Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div II

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Sprung Forward Criterium
Rutledge, TN
March 29th, 2009
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points

EdgeReg.com Registration Service
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
20
 
150540
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
20
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
19
 
259649
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
1  
Pro/1
24
 
200885
 
Global Bike
 
Franklin
TN
18
 
25
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
43
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse / KY Flyers
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
21
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
22
 
225327
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
16
 
18
 
6.  
4  
Pro/1
33
 
38071
 
Global Bike
 
Sylva
NC
15
 
16
 
7.  
3  
Cat 2
29
 
63857
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
18
 
8.  
4  
Cat 2
22
 
185541
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Lanesboro
MA
13
 
16
 
9.  
5  
Pro/1
35
 
138184
 
Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
14
 
10.  
5  
Cat 2
34
 
108366
 
Industry Nine
 
Asheville
NC
11
 
14
 
11.  
6  
Cat 2
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
12
 
12.  
7  
Cat 2
37
 
73791
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
10
 
13.  
8  
Cat 2
 
Ryan Crawford
CAN47225
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
London
ON
8
 
8
 
14.  
9  
Cat 2
38
 
3720
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
6
 
15.  
6  
Pro/1
31
 
146455
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
12
 
16.  
10  
Cat 2
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
5
 
4
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
22
 
266854
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Spring
TX
20
 
25
 
2.  
  
38
 
248592
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
  
22
 
208433
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
18
 
18
 
4.  
  
23
 
240094
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
17
 
16
 
5.  
  
37
 
223488
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
16
 
14
 
6.  
  
48
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Maryville
TN
15
 
12
 
7.  
  
16
 
249535
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
10
 
8.  
  
38
 
191339
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
13
 
8
 
9.  
  
20
 
227516
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
12
 
6
 
10.  
  
17
 
260795
 
Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Asheville
NC
11
 
4
 
11.  
  
27
 
193104
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
2
 
12.  
  
41
 
54199
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
1
 
13.  
  
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
 
14.  
  
22
 
214941
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Miami
FL
7
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
29
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
20
 
25
 
2.  
  
30
 
266187
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
 
Sparta
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
  
41
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
18
 
18
 
4.  
  
44
 
220768
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
16
 
5.  
  
40
 
268130
 
Team Dancing Bear Lodge
 
Townsend
TN
16
 
14
 
6.  
  
44
 
284556
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
15
 
12
 
7.  
  
41
 
232871
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Old Hickory
TN
14
 
10
 
8.  
  
35
 
254099
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
8
 
9.  
  
19
 
281176
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
12
 
6
 
10.  
  
49
 
66503
 
Acme Multisports
 
Gallatin
TN
11
 
4
 
11.  
  
40
 
269901
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
10
 
2
 
12.  
  
38
 
245874
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
1
 
13.  
  
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
 
14.  
  
33
 
276058
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Irwin
TN
7
 
 
15.  
  
42
 
264294
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Sparta
TN
6
 
 
16.  
  
41
 
59310
 
 
Kingsport
TN
5
 
 
17.  
  
47
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
 
18.  
  
 
Mike Weber
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
3
 
 
19.  
  
46
 
95775
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
2
 
 
20.  
  
35
 
228062
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
1
 
 
21.  
  
34
 
229490
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
22.  
  
25
 
241322
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
23.  
  
15
 
263561
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
1.  
  
23
 
273253
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Chattanooga
TN
20
 
 
2.  
  
20
 
289440
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
19
 
 
3.  
  
37
 
288794
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
18
 
 
4.  
  
38
 
291524
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
 
5.  
  
17
 
292633
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Sparta
TN
16
 
 
6.  
  
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
15
 
 
7.  
  
42
 
170700
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
 
8.  
  
51
 
287491
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
13
 
 
9.  
  
38
 
286174
 
 
Chuckey
TN
12
 
 
10.  
  
24
 
293166
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
11
 
 
11.  
  
24
 
285196
 
Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
12.  
  
45
 
177180
 
Greenville Spinners
 
Simpsonville
SC
9
 
 
13.  
  
41
 
284489
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
8
 
 
14.  
  
21
 
274112
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
7
 
 
15.  
  
19
 
286989
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
6
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
30
 
229774
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Nashville
TN
20
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
34
 
108366
 
Industry Nine
 
Asheville
NC
19
 
21
 
3.  
3  
Masters 30+
56
 
45105
 
Amgen / Giant Masters Team
 
Knoxville
TN
18
 
18
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40+
43
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Lenoir City
TN
17
 
25
 
5.  
4  
Masters 30+
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
16
 
16
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40+
41
 
163511
 
Blue Chip Racing
 
Greeneville
TN
15
 
21
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40+
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
18
 
8.  
5  
Masters 30+
38
 
248592
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
13
 
14
 
9.  
6  
Masters 30+
37
 
66782
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
12
 
12
 
10.  
7  
Masters 30+
37
 
223488
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
11
 
10
 
11.  
4  
Masters 40+
48
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Maryville
TN
10
 
16
 
12.  
8  
Masters 30+
31
 
146455
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
8
 
13.  
5  
Masters 40+
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
8
 
14
 
14.  
6  
Masters 40+
44
 
220848
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
12
 
15.  
7  
Masters 40+
46
 
95775
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
6
 
10
 
16.  
8  
Masters 40+
44
 
209494
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
5
 
8
 
17.  
9  
Masters 40+
49
 
66503
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Gallatin
TN
4
 
6
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
20
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
56
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Seymour
TN
18
 
18
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
51
 
178846
 
Flight Club
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
16
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
52
 
190431
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
16
 
14
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
12
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
51
 
253702
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
10
 
8.  
1  
Masters 60+
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
25
 
9.  
2  
Masters 60+
60
 
273356
 
Greenville Spinners Racing Team
 
Greenville
SC
12
 
21
 
10.  
8  
Masters 50+
54
 
216711
 
Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
11
 
8
 
11.  
3  
Masters 60+
65
 
214954
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Springfield
TN
10
 
18
 
12.  
9  
Masters 50+
55
 
59739
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Goodlettsville
TN
9
 
6
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
14
 
257316
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
20
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Jr 10-14
12
 
278496
 
 
Crossville
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
3  
Jr 10-14
13
 
253331
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
18
 
18
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
26
 
272818
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
20
 
25
 
2.  
  
39
 
225637
 
Velo Bella
 
Middlesboro
TN
19
 
21
 
3.  
  
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
18
 
18
 
4.  
  
 
Adormarte M. Adorno
PUR19856628
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Banner Elk
NC
17
 
16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
21
 
284343
 
Lees McRae Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
20
 
25
 
2.  
  
13
 
253331
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
19
 
21