Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Co-Promoter: Wood -N- Wave KY
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 16th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)   Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)   Trek Bikes   Wood-N-Wave   Bike World (Collierville, TN)
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
27 
 
Hart Robinson
One Day
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
 
 
12:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
13 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
20
 
12:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
17 
38
 
217564
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
12:45
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
  
16 
39
 
113908
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Columbia
TN
 
13
 
12:55
 
00:21
 
00:10
 
4.  
  
25 
34
 
14176
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
12:58
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
21 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
8
 
13:21
 
00:47
 
00:23
 
6.  
  
26 
31
 
267913
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
13:49
 
01:15
 
00:28
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
22 
42
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
20
 
12:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
19 
 
Clay Templeton
One Day
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
 
16
 
12:34
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
  
14 
48
 
85185
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
13
 
12:56
 
00:34
 
00:22
 
4.  
  
12 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
10
 
13:00
 
00:38
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
18 
40
 
86333
 
Unattached
 
Maumelle
AR
 
8
 
13:29
 
01:07
 
00:29
 
6.  
  
24 
 
Jeff Barnes
Applied
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
 
6
 
13:29
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
20 
44
 
237093
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
4
 
13:41
 
01:19
 
00:12
 
8.  
  
29 
47
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
3
 
13:44
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
15 
43
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
2
 
13:48
 
01:26
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
94 
 
Zach Casey
One Day
 
 
 
 
13:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
102 
28
 
240152
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
16
 
14:13
 
01:02
 
01:02
 
3.  
  
98 
29
 
272814
 
DNR
 
Oakland
TN
 
13
 
14:29
 
01:18
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
37
 
271828
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nolesnville
TN
 
20
 
13:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
13:57
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
  
 
 
Curt Arthur
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
 
 
14:21
 
00:36
 
00:24
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
97 
41
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
20
 
12:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
96 
41
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
16
 
13:24
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
3.  
  
90 
41
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
13
 
13:34
 
00:36
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
160 
 
Bryan Chianella
One Day
 
 
 
 
13:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
153 
 
John Trent
One Day
 
 
 
 
14:07
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
  
159 
 
Amir Baghaipour
One Day
 
 
 
 
14:23
 
00:25
 
00:16
 
4.  
  
163 
 
Michael Cooley
One Day
 
 
 
 
16:58
 
03:00
 
02:35
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
152 
 
Brian Carlson
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
14:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
155 
 
Cris Chapman
One Day
 
 
 
 
14:21
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
166 
 
Wes Hale
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:15
 
00:55
 
00:54
 
4.  
  
151 
 
Anthony Macchio, Jr
One Day
 
 
 
 
16:05
 
01:45
 
00:50
 
5.  
  
150 
 
Dave Wiener
One Day
 
 
 
 
21:53
 
07:33
 
05:48
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
165 
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
158 
 
Mark Fulbright
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:38
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
164 
44
 
276822
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
13
 
16:29
 
01:11
 
00:51
 
 
Top Top
Masters 50+ Comb.
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
100 
50
 
22604
 
Yeti Cycles / CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
13:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
99 
53
 
159864
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
16
 
14:08
 
00:43
 
00:43
 
3.  
  
95 
54
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
14:30
 
01:05
 
00:22
 
4.  
  
101 
52
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
10
 
14:37
 
01:12
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
140 
 
Josh Hix
One Day
 
 
 
 
17:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
141 
11
 
260219
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
16
 
19:21
 
02:04
 
02:04
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
77 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
13:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
76 
 
Andy Radic
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
14:20
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
3.  
  
78 
35
 
267362
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
15:04
 
01:10
 
00:44
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
61 
 
Travis Book
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
60 
17
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
13:39
 
00:50
 
00:50
 
3.  
  
63 
27
 
272507
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
13
 
14:34
 
01:45
 
00:55
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30 
34
 
258820
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
20
 
14:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
11 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
15:55
 
01:25
 
01:25
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
47 
26
 
242494
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
20
 
15:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
49 
 
Amy Biegalski
One Day
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
 
 
18:45
 
02:54
 
02:54
 
 
Top Top
Master Women Sport 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
48 
42
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
14:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
51 
47
 
277053
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Huntsville
AL
 
16
 
15:12
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
3.  
  
50 
 
Casey Malone
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:27
 
00:48
 
00:15
 
4.  
  
46 
33
 
252425
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
17:07
 
02:28
 
01:40
 
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
161 
55
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
20
 
19:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 

Outdoors Inc (Memphis, TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)