Promoter: Memphis Velo
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 5 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Smith & Nephew / Marx & Bensdorf GP Omnium - Crit
Memphis, TN
June 28th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

DCJ Global Wealth Management (Cordova, TN)   Marx & Bensdorf Realtors (Memphis, TN)   R.B.s Cyclery   Smith & Nephew   Power Bar
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
22 
25
 
272426
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Pro/1
30 
38
 
51219
 
Fly V Australia
 
Tucson
AZ
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
26 
18
 
188123
 
Hot Tubes
 
Covington
TN
 
21
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
25 
37
 
193992
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Westwego
LA
 
18
 
5.  
2  
Pro/1
32 
33
 
213439
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Theodore
AL
 
21
 
6.  
3  
Pro/1
33 
34
 
133375
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Huntsville
AL
 
18
 
7.  
4  
Cat 2
23 
38
 
3720
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Hixson
TN
 
16
 
8.  
5  
Cat 2
29 
27
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
14
 
9.  
6  
Cat 2
34 
28
 
93595
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
12
 
10.  
7  
Cat 2
31 
25
 
148204
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
11.  
4  
Pro/1
28 
33
 
189143
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Madison
MS
 
16
 
12.  
5  
Pro/1
27 
25
 
166175
 
Herring Gas Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
14
 
13.  
8  
Cat 2
38 
44
 
201550
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
8
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
24 
23
 
193893
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Daphne
AL
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
39 
16
 
227335
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
 
Madison
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
317 
41
 
238501
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Alabaster
AL
 
25
 
2.  
  
304 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
3.  
  
308 
34
 
257518
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
18
 
4.  
  
322 
46
 
248028
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
312 
48
 
64082
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
316 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
12
 
7.  
  
307 
32
 
58637
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
315 
36
 
228174
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
 
8
 
9.  
  
319 
23
 
240094
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
6
 
10.  
  
310 
32
 
267913
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
4
 
11.  
  
314 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
12.  
  
320 
41
 
201098
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
1
 
13.  
  
302 
23
 
276631
 
Team Florida Cycles
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
14.  
  
327 
41
 
204284
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
15.  
  
305 
24
 
240047
 
Birmingham Bicycle Co.
 
Mount olive
AL
 
 
16.  
  
333 
46
 
126910
 
Discover Oxford MS
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
  
303 
20
 
287860
 
Team Florida Cycles
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
18.  
  
306 
36
 
73209
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
19.  
  
335 
30
 
212416
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20.  
  
311 
19
 
253857
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
21.  
  
301 
34
 
65704
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
22.  
  
324 
33
 
230106
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
 
23.  
  
323 
29
 
264595
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
24.  
  
332 
38
 
227183
 
Magnolia Cyclist
 
Meridian
MS
 
 
25.  
  
326 
33
 
243955
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
26.  
  
325 
46
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
27.  
  
318 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
28.  
  
309 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
29.  
  
329 
35
 
23296
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
321 
25
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
336 
37
 
235015
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
425 
21
 
278514
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Milton
FL
 
25
 
2.  
  
424 
21
 
278513
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Milton
FL
 
21
 
3.  
  
439 
45
 
290535
 
Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
18
 
4.  
  
434 
41
 
187808
 
Vulcan TRI
 
Helena
AL
 
16
 
5.  
  
409 
32
 
281339
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
464 
34
 
144839
 
Bicycle Works
 
Huntsville
AL
 
12
 
7.  
  
432 
48
 
189706
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
8.  
  
429 
42
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
436 
45
 
185110
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
10.  
  
444 
43
 
214513
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
4
 
11.  
  
405 
21
 
274542
 
U of Alabama
 
Russellville
AL
 
2
 
12.  
  
426 
31
 
211714
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
1
 
13.  
  
417 
38
 
251246
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
14.  
  
448 
41
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
15.  
  
415 
34
 
279787
 
Team Carve
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
16.  
  
435 
21
 
293838
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
17.  
  
401 
19
 
247414
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
18.  
  
421 
35
 
228062
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
19.  
  
463 
39
 
68836
 
Unattached
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
20.  
  
430 
47
 
228105
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
21.  
  
460 
37
 
214036
 
Oxford Cycling
 
Tupelo
MS
 
 
22.  
  
414 
41
 
107427
 
Bicycle Works
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
23.  
  
442 
50
 
258839
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
24.  
  
438 
46
 
144895
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
25.  
  
412 
19
 
290646
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
26.  
  
427 
36
 
254741
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
27.  
  
411 
39
 
269109
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Bessemer
AL
 
 
28.  
  
403 
44
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29.  
  
440 
44
 
92188
 
Jay R. Smith - Chain Reaction
 
Montgomery
AL
 
 
30.  
  
428 
42
 
220637
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Chapin
SC
 
 
31.  
  
408 
20
 
275771
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
32.  
  
437 
42
 
229016
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
33.  
  
419 
48
 
239212
 
BBC/TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
34.  
  
420 
44
 
242673
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
35.  
  
453 
48
 
278500
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Tuscaloosa
AL
 
 
36.  
  
423 
38
 
281104
 
Arkansas Cycling
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
37.  
  
406 
29
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
38.  
  
418 
42
 
291652
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Vicksburg
MS
 
 
39.  
  
410 
29
 
225636
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
40.  
  
454 
34
 
277177
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
41.  
  
413 
38
 
217412
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Maylene
AL
 
 
42.  
  
462 
15
 
277969
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
43.  
  
407 
44
 
213268
 
Chad's A/C Direct
 
Equality
AL
 
 
44.  
  
441 
45
 
219507
 
Harpeth Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
45.  
  
452 
39
 
216263
 
Bike Link Racing
 
Helena
AL
 
 
46.  
  
402 
40
 
250841
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
47.  
  
431 
53
 
242373
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
461 
51
 
235543
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5 (<40)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
517 
35
 
275414
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
2.  
  
526 
16
 
Benjamin Siegel
One Day
 
Shoals Cycling Club
 
Florence
AL
 
 
3.  
  
533 
27
 
Christopher Winter
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
4.  
  
504 
36
 
276764
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
5.  
  
501 
36
 
100697
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Humboldt
TN
 
 
6.  
  
510 
29
 
Anik Dam
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
7.  
  
518 
31
 
289406
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
 
8.  
  
505 
34
 
Mason Bettenga
One Day
 
Terrapin Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
  
529 
44
 
290458
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
10.  
  
506 
30
 
298048
 
Steel City Cycling
 
Trussville
AL
 
 
11.  
  
542 
34
 
297719
 
 
Boaz
KY
 
 
12.  
  
523 
36
 
John McCann
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
  
514 
33
 
Jeff Fejfar
One Day
 
Memphis Thuder
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
14.  
  
525 
27
 
Daniel Shaffer
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15.  
  
567 
29
 
246094
 
Terrapin Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
16.  
  
508 
36
 
279963
 
MSMOC / Absolute Racing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
17.  
  
557 
34
 
296731
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
18.  
  
531 
19
 
292403
 
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
19.  
  
527 
31
 
293833
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20.  
  
520 
39
 
298076
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
21.  
  
516 
20
 
Bryan Glazer
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
22.  
  
524 
39
 
298140
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
23.  
  
513 
35
 
290975
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Southaven
MS
 
 
24.  
  
519 
37
 
297988
 
53X11 Coffee
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
25.  
  
565 
33
 
Matt Taylor
One Day
 
Oxford Cycling
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5 (40+)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
502 
43
 
102376
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2.  
  
521 
47
 
293834
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
  
511 
40
 
298101
 
CC Riders
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
4.  
  
528 
51
 
Yale Spina
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
  
530 
46
 
Clay Templeton
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
6.  
  
534 
45
 
Jeff Barnes
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
  
563 
45
 
Ben Pope
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
8.  
  
515 
48
 
Clay Fincher
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
  
507 
52
 
274171
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
10.  
  
539 
46
 
242374
 
Bike World
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
11.  
  
512 
43
 
J R Deal
One Day
 
 
Marion
AR
 
 
12.  
  
509 
41
 
228124
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
13.  
  
503 
48
 
297206
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
  
532 
45
 
Jim Wilder
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
233 
34
 
198584
 
Mercy Cycling Team
 
Bentonville
AR
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
252 
40
 
146311
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Montgomery
AL
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40+
246 
50
 
191676
 
Alabama Masters
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
4.  
2  
Masters 30+
40 
30
 
175296
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
5.  
3  
Masters 30+
249 
39
 
87894
 
Bicycle World Racing
 
New orleans
LA
 
18
 
6.  
4  
Masters 30+
254 
38
 
40575
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Cordova
TN
 
16
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40+
263 
58
 
16511
 
Oklahoma City Velo Club
 
Tulsa
OK
 
18
 
8.  
5  
Masters 30+
250 
33
 
70876
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Pelham
AL
 
14
 
9.  
6  
Masters 30+
251 
33
 
63026
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
12
 
10.  
7  
Masters 30+
248 
37
 
166130
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
11.  
8  
Masters 30+
240 
39
 
10137
 
Antarus/SCCC
 
Florence
AL
 
8
 
12.  
4  
Masters 40+
235 
41
 
224547
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
13.  
5  
Masters 40+
262 
44
 
201550
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
14
 
14.  
6  
Masters 40+
234 
42
 
197945
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
15.  
9  
Masters 30+
253 
39
 
145965
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
East ridge
TN
 
6
 
16.  
10  
Masters 30+
243 
36
 
42298
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
4
 
17.  
7  
Masters 40+
242 
41
 
56245
 
Atlas-Eco Lips Cycling
 
Starkville
MS
 
10
 
18.  
8  
Masters 40+
247 
45
 
23686
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
8
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
236 
51
 
128615
 
Alabama Masters
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
237 
42
 
197269
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
239 
40
 
177393
 
Broadmark Cyclist
 
Florence
AL
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 30+
244 
36
 
18103
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Milan
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
258 
43
 
211033
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
621 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
623 
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
620 
52
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
18
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
626 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
618 
52
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
14
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
622 
58
 
13000
 
St. Louis Cycling
 
Paris
TN
 
12
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
630 
53
 
242373
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
10
 
8.  
8  
Masters 50+
619 
52
 
203368
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
8
 
9.  
9  
Masters 50+
631 
57
 
Walt Rider
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10.  
10  
Masters 50+
627 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
4
 
11.  
11  
Masters 50+
625 
53
 
176978
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Sequatchie
TN
 
2
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
727 
16
 
244652
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
718 
15
 
282547
 
Bicycle Works
 
Albertville
AL
 
21
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-14
716 
13
 
233535
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
4.  
2  
Jr 10-14
714 
12
 
255591
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
21
 
5.  
3  
Jr 10-14
717 
13
 
262201
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
18
 
6.  
4  
Jr 10-14
715 
14
 
298102
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
7.  
5  
Jr 10-14
724 
12
 
271437
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
14
 
8.  
6  
Jr 10-14
723 
12
 
282313
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
118 
36
 
298066
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
131 
28
 
256188
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
120 
42
 
239578
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
130 
39
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
5.  
2  
Women 4
119 
39
 
293819
 
Team OS
 
Nolensville
TN
 
21
 
6.  
3  
Women 4
117 
27
 
276010
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
18
 
7.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
134 
35
 
269877
 
Birmingham Bicycle Co.
 
Little rock
AR
 
16
 
8.  
4  
Women 4
128 
41
 
Susan Ruch-Wampler
One Day
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
5  
Women 4
116 
41
 
293821
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
14
 
10.  
6  
Women 4
125 
20
 
283199
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
12
 
11.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
126 
23
 
251742
 
Team Kenda
 
Banner elk
NC
 
14
 
12.  
7  
Women 4
129 
33
 
294814
 
warp9bikes.com - TriStar
 
Birmingham
AL
 
10
 
13.  
8  
Women 4
122 
23
 
Cara Jellison
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
9  
Women 4
127 
33
 
271999
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
15.  
10  
Women 4
121 
30
 
295701
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
4
 
16.  
11  
Women 4
123 
32
 
Joy Johnson
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
12  
Women 4
124 
32
 
287444
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
1