Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div I

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 30th, 2008
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)   Maury County CVB   REI   Sun & Ski Sports, Nashville TN   Cumberland Transit (Nashville TN)
 
Top Top
Pro/Semipro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
119 
38
 
18075
 
KHS/Kenda
 
Lilburn
GA
 
40
 
2:15:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:21
 
45:27
 
46:21
 
2.  
  
215 
22
 
178240
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
34
 
2:17:27
 
02:19
 
02:19
 
43:44
 
45:37
 
48:05
 
3.  
  
114 
26
 
127000
 
Santa Cruz Bicycles
 
Asheville
NC
 
29
 
2:21:14
 
06:06
 
03:47
 
46:19
 
47:17
 
47:38
 
4.  
  
199 
 
Zachary Winn
Pending
 
Xprezo/Union College
 
 
25
 
2:23:02
 
07:54
 
01:48
 
44:54
 
48:00
 
50:08
 
5.  
  
214 
28
 
111046
 
Union College
 
Barbourville
KY
 
22
 
2:24:18
 
09:10
 
01:16
 
45:51
 
48:50
 
49:37
 
6.  
  
74 
24
 
176926
 
Humana / Cycler's Cafe
 
Perryville
KY
 
19
 
2:25:50
 
10:42
 
01:32
 
46:09
 
48:43
 
50:58
 
7.  
  
52 
26
 
202432
 
Bicycle Station
 
Columbus
IN
 
16
 
2:26:33
 
11:25
 
00:43
 
47:44
 
49:01
 
49:48
 
8.  
  
126 
33
 
248906
 
Mongoose/Endura/Rays
 
Brookpark
OH
 
13
 
2:29:11
 
14:03
 
02:38
 
45:13
 
51:14
 
52:43
 
9.  
  
213 
26
 
194439
 
Union College
 
Louisville
KY
 
10
 
2:40:45
 
25:37
 
11:34
 
51:20
 
53:45
 
55:40
 
DNF  
  
29 
19
 
217294
 
MOB Squad - U Build IT
 
Carmel
IN
 
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Expert 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
139 
16
 
226556
 
KHS/Kenda
 
Campobello
SC
 
40
 
2:15:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:13
 
45:18
 
45:37
 
2.  
  
46 
24
 
170108
 
Schellers
 
Lexington
KY
 
34
 
2:19:02
 
03:54
 
03:54
 
44:15
 
46:40
 
48:07
 
3.  
  
47 
25
 
232881
 
Mellow Mushroom Racing
 
Oxford
AL
 
29
 
2:19:18
 
04:10
 
00:16
 
46:05
 
45:55
 
47:19
 
4.  
  
240 
 
183374
 
Gary Fisher
 
 
25
 
2:30:37
 
15:29
 
11:19
 
51:54
 
49:10
 
49:33
 
5.  
  
150 
19
 
225839
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
22
 
2:30:38
 
15:30
 
00:01
 
48:23
 
50:00
 
52:15
 
6.  
  
121 
17
 
268691
 
Khs/Kenda/Cycleyouth
 
Limestone
TN
 
19
 
2:32:26
 
17:18
 
01:48
 
48:41
 
51:21
 
52:24
 
7.  
  
245 
29
 
255350
 
Drt Racing
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
16
 
2:33:03
 
17:55
 
00:37
 
50:28
 
51:49
 
50:46
 
8.  
  
67 
22
 
225964
 
Humana / Cycler's Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
13
 
2:33:07
 
17:59
 
00:04
 
48:40
 
50:27
 
53:59
 
9.  
  
104 
17
 
200674
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
10
 
2:33:38
 
18:30
 
00:31
 
47:14
 
51:11
 
55:13
 
10.  
  
187 
29
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
2:39:35
 
24:27
 
05:57
 
51:19
 
52:52
 
55:24
 
11.  
  
247 
26
 
264377
 
Humana / Cycler's Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
6
 
2:44:07
 
28:59
 
04:32
 
51:16
 
54:57
 
57:54
 
12.  
  
19 
24
 
239567
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Morristown
TN
 
4
 
2:45:39
 
30:31
 
01:32
 
51:36
 
55:31
 
58:32
 
13.  
  
44 
23
 
253908
 
MSU Cycling/Wood N Wave
 
Murray
KY
 
3
 
2:47:41
 
32:33
 
02:02
 
51:38
 
54:08
 
1:01:55
 
14.  
  
85 
26
 
107839
 
Biowheels Racing
 
Fort Thomas
KY
 
2
 
2:50:28
 
35:20
 
02:47
 
52:58
 
55:57
 
1:01:32
 
15.  
  
237 
28
 
163685
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Dallas
GA
 
1
 
3:08:54
 
53:46
 
18:26
 
1:01:56
 
1:00:24
 
1:06:35
 
16.  
  
26
 
220346
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:33:55
 
1:18:47
 
25:01
 
1:05:00
 
1:09:40
 
1:19:16
 
DNF  
  
94 
18
 
235910
 
Cycle Youth
 
Friendsville
TN
 
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
21 
34
 
212310
 
Bicycle Station
 
Columbus
IN
 
40
 
2:24:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:13
 
47:40
 
49:18
 
2.  
  
22 
30
 
190877
 
Endlessbikeco.
 
Asheville
NC
 
34
 
2:24:45
 
00:34
 
00:34
 
47:13
 
47:39
 
49:54
 
3.  
  
242 
32
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
29
 
2:28:13
 
04:02
 
03:28
 
47:20
 
49:28
 
51:25
 
4.  
  
250 
38
 
139665
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
 
25
 
2:28:34
 
04:23
 
00:21
 
49:13
 
50:04
 
49:17
 
5.  
  
236 
30
 
123271
 
Commonwealth Eye Surgery
 
Lexington
KY
 
22
 
2:31:01
 
06:50
 
02:27
 
49:32
 
50:18
 
51:10
 
6.  
  
127 
33
 
278212
 
Mongoose/Endura/Rays
 
Pittsburgh
PA
 
19
 
2:32:33
 
08:22
 
01:32
 
48:38
 
50:29
 
53:25
 
7.  
  
71 
36
 
137672
 
Durango Wheel Club
 
Collegedale
TN
 
16
 
2:37:33
 
13:22
 
05:00
 
49:24
 
51:50
 
56:20
 
8.  
  
246 
39
 
113908
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
13
 
2:39:43
 
15:32
 
02:10
 
51:04
 
52:39
 
55:59
 
9.  
  
101 
32
 
209042
 
Unattached
 
Columbus
OH
 
10
 
2:40:41
 
16:30
 
00:58
 
51:13
 
53:11
 
56:18
 
10.  
  
120 
37
 
2318
 
The Bike Shop
 
Blountville
TN
 
8
 
2:42:31
 
18:20
 
01:50
 
52:21
 
54:34
 
55:36
 
11.  
  
229 
31
 
251480
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Lewisburg
TN
 
6
 
2:42:39
 
18:28
 
00:08
 
51:04
 
53:54
 
57:40
 
12.  
  
249 
33
 
191028
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
2:43:02
 
18:51
 
00:23
 
56:16
 
51:58
 
54:48
 
13.  
  
219 
39
 
8075
 
Commonwealth Eye Surgery
 
Lexington
KY
 
3
 
2:43:47
 
19:36
 
00:45
 
50:55
 
54:51
 
58:01
 
14.  
  
228 
37
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
2
 
2:49:19
 
25:08
 
05:32
 
53:16
 
55:43
 
1:00:20
 
15.  
  
244 
30
 
169486
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
1
 
2:49:56
 
25:45
 
00:37
 
52:23
 
1:01:33
 
56:00
 
 
Top Top
Master Men Expert 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
24 
44
 
91206
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
40
 
2:28:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:50
 
49:09
 
52:23
 
2.  
  
208 
42
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
34
 
2:28:43
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
49:05
 
50:04
 
49:34
 
3.  
  
145 
42
 
209624
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Custer
KY
 
29
 
2:31:36
 
03:14
 
02:53
 
48:27
 
50:42
 
52:28
 
4.  
  
241 
43
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
25
 
2:38:03
 
09:41
 
06:27
 
51:05
 
53:06
 
53:52
 
5.  
  
159 
45
 
140437
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
22
 
2:41:19
 
12:57
 
03:16
 
51:13
 
55:37
 
54:29
 
6.  
  
238 
44
 
237093
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
19
 
2:42:04
 
13:42
 
00:45
 
53:43
 
54:09
 
54:11
 
7.  
  
77 
40
 
120996
 
Humana / Cycler's Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
2:44:07
 
15:45
 
02:03
 
50:53
 
55:15
 
57:59
 
8.  
  
124 
47
 
94493
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
13
 
2:44:13
 
15:51
 
00:06
 
53:35
 
53:57
 
56:40
 
9.  
  
54 
45
 
95775
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
10
 
2:44:27
 
16:05
 
00:14
 
52:25
 
55:20
 
56:42
 
10.  
  
230 
44
 
169443
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
8
 
2:46:11
 
17:49
 
01:44
 
53:01
 
54:50
 
58:20
 
11.  
  
235 
42
 
141871
 
Unattached
 
Fishers
IN
 
6
 
3:00:43
 
32:21
 
14:32
 
59:31
 
1:00:07
 
1:01:06
 
12.  
  
23 
40
 
37760
 
Wesson
 
Gregory
MI
 
4
 
3:06:43
 
38:21
 
06:00
 
52:45
 
1:03:15
 
1:10:42
 
DNF  
  
155 
43
 
113335
 
No Limits
 
Pocola
OK
 
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Sport 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
182 
15
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
40
 
1:47:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:43
 
56:23
   
2.  
  
115 
15
 
244652
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
34
 
1:47:38
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
53:15
 
54:22
   
3.  
  
157 
19
 
261250
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
29
 
1:48:07
 
01:01
 
00:29
 
51:35
 
56:32
   
4.  
  
186 
24
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:48:27
 
01:21
 
00:20
 
53:21
 
55:05
   
5.  
  
118 
13
 
244651
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
22
 
1:53:52
 
06:46
 
05:25
 
54:46
 
59:06
   
6.  
  
69 
 
Justin Mace
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:19
 
12:13
 
05:27
 
56:39
 
1:02:40
   
7.  
  
93 
14
 
208348
 
Unattached
 
Larsen
WI
 
16
 
2:09:48
 
22:42
 
10:29
 
58:21
 
1:11:26
   
8.  
  
133 
 
Matt Stefanick
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:10:16
 
23:10
 
00:28
 
59:26
 
1:10:50
   
9.  
  
207 
18
 
202356
 
BooKoo - BBC / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
2:11:30
 
24:24
 
01:14
 
59:16
 
1:12:15
   
10.  
  
60 
 
Adam Skaggs
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:11:52
 
24:46
 
00:22
 
1:02:27
 
1:09:25
   
11.  
  
177 
 
Chuck Gomez
One Day
 
Denthawk
 
 
 
2:12:08
 
25:02
 
00:16
 
59:35
 
1:12:34
   
12.  
  
201 
 
Zac Moore
One Day
 
Union College
 
 
 
2:13:43
 
26:37
 
01:35
 
56:05
 
1:17:38
   
13.  
  
51 
28
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:18:42
 
31:36
 
04:59
 
1:05:56
 
1:12:45
   
14.  
  
200 
 
Colin Mceachson
One Day
 
Union College
 
 
 
2:25:52
 
38:46
 
07:10
 
1:07:58
 
1:17:55
   
15.  
  
72 
 
Cameron Cook
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:35:31
 
48:25
 
09:39
 
1:11:32
 
1:23:59
   
16.  
  
80 
 
Austin Wendell
One Day
 
Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bike
 
 
 
2:36:51
 
49:45
 
01:20
 
1:16:05
 
1:20:46
   
17.  
  
41 
 
Jacob Erschen
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:40:33
 
53:27
 
03:42
 
1:11:37
 
1:30:56
   
DNF  
  
14 
23
 
158768
 
Reality Bikes
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
38 
 
Garret Westlake
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
61 
21
 
260100
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
 
56:04
   
DNF  
  
62 
 
Omar Ruiz
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
123 
28
 
240152
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
183 
16
 
278503
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
202 
 
Clay Steger
One Day
 
Union College
 
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
203 
 
Sean Trinque
One Day
 
Union College
 
 
       
 
59:38
   
DNF  
  
216 
26
 
243734
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Christiana
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
73 
35
 
242756
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
40
 
1:47:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:50
 
54:45
   
2.  
  
78 
32
 
277062
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
34
 
1:48:33
 
00:58
 
00:58
 
52:40
 
55:53
   
3.  
  
102 
37
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
29
 
1:49:44
 
02:09
 
01:11
 
53:01
 
56:43
   
4.  
  
162 
38
 
85810
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
1:50:34
 
02:59
 
00:50
 
53:41
 
56:52
   
5.  
  
168 
32
 
267424
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
1:54:09
 
06:34
 
03:35
 
53:44
 
1:00:25
   
6.  
  
130 
33
 
261088
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
19
 
1:56:18
 
08:43
 
02:09
 
57:25
 
58:53
   
7.  
  
188 
37
 
271828
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nolesnville
TN
 
16
 
1:56:25
 
08:50
 
00:07
 
55:52
 
1:00:32
   
8.  
  
222 
33
 
237510
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Buffalo Valley
TN
 
13
 
1:57:41
 
10:06
 
01:16
 
57:26
 
1:00:15
   
9.  
  
82 
 
Gregory Garcia
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:57:57
 
10:22
 
00:16
 
56:54
 
1:01:03
   
10.  
  
68 
31
 
247376
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
8
 
1:58:53
 
11:18
 
00:56
 
58:44
 
1:00:10
   
11.  
  
34 
34
 
163303
 
Elk River Cycling
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
6
 
2:02:04
 
14:29
 
03:11
 
59:08
 
1:02:55
   
12.  
  
87 
31
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
4
 
2:02:18
 
14:43
 
00:14
 
58:44
 
1:03:33
   
13.  
  
43 
38
 
197854
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
TN
 
3
 
2:02:27
 
14:52
 
00:09
 
59:07
 
1:03:20
   
14.  
  
206 
 
Eric Glideweil
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:06:27
 
18:52
 
04:00
 
1:00:29
 
1:05:57
   
15.  
  
196 
35
 
278506
 
River City Mtn Bike
 
Owensboro
KY
 
1
 
2:07:15
 
19:40
 
00:48
 
1:01:01
 
1:06:14
   
16.  
  
204 
37
 
104406
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:09:08
 
21:33
 
01:53
 
1:02:20
 
1:06:48
   
17.  
  
167 
 
Chris Cooper
One Day
 
TeamNMB.com
 
 
 
2:09:59
 
22:24
 
00:51
 
1:01:20
 
1:08:38
   
18.  
  
98 
 
Andy Johnson
One Day
 
Echelon Cycling
 
 
 
2:10:53
 
23:18
 
00:54
 
58:18
 
1:12:35
   
19.  
  
141 
39
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
2:11:05
 
23:30
 
00:12
 
1:03:00
 
1:08:05
   
20.  
  
59 
31
 
243561
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:18:57
 
31:22
 
07:52
 
1:02:27
 
1:16:30
   
21.  
  
81 
 
Shane Wallace
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:19:06
 
31:31
 
00:09
 
1:05:37
 
1:13:29
   
22.  
  
181 
36
 
147718
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:19:24
 
31:49
 
00:18
 
1:08:31
 
1:10:53
   
23.  
  
88 
 
Larry Helfers
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:44:03
 
56:28
 
24:39
 
1:20:30
 
1:23:33
   
DNF  
  
39 
32
 
268140
 
Unattached
 
Cleveland
TN
 
       
1:16:07
 
   
DNF  
  
58 
31
 
146246
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
1:05:46
 
   
DNF  
  
170 
35
 
243724
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Antioch
TN
 
       
57:45
 
   
 
Top Top
Master Men Sport 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
117 
44
 
243809
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
40
 
1:47:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:53
 
54:30
   
2.  
  
16 
44
 
204563
 
Team Louisville Bicycle Club
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
1:48:51
 
01:28
 
01:28
 
52:53
 
55:59
   
3.  
  
138 
46
 
25602
 
RTRT
 
Scottsburg
IN
 
29
 
1:53:23
 
06:00
 
04:32
 
55:31
 
57:52
   
4.  
  
212 
41
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
25
 
1:56:09
 
08:46
 
02:46
 
56:24
 
59:45
   
5.  
  
180 
41
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
22
 
1:56:40
 
09:17
 
00:31
 
55:11
 
1:01:28
   
6.  
  
113 
 
Ladon Mchperson
One Day
 
Little River Cycle & Outdoors (LRCO)
 
 
 
1:57:16
 
09:53
 
00:36
 
56:55
 
1:00:21
   
7.  
  
224 
 
Rowland Peddie
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:58:22
 
10:59
 
01:06
 
58:08
 
1:00:14
   
8.  
  
32 
43
 
209494
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
1:59:45
 
12:22
 
01:23
 
58:19
 
1:01:26
   
9.  
  
218 
 
John Price
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:00:05
 
12:42
 
00:20
 
59:12
 
1:00:53
   
10.  
  
142 
45
 
278493
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Slaughters
KY
 
8
 
2:00:51
 
13:28
 
00:46
 
56:38
 
1:04:13
   
11.  
  
40 
41
 
220314
 
Team Louisville Bicycle Club
 
Prospect
KY
 
6
 
2:03:29
 
16:06
 
02:38
 
59:00
 
1:04:29
   
12.  
  
184 
 
Chris Davis
One Day
 
Elk River Cycling
 
 
 
2:04:33
 
17:10
 
01:04
 
1:00:26
 
1:04:07
   
13.  
  
17 
44
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
3
 
2:06:30
 
19:07
 
01:57
 
1:00:37
 
1:05:53
   
14.  
  
151 
47
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
2
 
2:06:38
 
19:15
 
00:08
 
1:00:09
 
1:06:30
   
15.  
  
49 
48
 
259134
 
Unattached
 
Birmingham
AL
 
1
 
2:06:46
 
19:23
 
00:08
 
1:00:10
 
1:06:37
   
16.  
  
122 
 
Dave Thomas
One Day
 
DCBC
 
 
 
2:10:31
 
23:08
 
03:45
 
1:02:09
 
1:08:22
   
17.  
  
211 
47
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:13:00
 
25:37
 
02:29
 
1:04:23
 
1:08:37
   
18.  
  
143 
46
 
254271
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
 
2:17:37
 
30:14
 
04:37
 
1:07:24
 
1:10:14
   
19.  
  
18 
44
 
169566
 
Oxford Cycling Club
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
2:19:25
 
32:02
 
01:48
 
1:09:58
 
1:09:27
   
20.  
  
210 
43
 
277690
 
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
2:22:53
 
35:30
 
03:28
 
1:05:23
 
1:17:30
   
21.  
  
189 
40
 
159866
 
Unattached
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
2:23:54
 
36:31
 
01:01
 
1:10:54
 
1:13:00
   
22.  
  
76 
46
 
276738
 
Unattached
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:29:11
 
41:48
 
05:17
 
1:15:42
 
1:19:29
   
DNF  
  
42 
 
Dan Erschen
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
97 
 
Gary Lowden
One Day
 
Kcoi/Boulevard
 
 
       
1:02:42
 
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Men
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
1  
Beginner Men 19-29
23
 
271799
 
Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
 
Huntsville
AL
 
40
 
51:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
1  
Beginner Men 30-39
172 
30
 
Marvin Suria-Ramos
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
54:44
 
03:07
 
03:07
       
3.  
2  
Beginner Men 30-39
107 
34
 
276540
 
Unattached
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
34
 
57:51
 
06:14
 
03:07
       
4.  
2  
Beginner Men 19-29
19
 
275957
 
Murray State U Cycling
 
 
34
 
59:10
 
07:33
 
01:19
       
5.  
3  
Beginner Men 19-29
148 
21
 
276299
 
Unattached
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
1:01:16
 
09:39
 
02:06
       
6.  
4  
Beginner Men 19-29
171 
29
 
277554
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:01:20
 
09:43
 
00:04
       
7.  
3  
Beginner Men 30-39
174 
30
 
Jason Martin
One Day
 
Discover Oxford
 
 
 
1:01:50
 
10:13
 
00:30
       
8.  
1  
Beginner Men 40+
50
 
276502
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
40
 
1:02:25
 
10:48
 
00:35
       
9.  
2  
Beginner Men 40+
109 
41
 
Doug Hoffman
One Day
 
Little River Cycle & Outdoors (LRCO)
 
 
 
1:03:26
 
11:49
 
01:01
       
10.  
4  
Beginner Men 30-39
36 
39
 
Brad Dean
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:56
 
16:19
 
04:30
       
11.  
5  
Beginner Men 19-29
173 
27
 
246450
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
1:08:00
 
16:23
 
00:04
       
12.  
3  
Beginner Men 40+
63 
42
 
Scott Mcaninch
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:29
 
18:52
 
02:29
       
13.  
4  
Beginner Men 40+
154 
43
 
Wayne Flutt
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:23
 
20:46
 
01:54
       
14.  
5  
Beginner Men 40+
161 
42
 
277551
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Antioch
TN
 
22
 
1:15:08
 
23:31
 
02:45
       
15.  
6  
Beginner Men 40+
149 
49
 
David Ellington
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:15:43
 
24:06
 
00:35
       
16.  
7  
Beginner Men 40+
156 
47
 
162022
 
I-Wish
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
1:17:38
 
26:01
 
01:55
       
17.  
8  
Beginner Men 40+
92 
40
 
Randy Beach
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:12
 
28:35
 
02:34
       
18.  
5  
Beginner Men 30-39
89 
34
 
Tim Carter
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:34:12
 
42:35
 
14:00
       
 
Top Top
Masters 50+ Comb.
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
131 
51
 
1287
 
DRG Racing
 
Ballwin
MO
 
40
 
1:46:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:53
 
54:58
   
2.  
  
152 
50
 
22604
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
34
 
1:50:40
 
03:49
 
03:49
 
53:33
 
57:07
   
3.  
  
25 
51
 
220066
 
Carolina Fatz
 
Fairview
NC
 
29
 
1:57:23
 
10:32
 
06:43
 
57:05
 
1:00:19
   
4.  
  
175 
60
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
25
 
1:58:44
 
11:53
 
01:21
 
58:38
 
1:00:06
   
5.  
  
26 
50
 
173103
 
MDC Racing
 
Bessemer
AL
 
22
 
2:05:28
 
18:37
 
06:44
 
1:00:45
 
1:04:42
   
6.  
  
197 
53
 
159864
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
19
 
2:06:50
 
19:59
 
01:22
 
1:02:45
 
1:04:06
   
7.  
  
226 
54
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
16
 
2:09:18
 
22:27
 
02:28
 
1:03:42
 
1:05:36
   
8.  
  
137 
52
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
13
 
2:10:05
 
23:14
 
00:47
 
1:03:42
 
1:06:23
   
9.  
  
66 
57
 
13000
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Paris
TN
 
10
 
2:12:05
 
25:14
 
02:00
 
1:02:36
 
1:09:29
   
10.  
  
31 
 
John Mullins
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:20:14
 
33:23
 
08:09
 
1:09:03
 
1:11:11
   
11.  
  
225 
57
 
189283
 
Unattached
 
Mt Vernon
IN
 
6
 
2:40:41
 
53:50
 
20:27
 
1:21:40
 
1:19:01
   
12.  
  
27 
 
Michael Mccluskey
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:58:58
 
1:12:07
 
18:17
 
1:26:48
 
1:32:11
   
 
Top Top
Junior Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
48 
18
 
188242
 
Calistoga Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
40
 
2:37:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:12
 
50:11
 
58:52
 
 
Top Top
Juniors
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under
176 
14
 
250619
 
Morris Trucking Velo
 
Bloomington
IN
 
40
 
53:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over
33 
15
 
258870
 
Unattached
 
New Whiteland
IN
 
40
 
54:13
 
00:47
 
00:47
       
3.  
2  
Junior 15 & Over
96 
15
 
268347
 
SKC
 
Diamond
MO
 
34
 
59:12
 
05:46
 
04:59
       
4.  
2  
Junior 14 & Under
64 
14
 
276360
 
Unattached
 
Du Bois
PA
 
34
 
1:03:29
 
10:03
 
04:17
       
5.  
3  
Junior 15 & Over
50 
15
 
AJ Brockson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:28
 
15:02
 
04:59
       
6.  
3  
Junior 14 & Under
12
 
274342
 
Unattached
 
Gregory
MI
 
29
 
1:09:06
 
15:40
 
00:38
       
7.  
4  
Junior 14 & Under
112 
13
 
Logan Mchperson
One Day
 
Little River Cycle & Outdoors (LRCO)
 
 
 
1:09:28
 
16:02
 
00:22
       
8.  
5  
Junior 14 & Under
103 
11
 
239570
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
22
 
1:09:48
 
16:22
 
00:20
       
9.  
6  
Junior 14 & Under
160 
11
 
Carson Beckett
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
 
 
1:28:53
 
35:27
 
19:05
       
10.  
7  
Junior 14 & Under
95 
12
 
Zack Lowden
One Day
 
SKC
 
 
 
1:30:20
 
36:54
 
01:27
       
11.  
8  
Junior 14 & Under
132 
14
 
Logan Yandell
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:50
 
37:24
 
00:30
       
12.  
9  
Junior 14 & Under
106 
14
 
244696
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
10
 
1:35:11
 
41:45
 
04:21
       
13.  
10  
Junior 14 & Under
111 
9
 
Evan Mchperson
One Day
 
Little River Cycle & Outdoors (LRCO)
 
 
 
2:41:02
 
1:47:36
 
1:05:51
       
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
164 
 
Neil Fronheiser
One Day
 
Team Bike Pedlar
 
 
 
2:04:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:00:43
 
1:03:36
   
2.  
  
192 
 
Troy Hearn
One Day
 
Bluegrass Cycling Club
 
 
 
2:06:03
 
01:44
 
01:44
 
1:00:56
 
1:05:07
   
3.  
  
194 
53
 
7569
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
2:09:50
 
05:31
 
03:47
 
1:01:23
 
1:08:28
   
4.  
  
153 
35
 
267362
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
25
 
2:21:40
 
17:21
 
11:50
 
1:06:43
 
1:14:56
   
5.  
  
221 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
2:23:14
 
18:55
 
01:34
 
1:10:19
 
1:12:54
   
6.  
  
195 
55
 
195825
 
Trento Corsa
 
Powell
TN
 
19
 
2:29:05
 
24:46
 
05:51
 
1:10:06
 
1:18:59
   
7.  
  
233 
44
 
181561
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
16
 
3:13:47
 
1:09:28
 
44:42
 
1:26:35
 
1:47:12
   
DNF  
  
158 
20
 
228029
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Benton
KY
 
       
1:03:23
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
57 
35
 
218482
 
Yazoo Brew Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
40
 
1:42:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:09
 
53:34
   
2.  
  
31
 
259027
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Clarksville
TN
 
34
 
1:42:45
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
50:30
 
52:15
   
3.  
  
83 
19
 
225840
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
29
 
1:45:15
 
02:32
 
02:30
 
49:28
 
55:47
   
4.  
  
165 
 
Adam Degardeyn
One Day
 
Power of Eagle
 
 
 
1:47:46
 
05:03
 
02:31
 
51:10
 
56:36
   
5.  
  
24
 
239567
 
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
 
Morristown
TN
 
22
 
1:47:47
 
05:04
 
00:01
 
56:01
 
51:46
   
6.  
  
190 
34
 
199228
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
19
 
1:48:46
 
06:03
 
00:59
 
52:50
 
55:56
   
7.  
  
147 
48
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Kirksey
KY
 
16
 
1:49:31
 
06:48
 
00:45
 
53:07
 
56:24
   
8.  
  
129 
39
 
255356
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
13
 
1:51:36
 
08:53
 
02:05
 
52:57
 
58:39
   
9.  
  
10 
 
Keith Schaper
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:38
 
09:55
 
01:02
 
55:16
 
57:22
   
10.  
  
179 
27
 
255506
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
8
 
1:52:38
 
09:55
 
00:00
 
52:47
 
59:51
   
11.  
  
11 
34
 
257617
 
River City Cannondale
 
Evansville
IN
 
6
 
1:52:55
 
10:12
 
00:17
 
54:21
 
58:34
   
12.  
  
116 
17
 
243811
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
4
 
1:53:40
 
10:57
 
00:45
 
52:04
 
1:01:35
   
13.  
  
223 
45
 
209073
 
Yazoo Brew Racing
 
Pegram
TN
 
3
 
1:54:33
 
11:50
 
00:53
 
53:22
 
1:01:11
   
14.  
  
12 
40
 
242343
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
2
 
1:55:22
 
12:39
 
00:49
 
54:22
 
1:01:00
   
15.  
  
193 
17
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
1
 
1:57:05
 
14:22
 
01:43
 
55:23
 
1:01:42
   
16.  
  
185 
35
 
219412
 
Yazoo Brew Racing
 
White Bluff
TN
 
 
1:57:34
 
14:51
 
00:29
 
55:35
 
1:01:59
   
17.  
  
140 
48
 
243002
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:59:43
 
17:00
 
02:09
 
59:37
 
1:00:06
   
18.  
  
217 
40
 
277728
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
2:02:48
 
20:05
 
03:05
 
58:02
 
1:04:47
   
19.  
  
178 
29
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:03:49
 
21:06
 
01:01
 
58:15
 
1:05:34
   
20.  
  
65 
 
Greg Lawrence
One Day
 
Yazoo Brew Racing
 
 
 
2:04:08
 
21:25
 
00:19
 
58:05
 
1:06:03
   
21.  
  
166 
 
Mike Neumeyer
One Day
 
Yazoo Brew Racing
 
 
 
2:05:59
 
23:16
 
01:51
 
57:48
 
1:08:11
   
22.  
  
90 
 
Craig Marotz
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:06:23
 
23:40
 
00:24
 
1:00:46
 
1:05:37
   
23.  
  
191 
45
 
193096
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:09:56
 
27:13
 
03:33
 
1:03:37
 
1:06:19
   
24.  
  
234 
29
 
209108
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
2:34:40
 
51:57
 
24:44
 
1:11:39
 
1:23:01
   
DNF  
  
34
 
255000
 
TeamNMB.com
 
Portland
TN
 
       
 
1:28:08
   
DNF  
  
56 
42
 
191024
 
Team 53X11 Coffee
 
Woodbury
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
99 
29
 
238123
 
Gary Fisher 29Er Crew
 
Columbus
OH
 
40
 
2:46:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:40
 
54:50
 
59:27
 
2.  
  
248 
31
 
217836
 
Sobe-Cannondale
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
2:50:45
 
03:48
 
03:48
 
55:21
 
57:46
 
57:38
 
3.  
  
205 
20
 
229653
 
Union College
 
Springdale
AR
 
29
 
2:50:58
 
04:01
 
00:13
 
56:38
 
57:31
 
56:49
 
4.  
  
135 
22
 
218255
 
Pro Bikes
 
Asheville
NC
 
25
 
2:53:30
 
06:33
 
02:32
 
57:52
 
57:33
 
58:06
 
5.  
  
144 
34
 
258820
 
River City Cannondale
 
Owensboro
KY
 
22
 
2:59:51
 
12:54
 
06:21
 
57:18
 
1:01:59
 
1:00:34
 
6.  
  
163 
27
 
192951
 
Team Billy's
 
Galesburg
MI
 
19
 
3:04:24
 
17:27
 
04:33
 
57:53
 
1:01:42
 
1:04:48
 
7.  
  
45 
32
 
184390
 
Hammerhead Racing
 
Warsaw
IN
 
16
 
3:14:11
 
27:14
 
09:47
 
1:00:15
 
1:05:01
 
1:08:55
 
8.  
  
227 
30
 
209407
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
3:31:29
 
44:32
 
17:18
 
1:03:08
 
1:19:13
 
1:09:08
 
9.  
  
108 
19
 
200685
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
10
 
3:49:26
 
1:02:29
 
17:57
 
1:13:28
 
1:16:29
 
1:19:29
 
DNF  
  
100 
32
 
251253
 
Ray's/Gary Fisher
 
Elyria
OH
 
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Sport
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
1  
Women Sport 19-29
198 
24
 
242155
 
Ergotech Cycling Dynamics
 
Knoxville
TN
 
40
 
2:12:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:03:56
 
1:08:25
   
2.  
2  
Women Sport 19-29
105 
16
 
212645
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
34
 
2:14:20
 
01:58
 
01:58
 
1:03:47
 
1:10:33
   
3.  
1  
Women Sport 30+
79 
30
 
144498
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
40
 
2:21:37
 
09:15
 
07:17
 
1:12:09
 
1:09:28
   
4.  
2  
Women Sport 30+
53 
42
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
34
 
2:22:32
 
10:10
 
00:55
 
1:09:13
 
1:13:20
   
5.  
3  
Women Sport 30+
209 
47
 
277053
 
Unattached
 
Huntsville
AL
 
29
 
2:25:34
 
13:12
 
03:02
 
1:12:06
 
1:13:28
   
6.  
3  
Women Sport 19-29
220 
29
 
277072
 
Pedal The Planet/CES
 
Lexington
KY
 
29
 
2:29:18
 
16:56
 
03:44
 
1:10:32
 
1:18:45
   
7.  
4  
Women Sport 19-29
232 
22
 
Jennifer Errickson
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:33:56
 
21:34
 
04:38
 
1:18:00
 
1:15:56
   
8.  
5  
Women Sport 19-29
134 
19
 
256172
 
Pro Bikes
 
Asheville
NC
 
22
 
2:36:39
 
24:17
 
02:43
 
1:16:24
 
1:20:15
   
9.  
6  
Women Sport 19-29
231 
29
 
173157
 
Morris Trucking Velo
 
Bloomington
IN
 
19
 
2:38:13
 
25:51
 
01:34
 
1:17:29
 
1:20:45
   
10.  
7  
Women Sport 19-29
75 
26
 
242494
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
16
 
2:43:56
 
31:34
 
05:43
 
1:20:28
 
1:23:27
   
11.  
8  
Women Sport 19-29
86 
23
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
13
 
2:48:48
 
36:26
 
04:52
 
1:18:47
 
1:30:01
   
12.  
4  
Women Sport 30+
84 
33
 
252425
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Columbia
TN
 
25
 
2:58:19
 
45:57
 
09:31
 
1:18:36
 
1:39:43
   
DNF  
DNF  
Women Sport 30+
91 
38
 
Anne Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
   
DNF  
DNF  
Women Sport 30+
128 
34
 
269877
 
BooKoo / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
       
 
1:16:36
   
DNF  
DNF  
Women Sport 30+
146 
39
 
218742
 
Velo Bella - Kona TN
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Beginner Women
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
       
1.  
  
110 
 
Cara Hoffman
One Day
 
Little River Cycle & Outdoors (LRCO)
 
 
 
1:09:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
       
2.  
  
70 
 
Amy Mace
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:24
 
10:46
 
10:46
       
3.  
  
37 
37
 
266843
 
Unattached
 
Brentwood
TN
 
29
 
1:22:32
 
12:54
 
02:08
       
4.  
  
41
 
252823
 
Team Kenda Tire
 
Marietta
GA
 
25
 
1:24:34
 
14:56
 
02:02
       
5.  
  
169 
32
 
271999
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
1:26:22
 
16:44
 
01:48
       
6.  
  
136 
55
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave KY
 
Calvert City
KY
 
19
 
1:30:43
 
21:05
 
04:21
       

Harpeth Bicycles, Franklin TN   Woodys Bicycles, Sewanee TN   Bike Pedlar