Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Co-Promoter: Wood -N- Wave KY
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
August 17th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)   Wood-N-Wave   Bike World (Collierville, TN)   Outdoors Inc (Memphis, TN)   Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
32 
15
 
244652
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
2:06:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:59
 
43:37
 
43:02
 
2.  
  
31 
24
 
253321
 
Chicago Cuttin Crew
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
2:17:19
 
10:41
 
10:41
 
42:56
 
45:41
 
48:42
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
34 
37
 
268582
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
2:00:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:54
 
40:12
 
40:46
 
2.  
  
25 
34
 
14176
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
2:00:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:53
 
40:14
 
40:45
 
3.  
  
17 
38
 
217564
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
2:00:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:55
 
40:12
 
40:45
 
4.  
  
16 
39
 
113908
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
2:04:44
 
03:52
 
03:52
 
41:12
 
41:14
 
42:18
 
5.  
  
21 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
8
 
2:05:10
 
04:18
 
00:26
 
40:00
 
41:58
 
43:12
 
6.  
  
13 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
6
 
2:08:04
 
07:12
 
02:54
 
41:21
 
43:14
 
43:29
 
DNF  
  
26 
31
 
267913
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
22 
42
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
20
 
1:59:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:53
 
39:27
 
39:49
 
2.  
  
14 
48
 
85185
 
RB's Racing / RB's Cyclery
 
Arlington
TN
 
16
 
2:01:15
 
02:05
 
02:05
 
39:53
 
40:16
 
41:06
 
3.  
  
33 
44
 
243809
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
2:04:52
 
05:42
 
03:37
 
40:56
 
41:27
 
42:29
 
4.  
  
29 
47
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
10
 
2:06:38
 
07:28
 
01:46
 
41:10
 
41:57
 
43:31
 
5.  
  
19 
 
Clay Templeton
One Day
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
 
 
2:06:56
 
07:46
 
00:18
 
41:13
 
42:03
 
43:40
 
6.  
  
28 
50
 
22604
 
Yeti Cycles / CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
6
 
2:07:47
 
08:37
 
00:51
 
43:04
 
43:02
 
41:41
 
7.  
  
12 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
2:07:50
 
08:40
 
00:03
 
41:50
 
43:04
 
42:56
 
8.  
  
24 
 
Jeff Barnes
One Day
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
 
 
2:10:04
 
10:54
 
02:14
 
43:30
 
42:36
 
43:58
 
9.  
  
15 
43
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
2
 
2:11:35
 
12:25
 
01:31
 
43:28
 
42:36
 
45:31
 
10.  
  
20 
44
 
237093
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
1
 
2:11:42
 
12:32
 
00:07
 
43:51
 
43:45
 
44:04
 
11.  
  
18 
40
 
86333
 
Carve
 
Maumelle
AR
 
 
2:13:44
 
14:34
 
02:02
 
41:48
 
44:49
 
47:07
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
107 
 
David Evans
One Day
 
RB's Racing / RB's Cyclery
 
 
 
1:21:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
40:19
 
41:36
   
2.  
  
118 
18
 
232219
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
16
 
1:23:55
 
02:00
 
02:00
 
42:32
 
41:23
   
3.  
  
120 
 
Zach Casey
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
1:26:08
 
04:13
 
02:13
 
42:43
 
43:25
   
4.  
  
119 
13
 
244651
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
10
 
1:28:08
 
06:13
 
02:00
 
43:48
 
44:20
   
5.  
  
102 
28
 
240152
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
8
 
1:28:14
 
06:19
 
00:06
 
43:49
 
44:25
   
6.  
  
105 
16
 
279751
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
6
 
1:28:17
 
06:22
 
00:03
 
43:50
 
44:27
   
7.  
  
116 
 
Seth Regenald
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:28
 
11:33
 
05:11
 
46:35
 
46:53
   
8.  
  
112 
 
Jason Redd
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:41
 
30:46
 
19:13
 
48:02
 
1:04:39
   
DNF  
  
110 
 
Richey Brian
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
121 
 
Brad Cannon
One Day
 
Discover Oxford
 
 
 
1:27:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:15
 
43:04
   
2.  
  
93 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
1:28:03
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
44:14
 
43:49
   
3.  
  
104 
37
 
271828
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nolesnville
TN
 
13
 
1:28:21
 
01:02
 
00:18
 
44:15
 
44:06
   
4.  
  
114 
31
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
10
 
1:30:14
 
02:55
 
01:53
 
44:46
 
45:28
   
5.  
  
92 
 
Curt Arthur
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
 
 
1:31:03
 
03:44
 
00:49
 
45:04
 
45:59
   
6.  
  
108 
 
Oliver Sturm
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:31:59
 
04:40
 
00:56
 
45:36
 
46:23
   
7.  
  
117 
 
Jason O'Guinn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:34
 
05:15
 
00:35
 
46:25
 
46:09
   
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
97 
41
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
20
 
1:25:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:25
 
42:49
   
2.  
  
90 
41
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
16
 
1:25:50
 
00:36
 
00:36
 
42:51
 
42:59
   
3.  
  
96 
41
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
 
1:26:23
 
01:09
 
00:33
 
42:36
 
43:47
   
4.  
  
106 
 
Brian Bajat
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
1:29:23
 
04:09
 
03:00
 
44:06
 
45:17
   
5.  
  
103 
44
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
1:31:31
 
06:17
 
02:08
 
44:57
 
46:34
   
6.  
  
111 
44
 
169566
 
Oxford Cycling Club
 
Oxford
MS
 
6
 
1:33:59
 
08:45
 
02:28
 
47:08
 
46:51
   
7.  
  
115 
 
Craig Russell
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
1:36:15
 
11:01
 
02:16
 
47:22
 
48:53
   
8.  
  
122 
 
Richard Williams
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:37:39
 
12:25
 
01:24
 
48:09
 
49:30
   
9.  
  
109 
 
Derrick Chenault
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:41:43
 
16:29
 
04:04
 
50:56
 
50:47
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
160 
 
Bryan Chianella
One Day
 
 
 
 
44:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
172 
 
Tommy Turan
One Day
 
 
 
 
45:05
 
00:57
 
00:57
       
3.  
  
153 
 
John Trent
One Day
 
 
 
 
45:37
 
01:29
 
00:32
       
4.  
  
159 
 
Amir Baghaipour
One Day
 
 
 
 
47:06
 
02:58
 
01:29
       
5.  
  
167 
 
Kris Booker
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:22
 
10:14
 
07:16
       
6.  
  
163 
 
Michael Cooley
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:27
 
11:19
 
01:05
       
7.  
  
174 
 
Jonathan O'Leary
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:16:20
 
32:12
 
20:53
       
8.  
  
169 
 
Zak Crider
One Day
 
 
 
             
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
171 
 
Andrew O'Guin
One Day
 
 
 
20
 
46:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
155 
 
Cris Chapman
One Day
 
 
 
16
 
46:44
 
00:05
 
00:05
       
3.  
  
152 
 
Brain Carlson
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
13
 
48:41
 
02:02
 
01:57
       
4.  
  
166 
 
Wes Hale
One Day
 
 
 
10
 
50:28
 
03:49
 
01:47
       
5.  
  
154 
 
Victor Gasior
One Day
 
 
 
8
 
54:29
 
07:50
 
04:01
       
6.  
  
157 
 
Aaron Feathers
One Day
 
 
 
6
 
55:30
 
08:51
 
01:01
       
7.  
  
175 
 
Patrick Bichholz
One Day
 
 
 
4
 
1:04:10
 
17:31
 
08:40
       
8.  
  
150 
 
Dave Wienner
One Day
 
 
 
3
 
1:19:17
 
32:38
 
15:07
       
 
Top Top
Beginner Men 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
168 
 
Steve Ferrusi
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
20
 
48:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
165 
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
 
 
16
 
49:41
 
01:00
 
01:00
       
3.  
  
170 
 
Steve Jeffords
One Day
 
 
 
13
 
50:15
 
01:34
 
00:34
       
4.  
  
158 
 
Mark Fulbright
One Day
 
 
 
10
 
52:09
 
03:28
 
01:54
       
5.  
  
173 
 
Tim Thompson
One Day
 
 
 
8
 
55:04
 
06:23
 
02:55
       
 
Top Top
Masters 50+ Comb.
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
101 
52
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
20
 
1:32:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:47
 
45:18
   
2.  
  
99 
53
 
159864
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
16
 
1:32:21
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
46:46
 
45:35
   
3.  
  
91 
52
 
168326
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
1:32:44
 
00:39
 
00:23
 
46:44
 
44:00
   
4.  
  
95 
54
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
1:35:39
 
03:34
 
02:55
 
46:47
 
48:52
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
 
11
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
20
 
58:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
 
11
 
260219
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
16
 
1:01:12
 
02:56
 
02:56
       
3.  
  
 
 
Josh Hix
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:17:00
 
18:44
 
15:48
       
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
77 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
1:30:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:04
 
45:24
   
2.  
  
79 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
1:30:36
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
45:04
 
45:32
   
3.  
  
78 
35
 
267362
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
1:37:16
 
06:48
 
06:40
 
47:22
 
49:54
   
4.  
  
76 
 
Andy Radic
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
1:38:11
 
07:43
 
00:55
 
49:13
 
48:58
   
5.  
  
80 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:41:04
 
10:36
 
02:53
 
50:49
 
50:15
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
61 
 
Travis Book
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:09
 
41:17
   
2.  
  
60 
17
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
1:26:26
 
03:00
 
03:00
 
42:26
 
44:00
   
3.  
  
62 
48
 
215051
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
 
1:30:27
 
07:01
 
04:01
 
44:36
 
45:51
   
4.  
  
63 
27
 
272507
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
10
 
1:31:07
 
07:41
 
00:40
 
45:02
 
46:05
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
30 
34
 
258820
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
20
 
2:24:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:05
 
48:21
 
48:04
 
2.  
  
11 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
2:37:57
 
13:27
 
13:27
 
51:36
 
53:02
 
53:16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
47 
26
 
242494
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
20
 
1:49:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:55
 
56:45
   
2.  
  
113 
23
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
16
 
1:53:50
 
04:10
 
04:10
 
55:26
 
58:24
   
 
Top Top
Master Women Sport 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
46 
42
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
1:36:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:59
 
48:39
   
2.  
  
50 
 
Casey Malone
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:54
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
49:05
 
47:49
   
3.  
  
51 
47
 
277053
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Huntsville
AL
 
13
 
1:37:57
 
01:19
 
01:03
 
48:54
 
49:03
   
4.  
  
46 
33
 
252425
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
1:50:50
 
14:12
 
12:53
 
54:08
 
56:42
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
156 
 
Erin Bell
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
161 
55
 
277537
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
16
 
1:04:35
 
05:06
 
05:06
       
3.  
  
162 
 
Dana Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:06:41
 
07:12
 
02:06
       

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Trek Bikes