Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Springer Omnium - Time Trial
Oliver Springs, TN
May 23rd, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

EdgeReg.com Registration Service   Southeast Womens Cycling   Performance Therapeutics (Knoxville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
103 
40
 
223527
 
Industry Nine
 
Asheville
NC
 
25
 
21:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
191 
29
 
63857
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Knoxville
TN
 
21
 
22:07
 
00:51
 
00:51
 
3.  
1  
Pro/1
102 
31
 
146455
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
22:08
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
192 
34
 
141477
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
18
 
22:15
 
00:59
 
00:07
 
5.  
4  
Cat 2
101 
37
 
73791
 
Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling Team
 
Powell
TN
 
16
 
22:34
 
01:18
 
00:19
 
6.  
5  
Cat 2
188 
38
 
3720
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Hixson
TN
 
14
 
22:59
 
01:43
 
00:25
 
7.  
6  
Cat 2
186 
30
 
8933
 
JRVS/Casey Auto
 
Salem
VA
 
12
 
23:10
 
01:54
 
00:11
 
8.  
7  
Cat 2
194 
25
 
250120
 
Kazane Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
10
 
23:39
 
02:23
 
00:29
 
9.  
8  
Cat 2
195 
21
 
204687
 
Unattached
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
8
 
23:57
 
02:41
 
00:18
 
10.  
9  
Cat 2
193 
20
 
228591
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Columbia
KY
 
6
 
24:24
 
03:08
 
00:27
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
310 
23
 
240094
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
25
 
23:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
317 
20
 
227516
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
21
 
23:17
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
3.  
  
308 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
24:05
 
01:03
 
00:48
 
4.  
  
304 
38
 
225142
 
Dogfish Racing Team
 
St. Louis
MO
 
16
 
24:07
 
01:05
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
306 
38
 
248592
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
14
 
24:12
 
01:10
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
307 
33
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
12
 
24:28
 
01:26
 
00:16
 
7.  
  
305 
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
 
24:31
 
01:29
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
309 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
25:04
 
02:02
 
00:33
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
423 
27
 
220346
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
23:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
408 
39
 
188818
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
21
 
23:19
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
409 
42
 
222544
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
18
 
23:58
 
00:43
 
00:39
 
4.  
  
411 
44
 
220848
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
24:18
 
01:03
 
00:20
 
5.  
  
417 
26
 
286368
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
14
 
24:43
 
01:28
 
00:25
 
6.  
  
418 
17
 
272407
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
12
 
24:49
 
01:34
 
00:06
 
7.  
  
413 
41
 
232871
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
10
 
25:04
 
01:49
 
00:15
 
8.  
  
416 
38
 
291524
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
25:17
 
02:02
 
00:13
 
9.  
  
419 
41
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
6
 
25:18
 
02:03
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
420 
48
 
61732
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
25:19
 
02:04
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
422 
25
 
221994
 
Rogues Racing
 
Lebanon
VA
 
2
 
25:19
 
02:04
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
412 
35
 
254099
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
1
 
25:27
 
02:12
 
00:08
 
13.  
  
410 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
25:39
 
02:24
 
00:12
 
14.  
  
421 
43
 
242626
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Townsend
TN
 
 
25:45
 
02:30
 
00:06
 
15.  
  
415 
49
 
66503
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
25:56
 
02:41
 
00:11
 
16.  
  
428 
35
 
241640
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
26:16
 
03:01
 
00:20
 
17.  
  
407 
15
 
263561
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
 
 
26:37
 
03:22
 
00:21
 
18.  
  
414 
19
 
281176
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
27:06
 
03:51
 
00:29
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
519 
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
 
 
24:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
512 
44
 
233809
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
25:08
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
515 
43
 
273589
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
25:59
 
01:10
 
00:51
 
4.  
  
522 
37
 
288794
 
Unattached
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
26:03
 
01:14
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
516 
38
 
286174
 
Unattached
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
26:10
 
01:21
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
514 
33
 
130826
 
Unattached
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
26:29
 
01:40
 
00:19
 
7.  
  
517 
 
Roger Dahlke
One Day
 
 
 
 
26:40
 
01:51
 
00:11
 
8.  
  
513 
49
 
258600
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
26:51
 
02:02
 
00:11
 
9.  
  
510 
43
 
289952
 
Unattached
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
27:11
 
02:22
 
00:20
 
10.  
  
521 
28
 
293837
 
Unattached
 
Russellville
KY
 
 
27:15
 
02:26
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
518 
52
 
67188
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
28:16
 
03:27
 
01:01
 
12.  
  
511 
 
Jesse Hayes
One Day
 
 
 
 
28:23
 
03:34
 
00:07
 
13.  
  
509 
48
 
271105
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White pine
TN
 
 
29:15
 
04:26
 
00:52
 
14.  
  
523 
41
 
259809
 
Unattached
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
29:50
 
05:01
 
00:35
 
15.  
  
520 
44
 
295721
 
Unattached
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
31:54
 
07:05
 
02:04
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
316 
56
 
45105
 
Amgen/Giant Masters
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
22:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40+
294 
43
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
21
 
22:25
 
00:23
 
00:23
 
3.  
1  
Masters 30+
205 
37
 
140396
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
25
 
22:28
 
00:26
 
00:03
 
4.  
2  
Masters 30+
204 
34
 
171328
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
22:41
 
00:39
 
00:13
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
296 
41
 
77812
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
18
 
22:48
 
00:46
 
00:07
 
6.  
3  
Masters 30+
206 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
22:57
 
00:55
 
00:09
 
7.  
4  
Masters 40+
299 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
23:05
 
01:03
 
00:08
 
8.  
5  
Masters 40+
293 
40
 
2216
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
23:35
 
01:33
 
00:30
 
9.  
6  
Masters 40+
295 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
24:14
 
02:12
 
00:39
 
10.  
7  
Masters 40+
289 
46
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Pegram
TN
 
10
 
25:04
 
03:02
 
00:50
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
614 
56
 
168609
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
25
 
24:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
612 
54
 
206560
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Maryville
TN
 
21
 
24:56
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
1  
Masters 60+
699 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
25:03
 
00:25
 
00:07
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
609 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
18
 
25:10
 
00:32
 
00:07
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
613 
51
 
241942
 
Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
25:37
 
00:59
 
00:27
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
606 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
26:36
 
01:58
 
00:59
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
607 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
12
 
26:53
 
02:15
 
00:17
 
8.  
7  
Masters 50+
611 
55
 
59739
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
27:02
 
02:24
 
00:09
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
610 
56
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
8
 
28:04
 
03:26
 
01:02
 
10.  
9  
Masters 50+
608 
54
 
216711
 
Unattached
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
6
 
28:43
 
04:05
 
00:39
 
11.  
2  
Masters 60+
696 
65
 
214954
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Springfield
TN
 
21
 
30:06
 
05:28
 
01:23
 
12.  
10  
Masters 50+
605 
56
 
272453
 
Georgia Cycling LLC
 
Macon
GA
 
4
 
50:35
 
25:57
 
20:29
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
894 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
 
25
 
25:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
896 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
25
 
25:42
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-14
801 
14
 
282272
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
25
 
26:50
 
01:12
 
01:08
 
4.  
2  
Jr 10-14
803 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
21
 
27:09
 
01:31
 
00:19
 
5.  
2  
Jr 15-16
897 
15
 
281348
 
Unattached
 
Starkville
MS
 
21
 
28:04
 
02:26
 
00:55
 
6.  
3  
Jr 10-14
800 
14
 
257316
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
28:24
 
02:46
 
00:20
 
7.  
3  
Jr 15-16
895 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
18
 
28:53
 
03:15
 
00:29
 
8.  
4  
Jr 15-16
899 
15
 
280052
 
Unattached
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
16
 
29:34
 
03:56
 
00:41
 
9.  
5  
Jr 15-16
898 
15
 
280053
 
Unattached
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
14
 
36:34
 
10:56
 
07:00
 
10.  
4  
Jr 10-14
804 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
16
 
43:36
 
17:58
 
07:02
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
705 
35
 
271340
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
25:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
701 
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
25:57
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
702 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
26:48
 
01:19
 
00:51
 
4.  
1  
Women 4
794 
20
 
283199
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
25
 
26:50
 
01:21
 
00:02
 
5.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
703 
51
 
106004
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
27:02
 
01:33
 
00:12
 
6.  
2  
Women 4
795 
39
 
293819
 
Team OS
 
Nolensville
TN
 
21
 
27:39
 
02:10
 
00:37
 
7.  
3  
Women 4
796 
24
 
269900
 
Unattached
 
Maryville
TN
 
18
 
27:53
 
02:24
 
00:14
 
8.  
4  
Women 4
797 
31
 
286815
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
16
 
28:24
 
02:55
 
00:31
 
9.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
704 
26
 
258580
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
 
14
 
31:21
 
05:52
 
02:57
 
10.  
6  
Women 1/2/3
706 
37
 
173848
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
12
 
31:22
 
05:53
 
00:01