Promoter: TriStar Cycling Team
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Soto Classic Junior World Championships Trials - RR
Nashville, TN
May 31st, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Gran Fondo Cycles (Nashville, TN)   J. Alexanders Restaurant   TN Specialty License Plate   Industrial Strength Marketing   Road ID
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr M 10-14
443 
14
 
255838
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Grover
MO
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr M 10-14
453 
14
 
269259
 
Red Zone Juniors Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr M 10-14
457 
14
 
282272
 
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr M 10-14
455 
13
 
269420
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Jr M 10-14
456 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Jr M 10-14
448 
14
 
273090
 
Les Amis
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Jr M 10-14
449 
12
 
257336
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Jr M 10-14
454 
13
 
233535
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
9.  
9  
Jr M 10-14
461 
12
 
255591
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
10
 
10.  
10  
Jr M 10-14
446 
13
 
246131
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Roswell
GA
 
8
 
11.  
1  
Jr F 10-14
499 
14
 
260364
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
6
 
12.  
11  
Jr M 10-14
462 
13
 
262201
 
VeloCity Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
4
 
13.  
12  
Jr M 10-14
459 
12
 
259719
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
3
 
14.  
13  
Jr M 10-14
445 
11
 
269260
 
Red Zone Juniors Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
15.  
14  
Jr M 10-14
452 
13
 
237913
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Hudson
OH
 
1
 
16.  
15  
Jr M 10-14
444 
10
 
284218
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
Hudson
OH
 
 
17.  
16  
Jr M 10-14
447 
12
 
292770
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
18.  
17  
Jr M 10-14
458 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Men (15-16)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
560 
16
 
256439
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Decatur
GA
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
537 
15
 
261876
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Fairdale
KY
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
547 
16
 
259838
 
VeloCity Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr 15-16
555 
15
 
221084
 
Team Power Train
 
Topeka
KS
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Jr 15-16
561 
16
 
227335
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Madison
MS
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Jr 15-16
559 
16
 
226086
 
Team Specialized Racing Juniors
 
Gilroy
CA
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Jr 15-16
553 
15
 
209193
 
Team Specialized Racing
 
Pleasanton
CA
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Jr 15-16
542 
16
 
258079
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
New albany
IN
 
13
 
9.  
9  
Jr 15-16
564 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
 
10
 
10.  
10  
Jr 15-16
541 
15
 
250330
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Rock hill
SC
 
8
 
11.  
11  
Jr 15-16
549 
16
 
225837
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Charlotte
NC
 
6
 
12.  
12  
Jr 15-16
548 
16
 
255302
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Atlanta
GA
 
4
 
13.  
13  
Jr 15-16
557 
16
 
258111
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
3
 
14.  
14  
Jr 15-16
551 
16
 
247927
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
2
 
15.  
15  
Jr 15-16
540 
15
 
265924
 
Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
 
Glenview
IL
 
1
 
16.  
16  
Jr 15-16
550 
16
 
270540
 
Cullman Cycling Club
 
Cullman
AL
 
 
17.  
17  
Jr 15-16
563 
15
 
259716
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
18.  
18  
Jr 15-16
543 
16
 
230515
 
Nova Sports Cycling
 
Wilmette
IL
 
 
19.  
19  
Jr 15-16
554 
15
 
211109
 
Project Velo - One Call Now
 
North canton
OH
 
 
20.  
20  
Jr 15-16
558 
16
 
280531
 
Tyson Racing
 
Conway
AR
 
 
21.  
21  
Jr 15-16
566 
16
 
234586
 
Z Motion
 
Miami
FL
 
 
22.  
22  
Jr 15-16
531 
15
 
256717
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
23.  
23  
Jr 15-16
533 
16
 
286217
 
Fulton Flyers Devo
 
Duluth
GA
 
 
24.  
24  
Jr 15-16
539 
15
 
281348
 
Bulldawg Cycling Club
 
Starkville
MS
 
 
25.  
25  
Jr 15-16
536 
16
 
281875
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Newburgh
IN
 
 
26.  
26  
Jr 15-16
544 
15
 
259852
 
Carolina Cyclone
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
27.  
27  
Jr 15-16
532 
15
 
269751
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
28.  
28  
Jr 15-16
562 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
29.  
29  
Jr 15-16
538 
15
 
263561
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
 
 
30.  
30  
Jr 15-16
565 
16
 
272424
 
Z Motion
 
Miami
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Men (17-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
245 
18
 
188123
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
247 
18
 
226379
 
Squadra Coppi
 
Alexandria
VA
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 17-18
227 
18
 
221190
 
Nuvo
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr 17-18
243 
18
 
223940
 
Team 5280/Slipstream Development
 
Lakewood
CO
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Jr 17-18
209 
17
 
259780
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Lexington
KY
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Jr 17-18
273 
18
 
193490
 
Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing
 
Sun valley
ID
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Jr 17-18
278 
18
 
232334
 
Nova Cycle Sports / IS Corp.
 
Saint charles
MO
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Jr 17-18
238 
17
 
251921
 
All Sport-Team Swift
 
Petaluma
CA
 
13
 
9.  
9  
Jr 17-18
236 
17
 
251948
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Breinigsville
PA
 
10
 
10.  
10  
Jr 17-18
263 
18
 
224589
 
Nova Cycle Sports / IS Corp.
 
N saint paul
MN
 
8
 
11.  
11  
Jr 17-18
222 
17
 
261080
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
6
 
12.  
12  
Jr 17-18
241 
17
 
254025
 
Team 5280 Slipstream
 
Boulder
CO
 
4
 
13.  
13  
Jr 17-18
250 
18
 
209217
 
SportsbaseOnline/FFKR Artchitec
 
Salt lake city
UT
 
3
 
14.  
14  
Jr 17-18
218 
17
 
249618
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Kutztown
PA
 
2
 
15.  
15  
Jr 17-18
244 
18
 
251406
 
NCVC/Inova Health Systems
 
Vienna
VA
 
1
 
16.  
16  
Jr 17-18
249 
18
 
218736
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Dedham
MA
 
 
17.  
17  
Jr 17-18
231 
18
 
177959
 
Major Motion Development
 
Ventura
CA
 
 
18.  
18  
Jr 17-18
223 
17
 
240820
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Trenton
MI
 
 
19.  
19  
Jr 17-18
272 
18
 
198930
 
Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing
 
Whitefish
MT
 
 
20.  
20  
Jr 17-18
235 
18
 
216155
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Bend
OR
 
 
21.  
21  
Jr 17-18
271 
17
 
239823
 
ACT
 
Miami
FL
 
 
22.  
22  
Jr 17-18
254 
18
 
202086
 
Team Latitude/ABRT
 
Fairfax station
VA
 
 
23.  
23  
Jr 17-18
232 
18
 
164378
 
South Mountain Cycles
 
Emmaus
PA
 
 
24.  
24  
Jr 17-18
215 
17
 
250265
 
Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
 
Darien
CT
 
 
25.  
25  
Jr 17-18
252 
18
 
258441
 
Myogenesis p/b United Heathcare
 
Monroe
GA
 
 
26.  
26  
Jr 17-18
265 
17
 
244283
 
RC-13
 
Oakmont
PA
 
 
27.  
27  
Jr 17-18
275 
17
 
200600
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Bloomington
IN
 
 
28.  
28  
Jr 17-18
217 
17
 
233370
 
CRCA/Junior Development
 
Fayetteville
NY
 
 
29.  
29  
Jr 17-18
237 
17
 
194685
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
 
Houston
TX
 
 
30.  
30  
Jr 17-18
225 
18
 
213476
 
Jackson Metro Cyclists
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
31.  
31  
Jr 17-18
208 
18
 
266813
 
Unattached
 
Lowell
AR
 
 
32.  
32  
Jr 17-18
261 
18
 
194380
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
33.  
33  
Jr 17-18
234 
18
 
271662
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Huntington
WV
 
 
34.  
34  
Jr 17-18
269 
17
 
266654
 
ProChain/Team Turner
 
Columbus
OH
 
 
35.  
35  
Jr 17-18
274 
18
 
232874
 
Prochain Cycling
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
36.  
36  
Jr 17-18
259 
17
 
212929
 
Team Power Train
 
Tulsa
OK
 
 
37.  
37  
Jr 17-18
213 
17
 
251328
 
ProChain/Team Turner
 
Columbus
IN
 
 
38.  
38  
Jr 17-18
228 
18
 
242839
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Madison
AL
 
 
39.  
39  
Jr 17-18
260 
18
 
254728
 
Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing
 
Beaverton
OR
 
 
40.  
40  
Jr 17-18
230 
18
 
246114
 
Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
 
Lake forest
IL
 
 
41.  
41  
Jr 17-18
211 
17
 
237470
 
West Priority Health U25
 
Portage
MI
 
 
42.  
42  
Jr 17-18
257 
17
 
232039
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
43.  
43  
Jr 17-18
201 
17
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
44.  
44  
Jr 17-18
203 
18
 
293873
 
WDT/Allvoi
 
Long grove
IL
 
 
45.  
45  
Jr 17-18
206 
17
 
272407
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
 
46.  
46  
Jr 17-18
256 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
47.  
47  
Jr 17-18
210 
17
 
239434
 
ISCorp/ Nova Cycling Team
 
Kenilworth
IL
 
 
48.  
48  
Jr 17-18
255 
18
 
274222
 
CRCA Jr Dev/Orbea
 
Brewerton
NY
 
 
49.  
49  
Jr 17-18
270 
18
 
225634
 
Nashville Cyclist.com p/b Portland Brew
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Women (15-16)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
999 
15
 
205156
 
Major Motion Development
 
Ventura
CA
 
40
 
 
Top Top
Junior Women (17-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
973 
17
 
186919
 
VRC NOW MS Society
 
Ventura
CA
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
971 
17
 
207432
 
Proman Hit Squad
 
Tustin
CA
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 17-18
974 
17
 
225342
 
Athletes By Design
 
South elgin
IL
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr 17-18
972 
18
 
182253
 
Team Kenda
 
Palm city
FL
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Jr 17-18
969 
17
 
200237
 
Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
 
Racine
WI
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Jr 17-18
967 
18
 
192388
 
Fulton Flyers Devo Women
 
Lilburn
GA
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Jr 17-18
966 
18
 
289951
 
Mesa Cycles Racing Team
 
Webster
MO
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Jr 17-18
965 
17
 
289239
 
Fulton Flyers Development Cycling
 
Ballground
GA
 
13
 
9.  
9  
Jr 17-18
970 
18
 
230811
 
Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
 
St. louis
MO
 
10
 

Franklin Marriott Cool Springs   McNeely Pigott & Fox Public Relations   TriStar Cycling