Promoter: TriStar Cycling Team
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Soto Classic Junior World Championships Trials - TT
Nashville, TN
May 30th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

McNeely Pigott & Fox Public Relations   Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)   Franklin Marriott Cool Springs   Industrial Strength Marketing   TriStar Cycling
 
Top Top
Junior Men (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
443 
14
 
255838
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Grover
MO
 
40
 
16:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 10-14
453 
14
 
269259
 
Red Zone Juniors Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
16:39
 
00:39
 
00:39
 
3.  
3  
Jr 10-14
456 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
29
 
17:04
 
01:04
 
00:25
 
4.  
4  
Jr 10-14
457 
14
 
282272
 
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
25
 
17:33
 
01:33
 
00:29
 
5.  
5  
Jr 10-14
448 
14
 
273090
 
Les Amis
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
22
 
18:01
 
02:01
 
00:28
 
6.  
6  
Jr 10-14
454 
13
 
233535
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
18:13
 
02:13
 
00:12
 
7.  
7  
Jr 10-14
455 
13
 
269420
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
18:21
 
02:21
 
00:08
 
8.  
8  
Jr 10-14
449 
12
 
257336
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
13
 
18:38
 
02:38
 
00:17
 
9.  
9  
Jr 10-14
461 
12
 
255591
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
10
 
18:46
 
02:46
 
00:08
 
10.  
10  
Jr 10-14
446 
13
 
246131
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Roswell
GA
 
8
 
18:50
 
02:50
 
00:04
 
11.  
11  
Jr 10-14
459 
12
 
259719
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
6
 
19:32
 
03:32
 
00:42
 
12.  
12  
Jr 10-14
462 
13
 
262201
 
VeloCity Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
4
 
19:37
 
03:37
 
00:05
 
13.  
13  
Jr 10-14
452 
13
 
237913
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Hudson
OH
 
3
 
20:48
 
04:48
 
01:11
 
14.  
14  
Jr 10-14
447 
12
 
292770
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
21:03
 
05:03
 
00:15
 
15.  
15  
Jr 10-14
445 
11
 
269260
 
Red Zone Juniors Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
1
 
21:18
 
05:18
 
00:15
 
16.  
16  
Jr 10-14
444 
10
 
284218
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Hudson
OH
 
 
24:45
 
08:45
 
03:27
 
17.  
17  
Jr 10-14
458 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
31:56
 
15:56
 
07:11
 
 
Top Top
Junior Men (15-16)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
560 
16
 
256439
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Decatur
GA
 
40
 
26:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
561 
16
 
227335
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Madison
MS
 
34
 
26:30
 
00:30
 
00:30
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
555 
15
 
221084
 
Team Power Train
 
Topeka
KS
 
29
 
26:58
 
00:58
 
00:28
 
4.  
4  
Jr 15-16
559 
16
 
226086
 
Team Specialized Racing Juniors
 
Gilroy
CA
 
25
 
27:01
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
5.  
5  
Jr 15-16
547 
16
 
259838
 
VeloCity Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
22
 
27:48
 
01:48
 
00:47
 
6.  
6  
Jr 15-16
541 
15
 
250330
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Rock hill
SC
 
19
 
27:54
 
01:54
 
00:06
 
7.  
7  
Jr 15-16
545 
16
 
281799
 
Studio7Multisport.com
 
Valdese
NC
 
16
 
28:08
 
02:08
 
00:14
 
8.  
8  
Jr 15-16
542 
16
 
258079
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
New albany
IN
 
13
 
28:08
 
02:08
 
00:00
 
9.  
9  
Jr 15-16
556 
16
 
271685
 
Team Specialized Racing
 
Menlo park
CA
 
10
 
28:14
 
02:14
 
00:06
 
10.  
10  
Jr 15-16
553 
15
 
209193
 
Team Specialized Racing
 
Pleasanton
CA
 
8
 
28:31
 
02:31
 
00:17
 
11.  
11  
Jr 15-16
549 
16
 
225837
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Charlotte
NC
 
6
 
28:44
 
02:44
 
00:13
 
12.  
12  
Jr 15-16
548 
16
 
255302
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Atlanta
GA
 
4
 
29:24
 
03:24
 
00:40
 
13.  
13  
Jr 15-16
550 
16
 
270540
 
Cullman Cycling Club
 
Cullman
AL
 
3
 
29:32
 
03:32
 
00:08
 
14.  
14  
Jr 15-16
558 
16
 
280531
 
Tyson Racing
 
Conway
AR
 
2
 
29:48
 
03:48
 
00:16
 
15.  
15  
Jr 15-16
554 
15
 
211109
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
North canton
OH
 
1
 
29:51
 
03:51
 
00:03
 
16.  
16  
Jr 15-16
557 
16
 
258111
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
30:05
 
04:05
 
00:14
 
17.  
17  
Jr 15-16
540 
15
 
265924
 
Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
 
Glenview
IL
 
 
30:08
 
04:08
 
00:03
 
18.  
18  
Jr 15-16
544 
15
 
259852
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
30:21
 
04:21
 
00:13
 
19.  
19  
Jr 15-16
531 
15
 
256717
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
30:22
 
04:22
 
00:01
 
20.  
20  
Jr 15-16
543 
16
 
230515
 
Nova Sports Cycling
 
Wilmette
IL
 
 
30:26
 
04:26
 
00:04
 
21.  
21  
Jr 15-16
551 
16
 
247927
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
30:32
 
04:32
 
00:06
 
22.  
22  
Jr 15-16
563 
15
 
259716
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
30:54
 
04:54
 
00:22
 
23.  
23  
Jr 15-16
534 
16
 
247712
 
Young Medalists / LVCC
 
Blandon
PA
 
 
30:58
 
04:58
 
00:04
 
24.  
24  
Jr 15-16
537 
15
 
261876
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Fairdale
KY
 
 
31:11
 
05:11
 
00:13
 
25.  
25  
Jr 15-16
564 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
31:13
 
05:13
 
00:02
 
26.  
26  
Jr 15-16
535 
16
 
289782
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
31:14
 
05:14
 
00:01
 
27.  
27  
Jr 15-16
538 
15
 
263561
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
 
 
31:28
 
05:28
 
00:14
 
28.  
28  
Jr 15-16
539 
15
 
281348
 
Bulldawg Cycling Club
 
Starkville
MS
 
 
32:23
 
06:23
 
00:55
 
29.  
29  
Jr 15-16
533 
16
 
286217
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Duluth
GA
 
 
33:00
 
07:00
 
00:37
 
30.  
30  
Jr 15-16
532 
15
 
269751
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
33:00
 
07:00
 
00:00
 
31.  
31  
Jr 15-16
536 
16
 
281875
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Newburgh
IN
 
 
33:05
 
07:05
 
00:05
 
32.  
32  
Jr 15-16
562 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
35:31
 
09:31
 
02:26
 
 
Top Top
Junior Men (17-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
237 
17
 
194685
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Houston
TX
 
40
 
24:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
224 
18
 
224306
 
Team Specialized Racing
 
Palo alto
CA
 
34
 
24:26
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
3  
Jr 17-18
227 
18
 
221190
 
Nuvo
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
29
 
24:32
 
00:24
 
00:06
 
4.  
4  
Jr 17-18
249 
18
 
218736
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Dedham
MA
 
25
 
24:37
 
00:29
 
00:05
 
5.  
5  
Jr 17-18
243 
18
 
223940
 
Team 5280/Slipstream Development
 
Lakewood
CO
 
22
 
24:46
 
00:38
 
00:09
 
6.  
6  
Jr 17-18
241 
17
 
254025
 
Team 5280 Slipstream
 
Boulder
CO
 
19
 
24:57
 
00:49
 
00:11
 
7.  
7  
Jr 17-18
240 
17
 
237769
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Fairfield
VT
 
16
 
25:13
 
01:05
 
00:16
 
8.  
8  
Jr 17-18
245 
18
 
188123
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
13
 
25:16
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
9.  
9  
Jr 17-18
235 
18
 
216155
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Bend
OR
 
10
 
25:35
 
01:27
 
00:19
 
10.  
10  
Jr 17-18
207 
17
 
259024
 
Unattached
 
Cary
NC
 
8
 
25:41
 
01:33
 
00:06
 
11.  
11  
Jr 17-18
229 
18
 
262595
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Saint charles
MO
 
6
 
25:44
 
01:36
 
00:03
 
12.  
12  
Jr 17-18
253 
18
 
207985
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 
Arlington
VA
 
4
 
25:53
 
01:45
 
00:09
 
13.  
13  
Jr 17-18
250 
18
 
209217
 
SportsbaseOnline/FFKR Artchitec
 
Salt lake city
UT
 
3
 
25:54
 
01:46
 
00:01
 
14.  
14  
Jr 17-18
238 
17
 
251921
 
All Sport-Team Swift
 
Petaluma
CA
 
2
 
26:00
 
01:52
 
00:06
 
15.  
15  
Jr 17-18
218 
17
 
249618
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Kutztown
PA
 
1
 
26:03
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
16.  
16  
Jr 17-18
248 
18
 
221327
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Chesapeake
VA
 
 
26:05
 
01:57
 
00:02
 
17.  
17  
Jr 17-18
251 
18
 
239436
 
Precision Bikes Racing
 
Lafayette
LA
 
 
26:05
 
01:57
 
00:00
 
18.  
18  
Jr 17-18
231 
18
 
177959
 
Major Motion Development
 
Ventura
CA
 
 
26:30
 
02:22
 
00:25
 
19.  
19  
Jr 17-18
236 
17
 
251948
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Breinigsville
PA
 
 
26:37
 
02:29
 
00:07
 
20.  
20  
Jr 17-18
230 
18
 
246114
 
Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
 
Lake forest
IL
 
 
26:40
 
02:32
 
00:03
 
21.  
21  
Jr 17-18
232 
18
 
164378
 
South Mountain Cycles
 
Emmaus
PA
 
 
26:41
 
02:33
 
00:01
 
22.  
22  
Jr 17-18
254 
18
 
202086
 
Team Latitude/ABRT
 
Fairfax station
VA
 
 
26:42
 
02:34
 
00:01
 
23.  
23  
Jr 17-18
213 
17
 
251328
 
ProChain/Team Turner
 
Columbus
IN
 
 
26:47
 
02:39
 
00:05
 
24.  
24  
Jr 17-18
209 
17
 
259780
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
26:48
 
02:40
 
00:01
 
25.  
25  
Jr 17-18
217 
17
 
233370
 
CRCA/Junior Development
 
Fayetteville
NY
 
 
27:03
 
02:55
 
00:15
 
26.  
26  
Jr 17-18
255 
18
 
274222
 
CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
 
Brewerton
NY
 
 
27:05
 
02:57
 
00:02
 
27.  
27  
Jr 17-18
247 
18
 
226379
 
Squadra Coppi
 
Alexandria
VA
 
 
27:05
 
02:57
 
00:00
 
28.  
28  
Jr 17-18
222 
17
 
261080
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
 
27:07
 
02:59
 
00:02
 
29.  
29  
Jr 17-18
220 
17
 
208502
 
Team Specialized Racing Juniors
 
Los altos hills
CA
 
 
27:13
 
03:05
 
00:06
 
30.  
30  
Jr 17-18
219 
17
 
245406
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
27:22
 
03:14
 
00:09
 
31.  
31  
Jr 17-18
211 
17
 
237470
 
West Priority Health U25
 
Portage
MI
 
 
27:29
 
03:21
 
00:07
 
32.  
32  
Jr 17-18
215 
17
 
250265
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Darien
CT
 
 
27:37
 
03:29
 
00:08
 
33.  
33  
Jr 17-18
233 
18
 
258509
 
 
Michigan city
IN
 
 
27:39
 
03:31
 
00:02
 
34.  
34  
Jr 17-18
214 
17
 
223542
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
27:41
 
03:33
 
00:02
 
35.  
35  
Jr 17-18
225 
18
 
213476
 
Jackson Metro Cyclists
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
27:49
 
03:41
 
00:08
 
36.  
36  
Jr 17-18
244 
18
 
251406
 
NCVC/Inova Health Systems
 
Vienna
VA
 
 
27:51
 
03:43
 
00:02
 
37.  
37  
Jr 17-18
208 
18
 
266813
 
Tyson Racing
 
Lowell
AR
 
 
27:57
 
03:49
 
00:06
 
38.  
38  
Jr 17-18
226 
18
 
193828
 
Hincapie Development Team/Green
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
28:16
 
04:08
 
00:19
 
39.  
39  
Jr 17-18
228 
18
 
242839
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Madison
AL
 
 
28:30
 
04:22
 
00:14
 
40.  
40  
Jr 17-18
234 
18
 
271662
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Huntington
WV
 
 
28:41
 
04:33
 
00:11
 
41.  
41  
Jr 17-18
203 
18
 
293873
 
WDT/Allvoi
 
Long grove
IL
 
 
28:42
 
04:34
 
00:01
 
42.  
42  
Jr 17-18
246 
18
 
239002
 
Seigler Sports
 
Virginia beach
VA
 
 
29:18
 
05:10
 
00:36
 
43.  
43  
Jr 17-18
206 
17
 
272407
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
 
29:19
 
05:11
 
00:01
 
44.  
44  
Jr 17-18
210 
17
 
239434
 
ISCorp/ Nova Cycling Team
 
Kenilworth
IL
 
 
29:27
 
05:19
 
00:08
 
45.  
45  
Jr 17-18
256 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
29:32
 
05:24
 
00:05
 
46.  
46  
Jr 17-18
221 
17
 
259646
 
Central Arkansas Velo
 
Little rock
AR
 
 
29:37
 
05:29
 
00:05
 
47.  
47  
Jr 17-18
257 
17
 
232039
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
29:46
 
05:38
 
00:09
 
48.  
48  
Jr 17-18
201 
17
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
30:41
 
06:33
 
00:55
 
49.  
49  
Jr 17-18
202 
17
 
292633
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Sparta
TN
 
 
31:17
 
07:09
 
00:36
 
50.  
50  
Jr 17-18
204 
17
 
272243
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Prattville
AL
 
 
31:24
 
07:16
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Junior Women (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
499 
14
 
260364
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
40
 
19:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 10-14
497 
10
 
285340
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
28:50
 
09:19
 
09:19
 
3.  
3  
Jr 10-14
498 
10
 
285432
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
29
 
29:38
 
10:07
 
00:48
 
 
Top Top
Junior Women (15-16)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
999 
15
 
205156
 
Major Motion Development
 
Ventura
CA
 
40
 
17:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Women (17-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
971 
17
 
207432
 
Proman Hit Squad
 
Tustin
CA
 
40
 
16:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
974 
17
 
225342
 
Athletes By Design
 
South elgin
IL
 
34
 
16:21
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
3  
Jr 17-18
973 
17
 
186919
 
VRC NOW MS Society
 
Ventura
CA
 
29
 
16:55
 
00:36
 
00:34
 
4.  
4  
Jr 17-18
972 
18
 
182253
 
Team Kenda
 
Palm city
FL
 
25
 
17:10
 
00:51
 
00:15
 
5.  
5  
Jr 17-18
975 
18
 
265893
 
LipSmackers
 
Madison
WI
 
22
 
17:17
 
00:58
 
00:07
 
6.  
6  
Jr 17-18
966 
18
 
289951
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Webster
MO
 
19
 
18:09
 
01:50
 
00:52
 
7.  
7  
Jr 17-18
967 
18
 
192388
 
Fulton Flyers Devo Women
 
Lilburn
GA
 
16
 
18:57
 
02:38
 
00:48
 
8.  
8  
Jr 17-18
968 
18
 
228464
 
Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
 
Clayton
MO
 
13
 
19:36
 
03:17
 
00:39
 
9.  
9  
Jr 17-18
965 
17
 
289239
 
Fulton Flyers Development Cycling
 
Ballground
GA
 
10
 
19:54
 
03:35
 
00:18
 

Road ID   TN Specialty License Plate   J. Alexanders Restaurant