Promoter: Memphis Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Smith & Nephew / Marx & Bensdorf GP Omnium - TT
Memphis, TN
June 27th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Marx & Bensdorf Realtors (Memphis, TN)   Smith & Nephew   DCJ Global Wealth Management (Cordova, TN)   Power Bar   R.B.s Cyclery
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
33 
34
 
133375
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Huntsville
AL
 
25
 
07:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
26 
18
 
188123
 
Hot Tubes
 
Covington
TN
 
25
 
07:33
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
30 
38
 
51219
 
Fly V Australia
 
Tucson
AZ
 
21
 
07:34
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
28 
33
 
189143
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Madison
MS
 
18
 
07:43
 
00:21
 
00:09
 
5.  
2  
Cat 2
39 
16
 
227335
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
 
Madison
MS
 
21
 
08:03
 
00:41
 
00:20
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
25 
37
 
193992
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Westwego
LA
 
18
 
08:20
 
00:58
 
00:17
 
7.  
4  
Pro/1
32 
33
 
213439
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Theodore
AL
 
16
 
08:21
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
8.  
4  
Cat 2
38 
44
 
201550
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
16
 
08:22
 
01:00
 
00:01
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
23 
38
 
3720
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Hixson
TN
 
14
 
08:23
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
10.  
6  
Cat 2
29 
27
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
12
 
08:29
 
01:07
 
00:06
 
11.  
5  
Pro/1
27 
25
 
166175
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
14
 
08:30
 
01:08
 
00:01
 
12.  
7  
Cat 2
22 
25
 
272426
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
08:40
 
01:18
 
00:10
 
13.  
8  
Cat 2
34 
28
 
93595
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
8
 
08:57
 
01:35
 
00:17
 
14.  
9  
Cat 2
31 
25
 
148204
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
08:57
 
01:35
 
00:00
 
15.  
10  
Cat 2
24 
23
 
193893
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Daphne
AL
 
4
 
09:14
 
01:52
 
00:17
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
319 
23
 
240094
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
25
 
08:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
318 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
08:09
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
317 
41
 
238501
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Alabaster
AL
 
18
 
08:15
 
00:09
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
312 
48
 
64082
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
08:16
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
316 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
14
 
08:20
 
00:14
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
310 
32
 
267913
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
08:22
 
00:16
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
327 
41
 
204284
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
08:28
 
00:22
 
00:06
 
8.  
  
307 
32
 
58637
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
08:28
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
322 
46
 
248028
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
6
 
08:28
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
304 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
08:30
 
00:24
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
321 
25
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
2
 
08:34
 
00:28
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
314 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
08:34
 
00:28
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
320 
41
 
201098
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
08:36
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
306 
36
 
73209
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
08:38
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
309 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
08:39
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
311 
19
 
253857
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
08:42
 
00:36
 
00:03
 
17.  
  
324 
33
 
230106
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
 
08:44
 
00:38
 
00:02
 
18.  
  
301 
34
 
65704
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
08:44
 
00:38
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
305 
24
 
240047
 
Birmingham Bicycle Co.
 
Mount olive
AL
 
 
08:45
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
325 
46
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
08:46
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
21.  
  
302 
23
 
276631
 
Team Florida Cycles
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
09:01
 
00:55
 
00:15
 
22.  
  
303 
20
 
287860
 
Team Florida Cycles
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
09:05
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
23.  
  
332 
38
 
227183
 
Magnolia Cyclist
 
Meridian
MS
 
 
09:20
 
01:14
 
00:15
 
24.  
  
323 
29
 
264595
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:22
 
01:16
 
00:02
 
25.  
  
333 
46
 
126910
 
Discover Oxford MS
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:24
 
01:18
 
00:02
 
26.  
  
313 
30
 
212416
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:25
 
01:19
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
315 
36
 
228174
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:56
 
01:50
 
00:31
 
28.  
  
308 
34
 
257518
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
 
36:27
 
28:21
 
26:31
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
409 
32
 
281339
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
08:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
443 
37
 
274085
 
Unattached
 
Montgomery
AL
 
21
 
08:18
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
429 
29
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
18
 
08:22
 
00:07
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
425 
21
 
278514
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Milton
FL
 
16
 
08:23
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
420 
44
 
242673
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Byhalia
MS
 
14
 
08:26
 
00:11
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
434 
41
 
187808
 
Vulcan TRI
 
Helena
AL
 
12
 
08:35
 
00:20
 
00:09
 
7.  
  
415 
34
 
279787
 
Team Carve
 
Little Rock
AR
 
10
 
08:38
 
00:23
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
419 
48
 
239212
 
BBC/TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
8
 
08:38
 
00:23
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
439 
45
 
290535
 
Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
6
 
08:43
 
00:28
 
00:05
 
10.  
  
418 
42
 
291652
 
MSMOC
 
Vicksburg
MS
 
4
 
08:45
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
408 
20
 
275771
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
2
 
08:50
 
00:35
 
00:05
 
12.  
  
430 
47
 
228105
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
1
 
08:50
 
00:35
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
407 
44
 
213268
 
Chad's A/C Direct
 
Equality
AL
 
 
08:52
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
465 
 
179138
 
Terapin
 
 
 
08:53
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
417 
38
 
251246
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
08:56
 
00:41
 
00:03
 
16.  
  
445 
43
 
211033
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
08:56
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
426 
31
 
211714
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
09:01
 
00:46
 
00:05
 
18.  
  
444 
43
 
214513
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
09:01
 
00:46
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
436 
45
 
185110
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:04
 
00:49
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
435 
21
 
293838
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
09:04
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
437 
42
 
229016
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:04
 
00:49
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
456 
37
 
117441
 
Discover Oxford MS
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
09:05
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
23.  
  
403 
44
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:05
 
00:50
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
402 
40
 
250841
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:06
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
25.  
  
466 
39
 
91568
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:06
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
411 
39
 
269109
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Bessemer
AL
 
 
09:07
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
424 
21
 
278513
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Milton
FL
 
 
09:07
 
00:52
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
428 
42
 
220637
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Chapin
SC
 
 
09:07
 
00:52
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
440 
44
 
92188
 
Jay R. Smith - Chain Reaction
 
Montgomery
AL
 
 
09:13
 
00:58
 
00:06
 
30.  
  
459 
45
 
228181
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
09:14
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
423 
38
 
281104
 
Arkansas Cycling
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
09:16
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
32.  
  
427 
36
 
254741
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:16
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
33.  
  
410 
29
 
225636
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:16
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
34.  
  
412 
19
 
290646
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
09:20
 
01:05
 
00:04
 
35.  
  
405 
21
 
274542
 
U of Alabama
 
Russellville
AL
 
 
09:20
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
36.  
  
441 
45
 
219507
 
Harpeth Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:20
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
37.  
  
432 
48
 
189706
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:21
 
01:06
 
00:01
 
38.  
  
414 
41
 
107427
 
Bicycle Works
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
09:23
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
39.  
  
442 
50
 
258839
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
09:23
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
40.  
  
438 
46
 
144895
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:24
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
41.  
  
431 
53
 
242373
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:27
 
01:12
 
00:03
 
42.  
  
401 
19
 
247414
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:31
 
01:16
 
00:04
 
43.  
  
404 
46
 
206825
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
09:37
 
01:22
 
00:06
 
44.  
  
406 
29
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:37
 
01:22
 
00:00
 
45.  
  
413 
38
 
217412
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Maylene
AL
 
 
09:43
 
01:28
 
00:06
 
46.  
  
462 
15
 
277969
 
MSMOC
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
10:50
 
02:35
 
01:07
 
47.  
  
416 
45
 
238141
 
Ozark Cycling Club
 
Theodosia
MO
 
 
12:36
 
04:21
 
01:46
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5 (<40)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
558 
 
Jarred Thweatt
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
08:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
504 
36
 
276764
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
08:37
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
  
547 
 
Scott Newberry
One Day
 
Memphis Thuder
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
08:46
 
00:18
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
533 
 
Christopher Winter
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
08:47
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
501 
36
 
100697
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Humboldt
TN
 
 
08:49
 
00:21
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
567 
29
 
246094
 
Terapin
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
08:49
 
00:21
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
525 
 
Daniel Shaffer
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
08:50
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
505 
 
Mason Bettenga
One Day
 
Terrapin Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
08:50
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
514 
 
Jeff Fejfar
One Day
 
Memphis Thuder
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
08:55
 
00:27
 
00:05
 
10.  
  
517 
35
 
275414
 
MSMOC
 
Madison
MS
 
 
08:57
 
00:29
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
529 
44
 
290458
 
Absolute Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
09:11
 
00:43
 
00:14
 
12.  
  
523 
 
John McCann
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:20
 
00:52
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
519 
37
 
297988
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:24
 
00:56
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
508 
36
 
279963
 
Absolute Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
09:26
 
00:58
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
561 
 
Jay Phillips
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:30
 
01:02
 
00:04
 
16.  
  
526 
 
Benjamin Siegel
One Day
 
Shoals Cycling Club
 
Florence
AL
 
 
09:30
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
530 
 
Clay Templeton
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:30
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
518 
31
 
289406
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
 
09:42
 
01:14
 
00:12
 
19.  
  
506 
30
 
298048
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Trussville
AL
 
 
09:45
 
01:17
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
527 
31
 
293833
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:54
 
01:26
 
00:09
 
21.  
  
557 
34
 
296731
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:55
 
01:27
 
00:01
 
22.  
  
531 
19
 
292403
 
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
09:56
 
01:28
 
00:01
 
23.  
  
516 
 
Bryan Glazer
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:58
 
01:30
 
00:02
 
24.  
  
513 
35
 
290975
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Southaven
MS
 
 
10:20
 
01:52
 
00:22
 
25.  
  
510 
 
Anik Dam
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
10:23
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
26.  
  
524 
39
 
298140
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10:56
 
02:28
 
00:33
 
27.  
  
522 
37
 
112770
 
 
Olive branch
MS
 
 
11:26
 
02:58
 
00:30
 
28.  
  
520 
39
 
298076
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17:53
 
09:25
 
06:27
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5 (40+)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
502 
43
 
102376
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
563 
 
Ben Pope
One Day
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:07
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
559 
 
Jon Vancil
One Day
 
Memphis Thuder
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:07
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
515 
 
Clay Fincher
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:30
 
00:26
 
00:23
 
5.  
  
543 
 
John Kakales
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:43
 
00:39
 
00:13
 
6.  
  
528 
 
Yale Spina
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:43
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
532 
 
Jim Wilder
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:44
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
536 
42
 
293820
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
09:45
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
511 
40
 
298101
 
CC Riders
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:47
 
00:43
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
507 
52
 
274171
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:51
 
00:47
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
562 
 
291341
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
 
 
09:51
 
00:47
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
521 
47
 
293834
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:53
 
00:49
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
503 
48
 
297206
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10:20
 
01:16
 
00:27
 
14.  
  
545 
 
Philip Milburn
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10:38
 
01:34
 
00:18
 
15.  
  
564 
 
Nghi Tran
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10:39
 
01:35
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
509 
41
 
228124
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
10:45
 
01:41
 
00:06
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
254 
38
 
40575
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Cordova
TN
 
25
 
07:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
250 
33
 
70876
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Pelham
AL
 
21
 
07:59
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
1  
Masters 40+
247 
45
 
23686
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
25
 
08:00
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Masters 30+
248 
37
 
166130
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
18
 
08:12
 
00:16
 
00:12
 
5.  
4  
Masters 30+
233 
34
 
198584
 
Mercy Cycling Team
 
Bentonville
AR
 
16
 
08:13
 
00:17
 
00:01
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40+
263 
58
 
16511
 
Oklahoma City Velo Club
 
Tulsa
OK
 
21
 
08:17
 
00:21
 
00:04
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40+
235 
41
 
224547
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
08:25
 
00:29
 
00:08
 
8.  
5  
Masters 30+
251 
33
 
63026
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
14
 
08:26
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
9.  
6  
Masters 30+
253 
39
 
145965
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
East ridge
TN
 
12
 
08:26
 
00:30
 
00:00
 
10.  
4  
Masters 40+
246 
50
 
191676
 
Alabama Masters
 
Birmingham
AL
 
16
 
08:31
 
00:35
 
00:05
 
11.  
7  
Masters 30+
241 
35
 
14176
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
08:33
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
12.  
8  
Masters 30+
244 
36
 
18103
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Milan
TN
 
8
 
08:38
 
00:42
 
00:05
 
13.  
5  
Masters 40+
252 
40
 
146311
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Montgomery
AL
 
14
 
08:41
 
00:45
 
00:03
 
14.  
9  
Masters 30+
243 
36
 
42298
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
6
 
08:46
 
00:50
 
00:05
 
15.  
6  
Masters 40+
236 
51
 
128615
 
Alabama Masters
 
Birmingham
AL
 
12
 
08:51
 
00:55
 
00:05
 
16.  
7  
Masters 40+
237 
42
 
197269
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
10
 
08:53
 
00:57
 
00:02
 
17.  
10  
Masters 30+
261 
37
 
235015
 
MSMOC
 
Brandon
MS
 
4
 
09:07
 
01:11
 
00:14
 
18.  
8  
Masters 40+
242 
41
 
56245
 
Atlas-Eco Lips Cycling
 
Starkville
MS
 
8
 
09:07
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
19.  
11  
Masters 30+
249 
39
 
87894
 
Bicycle World Racing
 
New orleans
LA
 
2
 
09:20
 
01:24
 
00:13
 
20.  
12  
Masters 30+
240 
39
 
10137
 
Antarus/SCCC
 
Florence
AL
 
1
 
09:24
 
01:28
 
00:04
 
21.  
9  
Masters 40+
234 
42
 
197945
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
09:39
 
01:43
 
00:15
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
619 
52
 
203368
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
08:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
618 
52
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
21
 
08:42
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
620 
52
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
18
 
08:45
 
00:06
 
00:03
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
621 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
08:48
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
623 
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
08:48
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
631 
57
 
Walt Rider
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
08:51
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
622 
58
 
13000
 
St. Louis Cycling
 
Paris
TN
 
10
 
08:55
 
00:16
 
00:04
 
8.  
8  
Masters 50+
626 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
09:34
 
00:55
 
00:39
 
9.  
9  
Masters 50+
627 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
6
 
09:43
 
01:04
 
00:09
 
10.  
10  
Masters 50+
617 
55
 
59739
 
ACME MultiSports
 
Gallatin
TN
 
4
 
09:44
 
01:05
 
00:01
 
11.  
11  
Masters 50+
625 
53
 
176978
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Sequatchie
TN
 
2
 
09:47
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
718 
15
 
282547
 
Bicycle Works
 
Albertville
AL
 
25
 
09:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 10-14
716 
13
 
233535
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
09:39
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
2  
Jr 10-14
714 
12
 
255591
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
21
 
09:48
 
00:30
 
00:09
 
4.  
3  
Jr 10-14
717 
13
 
262201
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
18
 
10:03
 
00:45
 
00:15
 
5.  
4  
Jr 10-14
720 
14
 
291168
 
Bicycle Works
 
Albertville
AL
 
16
 
10:22
 
01:04
 
00:19
 
6.  
5  
Jr 10-14
715 
14
 
298102
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
14
 
10:58
 
01:40
 
00:36
 
7.  
6  
Jr 10-14
724 
12
 
271437
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
11:13
 
01:55
 
00:15
 
8.  
7  
Jr 10-14
723 
12
 
282313
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
12:23
 
03:05
 
01:10
 
9.  
8  
Jr 10-14
721 
 
Caleb Brumbelow
One Day
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
13:51
 
04:33
 
01:28
 
10.  
9  
Jr 10-14
722 
 
Jordan Brumbelow
One Day
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
14:00
 
04:42
 
00:09
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
131 
28
 
256188
 
Marx & Bensdorf
 
Cordova
TN
 
25
 
08:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
118 
36
 
298066
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
08:52
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
126 
23
 
251742
 
Team Kenda
 
Banner elk
NC
 
21
 
09:07
 
00:21
 
00:15
 
4.  
2  
Women 4
133 
39
 
291612
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Huntsville
AL
 
21
 
09:08
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
5.  
3  
Women 4
125 
20
 
283199
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
18
 
09:15
 
00:29
 
00:07
 
6.  
4  
Women 4
128 
 
Susan Ruch-Wampler
One Day
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:37
 
00:51
 
00:22
 
7.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
120 
42
 
239578
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
18
 
09:39
 
00:53
 
00:02
 
8.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
130 
39
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
09:41
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
9.  
5  
Women 4
129 
33
 
294814
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
14
 
09:44
 
00:58
 
00:03
 
10.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
134 
35
 
269877
 
Birmingham Bicycle Co.
 
Little rock
AR
 
14
 
09:45
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Women 4
123 
 
Joy Johnson
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:48
 
01:02
 
00:03
 
15.  
7  
Women 4
119 
39
 
293819
 
Team OS
 
Nolensville
TN
 
10
 
09:55
 
01:09
 
00:07
 
16.  
8  
Women 4
117 
27
 
276010
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
8
 
10:08
 
01:22
 
00:13
 
17.  
9  
Women 4
121 
30
 
295701
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
6
 
10:32
 
01:46
 
00:24
 
18.  
10  
Women 4
122 
 
Cara Jellison
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10:33
 
01:47
 
00:01
 
19.  
11  
Women 4
116 
41
 
293821
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
2
 
10:40
 
01:54
 
00:07
 
20.  
12  
Women 4
127 
33
 
271999
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
10:46
 
02:00
 
00:06
 
21.  
13  
Women 4
124 
32
 
287444
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10:54
 
02:08
 
00:08