Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Co-Promoter: Wood -N- Wave KY
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
August 16th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)   Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)   Trek Bikes   Bike World (Collierville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
194 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
22
 
2:32:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
193 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
2:34:18
 
02:17
 
02:17
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
180 
35
 
14176
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
28
 
2:21:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
182 
32
 
211794
 
Raising Cane's Racing
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
23
 
2:22:28
 
01:03
 
01:03
 
3.  
  
196 
39
 
217564
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
2:24:08
 
02:43
 
01:40
 
4.  
  
183 
33
 
263143
 
Team Sponsorus
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
15
 
2:28:30
 
07:05
 
04:22
 
5.  
  
187 
37
 
105362
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
12
 
2:29:39
 
08:14
 
01:09
 
6.  
  
199 
38
 
268582
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
2:35:44
 
14:19
 
06:05
 
7.  
  
181 
38
 
228867
 
Team Sponsorus
 
Covington
LA
 
6
 
2:38:38
 
17:13
 
02:54
 
8.  
  
189 
37
 
251480
 
Moab
 
Lewisburg
TN
 
4
 
2:47:44
 
26:19
 
09:06
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
184 
46
 
140437
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
26
 
2:28:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
186 
45
 
126910
 
Oxford Cycling Club
 
Memphis
TN
 
21
 
2:31:26
 
02:56
 
02:56
 
3.  
  
195 
42
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
17
 
2:31:45
 
03:15
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
178 
45
 
9999075
 
Cirque de Velos Powered by Peddler Bike
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
2:33:45
 
05:15
 
02:00
 
5.  
  
179 
46
 
9999076
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
2:35:04
 
06:34
 
01:19
 
6.  
  
190 
45
 
169443
 
Moab
 
Dickson
TN
 
7
 
2:41:30
 
13:00
 
06:26
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
237 
25
 
Jonathan Rorzeka
One Day
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:40:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
233 
25
 
277619
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
23
 
1:43:34
 
02:58
 
02:58
 
3.  
  
207 
27
 
Zachary Casey
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:46:03
 
05:27
 
02:29
 
4.  
  
213 
22
 
Tyler Warehime
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Ruston
LA
 
 
1:46:26
 
05:50
 
00:23
 
5.  
  
229 
24
 
292900
 
Oxford Cycling Club
 
Oxford
MS
 
12
 
1:48:29
 
07:53
 
02:03
 
6.  
  
235 
22
 
James Combs
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Murray
KY
 
 
1:52:02
 
11:26
 
03:33
 
7.  
  
230 
28
 
Tommy Turan
One Day
 
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
1:52:35
 
11:59
 
00:33
 
8.  
  
236 
15
 
Nathan England
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:48:20
 
1:07:44
 
55:45
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
214 
37
 
Warren Weber
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Ruston
LA
 
 
1:44:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
200 
37
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek
 
Memphis
TN
 
32
 
1:46:46
 
02:06
 
02:06
 
3.  
  
224 
35
 
Chris Young
One Day
 
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
1:47:35
 
02:55
 
00:49
 
4.  
  
204 
37
 
297626
 
Bikeland
 
Woodway
TX
 
24
 
1:48:44
 
04:04
 
01:09
 
5.  
  
228 
35
 
142420
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
21
 
1:52:02
 
07:22
 
03:18
 
6.  
  
215 
35
 
258197
 
Team Sponsorus
 
Addis
LA
 
18
 
1:53:57
 
09:17
 
01:55
 
7.  
  
220 
35
 
299369
 
 
St. Francisville
LA
 
15
 
1:55:36
 
10:56
 
01:39
 
8.  
  
234 
37
 
242263
 
R2W
 
Purvis
MS
 
13
 
2:04:54
 
20:14
 
09:18
 
9.  
  
231 
33
 
Peter Reed
One Day
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
2:05:52
 
21:12
 
00:58
 
10.  
  
222 
38
 
233697
 
Indian Cycle
 
Madison
MS
 
9
 
2:11:46
 
27:06
 
05:54
 
11.  
  
205 
38
 
Kurt Galbraith
One Day
 
Bikes Plus
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:14:45
 
30:05
 
02:59
 
12.  
  
232 
37
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
6
 
2:16:24
 
31:44
 
01:39
 
DNF  
  
211 
39
 
Jay Phillps
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
212 
39
 
Richard Baty
One Day
 
 
Ruston
LA
 
       
DNF  
  
219 
32
 
278509
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
227 
37
 
Andy Oguin
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
238 
31
 
Nicholas Tolley
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
223 
43
 
102376
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
30
 
1:49:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
221 
43
 
141343
 
Team LaSport
 
Haughton
LA
 
25
 
1:50:48
 
01:34
 
01:34
 
3.  
  
226 
47
 
Craig Russell
One Day
 
Stanky Creek
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:52:06
 
02:52
 
01:18
 
4.  
  
208 
39
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
17
 
1:52:47
 
03:33
 
00:41
 
5.  
  
209 
42
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
14
 
1:54:37
 
05:23
 
01:50
 
6.  
  
201 
41
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
11
 
1:55:55
 
06:41
 
01:18
 
7.  
  
225 
47
 
Keith Coleman
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:56:24
 
07:10
 
00:29
 
8.  
  
202 
43
 
169566
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
6
 
1:58:42
 
09:28
 
02:18
 
9.  
  
210 
45
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
2:34:01
 
44:47
 
35:19
 
DNF  
  
217 
40
 
Curt Arthur
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
316 
22
 
Scott Hanson
One Day
 
 
Natchez
MS
 
 
54:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
328 
22
 
Daniel Herrington
One Day
 
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
56:36
 
02:28
 
02:28
 
3.  
  
306 
27
 
Carter Chappel
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
56:47
 
02:39
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
334 
26
 
John Trent
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
57:00
 
02:52
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
319 
26
 
290221
 
 
Canton
MS
 
13
 
57:48
 
03:40
 
00:48
 
6.  
  
320 
25
 
291249
 
 
Madison
MS
 
10
 
1:00:22
 
06:14
 
02:34
 
7.  
  
326 
29
 
Allen Thomas
One Day
 
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
1:01:32
 
07:24
 
01:10
 
8.  
  
309 
25
 
Charles Allen
One Day
 
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
1:05:13
 
11:05
 
03:41
 
9.  
  
322 
27
 
Toby Fanning
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:07:14
 
13:06
 
02:01
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
2.  
  
330 
36
 
276764
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
55:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
336 
31
 
Zach Mays
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
58:18
 
02:26
 
02:26
 
4.  
  
313 
39
 
76277
 
Mobile Velo
 
Daphne
AL
 
17
 
58:55
 
03:03
 
00:37
 
5.  
  
318 
36
 
George Dufour
One Day
 
 
Flowood
MS
 
 
1:00:18
 
04:26
 
01:23
 
6.  
  
327 
35
 
Robert Dennis
One Day
 
 
Southaven
MS
 
 
1:03:10
 
07:18
 
02:52
 
7.  
  
314 
31
 
Matthew Smeltzer
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:06:46
 
10:54
 
03:36
 
8.  
  
312 
31
 
Matthew taylor
One Day
 
Mobile Velo
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
1:06:51
 
10:59
 
00:05
 
9.  
  
321 
35
 
Jeremy Chinn
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:08:55
 
13:03
 
02:04
 
10.  
  
329 
39
 
Patrick Buchholz
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:12:27
 
16:35
 
03:32
 
DNF  
  
331 
33
 
292287
 
 
Mountain Brook
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
303 
45
 
296382
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
28
 
57:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
325 
42
 
Brian Richard
One Day
 
 
Perkinston
MS
 
 
57:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
323 
40
 
277592
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
19
 
58:20
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
4.  
  
333 
52
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
58:58
 
01:23
 
00:38
 
5.  
  
310 
51
 
257846
 
MZ Cycling
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
12
 
1:00:47
 
03:12
 
01:49
 
6.  
  
324 
40
 
Ken Smith
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:02:01
 
04:26
 
01:14
 
7.  
  
308 
44
 
John Porter
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:06:33
 
08:58
 
04:32
 
8.  
  
335 
47
 
Gary Reese
One Day
 
Memphis Motorcycle
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:25:44
 
28:09
 
19:11
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
203 
54
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Atwood
TN
 
 
1:59:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41 
14
 
293463
 
Wafiluated
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
26
 
56:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45 
12
 
276258
 
Mcalisters
 
Flowood
MS
 
21
 
57:01
 
00:40
 
00:40
 
3.  
  
35 
13
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:08:04
 
11:43
 
11:03
 
4.  
  
43 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
13
 
1:08:10
 
11:49
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
36 
14
 
Walker McCullough
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:09:33
 
13:12
 
01:23
 
6.  
  
44 
11
 
Hunter Yarbrough
One Day
 
 
Natchez
MS
 
 
1:38:39
 
42:18
 
29:06
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
37 
17
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
22
 
55:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
40 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
1:02:41
 
07:24
 
07:24
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
84 
30
 
293483
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
25
 
1:59:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
81 
43
 
Andy Radiz
One Day
 
Stanky Creek
 
Keller
TX
 
 
2:02:40
 
03:37
 
03:37
 
3.  
  
88 
47
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:07:17
 
08:14
 
04:37
 
4.  
  
82 
45
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
12
 
2:14:34
 
15:31
 
07:17
 
5.  
  
83 
32
 
Judd Myers
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Ballwin
MO
 
 
2:21:10
 
22:07
 
06:36
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
70 
38
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
31
 
1:36:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
74 
30
 
174631
 
Pen Isle
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:39:32
 
03:00
 
03:00
 
3.  
  
67 
27
 
Peter Gibbons
One Day
 
Peddler
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:41:27
 
04:55
 
01:55
 
4.  
  
71 
44
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
18
 
1:42:09
 
05:37
 
00:42
 
5.  
  
66 
27
 
231387
 
Bikeland
 
Woodlands
TX
 
15
 
1:43:12
 
06:40
 
01:03
 
6.  
  
73 
38
 
Jason Pallas
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:43:13
 
06:41
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
69 
28
 
112815
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
1:45:45
 
09:13
 
02:32
 
8.  
  
68 
34
 
Taylor Adam
One Day
 
Cirque de Velos Powered by Peddler Bike
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:51:20
 
14:48
 
05:35
 
9.  
  
75 
27
 
Dustin Burkeen
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:01:10
 
24:38
 
09:50
 
10.  
  
64 
42
 
Phil Barnside
One Day
 
Team Jamba
 
Youngsville
LA
 
 
2:11:13
 
34:41
 
10:03
 
DNF  
  
72 
49
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
198 
23
 
251742
 
Team Kenda
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
22
 
2:48:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
191 
31
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
2:53:20
 
05:02
 
05:02
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
218 
24
 
278508
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
21
 
2:51:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
239 
32
 
287444
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
22
 
2:11:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
216 
37
 
201848
 
McAlisters
 
Natchez
MS
 
17
 
2:15:30
 
03:45
 
03:45