Promoter: Knox Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Fall Velo Classic - TT
Oak Ridge, TN
August 22nd, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Oak Ridge Utility District   The Mail Center, Etc. (Oak Ridge, TN)   Y-12 Federal Credit Union   Staybridge Suites   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
105 
34
 
141477
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Murfreesboro
TN
40
 
25
 
17:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Pro/1
116 
30
 
229774
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Nashville
TN
38
 
25
 
17:21
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
117 
24
 
220860
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Alpharetta
GA
36
 
21
 
17:22
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
120 
38
 
3720
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Hixson
TN
34
 
21
 
17:24
 
00:04
 
00:02
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
112 
35
 
160975
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Hoover
AL
32
 
18
 
17:34
 
00:14
 
00:10
 
6.  
4  
Pro/1
109 
43
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
 
Knoxville
TN
30
 
16
 
17:35
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
7.  
3  
Cat 2
108 
37
 
73791
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Powell
TN
28
 
18
 
17:53
 
00:33
 
00:18
 
8.  
5  
Pro/1
111 
31
 
146455
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Knoxville
TN
26
 
14
 
18:08
 
00:48
 
00:15
 
9.  
6  
Pro/1
107 
23
 
235379
 
ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
 
Freeville
NY
24
 
12
 
18:10
 
00:50
 
00:02
 
10.  
4  
Cat 2
110 
33
 
230019
 
Team Velosports
 
Elberton
GA
22
 
16
 
18:36
 
01:16
 
00:26
 
11.  
5  
Cat 2
106 
29
 
259171
 
Georgia Cycling LLC
 
Gray
GA
20
 
14
 
18:49
 
01:29
 
00:13
 
12.  
6  
Cat 2
118 
21
 
272360
 
 
Griffin
GA
18
 
12
 
18:55
 
01:35
 
00:06
 
13.  
7  
Pro/1
114 
44
 
24392
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
16
 
10
 
19:00
 
01:40
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
312 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
40
 
25
 
17:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
304 
41
 
204284
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
38
 
21
 
18:11
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
317 
40
 
241231
 
Portrait Homes / Carolina Flyers
 
Charlotte
NC
36
 
18
 
18:19
 
00:27
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
311 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
34
 
16
 
18:23
 
00:31
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
321 
16
 
249535
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Asheville
NC
32
 
14
 
18:28
 
00:36
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
310 
23
 
240094
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
30
 
12
 
18:46
 
00:54
 
00:18
 
7.  
  
315 
27
 
220346
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
28
 
10
 
18:50
 
00:58
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
306 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
26
 
8
 
18:52
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
305 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
24
 
6
 
19:00
 
01:08
 
00:08
 
10.  
  
319 
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
22
 
4
 
19:07
 
01:15
 
00:07
 
11.  
  
309 
34
 
65704
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
20
 
2
 
19:08
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
307 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
18
 
1
 
19:15
 
01:23
 
00:07
 
13.  
  
318 
20
 
271187
 
Virginia Tech Cycling
 
Apex
NC
16
 
 
19:42
 
01:50
 
00:27
 
14.  
  
334 
33
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
14
 
 
19:49
 
01:57
 
00:07
 
15.  
  
313 
40
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
 
19:52
 
02:00
 
00:03
 
16.  
  
314 
38
 
2318
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
10
 
 
20:14
 
02:22
 
00:22
 
17.  
  
332 
17
 
272407
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
8
 
 
20:40
 
02:48
 
00:26
 
18.  
  
320 
17
 
260795
 
Ashville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Weaverville
NC
6
 
 
20:44
 
02:52
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
420 
39
 
188818
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
40
 
25
 
18:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
425 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
38
 
21
 
18:41
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
427 
44
 
220768
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
36
 
18
 
19:06
 
00:45
 
00:25
 
4.  
  
416 
42
 
220637
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Chapin
SC
34
 
16
 
19:10
 
00:49
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
412 
42
 
222544
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
32
 
14
 
19:13
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
429 
44
 
242673
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Byhalia
MS
30
 
12
 
19:14
 
00:53
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
421 
29
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
28
 
10
 
19:15
 
00:54
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
431 
32
 
281339
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
26
 
8
 
19:18
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
407 
31
 
166614
 
The Bicycle Store / Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
 
Edmond
OK
24
 
6
 
19:38
 
01:17
 
00:20
 
10.  
  
413 
43
 
214513
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
22
 
4
 
19:43
 
01:22
 
00:05
 
11.  
  
410 
45
 
185110
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
20
 
2
 
19:57
 
01:36
 
00:14
 
12.  
  
418 
42
 
264294
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Sparta
TN
18
 
1
 
19:59
 
01:38
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
424 
30
 
283077
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
16
 
 
20:00
 
01:39
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
439 
44
 
209494
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
 
20:03
 
01:42
 
00:03
 
15.  
  
458 
35
 
241640
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Fairview
TN
12
 
 
20:15
 
01:54
 
00:12
 
16.  
  
426 
43
 
273589
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
10
 
 
20:35
 
02:14
 
00:20
 
17.  
  
459 
43
 
242626
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Townsend
TN
8
 
 
20:39
 
02:18
 
00:04
 
18.  
  
409 
41
 
284489
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
6
 
 
20:43
 
02:22
 
00:04
 
19.  
  
428 
40
 
233886
 
Rogues Racing
 
Christiansburg
VA
4
 
 
20:50
 
02:29
 
00:07
 
20.  
  
430 
43
 
230796
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
2
 
 
20:56
 
02:35
 
00:06
 
21.  
  
422 
40
 
269901
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
21:09
 
02:48
 
00:13
 
22.  
  
423 
19
 
295872
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
21:36
 
03:15
 
00:27
 
23.  
  
477 
57
 
168711
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Farragut
TN
 
 
22:48
 
04:27
 
01:12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
507 
48
 
299220
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
40
 
 
19:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
539 
30
 
295943
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
38
 
 
19:38
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
3.  
  
545 
 
Cory Blanton
One Day
 
 
36
 
 
20:01
 
00:48
 
00:23
 
4.  
  
541 
44
 
233809
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
34
 
 
20:09
 
00:56
 
00:08
 
5.  
  
558 
23
 
237841
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Signal Mountain
TN
32
 
 
20:13
 
01:00
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
511 
 
Tom Snapp
One Day
 
 
30
 
 
20:20
 
01:07
 
00:07
 
7.  
  
506 
43
 
289952
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
28
 
 
20:30
 
01:17
 
00:10
 
8.  
  
546 
49
 
258600
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
26
 
 
20:35
 
01:22
 
00:05
 
9.  
  
543 
 
Nick Lavrik
One Day
 
 
24
 
 
20:52
 
01:39
 
00:17
 
10.  
  
510 
34
 
296731
 
 
Memphis
TN
22
 
 
21:03
 
01:50
 
00:11
 
11.  
  
504 
50
 
287340
 
 
Sevierville
TN
20
 
 
21:22
 
02:09
 
00:19
 
12.  
  
509 
 
andrew edens
One Day
 
 
18
 
 
21:29
 
02:16
 
00:07
 
13.  
  
505 
28
 
298699
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
16
 
 
22:11
 
02:58
 
00:42
 
14.  
  
540 
48
 
271105
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
14
 
 
22:37
 
03:24
 
00:26
 
15.  
  
508 
 
293246
 
 
12
 
 
23:08
 
03:55
 
00:31
 
16.  
  
542 
 
dave younkin
One Day
 
 
10
 
 
23:15
 
04:02
 
00:07
 
17.  
  
548 
 
Chip Hawley
One Day
 
 
8
 
 
23:44
 
04:31
 
00:29
 
18.  
  
551 
 
John Richard Tipton
One Day
 
 
6
 
 
29:28
 
10:15
 
05:44
 
19.  
  
544 
 
Michael Wright
One Day
 
 
4
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
292 
56
 
45105
 
Amgen-Giant Masters
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
25
 
17:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 30+
201 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
38
 
25
 
17:57
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
209 
34
 
171328
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Nashville
TN
36
 
21
 
18:14
 
00:54
 
00:17
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
297 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
34
 
21
 
18:17
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
290 
43
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Lenoir City
TN
32
 
18
 
18:18
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
6.  
4  
Masters 40+
296 
41
 
77812
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Fayetteville
TN
30
 
16
 
18:42
 
01:22
 
00:24
 
7.  
3  
Masters 30+
202 
33
 
63026
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Hopkinsville
KY
28
 
18
 
18:44
 
01:24
 
00:02
 
8.  
4  
Masters 30+
207 
38
 
224187
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
26
 
16
 
18:45
 
01:25
 
00:01
 
9.  
5  
Masters 40+
291 
42
 
197148
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Lexington
KY
24
 
14
 
19:08
 
01:48
 
00:23
 
10.  
6  
Masters 40+
294 
47
 
176930
 
 
Vine grove
KY
22
 
12
 
19:29
 
02:09
 
00:21
 
11.  
5  
Masters 30+
203 
36
 
147542
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
20
 
14
 
19:30
 
02:10
 
00:01
 
12.  
7  
Masters 40+
208 
49
 
210829
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
18
 
10
 
20:15
 
02:55
 
00:45
 
13.  
8  
Masters 40+
295 
47
 
254271
 
 
Elizabethtown
KY
16
 
8
 
20:19
 
02:59
 
00:04
 
14.  
9  
Masters 40+
293 
48
 
55034
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
14
 
6
 
20:32
 
03:12
 
00:13
 
15.  
6  
Masters 30+
210 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
12
 
12
 
20:44
 
03:24
 
00:12
 
16.  
10  
Masters 40+
289 
42
 
197945
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
4
 
21:03
 
03:43
 
00:19
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
613 
52
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
40
 
25
 
18:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
618 
52
 
190431
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
38
 
21
 
19:19
 
00:27
 
00:27
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
634 
54
 
206560
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Maryville
TN
36
 
18
 
19:19
 
00:27
 
00:00
 
4.  
1  
Masters 60+
697 
62
 
248476
 
VeloProject.com
 
Vilas
NC
40
 
25
 
19:21
 
00:29
 
00:02
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
617 
53
 
2580
 
Blue Chip Racing / ABRC
 
Brevard
NC
34
 
16
 
19:24
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
625 
56
 
168609
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
32
 
14
 
19:28
 
00:36
 
00:04
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
604 
56
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Seymour
TN
30
 
12
 
19:32
 
00:40
 
00:04
 
8.  
7  
Masters 50+
603 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
28
 
10
 
19:43
 
00:51
 
00:11
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
633 
51
 
287491
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
26
 
8
 
19:53
 
01:01
 
00:10
 
10.  
2  
Masters 60+
692 
61
 
70151
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
38
 
21
 
19:59
 
01:07
 
00:06
 
11.  
3  
Masters 60+
695 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
36
 
18
 
20:08
 
01:16
 
00:09
 
12.  
9  
Masters 50+
608 
58
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
24
 
6
 
20:10
 
01:18
 
00:02
 
13.  
4  
Masters 60+
690 
63
 
194376
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Martin
TN
34
 
16
 
20:42
 
01:50
 
00:32
 
14.  
10  
Masters 50+
607 
52
 
48796
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
22
 
4
 
21:26
 
02:34
 
00:44
 
15.  
5  
Masters 60+
691 
62
 
250919
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
London
KY
32
 
14
 
21:28
 
02:36
 
00:02
 
16.  
6  
Masters 60+
694 
60
 
88801
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
30
 
12
 
21:30
 
02:38
 
00:02
 
17.  
11  
Masters 50+
606 
56
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
20
 
2
 
21:32
 
02:40
 
00:02
 
18.  
12  
Masters 50+
616 
50
 
269869
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
18
 
1
 
21:53
 
03:01
 
00:21
 
19.  
13  
Masters 50+
612 
51
 
253702
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
16
 
 
22:08
 
03:16
 
00:15
 
20.  
14  
Masters 50+
615 
54
 
216711
 
 
Jefferson City
TN
14
 
 
22:41
 
03:49
 
00:33
 
21.  
7  
Masters 60+
693 
67
 
286415
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
28
 
10
 
22:48
 
03:56
 
00:07
 
22.  
15  
Masters 50+
610 
50
 
221951
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
12
 
 
23:53
 
05:01
 
01:05
 
23.  
8  
Masters 60+
678 
63
 
280828
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Martin
TN
26
 
8
 
24:58
 
06:06
 
01:05
 
24.  
9  
Masters 60+
696 
60
 
273356
 
Greenville Spinners
 
Greenville
SC
24
 
6
 
25:06
 
06:14
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
805 
14
 
257316
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
25
 
14:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
802 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
38
 
21
 
14:06
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
809 
14
 
282272
 
 
Jonesborough
TN
36
 
18
 
14:37
 
00:35
 
00:31
 
4.  
  
899 
14
 
270613
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
34
 
16
 
15:30
 
01:28
 
00:53
 
5.  
  
808 
13
 
298438
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
32
 
14
 
15:40
 
01:38
 
00:10
 
6.  
  
810 
14
 
265182
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
30
 
12
 
17:09
 
03:07
 
01:29
 
7.  
  
803 
12
 
288387
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
28
 
10
 
18:02
 
04:00
 
00:53
 
8.  
  
807 
14
 
298437
 
East TN Jr Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
26
 
8
 
18:37
 
04:35
 
00:35
 
9.  
  
806 
13
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
24
 
6
 
20:36
 
06:34
 
01:59
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
898 
17
 
272407
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
40
 
25
 
19:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
892 
17
 
288392
 
Team Fuji
 
Kingsport
TN
38
 
21
 
20:47
 
01:06
 
01:06
 
3.  
1  
Jr 15-16
897 
16
 
271461
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
36
 
25
 
21:42
 
02:01
 
00:55
 
4.  
2  
Jr 15-16
878 
15
 
263561
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
34
 
21
 
21:51
 
02:10
 
00:09
 
5.  
3  
Jr 15-16
895 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
32
 
18
 
22:08
 
02:27
 
00:17
 
6.  
3  
Jr 17-18
884 
17
 
Kevin Wright
One Day
 
 
30
 
 
22:29
 
02:48
 
00:21
 
7.  
4  
Jr 17-18
882 
18
 
300238
 
Team Fuji
 
Gate City
VA
28
 
16
 
22:30
 
02:49
 
00:01
 
8.  
4  
Jr 15-16
883 
16
 
Hal Hansen
One Day
 
 
26
 
 
22:31
 
02:50
 
00:01
 
9.  
5  
Jr 15-16
894 
16
 
230419
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
24
 
14
 
23:48
 
04:07
 
01:17
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
704 
28
 
256188
 
Bikes Plus
 
Cordova
TN
40
 
25
 
19:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
706 
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
38
 
21
 
20:02
 
00:27
 
00:27
 
3.  
  
707 
33
 
261249
 
 
Homewood
AL
36
 
18
 
20:15
 
00:40
 
00:13
 
4.  
  
705 
35
 
271340
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
34
 
16
 
20:49
 
01:14
 
00:34
 
5.  
  
702 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
32
 
14
 
20:54
 
01:19
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
796 
27
 
292720
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Elizabethtown
KY
30
 
12
 
21:34
 
01:59
 
00:40
 
7.  
  
708 
37
 
251160
 
MOB Cycling / Mock Orange Bikes
 
Charlotte
NC
28
 
10
 
21:46
 
02:11
 
00:12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
795 
48
 
274917
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
40
 
25
 
21:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
797 
31
 
286815
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
38
 
21
 
22:07
 
01:02
 
01:02
 
3.  
  
793 
39
 
293819
 
Team OS
 
Nolensville
TN
36
 
18
 
22:10
 
01:05
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
792 
28
 
274325
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
34
 
16
 
22:26
 
01:21
 
00:16
 
5.  
  
794 
41
 
293821
 
Team OS
 
Murfreesboro
TN
32
 
14
 
23:19
 
02:14
 
00:53
 
6.  
  
791 
33
 
271999
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
30
 
12
 
23:23
 
02:18
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Handcycle
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
990 
54
 
263323
 
 
Atlanta
GA
40
 
 
23:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
949 
 
Laverne Achenbach
One Day
 
 
38
 
 
25:21
 
01:35
 
01:35
 
3.  
  
997 
 
C. David Swaim
One Day
 
 
36
 
 
25:22
 
01:36
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
991 
 
Michael Postell
One Day
 
 
34
 
 
26:07
 
02:21
 
00:45
 
5.  
  
993 
45
 
292065
 
 
Connelly Springs
NC
32
 
 
26:41
 
02:55
 
00:34
 
6.  
  
902 
 
greg queen
One Day
 
 
30
 
 
27:13
 
03:27
 
00:32
 
7.  
  
995 
70
 
71757
 
 
Old greenwich
CT
28
 
 
28:13
 
04:27
 
01:00
 
8.  
  
992 
 
Todd Morand
One Day
 
 
26
 
 
29:07
 
05:21
 
00:54
 
9.  
  
1000 
 
Dennis Clark
One Day
 
 
24
 
 
29:31
 
05:45
 
00:24
 
10.  
  
901 
 
jose pulido
One Day
 
 
22
 
 
29:44
 
05:58
 
00:13
 
11.  
  
998 
 
steve zucarelli
One Day
 
 
20
 
 
30:23
 
06:37
 
00:39
 
12.  
  
996 
 
Jeff Snover
One Day
 
 
18
 
 
30:39
 
06:53
 
00:16
 
13.  
  
950 
34
 
300357
 
 
Knoxville
TN
16
 
 
31:59
 
08:13
 
01:20
 
14.  
  
951 
 
Thomas Kahler
One Day
 
 
14
 
 
34:09
 
10:23
 
02:10
 
15.  
  
994 
 
Michael Bishop
One Day
 
 
12
 
 
36:06
 
12:20
 
01:57
 
16.  
  
988 
 
Michael Travelstead
One Day
 
 
10
 
 
37:05
 
13:19
 
00:59
 
17.  
  
987 
 
James Wilburn
One Day
 
 
8
 
 
42:56
 
19:10
 
05:51
 

EdgeReg.com Registration Service   UT Battelle   Southeast Womens Cycling   Methodist Medical Center of Oak Ridge   Oak Ridge Convention and Visitors Bureau