
 
18
 
18:53
 
00:12
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
409 
41
 
178170
 
Knox Velo Club
 
Knoxville
TN
34
 
16
 
18:55
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
412 
44
 
251175
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
32
 
14
 
19:09
 
00:28
 
00:14
 
6.  
  
404 
43
 
209494
 
Melting Pot
 
Knoxville
TN
30
 
12
 
19:31
 
00:50
 
00:22
 
7.  
  
405 
35
 
73209
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Oakland
TN
28
 
10
 
19:39
 
00:58
 
00:08
 
8.  
  
407 
35
 
259185
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
26
 
8
 
19:53
 
01:12
 
00:14
 
9.  
  
421 
45
 
265604
 
Knox Velo Club
 
Knoxville
TN
24
 
6
 
20:03
 
01:22
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
416 
45
 
206084
 
Melting Pot
 
Knoxville
TN
22
 
4
 
20:04
 
01:23
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
413 
28
 
224641
 
Krystal
 
Chattanooga
TN
20
 
2
 
20:08
 
01:27
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
420 
42
 
242626
 
Melting Pot
 
Townsend
TN
18
 
1
 
20:23
 
01:42
 
00:15
 
13.  
  
417 
44
 
185110
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
16
 
 
20:34
 
01:53
 
00:11
 
14.  
  
402 
28
 
265659
 
Krystal
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
 
21:06
 
02:25
 
00:32
 
15.  
  
410 
43
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
12
 
 
21:51
 
03:10
 
00:45
 
16.  
  
408 
24
 
241322
 
Atomic City Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
22:49
 
04:08
 
00:58
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
515 
43
 
233809
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
 
19:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
524 
52
 
Jim Waddell
One Day
 
Atomic City Cycling
 
38
 
 
20:06
 
00:13
 
00:13
 
3.  
  
506 
43
 
Bob Davies
One Day
 
SCO/Bike Zoo
 
36
 
 
20:08
 
00:15
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
512 
23
 
Rich Kidd
One Day
 
 
34
 
 
20:14
 
00:21
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
519 
39
 
Thomas Schaaff
One Day
 
 
32
 
 
20:21
 
00:28
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
503 
51
 
Kevin Corbett
One Day
 
 
30
 
 
20:39
 
00:46
 
00:18
 
7.  
  
516 
29
 
283077
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
28
 
 
21:10
 
01:17
 
00:31
 
8.  
  
513 
34
 
271368
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
26
 
 
21:14
 
01:21
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
525 
40
 
Lee Walter
One Day
 
 
24
 
 
21:16
 
01:23
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
518 
48
 
Keith Patty
One Day
 
 
22
 
 
22:10
 
02:17
 
00:54
 
11.  
  
520 
49
 
269869
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
20
 
 
22:20
 
02:27
 
00:10
 
12.  
  
505 
46
 
Larry Czarnecki
One Day
 
Bike Zoo Sunspot / SCO
 
18
 
 
22:22
 
02:29
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
510 
35
 
Bryan Howell
One Day
 
 
16
 
 
22:31
 
02:38
 
00:09
 
14.  
  
511 
27
 
Ryan Jurgensmeyer
One Day
 
 
14
 
 
23:30
 
03:37
 
00:59
 
15.  
  
508 
45
 
Van Flesher
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit
 
12
 
 
23:35
 
03:42
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
207 
42
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Lenoir City
TN
40
 
25
 
17:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
208 
33
 
58572
 
Cycle Science Racing Team
 
Athens
GA
38
 
21
 
17:48
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
1  
Masters 40+
295 
40
 
77812
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Fayetteville
TN
36
 
25
 
18:00
 
00:14
 
00:12
 
4.  
3  
Masters 30+
213 
38
 
145965
 
Scenic City Velo
 
East Ridge
TN
34
 
18
 
18:00
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
5.  
4  
Masters 30+
201 
39
 
2216
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
32
 
16
 
18:15
 
00:29
 
00:15
 
6.  
5  
Masters 30+
206 
39
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
30
 
14
 
19:00
 
01:14
 
00:45
 
7.  
6  
Masters 30+
210 
37
 
212728
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
28
 
12
 
19:21
 
01:35
 
00:21
 
8.  
2  
Masters 40+
293 
45
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
26
 
21
 
19:39
 
01:53
 
00:18
 
9.  
7  
Masters 30+
203 
37
 
224187
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
24
 
10
 
19:49
 
02:03
 
00:10
 
10.  
8  
Masters 30+
209 
37
 
91085
 
Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
 
Boone
NC
22
 
8
 
19:51
 
02:05
 
00:02
 
11.  
3  
Masters 40+
292 
48
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
20
 
18
 
20:17
 
02:31
 
00:26
 
12.  
4  
Masters 40+
298 
41
 
197945
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
18
 
16
 
21:26
 
03:40
 
01:09
 
13.  
5  
Masters 40+
294 
46
 
David Smallwood
One Day
 
 
16
 
 
21:53
 
04:07
 
00:27
 
14.  
6  
Masters 40+
296 
49
 
221951
 
Krystal
 
Ooltewah
TN
14
 
12
 
23:12
 
05:26
 
01:19
 
15.  
7  
Masters 40+
297 
41
 
Shane Deichman
One Day
 
 
12
 
 
28:05
 
10:19
 
04:53
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
604 
56
 
109907
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Conyers
GA
40
 
25
 
19:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
608 
53
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
38
 
21
 
19:07
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
619 
55
 
168609
 
Economy Honda
 
Ooltewah
TN
36
 
18
 
19:10
 
00:04
 
00:03
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
601 
53
 
206560
 
Knox Velo Club
 
Maryville
TN
34
 
16
 
19:11
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
612 
50
 
203321
 
Economy Honda
 
Rocky Face
GA
32
 
14
 
19:18
 
00:12
 
00:07
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
610 
53
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
30
 
12
 
19:20
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
606 
51
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
28
 
10
 
19:28
 
00:22
 
00:08
 
8.  
1  
Masters 60+
699 
66
 
46705
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Chattanooga
TN
26
 
25
 
19:28
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
611 
50
 
242820
 
Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
 
Knoxville
TN
24
 
8
 
19:38
 
00:32
 
00:10
 
10.  
9  
Masters 50+
609 
57
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
22
 
6
 
19:41
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
11.  
10  
Masters 50+
617 
50
 
74121
 
Melting Pot
 
Oak Ridge
TN
20
 
4
 
20:16
 
01:10
 
00:35
 
12.  
11  
Masters 50+
621 
51
 
147809
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Hixson
TN
18
 
2
 
21:07
 
02:01
 
00:51
 
13.  
12  
Masters 50+
607 
55
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
16
 
1
 
21:54
 
02:48
 
00:47
 
14.  
13  
Masters 50+
602 
51
 
Thomas Berg
One Day
 
 
14
 
 
22:03
 
02:57
 
00:09
 
15.  
14  
Masters 50+
618 
50
 
209180
 
Knox Velo Club
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
 
22:10
 
03:04
 
00:07
 
16.  
2  
Masters 60+
698 
66
 
gregg marland
One Day
 
 
10
 
 
22:24
 
03:18
 
00:14
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
803 
14
 
263561
 
Scenic City Velo
 
White Pine
TN
40
 
25
 
11:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
802 
12
 
233535
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
38
 
21
 
11:53
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
3.  
  
808 
13
 
271370
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
36
 
18
 
12:07
 
00:40
 
00:14
 
4.  
  
801 
13
 
282272
 
Unattached
 
Jonesborough
TN
34
 
16
 
12:09
 
00:42
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
807 
13
 
270613
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
32
 
14
 
13:38
 
02:11
 
01:29
 
6.  
  
804 
10
 
Simon Marland
One Day
 
Boone Velo
 
30
 
 
15:04
 
03:37
 
01:26
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
896 
16
 
272407
 
Krystal
 
Red Bank
TN
40
 
25
 
09:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
899 
16
 
Garrett Browning
One Day
 
 
38
 
 
09:41
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
895 
16
 
Zach Maness
One Day
 
 
36
 
 
10:30
 
00:54
 
00:49
 
4.  
4  
Jr 15-16
898 
15
 
271461
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
34
 
16
 
10:38
 
01:02
 
00:08
 
5.  
5  
Jr 15-16
897 
15
 
230419
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Ooltewah
TN
32
 
14
 
10:53
 
01:17
 
00:15
 
6.  
6  
Jr 15-16
893 
16
 
259512
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
30
 
12
 
11:25
 
01:49
 
00:32
 
7.  
1  
Jr 17-18
805 
18
 
257218
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Ringgold
GA
28
 
25
 
11:31
 
01:55
 
00:06
 
8.  
7  
Jr 15-16
806 
15
 
Sam Snodgrass
One Day
 
 
26
 
 
12:54
 
03:18
 
01:23
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
706 
27
 
256188
 
Team Kenda Tire
 
Germantown
TN
40
 
25
 
19:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
703 
27
 
91806
 
Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
 
Athens
GA
38
 
21
 
20:01
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
3.  
  
704 
34
 
271340
 
Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
36
 
18
 
20:13
 
00:44
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
705 
31
 
243506
 
Team 19 Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
34
 
16
 
20:56
 
01:27
 
00:43
 
5.  
  
707 
27
 
9999005
 
Sagitun/Belize
 
32
 
14
 
21:05
 
01:36
 
00:09
 
6.  
  
701 
50
 
106004
 
Liberty Cycle
 
Franklin
TN
30
 
12
 
21:18
 
01:49
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
795 
52
 
242041
 
VeloVixens
 
Nashville
TN
40
 
25
 
20:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
799 
30
 
Kit Hayes
One Day
 
 
38
 
 
21:24
 
01:06
 
01:06
 
3.  
  
798 
19
 
Kelsey Markham
One Day
 
 
36
 
 
21:26
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
796 
34
 
patricia smith
One Day
 
 
34
 
 
21:28
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
792 
38
 
206219
 
Team MedPlan
 
Nashville
TN
32
 
14
 
22:39
 
02:21
 
01:11
 
6.  
  
793 
30
 
Maria Weese
One Day
 
SCO
 
30
 
 
22:47
 
02:29
 
00:08
 

Oak Ridge Associated Universities   Bechtel Jacobs Company, LLC   Methodist Medical Center of Oak Ridge   UT Battelle