Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 29th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Allanti Bicycles   Woodys Bicycles, Sewanee TN   Bike Pedlar   MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)   Bicycle Works (Huntsville, AL)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
31 
29
 
77102
 
Gary Fisher 29 Crew
 
Arden
NC
 
47
 
2.  
  
27 
30
 
180506
 
Directory Plus / Trek Co-Op
 
Birmingham
AL
 
42
 
3.  
  
22 
27
 
103410
 
Outspokin / Specialized
 
Canton
GA
 
38
 
4.  
  
12 
17
 
226556
 
KHS / Kenda
 
Campobello
SC
 
34
 
5.  
  
28 
34
 
133375
 
Warp9Bikes.Com / Tristar
 
Huntsville
AL
 
31
 
6.  
  
39 
38
 
117036
 
Team Barbasol
 
Louisville
KY
 
28
 
7.  
  
17 
24
 
186103
 
 
Black Mountain
NC
 
25
 
8.  
  
36 
27
 
177637
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
23
 
9.  
  
29
 
157975
 
Eveready Endurance p/b The Bike Shop
 
Murphy
NC
 
21
 
10.  
  
25 
27
 
127000
 
Carolina Fatz p/b Santa Cruz Bicycles
 
Fairview
NC
 
19
 
11.  
  
38 
27
 
244154
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
12.  
  
21 
19
 
235910
 
KHS / Kenda Cycleyouth
 
Friendsville
TN
 
16
 
13.  
  
11 
21
 
254912
 
Dedicated Athlete/Oymbike.Com
 
Ocala
FL
 
15
 
14.  
  
32 
25
 
176926
 
Homana / Cyclers Cafe
 
Danville
KY
 
14
 
15.  
  
24 
36
 
121452
 
Dent Wizard / Giant Bicycle
 
Webster Groves
MO
 
13
 
16.  
  
15 
20
 
185995
 
Endurance Factor/Bike Route/Sc
 
Gainesville
FL
 
12
 
17.  
  
29 
21
 
273206
 
Union College Cycling
 
Barbourville
KY
 
11
 
18.  
  
30 
29
 
111046
 
Union College Cycling
 
Barbourville
KY
 
10
 
19.  
  
26 
23
 
178240
 
Wood-N-Wave / Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
9
 
20.  
  
35 
35
 
212310
 
DRT Racing
 
Columbus
IN
 
8
 
21.  
  
23 
18
 
268691
 
KHS / Kenda Cycleyouth
 
Limestone
TN
 
7
 
22.  
  
37 
33
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
6
 
23.  
  
40 
37
 
2890
 
The Bike Station
 
Columbus
IN
 
5
 
DNF  
  
39
 
18075
 
KHS / Kenda
 
Lilburn
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
19 
21
 
194806
 
Squadra Rosa Fatcat Bicycles
 
Royal Palm Beach
FL
 
 
DNF  
  
33 
36
 
121030
 
Cylers Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
DNF  
  
34 
23
 
225964
 
Homana / Cyclers Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
113 
25
 
170108
 
29er Crew
 
Lexington
KY
 
37
 
2.  
  
110 
15
 
253981
 
Kenda / Kmc / Hayes
 
Mount Airy
NC
 
32
 
3.  
  
108 
26
 
218915
 
Team Bike Works Orlando
 
Ocoee
FL
 
28
 
4.  
  
116 
20
 
217294
 
KHS / Kenda Cycleyouth / Union College
 
Carmel
IN
 
24
 
5.  
  
111 
18
 
200674
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
21
 
6.  
  
104 
29
 
149939
 
Eveready Endurance p/b The Bike Shop
 
Kingsport
TN
 
18
 
7.  
  
119 
22
 
260100
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
8.  
  
132 
28
 
188717
 
Pacesetter Steel Service
 
Athens
GA
 
13
 
9.  
  
123 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
11
 
10.  
  
114 
27
 
264377
 
Homana / Cyclers Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
9
 
11.  
  
120 
29
 
171646
 
Tria Market / Birmingham Velo
 
Birmingham
AL
 
7
 
12.  
  
112 
26
 
260372
 
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
6
 
13.  
  
118 
22
 
234793
 
Sycamore Cycles
 
Smyrna
TN
 
5
 
DNF  
  
115 
27
 
107839
 
Biowheels 2Fast4U
 
Barbourville
KY
 
 
DNF  
  
117 
27
 
194439
 
Union College Cycling
 
Barbourville
KY
 
 
DNF  
  
121 
28
 
259773
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
122 
20
 
266798
 
 
Kearsarge
NH
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
219 
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
44
 
2.  
  
238 
 
245888
 
Dedicated Athlete
 
 
39
 
3.  
  
227 
35
 
139060
 
Gary Fisher 29 Crew
 
Hoover
AL
 
35
 
4.  
  
254 
30
 
255350
 
Trek
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
31
 
5.  
  
224 
34
 
172317
 
Indie Bike
 
Avon
IN
 
28
 
6.  
  
250 
30
 
278420
 
Denthawk
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
25
 
7.  
  
204 
31
 
218784
 
Orbea/Bor
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
22
 
8.  
  
252 
35
 
14176
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
9.  
  
251 
33
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
18
 
10.  
  
218 
34
 
147072
 
Sycamore Cycles
 
Mountain Home
NC
 
16
 
11.  
  
222 
38
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
14
 
12.  
  
255 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
13.  
  
226 
38
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
12
 
14.  
  
258 
34
 
191028
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
11
 
15.  
  
253 
37
 
184792
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
16.  
  
257 
33
 
287037
 
Fit To Go Cafe / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
9
 
17.  
  
212 
38
 
2318
 
Eveready Endurance p/b The Bike Shop
 
Johnson City
TN
 
8
 
18.  
  
221 
30
 
174631
 
Mystic Unicorn Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
19.  
  
220 
 
274019
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
6
 
20.  
  
205 
31
 
204797
 
Gary Fisher 29 Crew
 
Madison
MS
 
5
 
21.  
  
223 
39
 
230790
 
Team Pirate
 
Marietta
GA
 
4
 
DNF  
  
203 
37
 
146747
 
Outspokin / Specialized
 
Sanford
FL
 
 
DNF  
  
225 
38
 
268582
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
256 
32
 
251480
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Lewisburg
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
337 
40
 
185868
 
Dedicated Athlete
 
Woodstock
GA
 
46
 
2.  
  
330 
43
 
239424
 
MOAB / Kenda
 
Smithville
TN
 
41
 
3.  
  
347 
41
 
214593
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
37
 
4.  
  
314 
40
 
245885
 
Boneshaker
 
Smyrna
GA
 
33
 
5.  
  
322 
40
 
98515
 
Team Barbasol
 
Louisville
KY
 
30
 
6.  
  
315 
47
 
109935
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
27
 
7.  
  
348 
41
 
172316
 
Team Koehlinger
 
Yoder
IN
 
24
 
8.  
  
341 
41
 
120996
 
Homana / Cyclers Cafe
 
Louisville
KY
 
22
 
9.  
  
301 
41
 
237476
 
Wake Racing
 
Athens
GA
 
20
 
10.  
  
349 
46
 
140437
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
18
 
11.  
  
320 
40
 
256278
 
Bike Chicks / Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
12.  
  
324 
40
 
181009
 
Common Wealth Eye Surgery
 
Nicholasville
KY
 
15
 
13.  
  
340 
40
 
8075
 
Pedal The Planet / Ces
 
Lexington
KY
 
14
 
14.  
  
323 
45
 
169443
 
Middle TN Velo / MOAB
 
Ashland City
TN
 
13
 
15.  
  
342 
44
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
12
 
16.  
  
307 
47
 
15115
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Columbia
TN
 
11
 
17.  
  
350 
43
 
227266
 
Team Hammer Nutrition
 
Saratoga
WY
 
10
 
18.  
  
346 
45
 
133226
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
9
 
19.  
  
343 
46
 
126910
 
Discover Oxford
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
20.  
  
345 
 
9999061
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
 
7
 
21.  
  
302 
43
 
127337
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
McDonald
TN
 
6
 
22.  
  
308 
44
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
5
 
23.  
  
344 
49
 
85185
 
RB's Racing
 
Arlington
TN
 
4
 
24.  
  
312 
40
 
35067
 
Chain Reaction
 
Montgomery
AL
 
3
 
25.  
  
306 
42
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club / Fesslerf
 
Brentwood
TN
 
2
 
26.  
  
321 
48
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
605 
25
 
290837
 
Smoky Mountain Bicycles
 
Franklin
NC
 
34
 
2.  
  
601 
23
 
243462
 
53 Racing
 
Macon
MS
 
29
 
3.  
  
612 
 
Matthew Ryerson
One Day
 
Dedicated Athlete
 
 
 
4.  
  
617 
24
 
173776
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
5.  
  
616 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
6.  
  
618 
25
 
283690
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
15
 
7.  
  
600 
 
Sean Wallance
One Day
 
Team Bike Works Orlando
 
 
 
8.  
  
619 
 
Eric Carlile
One Day
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
 
 
9.  
  
613 
 
Juan Castro
One Day
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
614 
 
Matt Ryan
One Day
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
621 
29
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
12.  
  
622 
24
 
292526
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
3
 
13.  
  
620 
 
Matthew Phillips
One Day
 
 
 
 
14.  
  
615 
 
Axle Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
712 
 
Sean Eldemiller
One Day
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
 
 
2.  
  
748 
35
 
257617
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Evansville
IN
 
42
 
3.  
  
711 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo / Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
38
 
4.  
  
713 
 
Andy Moore
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
5.  
  
750 
32
 
73053
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Fairview
TN
 
31
 
6.  
  
716 
38
 
271828
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Port Orange
FL
 
28
 
7.  
  
720 
39
 
293309
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
25
 
8.  
  
729 
 
Steven Myers
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
9.  
  
718 
32
 
144530
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
21
 
10.  
  
702 
35
 
242389
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
19
 
11.  
  
753 
32
 
278509
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
17
 
12.  
  
727 
34
 
208932
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
13.  
  
719 
31
 
293304
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
15
 
14.  
  
752 
32
 
146246
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
15.  
  
721 
35
 
163303
 
Moots / Swiftwick
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
13
 
16.  
  
717 
33
 
268140
 
Scott's Bike
 
Cleveland
TN
 
12
 
17.  
  
714 
32
 
218402
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
11
 
18.  
  
726 
36
 
10226
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
10
 
19.  
  
704 
35
 
276540
 
Eveready Endurance p/b The Bike Shop
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
9
 
20.  
  
744 
37
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
8
 
21.  
  
728 
36
 
147719
 
CBC / Knoxville
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
22.  
  
724 
 
Brad Moore
One Day
 
 
 
 
23.  
  
725 
37
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
24.  
  
723 
32
 
243561
 
Team Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
25.  
  
751 
 
David Bryce
One Day
 
 
 
 
26.  
  
722 
 
Monty Wolford
One Day
 
 
 
 
27.  
  
715 
30
 
209108
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
811 
 
Steve Tamplin
One Day
 
Wheels
 
 
 
2.  
  
805 
46
 
159204
 
Perri's Pool Service
 
Daytona Beach
FL
 
29
 
3.  
  
812 
48
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
25
 
4.  
  
809 
45
 
169566
 
Discover Oxford
 
Oxford
MS
 
21
 
5.  
  
814 
46
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
18
 
6.  
  
816 
44
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
7.  
  
818 
45
 
279644
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
12
 
8.  
  
819 
44
 
247777
 
Chain Reaction
 
New Market
AL
 
10
 
9.  
  
815 
48
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
10.  
  
817 
 
Tony Trapani
One Day
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
801 
49
 
203619
 
Pacesetter Steel Cycling
 
Marietta
GA
 
4
 
12.  
  
820 
 
Rodney Cox
One Day
 
 
 
 
13.  
  
810 
41
 
242343
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
2
 
14.  
  
813 
 
Tommy Nettleton
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
102 
18
 
283901
 
Bike1One.net
 
New Smyrna
FL
 
32
 
2.  
  
108 
18
 
243846
 
Goneriding.com
 
Ocala
FL
 
27
 
3.  
  
143 
 
247659
 
Cumberland Transit
 
 
23
 
4.  
  
145 
 
Jared Crosswhite
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
140 
 
Jonathan Wallace
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
122 
 
Nick Bryant
One Day
 
Mid South Motoplex / BHR
 
 
 
7.  
  
123 
 
Andrew Wilson
One Day
 
Mid South Motoplex / BHR
 
 
 
8.  
  
100 
 
Robert Wynkoop
One Day
 
Vanderbilt University Racing
 
 
 
9.  
  
141 
 
Joshua Mayer
One Day
 
Boom-Fit / 661
 
 
 
10.  
  
146 
 
Ryan Foster
One Day
 
Mid South Motoplex / BHR
 
 
 
11.  
  
144 
 
Patrick Brunner
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit
 
 
 
12.  
  
142 
 
Matthew Cramer
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
209 
 
Selby Holler
One Day
 
Cow Town Racing
 
 
 
2.  
  
223 
 
Scott Pun
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
200 
32
 
185895
 
Outlast Energy
 
Kodak
TN
 
20
 
4.  
  
221 
 
Jason Hatcher
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
242 
 
Loren Schenck
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
224 
 
PJ Shortt
One Day
 
Mid South Motoplex / BHR
 
 
 
DNF  
  
206 
32
 
292002
 
Z Gadget Solutions Racing
 
Smyrna
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
220 
 
Victor Beck
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
222 
 
9999060
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
320 
 
Tommy Nettleton
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
324 
 
277551
 
 
 
25
 
3.  
  
319 
47
 
242410
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Franklin
TN
 
21
 
4.  
  
314 
 
Brad Vick
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
322 
 
Kirk Smiley
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
323 
48
 
162022
 
I-Wish
 
Franklin
TN
 
11
 
7.  
  
317 
 
Tommy Angle
One Day
 
Bear Wheels
 
 
 
8.  
  
316 
 
Todd Mayer
One Day
 
Boom-Fit
 
 
 
DNF  
  
315 
 
Chris Wild
One Day
 
Rocket City MTB
 
 
 
DNF  
  
321 
 
Bob Jenkins
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
409 
50
 
60317
 
Gear Link
 
Ocala
FL
 
 
2.  
  
406 
50
 
269869
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
3.  
  
407 
 
John Pascale
One Day
 
Team PP
 
 
 
4.  
  
400 
52
 
165859
 
UBC
 
Valrico
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
53
 
221607
 
Trek
 
Melbourne Beach
FL
 
29
 
2.  
  
51
 
22604
 
Yeti / Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
24
 
3.  
  
52
 
213724
 
Bent's Cyclery
 
Valrico
FL
 
20
 
4.  
  
14 
61
 
179899
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
52
 
185354
 
GTC
 
Gainesville
GA
 
13
 
6.  
  
11 
52
 
225715
 
Team Louisville
 
Fisherville
KY
 
10
 
7.  
  
15 
 
133305
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
7
 
8.  
  
12 
56
 
10321
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
5
 
9.  
  
13 
55
 
112259
 
RBM / Velo Voodoo
 
Atlanta
GA
 
3
 
 
Top Top
Junior Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
499 
15
 
261876
 
Red Zone Racing
 
Fairdale
KY
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
601 
14
 
270613
 
Eveready Endurance p/b The Bike Shop
 
Kingsport
TN
 
28
 
2.  
  
605 
14
 
293463
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
23
 
3.  
  
606 
12
 
276258
 
Indian Cycle
 
Flowood
MS
 
19
 
4.  
  
607 
12
 
239570
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
15
 
5.  
  
610 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
12
 
6.  
  
616 
12
 
278490
 
 
Athens
GA
 
9
 
7.  
  
609 
14
 
Dylan Keager
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
608 
 
Marshall Wingerter
One Day
 
Pace's Cog Farm
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
458 
15
 
Jonathan Dysinger
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
456 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
3.  
  
457 
15
 
294310
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
80 
54
 
7569
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
32
 
2.  
  
62 
38
 
287439
 
Mellow Mushroom
 
Anniston
AL
 
27
 
3.  
  
63 
33
 
191869
 
Krystal / SCV
 
McDonald
TN
 
23
 
4.  
  
78 
 
Troy Hearn
One Day
 
Capital City Cycles
 
 
 
5.  
  
50 
 
John Cox
One Day
 
Brute Force Racing
 
 
 
6.  
  
79 
29
 
240152
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
13
 
7.  
  
82 
45
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
10
 
8.  
  
57 
39
 
84820
 
Law Office of Ben Protano / Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
8
 
9.  
  
64 
44
 
271753
 
Team Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
10.  
  
77 
 
Victor Gasior
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
11.  
  
54 
44
 
287245
 
 
Flintstone
GA
 
2
 
DNF  
  
81 
31
 
293483
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
534 
 
Joseph Queen
One Day
 
Moots / Swiftwick / Yazoo
 
 
 
2.  
  
538 
45
 
91206
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
32
 
3.  
  
522 
30
 
174631
 
Mystic Unicorn Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
28
 
4.  
  
516 
36
 
35970
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
24
 
5.  
  
517 
 
David Reed
One Day
 
Columbia Cycline Club
 
 
 
6.  
  
536 
 
Tony Angevine
One Day
 
River City Bicycles
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
7.  
  
537 
 
Tom Sell
One Day
 
Rock Creek
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
8.  
  
523 
 
Keith Schaper
One Day
 
Moots / Swiftwick / Yazoo
 
 
 
9.  
  
539 
 
Scott Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
518 
37
 
292388
 
Scott's Bike
 
Charleston
TN
 
9
 
11.  
  
502 
 
Doug Parker
One Day
 
 
Corryton
TN
 
 
12.  
  
515 
43
 
128515
 
 
Tupelo
MS
 
6
 
13.  
  
521 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
14.  
  
519 
44
 
152250
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
4
 
15.  
  
535 
41
 
239568
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
3
 
16.  
  
514 
35
 
240145
 
 
Jackson
MS
 
2
 
17.  
  
520 
42
 
174116
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
414 
45
 
90693
 
Ride-N-Roll
 
Pinellas Park
FL
 
33
 
2.  
  
400 
37
 
122752
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
28
 
3.  
  
409 
23
 
229620
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
24
 
4.  
  
417 
32
 
217836
 
Cannondale Factory Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
20
 
5.  
  
412 
40
 
37893
 
Tupleo Bicycle Club
 
Tupelo
MS
 
17
 
6.  
  
401 
 
218255
 
Independent Fabrications
 
 
14
 
7.  
  
404 
25
 
242155
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Knoxville
TN
 
11
 
8.  
  
403 
16
 
243860
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Corryton
TN
 
9
 
9.  
  
411 
26
 
282273
 
Bike Chicks / Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
7
 
10.  
  
413 
20
 
256172
 
I-9 / Cane Creek
 
Asheville
NC
 
5
 
11.  
  
415 
31
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
3
 
12.  
  
416 
20
 
261327
 
DRT Racing
 
Medina
OH
 
2
 
13.  
  
410 
43
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
900 
43
 
133865
 
UBC / Swamp
 
Wesley Chapel
FL
 
32
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
913 
30
 
Patricia Work
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
3.  
3  
Women Cat 2 30+
929 
48
 
277053
 
Team Copaxone
 
Huntsville
AL
 
23
 
4.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
921 
25
 
222160
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Athens
GA
 
25
 
5.  
4  
Women Cat 2 30+
908 
42
 
284624
 
 
Limestone
TN
 
19
 
6.  
5  
Women Cat 2 30+
909 
39
 
Tina Eakin
One Day
 
US Army
 
 
 
7.  
2  
Women Cat 2 19-29
905 
24
 
254068
 
Law Office of Ben Protano / Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
20
 
8.  
3  
Women Cat 2 19-29
912 
17
 
212645
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
16
 
9.  
6  
Women Cat 2 30+
922 
44
 
Pam Jenkins
One Day
 
Sorella
 
 
 
10.  
4  
Women Cat 2 19-29
914 
27
 
242494
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Philadelphia
TN
 
12
 
11.  
7  
Women Cat 2 30+
915 
33
 
Ruthie Myers
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
12.  
8  
Women Cat 2 30+
917 
31
 
273987
 
Krystal Chiks / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
13.  
9  
Women Cat 2 30+
910 
34
 
252425
 
Velo Bella
 
Columbia
TN
 
6
 
14.  
10  
Women Cat 2 30+
903 
41
 
252823
 
Team Kenda
 
Marietta
GA
 
4
 
15.  
11  
Women Cat 2 30+
911 
35
 
290277
 
Velo Vixens
 
Cleveland
TN
 
2
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women Cat 2 19-29
916 
24
 
Hope Hays
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women Cat 2 30+
918 
39
 
291612
 
Warp9Bikes.Com / Tristar
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
502 
28
 
284899
 
 
Sanford
FL
 
28
 
2.  
  
500 
32
 
185894
 
Outlast Energy
 
Kodak
TN
 
23
 
3.  
  
504 
18
 
288253
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
19
 
4.  
  
512 
33
 
286916
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Birmingham
AL
 
15
 
5.  
  
514 
10
 
269657
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
12
 
6.  
  
511 
 
Kalee Heron
One Day
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
510 
15
 
244696
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Madisonville
TN
 
6
 
8.  
  
513 
14
 
Karly Grissom
One Day
 
The Webb School / Bell Buckle TN
 
 
 

REI   Sun & Ski Sports, Nashville TN   Maury County CVB   Cumberland Transit (Nashville TN)   Jolly Cyclist