Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Co-Promoter: Wood -N- Wave KY
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 15th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Trek Bikes   Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)   Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Bike World (Collierville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
39
 
14923
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
21
 
12:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
194 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
22
 
12:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
193 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
12:32
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
180 
35
 
14176
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
12:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
199 
38
 
268582
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
12:23
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
  
196 
39
 
217564
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
12:28
 
00:21
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
192 
38
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
11
 
17:47
 
05:40
 
05:19
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
179 
46
 
9999076
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
12:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
195 
42
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
20
 
12:46
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
178 
45
 
9999075
 
Cirque de Velos Powered by Peddler Bike
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
12:53
 
00:26
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
176 
49
 
85185
 
RB's Racing / RB's Cyclery
 
Arlington
TN
 
12
 
13:02
 
00:35
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
190 
45
 
169443
 
Moab
 
Dickson
TN
 
9
 
13:03
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
207 
27
 
Zachary Casey
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
13:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
213 
22
 
Tyler Warehime
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Ruston
LA
 
 
13:27
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
214 
37
 
Warren Webber
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Ruston
LA
 
 
12:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
204 
37
 
297626
 
Bikeland
 
Woodway
TX
 
23
 
13:28
 
00:31
 
00:31
 
3.  
  
219 
32
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
19
 
13:47
 
00:50
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
200 
37
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
13:47
 
00:50
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
215 
35
 
258197
 
Team Sponsorus
 
Addis
LA
 
12
 
13:51
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
205 
38
 
Kurt Galbraith
One Day
 
Bikes Plus
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:31
 
02:34
 
01:40
 
7.  
  
206 
37
 
240428
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
6
 
16:48
 
03:51
 
01:17
 
DNF  
  
212 
39
 
Richard Baty
One Day
 
 
Ruston
LA
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
209 
42
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
25
 
13:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
208 
39
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
13:44
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
202 
43
 
169566
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
16
 
14:24
 
01:00
 
00:40
 
4.  
  
210 
45
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
12
 
16:01
 
02:37
 
01:37
 
DNF  
  
217 
40
 
Curt Arthur
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
304 
26
 
John Trent
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
316 
22
 
Scott Hanson
One Day
 
 
Natchez
MS
 
 
14:41
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
3.  
  
306 
27
 
Carter Chappel
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:08
 
00:55
 
00:27
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
301 
39
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
27
 
14:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
313 
39
 
76277
 
Mobile Velo
 
Daphne
AL
 
22
 
14:57
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
3.  
  
314 
31
 
Matthew Smeltzer
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:05
 
00:45
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
307 
37
 
John Mark Bowman
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:21
 
01:01
 
00:16
 
5.  
  
312 
31
 
Matthew taylor
One Day
 
Mobile Velo
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
15:57
 
01:37
 
00:36
 
6.  
  
300 
39
 
Billy Godbold
One Day
 
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
16:13
 
01:53
 
00:16
 
7.  
  
317 
35
 
Sam Lee
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:50
 
17:30
 
15:37
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
305 
40
 
Cris Chapman
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
14:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
311 
51
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
14:41
 
00:27
 
00:27
 
3.  
  
302 
43
 
Scott Brumbelow
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
15:16
 
01:02
 
00:35
 
4.  
  
310 
51
 
257846
 
MZ Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
12
 
15:28
 
01:14
 
00:12
 
5.  
  
303 
45
 
296382
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
9
 
15:38
 
01:24
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41 
14
 
293463
 
Wafiluated
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
15:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
43 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
19
 
18:07
 
03:01
 
03:01
 
3.  
  
42 
12
 
Conner Godbold
One Day
 
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
20:24
 
05:18
 
02:17
 
4.  
  
44 
11
 
Hunter Yarbrough
One Day
 
 
Natchez
MS
 
 
24:10
 
09:04
 
03:46
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
15:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
84 
30
 
293483
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
13:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
81 
43
 
Andy Radiz
One Day
 
Stanky Creek
 
Keller
TX
 
 
14:03
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
82 
45
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
15
 
14:05
 
00:21
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
83 
32
 
Judd Myers
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Ballwin
MO
 
 
15:36
 
01:52
 
01:31
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
66 
27
 
231387
 
Bikeland
 
Woodlands
TX
 
23
 
12:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
65 
41
 
Bill Wright
One Day
 
Stanky Creek
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
14:53
 
01:57
 
01:57
 
3.  
  
64 
42
 
Phil Barnside
One Day
 
Team Jamba
 
Youngsville
LA
 
 
15:01
 
02:05
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
198 
23
 
251742
 
Team Kenda
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
23
 
14:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
197 
35
 
258820
 
 
Custer
KY
 
18
 
15:00
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
  
191 
31
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
14
 
15:16
 
01:02
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
218 
24
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
21
 
17:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
216 
37
 
201848
 
McAlisters
 
Natchez
MS
 
21
 
15:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
315 
47
 
Papatya Curtis
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
19:23
 
00:00
 
00:00