Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tomato Head Criterium Series #2
Knoxville, TN
May 9th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Tomato Head Restaurants   TN Valley Bikes (Knoxville, TN)   Cycology Bicycles (Maryville, TN)   Fountain City Pedaler   EdgeReg.com Registration Service
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
103 
24
 
200885
 
Globalbike Racing
 
Franklin
NC
 
25
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
112 
30
 
229774
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
114 
34
 
5048
 
Pacesetter Steel p/b LITESPEED
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
104 
43
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
106 
31
 
146455
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
111 
23
 
234035
 
Myogenesis p/b United Healthcare
 
Greenville
SC
 
14
 
7.  
2  
Cat 2
108 
38
 
3720
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
21
 
8.  
3  
Cat 2
113 
33
 
159867
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
9.  
4  
Cat 2
199 
38
 
224049
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
10.  
5  
Cat 2
105 
28
 
227370
 
East TN Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
307 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
2.  
  
328 
35
 
292049
 
Unattached
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
3.  
  
309 
27
 
238066
 
Jittery Joe's U-25 p/b Kudzu.com
 
Athens
GA
 
18
 
4.  
  
305 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
324 
20
 
227516
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
326 
39
 
210874
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Meadowview
VA
 
12
 
7.  
  
316 
26
 
281578
 
Unattached
 
West Lafayette
IN
 
10
 
8.  
  
300 
38
 
248592
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
310 
30
 
157400
 
Philadelphia Ciclismo
 
Philadelphia
PA
 
6
 
10.  
  
325 
41
 
54199
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
11.  
  
317 
23
 
240094
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
2
 
12.  
  
318 
29
 
264595
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
13.  
  
306 
33
 
224931
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
14.  
  
302 
36
 
73209
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
15.  
  
312 
32
 
58637
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
16.  
  
321 
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
17.  
  
313 
19
 
248155
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
18.  
  
301 
37
 
223488
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
401 
44
 
220768
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
2.  
  
411 
41
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
21
 
3.  
  
421 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
404 
30
 
266187
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen / MOAB
 
Sparta
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
402 
41
 
232871
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
422 
35
 
254099
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
12
 
7.  
  
417 
29
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
426 
36
 
259185
 
East TN Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
407 
31
 
211714
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
10.  
  
436 
39
 
282118
 
 
Chuckey
TN
 
4
 
11.  
  
419 
42
 
222544
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
 
12.  
  
403 
44
 
220848
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
1
 
13.  
  
436 
36
 
248352
 
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
14.  
  
430 
35
 
228062
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
15.  
  
418 
49
 
66503
 
Acme Multisports
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
16.  
  
420 
47
 
226271
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
17.  
  
425 
19
 
281176
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
18.  
  
429 
46
 
95775
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
19.  
  
433 
40
 
269901
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
20.  
  
424 
45
 
219507
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
21.  
  
423 
15
 
263561
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
 
 
22.  
  
443 
33
 
276058
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
23.  
  
412 
43
 
242626
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Townsend
TN
 
 
24.  
  
414 
30
 
248482
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
507 
38
 
291524
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2.  
  
523 
 
Andrew Edens
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
504 
31
 
256544
 
Piedmont Velo Sports
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
4.  
  
525 
 
Bart Keaney
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
508 
37
 
288794
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
6.  
  
502 
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
 
 
7.  
  
500 
25
 
284889
 
Unattached
 
Washington
DC
 
 
8.  
  
522 
24
 
285196
 
Tomato Head - TVB
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
9.  
  
512 
26
 
286270
 
Tomato Head - TVB
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
10.  
  
515 
 
Raymond Vasilas
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
503 
56
 
10321
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
12.  
  
511 
33
 
235140
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
13.  
  
509 
41
 
270841
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
14.  
  
506 
52
 
258633
 
Tomato Head - TVB
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
15.  
  
505 
54
 
216711
 
Tomato Head - TVB
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
 
16.  
  
513 
19
 
286989
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
17.  
  
524 
 
Andrew Beckman
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
206 
34
 
5048
 
Pacesetter Steel p/b LITESPEED
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
290 
41
 
163511
 
Cane Creek / ABRC
 
Greeneville
TN
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
200 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
21
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
292 
41
 
185424
 
Blue Chip Racing / ABRC
 
Arden
NC
 
21
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
291 
40
 
2216
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
6.  
4  
Masters 40+
205 
40
 
50377
 
Cafe Hollander Cycling Squad
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
7.  
5  
Masters 40+
288 
56
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Seymour
TN
 
14
 
8.  
6  
Masters 40+
295 
47
 
72784
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
 
12
 
9.  
7  
Masters 40+
298 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
 
10.  
3  
Masters 30+
202 
37
 
60029
 
Cane Creek / ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
18
 
11.  
4  
Masters 30+
201 
36
 
248352
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gate City
VA
 
16
 
12.  
8  
Masters 40+
297 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
13.  
5  
Masters 30+
207 
37
 
66782
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
14
 
14.  
9  
Masters 40+
299 
46
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
 
6
 
15.  
10  
Masters 40+
289 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
4
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
294 
43
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 60+
698 
62
 
248476
 
VeloProject.com
 
Vilas
NC
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Masters 50+
607 
51
 
178846
 
Flight Club
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50+
601 
56
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Seymour
TN
 
21
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
603 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
600 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
602 
50
 
269869
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
14
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
605 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
12
 
8.  
2  
Masters 60+
699 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
801 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
25
 
2.  
1  
Jr 10-14
810 
14
 
257316
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
3.  
1  
Jr 15-16
809 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
 
25
 
4.  
2  
Jr 17-18
812 
17
 
242671
 
Uptown Cycles
 
Charlotte
NC
 
21
 
5.  
2  
Jr 10-14
806 
14
 
282272
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
21
 
6.  
3  
Jr 10-14
800 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
18
 
7.  
4  
Jr 10-14
807 
14
 
270613
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
16
 
8.  
2  
Jr 15-16
803 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
21
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
808 
12
 
278496
 
Unattached
 
Crossville
TN
 
14
 
10.  
6  
Jr 10-14
804 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
702 
35
 
271340
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
2.  
  
700 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
3.  
  
704 
37
 
189097
 
Cane Creek / ABRC
 
Sylva
NC
 
18
 
4.  
  
708 
36
 
208174
 
Giordana-Clif Bar
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
701 
39
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
795 
51
 
106004
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
12
 
7.  
  
705 
34
 
222948
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
703 
26
 
258580
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
 
8
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
711 
24
 
269900
 
Unattached
 
Maryville
TN
 
25
 
2.  
  
796 
37
 
251160
 
MOB Cycling / Mock Orange Bikes
 
Charlotte
NC
 
21
 
3.  
  
709 
48
 
274917
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
 
18
 
4.  
  
710 
16
 
Emily Parker
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Corryton
TN
 
 
5.  
  
797 
27
 
263956
 
MOB Cycling / Mock Orange Bikes
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
14
 
6.  
  
799 
31
 
258988
 
Allegiance Strategists / Sorella Cycling
 
Athens
GA
 
12
 
7.  
  
798 
41
 
275468
 
KCOI Boulevard
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
10