Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Big South Fork
Oneida, TN
July 12th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

EdgeReg.com Registration Service
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
141 
33
 
28614
 
Dancing Bear/Cycology
 
Maryville
TN
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
126 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
23
 
2.  
  
140 
27
 
220346
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
3.  
  
127 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
140 
37
 
140396
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
24
 
2.  
  
142 
31
 
169486
 
Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
19
 
3.  
  
144 
33
 
140220
 
Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
15
 
4.  
  
124 
38
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
11
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
134 
43
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
23
 
2.  
  
125 
45
 
169443
 
Moab/MTV
 
Ashland City
TN
 
18
 
3.  
  
124 
46
 
95775
 
Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
159 
33
 
130826
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
23
 
2.  
  
150 
 
David Nevels
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
155 
30
 
291290
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
135 
40
 
240198
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
23
 
2.  
  
153 
 
Marty Vaugh
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
161 
44
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
166 
 
Dustin Simmons
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 19-29
151 
25
 
256356
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Eubank
KY
 
18
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
167 
39
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
25
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
165 
 
Larry Simmons
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
130 
 
Jason Stewart
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
158 
 
Brad Hewitt
One Day
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
 
 
7.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
133 
45
 
296382
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
21
 
8.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
162 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
 
 
 
9.  
4  
Men Cat 3 30+
157 
 
Chris Smith
One Day
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
 
 
10.  
4  
Men Cat 3 40+
120 
45
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
13
 
11.  
5  
Men Cat 3 40+
131 
 
Terry Newport
One Day
 
 
 
 
12.  
3  
Men Cat 3 19-29
137 
 
John Wilson
One Day
 
 
 
 
13.  
6  
Men Cat 3 40+
117 
 
Kirk Smiley
One Day
 
 
 
 
14.  
5  
Men Cat 3 30+
136 
 
Lee Allison
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
160 
50
 
178931
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
22
 
2.  
  
129 
55
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
17
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
121 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
149 
17
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
24
 
2.  
  
164 
 
Eli King
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
163 
 
Blake Bennett
One Day
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
122 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
118 
 
Max Trent
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
132 
31
 
293483
 
 
Benton
KY
 
19
 
3.  
  
138 
 
Dave Ponder
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
 
 
4.  
  
119 
 
Kevin Trent
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
156 
 
Carleton Lane
One Day
 
Tomato Head / TVB
 
 
 
2.  
  
154 
27
 
285396
 
Tomato Head / TVB
 
Knoxville
TN
 
17
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
145 
25
 
242155
 
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
2.  
  
147 
31
 
276087
 
Tomato Head / TVB
 
Knoxville
TN
 
19
 
3.  
  
139 
35
 
271340
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
15
 
DNF  
  
123 
31
 
209407
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
148 
27
 
287218
 
Knox Revolution
 
Knoxville
TN
 
21
 
2.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
124 
 
Rachel Apking
One Day
 
Knox Velo
 
 
 
3.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
152 
45
 
298818
 
 
Crossville
TN
 
17