Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Sanofi-aventis Omnium - Johnson City Chamber TT
Johnson City, TN
June 6th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Tri-Cities Road Club   Borla Exhaust   Lantus - Diabetes Therapy   Nor-Well   Edward Jones (Curt Alexander CFP - Elizabethton, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
10 
33
 
127087
 
Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
 
Athens
GA
10
 
25
 
03:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
12 
30
 
229774
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
21
 
03:59
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
18
 
191327
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Cohutta
GA
8
 
18
 
04:03
 
00:10
 
00:04
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
13 
31
 
146455
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
04:04
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
11 
29
 
165535
 
Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
14
 
04:07
 
00:14
 
00:03
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
30
 
61583
 
Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
 
Mt. Pleasant
NC
5
 
12
 
04:08
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
28
 
81356
 
AeroCat
 
Carrboro
NC
4
 
10
 
04:08
 
00:15
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
34
 
145551
 
Myogenesis.com p/b United health Care
 
Fairview
NC
3
 
8
 
04:10
 
00:17
 
00:02
 
9.  
1  
Cat 2
272 
29
 
63857
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
25
 
04:10
 
00:17
 
00:00
 
10.  
2  
Cat 2
267 
21
 
238986
 
Team Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
1
 
21
 
04:11
 
00:18
 
00:01
 
11.  
3  
Cat 2
252 
22
 
221018
 
Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
 
Mt. Pleasant
NC
 
18
 
04:11
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
12.  
4  
Cat 2
253 
38
 
3720
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Hixson
TN
 
16
 
04:11
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
13.  
5  
Cat 2
260 
34
 
141477
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
14
 
04:12
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
14.  
6  
Cat 2
265 
31
 
70660
 
Industry Nine
 
Asheville
NC
 
12
 
04:13
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
15.  
7  
Cat 2
256 
23
 
256847
 
Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
 
Cedar Grove
NC
 
10
 
04:15
 
00:22
 
00:02
 
16.  
9  
Pro/1
14 
29
 
227906
 
AeroCat Cycling
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
6
 
04:17
 
00:24
 
00:02
 
17.  
8  
Cat 2
262 
37
 
73791
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Powell
TN
 
8
 
04:18
 
00:25
 
00:01
 
18.  
9  
Cat 2
255 
33
 
208902
 
Industry Nine
 
Arden
NC
 
6
 
04:18
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
19.  
10  
Cat 2
258 
35
 
212326
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
04:19
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
20.  
11  
Cat 2
263 
18
 
221327
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chesapeake
VA
 
2
 
04:20
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
21.  
12  
Cat 2
264 
28
 
227370
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
1
 
04:24
 
00:31
 
00:04
 
22.  
10  
Pro/1
25
 
9999066
 
Team Type 1
 
Richmond
VA
 
4
 
04:24
 
00:31
 
00:00
 
23.  
11  
Pro/1
24
 
9999067
 
Team Type 1
 
Auckland
UN
 
2
 
04:28
 
00:35
 
00:04
 
24.  
13  
Cat 2
259 
40
 
179788
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
04:28
 
00:35
 
00:00
 
25.  
14  
Cat 2
250 
23
 
227276
 
USF Cycling
 
Tarpon Springs
FL
 
 
04:28
 
00:35
 
00:00
 
26.  
15  
Cat 2
271 
23
 
220095
 
Immediate Mortgage - Artemis Elite
 
Bakersville
NC
 
 
04:30
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
27.  
16  
Cat 2
251 
29
 
220838
 
TSV Schmiden
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
04:34
 
00:41
 
00:04
 
28.  
17  
Cat 2
270 
38
 
92017
 
AeroCat Cycling
 
Matthews
NC
 
 
04:41
 
00:48
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
314 
24
 
236341
 
Boone Bike
 
Boone
NC
10
 
25
 
04:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
317 
22
 
253558
 
Endorphin Fitness
 
Kill Devil Hills
NC
9
 
21
 
04:09
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
  
309 
35
 
292049
 
 
Birmingham
AL
8
 
18
 
04:12
 
00:08
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
310 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
7
 
16
 
04:15
 
00:11
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
318 
17
 
261080
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Waxhaw
NC
6
 
14
 
04:19
 
00:15
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
306 
25
 
274165
 
Unattached
 
West Point
NY
5
 
12
 
04:20
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
304 
22
 
249788
 
Team Type 1
 
Pickerington
OH
4
 
10
 
04:22
 
00:18
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
311 
29
 
240433
 
ITS Kane
 
Burlington
NC
3
 
8
 
04:24
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
312 
23
 
240094
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
2
 
6
 
04:24
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
307 
18
 
193828
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Greenville
SC
1
 
4
 
04:25
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
313 
25
 
259511
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
04:27
 
00:23
 
00:02
 
12.  
  
321 
16
 
281799
 
Unattached
 
Valdese
NC
 
1
 
04:28
 
00:24
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
320 
27
 
193104
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
04:29
 
00:25
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
305 
20
 
227516
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
04:31
 
00:27
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
322 
21
 
287851
 
USF Cycling
 
Tampa
FL
 
 
04:40
 
00:36
 
00:09
 
16.  
  
303 
20
 
245698
 
Team Type 1
 
Dekalb
IL
 
 
04:40
 
00:36
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
319 
38
 
248592
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
04:41
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
316 
38
 
235978
 
Unattached
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
04:42
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
300 
19
 
266459
 
Unattached
 
Starkville
MS
 
 
04:43
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
302 
33
 
226560
 
BioWheels Racing- Asheville
 
Weaverville
NC
 
 
04:45
 
00:41
 
00:02
 
21.  
  
308 
19
 
250863
 
Unattached
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
06:22
 
02:18
 
01:37
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
420 
22
 
276299
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
04:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
422 
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
9
 
21
 
04:27
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
437 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
18
 
04:27
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
406 
27
 
220346
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
04:28
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
414 
32
 
225108
 
ITS Kane
 
Durham
NC
6
 
14
 
04:31
 
00:06
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
426 
22
 
292414
 
Unattached
 
Lexington
KY
5
 
12
 
04:33
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
403 
22
 
289340
 
Unattached
 
Lexington
KY
4
 
10
 
04:34
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
429 
30
 
283077
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
3
 
8
 
04:37
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
408 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
2
 
6
 
04:38
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
427 
25
 
221994
 
Rogues Racing
 
Lebanon
VA
1
 
4
 
04:38
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
430 
38
 
291524
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
2
 
04:41
 
00:16
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
404 
43
 
211033
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
1
 
04:43
 
00:18
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
400 
23
 
293549
 
University of Kentucky
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
04:45
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
411 
41
 
267054
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
04:45
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
438 
16
 
247927
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
04:46
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
423 
17
 
272407
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
04:46
 
00:21
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
419 
15
 
263561
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
04:50
 
00:25
 
00:04
 
18.  
  
413 
36
 
248352
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
04:50
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
418 
37
 
289947
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
04:52
 
00:27
 
00:02
 
20.  
  
428 
41
 
265125
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
04:56
 
00:31
 
00:04
 
21.  
  
407 
33
 
276058
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
04:56
 
00:31
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
421 
24
 
238276
 
Franklin Street Cycles
 
Salisbury
MD
 
 
05:02
 
00:37
 
00:06
 
23.  
  
424 
44
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
05:03
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
24.  
  
402 
42
 
222057
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
05:15
 
00:50
 
00:12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
508 
49
 
240462
 
Boone Velo/Juice Plus+
 
Boone
NC
10
 
 
04:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
507 
38
 
286174
 
Unattached
 
Chuckey
TN
9
 
 
04:44
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
  
556 
21
 
295940
 
Unattached
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
 
04:44
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
500 
48
 
Tony Adair
One Day
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
7
 
 
04:47
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
534 
38
 
rex martin
One Day
 
 
Davenport
FL
6
 
 
04:48
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
532 
38
 
Andrew LeBeau
One Day
 
Chick-Fil-A
 
Boone
NC
5
 
 
04:49
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
522 
43
 
289952
 
Unattached
 
Murfreesboro
TN
4
 
 
04:53
 
00:15
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
524 
40
 
267257
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
3
 
 
04:54
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
538 
19
 
293620
 
University of Kentucky
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
 
05:02
 
00:24
 
00:08
 
10.  
  
552 
47
 
Thomas Snapp
One Day
 
 
Bristol
TN
1
 
 
05:08
 
00:30
 
00:06
 
11.  
  
519 
38
 
217412
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Maylene
AL
 
 
05:09
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
559 
41
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
05:10
 
00:32
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
557 
25
 
Chris Vella
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
05:10
 
00:32
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
517 
25
 
233862
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
05:11
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
545 
41
 
286626
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
05:11
 
00:33
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
558 
19
 
292403
 
Unattached
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
05:13
 
00:35
 
00:02
 
17.  
  
528 
48
 
271105
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
05:18
 
00:40
 
00:05
 
18.  
  
527 
19
 
286989
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
 
05:22
 
00:44
 
00:04
 
19.  
  
529 
23
 
Andy Kidd
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
05:30
 
00:52
 
00:08
 
20.  
  
516 
41
 
228124
 
Unattached
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
05:34
 
00:56
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
211 
40
 
165827
 
Carolina Masters Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
10
 
25
 
04:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 30+
51 
39
 
54521
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
25
 
04:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
60 
37
 
140396
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
9
 
21
 
04:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
3  
Masters 30+
59 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
18
 
04:11
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
5.  
4  
Masters 30+
50 
39
 
190428
 
Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
7
 
16
 
04:18
 
00:08
 
00:07
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40+
213 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
21
 
04:18
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
7.  
5  
Masters 30+
61 
35
 
161927
 
Unattached
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
14
 
04:20
 
00:10
 
00:02
 
8.  
6  
Masters 30+
52 
33
 
208605
 
MOB Cycling
 
Winston-Salem
NC
5
 
12
 
04:26
 
00:16
 
00:06
 
9.  
3  
Masters 40+
201 
47
 
233834
 
Standard Pacific Homes Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
8
 
18
 
04:30
 
00:20
 
00:04
 
10.  
7  
Masters 30+
58 
36
 
227627
 
Unattached
 
Cary
NC
4
 
10
 
04:31
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
11.  
8  
Masters 30+
64 
35
 
223106
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
La Vergne
TN
3
 
8
 
04:38
 
00:28
 
00:07
 
12.  
9  
Masters 30+
57 
36
 
42298
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
2
 
6
 
04:39
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
13.  
10  
Masters 30+
62 
39
 
210874
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Meadowview
VA
1
 
4
 
04:39
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
14.  
4  
Masters 40+
202 
44
 
177493
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Tucker
GA
7
 
16
 
04:43
 
00:33
 
00:04
 
15.  
11  
Masters 30+
53 
37
 
56928
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Wise
VA
 
2
 
04:44
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
595 
52
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
10
 
25
 
04:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
590 
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
9
 
21
 
04:34
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Masters 60+
606 
62
 
248476
 
VeloProject.com
 
Vilas
NC
10
 
25
 
04:39
 
00:06
 
00:05
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
585 
51
 
241942
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
18
 
04:44
 
00:11
 
00:05
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
588 
50
 
45515
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
7
 
16
 
04:45
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
6.  
2  
Masters 60+
605 
61
 
70151
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
9
 
21
 
04:45
 
00:12
 
00:00
 
7.  
5  
Masters 50+
592 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
6
 
14
 
04:48
 
00:15
 
00:03
 
8.  
3  
Masters 60+
602 
60
 
88801
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
18
 
04:51
 
00:18
 
00:03
 
9.  
6  
Masters 50+
598 
54
 
214111
 
Carolina Masters Team
 
Lewisville
NC
5
 
12
 
04:53
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
10.  
7  
Masters 50+
579 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
10
 
04:54
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
11.  
4  
Masters 60+
601 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
16
 
04:59
 
00:26
 
00:05
 
12.  
5  
Masters 60+
603 
62
 
46929
 
Unattached
 
Aiken
SC
6
 
14
 
05:03
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
13.  
8  
Masters 50+
581 
52
 
48796
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
3
 
8
 
05:07
 
00:34
 
00:04
 
14.  
9  
Masters 50+
596 
51
 
253702
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
2
 
6
 
05:15
 
00:42
 
00:08
 
15.  
10  
Masters 50+
587 
54
 
216711
 
Unattached
 
Jefferson City
TN
1
 
4
 
05:28
 
00:55
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
249 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
10
 
25
 
04:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
386 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
10
 
25
 
04:42
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-14
654 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
10
 
25
 
04:55
 
00:14
 
00:13
 
4.  
2  
Jr 17-18
380 
17
 
286179
 
Unattached
 
Rutherford College
NC
9
 
21
 
04:58
 
00:17
 
00:03
 
5.  
2  
Jr 10-14
650 
14
 
282272
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Jonesborough
TN
9
 
21
 
04:58
 
00:17
 
00:00
 
6.  
2  
Jr 15-16
248 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
9
 
21
 
05:05
 
00:24
 
00:07
 
7.  
3  
Jr 10-14
651 
13
 
284009
 
TriAdventure/East Coasters Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
8
 
18
 
05:20
 
00:39
 
00:15
 
8.  
4  
Jr 10-14
653 
12
 
288387
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
7
 
16
 
06:04
 
01:23
 
00:44
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
652 
13
 
253331
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Johnson City
TN
6
 
14
 
06:51
 
02:10
 
00:47
 
10.  
6  
Jr 10-14
655 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
5
 
12
 
06:55
 
02:14
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
49 
35
 
271340
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
04:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women Cat 3
373 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
9
 
21
 
04:57
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
2  
Women Cat 3
372 
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
18
 
05:03
 
00:26
 
00:06
 
4.  
2  
Women 1/2
48 
36
 
208174
 
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
05:12
 
00:35
 
00:09
 
5.  
3  
Women Cat 3
378 
51
 
106004
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
6
 
14
 
05:16
 
00:39
 
00:04
 
6.  
4  
Women Cat 3
375 
45
 
187835
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
5
 
12
 
05:28
 
00:51
 
00:12
 
7.  
5  
Women Cat 3
379 
56
 
242164
 
Painpathways/PVS
 
Lewisville
NC
4
 
10
 
05:32
 
00:55
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
496 
39
 
293819
 
Team OS
 
Nolensville
TN
10
 
25
 
05:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
492 
47
 
9999062
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
9
 
21
 
05:21
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
495 
31
 
286815
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
8
 
18
 
05:25
 
00:06
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
497 
42
 
276029
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Hixson
TN
7
 
16
 
05:27
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
489 
34
 
9999064
 
 
Bristol
VA
6
 
14
 
06:09
 
00:50
 
00:42
 
6.  
  
490 
39
 
285541
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
5
 
12
 
06:36
 
01:17
 
00:27
 

Sanofi - Innovative Healthcare Products   Fast Track Express Lube and Car Wash   Johnson City Chamber of Commerce   Carter County Bank   Apidra -  Mealtime Blood Sugar Control