Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Lock 4 Challenge I
Gallatin, TN
July 19th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Nashville Motorsports   Bose - Better Sound Through Research   Specialized Bicycles   Alladin Temp-Rite   Sumner Regional Medical Center (Gallatin, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
455 
23
 
178240
 
Wood N Wave/Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
21
 
1:52:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
363 
29
 
272675
 
Cahaba Cycles
 
Birmingham
AL
 
23
 
1:50:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
361 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
18
 
1:54:18
 
04:08
 
04:08
 
3.  
  
362 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:55:47
 
05:37
 
01:29
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
359 
31
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
24
 
1:56:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
457 
38
 
268582
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
2:00:50
 
04:40
 
04:40
 
3.  
  
427 
38
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
15
 
2:01:25
 
05:15
 
00:35
 
4.  
  
314 
30
 
174631
 
Delightful Boys
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
2:13:26
 
17:16
 
12:01
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
458 
45
 
91206
 
Inside Ride
 
Nashville
TN
 
27
 
1:52:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
451 
43
 
239424
 
Starbrite/Kendra
 
Smithville
TN
 
22
 
1:55:01
 
03:01
 
03:01
 
3.  
  
411 
46
 
140437
 
Wood N Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
18
 
1:57:20
 
05:20
 
02:19
 
4.  
  
453 
45
 
169443
 
Moab/MTV
 
Ashland City
TN
 
14
 
2:01:13
 
09:13
 
03:53
 
5.  
  
462 
42
 
149877
 
Wood N Wave
 
West paducah
KY
 
11
 
2:03:40
 
11:40
 
02:27
 
6.  
  
456 
42
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycle/Fessler Fitness
 
Brentwood
TN
 
8
 
2:06:04
 
14:04
 
02:24
 
7.  
  
452 
46
 
126910
 
Discover Oxford
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
2:07:04
 
15:04
 
01:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
413 
 
Sean Wallace
One Day
 
Bike Works Orlando
 
 
 
1:17:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
341 
18
 
246264
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
1:20:37
 
03:15
 
03:15
 
3.  
  
321 
 
Kevin Bogard
One Day
 
MSU Cycling
 
 
 
1:20:52
 
03:30
 
00:15
 
4.  
  
340 
 
James Combs
One Day
 
WNW/Murray State
 
 
 
1:32:50
 
15:28
 
11:58
 
5.  
  
358 
 
Dustin Burkeen
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
 
 
1:33:51
 
16:29
 
01:01
 
6.  
  
318 
 
John Austin
One Day
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
 
 
1:45:40
 
28:18
 
11:49
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
332 
36
 
274019
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Montgomery
AL
 
40
 
1:18:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
311 
39
 
293309
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
35
 
1:18:42
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
316 
 
Billy Pirtle
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:18:59
 
00:19
 
00:17
 
4.  
  
336 
 
Scott Ludwig
One Day
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
 
 
1:19:19
 
00:39
 
00:20
 
5.  
  
408 
31
 
293304
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
24
 
1:21:46
 
03:06
 
02:27
 
6.  
  
322 
 
Ian Crockett
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:22:15
 
03:35
 
00:29
 
7.  
  
312 
36
 
147719
 
CBC-Melting Pot
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
1:22:37
 
03:57
 
00:22
 
8.  
  
416 
 
Paul Wallace
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:05
 
04:25
 
00:28
 
9.  
  
333 
35
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
14
 
1:23:15
 
04:35
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
324 
32
 
278509
 
Wood N Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
12
 
1:24:07
 
05:27
 
00:52
 
11.  
  
329 
 
Frank Martin
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:08
 
05:28
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
430 
 
Richard Dixon
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
 
1:24:17
 
05:37
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
338 
37
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
1:25:45
 
07:05
 
01:28
 
14.  
  
428 
32
 
218402
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
7
 
1:25:52
 
07:12
 
00:07
 
15.  
  
339 
39
 
247402
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
6
 
1:26:50
 
08:10
 
00:58
 
16.  
  
337 
 
Teddy Burress
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:29:40
 
11:00
 
02:50
 
17.  
  
415 
 
Andrew Head
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:54
 
12:14
 
01:14
 
18.  
  
420 
 
Kody Sanderfer
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:34:15
 
15:35
 
03:21
 
19.  
  
429 
30
 
209108
 
Wood N Wave
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
1:37:20
 
18:40
 
03:05
 
20.  
  
331 
37
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
434 
45
 
293464
 
Bikers Choice
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
34
 
1:17:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
426 
 
Tim Baker
One Day
 
Cycle Werx
 
 
 
1:18:10
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
  
330 
41
 
242343
 
Ohio Valley Vello
 
Owensboro
KY
 
25
 
1:22:54
 
05:01
 
04:44
 
4.  
  
320 
 
Scott Turner
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
1:24:35
 
06:42
 
01:41
 
5.  
  
446 
40
 
240198
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
1:24:48
 
06:55
 
00:13
 
6.  
  
431 
48
 
175416
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
15
 
1:24:49
 
06:56
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
425 
 
Gary Bank
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:27
 
07:34
 
00:38
 
8.  
  
414 
46
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
10
 
1:26:04
 
08:11
 
00:37
 
9.  
  
319 
42
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek
 
Bartlett
TN
 
8
 
1:26:57
 
09:04
 
00:53
 
10.  
  
450 
42
 
270399
 
Wood N Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
6
 
1:28:20
 
10:27
 
01:23
 
11.  
  
313 
 
Joe Rother
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:28:32
 
10:39
 
00:12
 
12.  
  
438 
48
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek
 
Memphis
TN
 
3
 
1:28:53
 
11:00
 
00:21
 
13.  
  
437 
 
Scott Gentile
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
 
 
1:34:43
 
16:50
 
05:50
 
14.  
  
334 
44
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
1
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
482 
 
Schyler Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
 
45:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
492 
 
Nathaniel Hargrove
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
 
 
47:52
 
02:07
 
02:07
 
3.  
  
484 
 
Tristan Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:26
 
05:41
 
03:34
 
4.  
  
374 
 
Eric Boarman
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:35
 
05:50
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
468 
 
John Cross
One Day
 
Cross
 
 
 
1:03:01
 
17:16
 
11:26
 
6.  
  
379 
 
Daniel Hobbs
One Day
 
Voltron
 
 
 
1:03:32
 
17:47
 
00:31
 
7.  
  
496 
 
John Jackson
One Day
 
Slowskies
 
 
 
1:06:56
 
21:11
 
03:24
 
8.  
  
497 
 
Blake Allen
One Day
 
Slowskies
 
 
 
1:06:57
 
21:12
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
315 
 
Joe Fisher
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:10
 
22:25
 
01:13
 
10.  
  
474 
 
Shawn Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:53
 
27:08
 
04:43
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
499 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
Bikers Choice/CCC
 
 
 
41:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
479 
 
Sean Blomquist
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:14
 
04:18
 
04:18
 
3.  
  
385 
 
Matt Kennedy
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:42
 
04:46
 
00:28
 
4.  
  
480 
 
Seth Simmons
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
 
 
47:15
 
05:19
 
00:33
 
5.  
  
493 
 
Dustin Gill
One Day
 
H2
 
 
 
47:51
 
05:55
 
00:36
 
6.  
  
475 
 
Tom Compton
One Day
 
 
 
 
47:54
 
05:58
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
487 
30
 
248482
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Franklin
TN
 
17
 
48:25
 
06:29
 
00:31
 
8.  
  
488 
 
Michael Palmer
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:35
 
06:39
 
00:10
 
9.  
  
369 
31
 
294869
 
 
Morganfield
KY
 
13
 
48:50
 
06:54
 
00:15
 
10.  
  
463 
 
Joshua Wills
One Day
 
 
 
 
49:34
 
07:38
 
00:44
 
11.  
  
494 
 
Jason Vandiver Lawrence
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:00
 
09:04
 
01:26
 
12.  
  
393 
 
David Dillehay
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:10
 
13:14
 
04:10
 
13.  
  
478 
 
Victor Vorgos
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:20
 
13:24
 
00:10
 
14.  
  
498 
 
Matthew Reed
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:01
 
14:05
 
00:41
 
15.  
  
466 
 
Derrick Rice
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:23
 
14:27
 
00:22
 
16.  
  
464 
 
Josh Gregory
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:24
 
14:28
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
489 
 
Kirk Smiley
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:41
 
17:45
 
03:17
 
18.  
  
495 
 
Aaron Ordonez
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:10
 
19:14
 
01:29
 
19.  
  
486 
 
Bran Hackett
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:02
 
23:06
 
03:52
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
472 
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling
 
 
 
46:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
459 
 
Keith Nichols
One Day
 
Elite Orthapedics
 
 
 
47:33
 
01:09
 
01:09
 
3.  
  
365 
45
 
296382
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
47:50
 
01:26
 
00:17
 
4.  
  
386 
45
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
20
 
49:27
 
03:03
 
01:37
 
5.  
  
364 
 
Lance Bowers
One Day
 
 
 
 
50:03
 
03:39
 
00:36
 
6.  
  
483 
 
Andrew Rucker
One Day
 
Rucker Racing
 
 
 
50:40
 
04:16
 
00:37
 
7.  
  
372 
43
 
277551
 
 
Antioch
TN
 
11
 
52:04
 
05:40
 
01:24
 
8.  
  
376 
 
Greg Gilbert
One Day
 
Fat Boys Cycling
 
 
 
52:10
 
05:46
 
00:06
 
9.  
  
471 
 
Tommy Angel
One Day
 
Bar Wheels
 
 
 
52:23
 
05:59
 
00:13
 
10.  
  
375 
 
Michael Smitherman
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:10
 
20:46
 
14:47
 
11.  
  
392 
 
Jimmy Hobart
One Day
 
Fat Boys Cycling
 
 
 
1:11:16
 
24:52
 
04:06
 
12.  
  
391 
 
Keith Walker
One Day
 
Fat Boys Cycling
 
 
       
13.  
  
470 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
343 
51
 
22604
 
Yeti/CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
27
 
1:20:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
440 
61
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
22
 
1:21:01
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
423 
65
 
133305
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Scotts Hill
TN
 
18
 
1:27:45
 
06:51
 
06:44
 
4.  
  
317 
53
 
239827
 
Wood N Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
14
 
1:27:55
 
07:01
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
436 
52
 
179900
 
Wood N Wave
 
Greenville
KY
 
11
 
1:29:07
 
08:13
 
01:12
 
6.  
  
328 
 
Bob Kay
One Day
 
Rocky Mountain
 
 
 
1:31:43
 
10:49
 
02:36
 
7.  
  
435 
 
Wally Sanchez Colon
One Day
 
Acme Multisports
 
 
 
1:37:49
 
16:55
 
06:06
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
477 
14
 
293463
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
27
 
47:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
377 
 
Brennan Pat
One Day
 
 
 
 
50:24
 
03:18
 
03:18
 
3.  
  
335 
 
Jonathan Womack
One Day
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
 
 
51:13
 
04:07
 
00:49
 
4.  
  
367 
 
Zach Lawrence
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:46
 
04:40
 
00:33
 
5.  
  
387 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
11
 
54:59
 
07:53
 
03:13
 
6.  
  
368 
 
Jacob Lawrence
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:45
 
16:39
 
08:46
 
7.  
  
388 
 
Brady Lebedz
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:34:06
 
47:00
 
30:21
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
424 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
27
 
45:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
373 
17
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
22
 
47:28
 
02:24
 
02:24
 
3.  
  
469 
 
Eli King
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:53
 
03:49
 
01:25
 
4.  
  
485 
 
Luke Woodard
One Day
 
FCA Endurance
 
 
 
49:07
 
04:03
 
00:14
 
5.  
  
465 
 
Blake Bennett
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:15
 
07:11
 
03:08
 
6.  
  
378 
 
Jake Hobbs
One Day
 
Voltron
 
 
 
56:16
 
11:12
 
04:01
 
7.  
  
500 
 
Nate England
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
 
 
1:02:27
 
17:23
 
06:11
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
422 
 
Bobby Moore
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
447 
31
 
293483
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
1:26:13
 
00:48
 
00:48
 
3.  
  
449 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
1:29:49
 
04:24
 
03:36
 
4.  
  
419 
36
 
267362
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
1:31:33
 
06:08
 
01:44
 
5.  
  
342 
45
 
293225
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
11
 
1:34:35
 
09:10
 
03:02
 
6.  
  
325 
 
Neil Fronheiser
One Day
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
 
 
1:37:15
 
11:50
 
02:40
 
7.  
  
409 
44
 
271753
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
5
 
1:41:01
 
15:36
 
03:46
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
410 
30
 
174631
 
Delightful Boys
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:19:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
433 
 
Keith Schapr
One Day
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
 
 
1:20:26
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
  
439 
49
 
115886
 
Wood N Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
16
 
1:24:09
 
04:27
 
03:43
 
4.  
  
421 
 
Jose Alea
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
 
 
1:26:36
 
06:54
 
02:27
 
5.  
  
418 
32
 
243561
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
1:40:32
 
20:50
 
13:56
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
454 
25
 
242155
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
2:16:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
461 
35
 
258820
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
19
 
2:20:06
 
03:40
 
03:40
 
3.  
  
326 
31
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
15
 
2:21:11
 
04:45
 
01:05
 
4.  
  
460 
43
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
11
 
2:32:42
 
16:16
 
11:31
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
412 
 
Molly Graves
One Day
 
Velo Bella
 
 
 
1:35:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
432 
40
 
294185
 
RB's Cyclery
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
1:37:24
 
02:09
 
02:09
 
3.  
3  
Women Cat 2 30+
417 
 
Hannah Maloney
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:55:42
 
20:27
 
18:18
 
4.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
323 
24
 
278508
 
Wood N Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
21
 
1:57:08
 
21:53
 
01:26
 
5.  
4  
Women Cat 2 30+
448 
45
 
248671
 
Velo Bella
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
11
 
2:14:52
 
39:37
 
17:44
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
360 
20
 
287383
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
59:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
467 
56
 
277537
 
Wood N Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
20
 
1:00:32
 
01:14
 
01:14
 
3.  
  
481 
 
Yvonne Thacker
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
 
 
1:00:34
 
01:16
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
473 
 
Audrey Goolsby
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:46
 
06:28
 
05:12
 
5.  
  
370 
 
Jan Conole
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:14
 
23:56
 
17:28
 

Sumner County CVB   Amputee Associates (Brentwood, TN)   Trek Bikes   A to Z In-Home Tutoring   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)