Promoter: East TN Junior Cycling
Co-Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 3 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tour of Possum Creek Omnium - RR
Yuma, VA
July 11th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points

World Printing (Bristol, TN)   OS Performance Nutrition   Starnes & Glenn, Attorneys at Law   Charter Communications   K&S Communications
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
192 
33
 
208902
 
Industry Nine
 
Arden
NC
40
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Pro/1
101 
31
 
84236
 
DLP Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
40
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
191 
20
 
228591
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Columbia
KY
 
34
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
199 
25
 
250120
 
Kazane Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
34
 
29
 
5.  
2  
Pro/1
102 
44
 
24392
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
34
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
194 
29
 
63857
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
7.  
5  
Cat 2
193 
38
 
3720
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Hixson
TN
29
 
22
 
8.  
6  
Cat 2
198 
23
 
256847
 
Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
 
Boone
NC
25
 
19
 
9.  
7  
Cat 2
197 
37
 
73791
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Powell
TN
 
16
 
10.  
8  
Cat 2
190 
28
 
227370
 
East TN Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
22
 
13
 
11.  
9  
Cat 2
189 
21
 
159096
 
Ann Arbor Velo Club
 
Canton
MI
 
10
 
12.  
10  
Cat 2
196 
50
 
45515
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
8
 
13.  
11  
Cat 2
195 
21
 
204687
 
Unattached
 
Blacksburg
VA
19
 
6
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
311 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
40
 
40
 
2.  
  
323 
44
 
59661
 
Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
 
Madison
AL
 
34
 
3.  
  
319 
20
 
227516
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
29
 
4.  
  
313 
23
 
240094
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
34
 
25
 
5.  
  
322 
27
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
22
 
6.  
  
321 
39
 
210874
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Meadowview
VA
 
19
 
7.  
  
305 
23
 
260279
 
Unattached
 
Swannanoa
NC
 
16
 
8.  
  
318 
33
 
230019
 
Unattached
 
Elberton
GA
29
 
13
 
9.  
  
302 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
10
 
10.  
  
306 
40
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
22
 
8
 
11.  
  
300 
33
 
226560
 
BioWheels Racing- Asheville
 
Weaverville
NC
19
 
6
 
12.  
  
317 
38
 
248592
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
16
 
4
 
13.  
  
309 
17
 
272407
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
13
 
3
 
14.  
  
308 
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
2
 
15.  
  
315 
34
 
59733
 
Unattached
 
Asheville
NC
 
1
 
16.  
  
310 
36
 
263899
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
17.  
  
324 
44
 
50361
 
Antarus/SCCC
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
18.  
  
320 
19
 
212600
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
19.  
  
301 
36
 
265940
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20.  
  
314 
39
 
85835
 
Team Velosports
 
Fletcher
NC
 
 
21.  
  
307 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
 
DNF  
  
312 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
417 
38
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
40
 
2.  
  
410 
44
 
220768
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
34
 
3.  
  
412 
37
 
289947
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
40
 
29
 
4.  
  
413 
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
34
 
25
 
5.  
  
408 
41
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
22
 
6.  
  
411 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
19
 
7.  
  
420 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
29
 
16
 
8.  
  
423 
39
 
266453
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Pegram
TN
25
 
13
 
9.  
  
406 
35
 
236796
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Big Stone Gap
VA
22
 
10
 
10.  
  
416 
30
 
283077
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
19
 
8
 
11.  
  
422 
40
 
269901
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
16
 
6
 
12.  
  
404 
47
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
13.  
  
419 
26
 
251156
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Wallingford
CT
13
 
3
 
14.  
  
414 
44
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
2
 
15.  
  
403 
39
 
263729
 
Team Velosports
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
1
 
16.  
  
418 
43
 
242626
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Townsend
TN
 
 
17.  
  
409 
36
 
248352
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gate City
VA
10
 
 
18.  
  
400 
43
 
266636
 
7 Hills Racing Inc
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
19.  
  
401 
43
 
91124
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
8
 
 
20.  
  
424 
43
 
91059
 
 
Gray
TN
 
 
21.  
  
421 
41
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
6
 
 
22.  
  
425 
41
 
59310
 
Unattached
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
1.  
  
860 
37
 
Mike Brown
One Day
 
 
Bluff City
TN
 
 
2.  
  
855 
34
 
Thomas Burns
One Day
 
 
Bryson City
NC
 
 
3.  
  
854 
47
 
Phillip Prnce
One Day
 
 
Wise
VA
 
 
4.  
  
842 
44
 
233809
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
5.  
  
845 
41
 
Dwain Miller
One Day
 
 
Bristol
VA
 
 
6.  
  
850 
45
 
Mark Harless
One Day
 
 
Abington
VA
 
 
7.  
  
846 
36
 
293631
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
8.  
  
864 
25
 
Curtis Wininger
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
9.  
  
848 
45
 
Freddie Redman
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Mt. Carmel
TN
 
 
10.  
  
841 
50
 
David Jones
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
11.  
  
857 
50
 
Charles Beverly
One Day
 
 
Norton
VA
 
 
12.  
  
851 
28
 
298699
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
 
13.  
  
861 
22
 
Eric Davis
One Day
 
 
Bristol
VA
 
 
14.  
  
840 
43
 
Doug Homoky
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
15.  
  
847 
36
 
37510
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
16.  
  
856 
38
 
Brent Price
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
17.  
  
858 
50
 
Robert Russell
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
18.  
  
844 
45
 
Andrew McLeod
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
575 
48
 
William Fruecht
One Day
 
 
Naples
FL
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
589 
41
 
269210
 
Unattached
 
Paintsville
KY
 
 
3.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
506 
19
 
295872
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
4.  
2  
Cat 5 (< 35)
500 
22
 
Spencer Adams
One Day
 
 
Wise
VA
 
 
5.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
597 
38
 
235376
 
Unattached
 
Abingdon
VA
 
 
6.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
581 
42
 
Dan DeJager
One Day
 
 
Blountville
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
585 
41
 
286626
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
8.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
590 
41
 
Wesley McElravy
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
9.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
584 
47
 
Tom Snapp
One Day
 
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
10.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
580 
43
 
Tim Alderman
One Day
 
 
Dana
KY
 
 
11.  
9  
Cat 5 (35+)
583 
50
 
287340
 
Unattached
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
12.  
10  
Cat 5 (35+)
586 
46
 
Tommy Russell
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
13.  
11  
Cat 5 (35+)
574 
51
 
Thomas Keller
One Day
 
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
14.  
12  
Cat 5 (35+)
573 
49
 
Bob Rogers
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
15.  
13  
Cat 5 (35+)
592 
42
 
16949
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
16.  
3  
Cat 5 (< 35)
505 
20
 
Richard Howe
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
17.  
14  
Cat 5 (35+)
588 
54
 
Tom Rogers
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
18.  
15  
Cat 5 (35+)
593 
40
 
Brian Higgs
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
19.  
16  
Cat 5 (35+)
578 
41
 
Ken Cornett
One Day
 
 
Gilley
KY
 
 
20.  
4  
Cat 5 (< 35)
503 
28
 
Anthony Williams
One Day
 
 
Blountville
TN
 
 
21.  
17  
Cat 5 (35+)
599 
46
 
John Allsteadt
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
22.  
18  
Cat 5 (35+)
576 
48
 
Robert Staggs
One Day
 
 
Pikeville
KY
 
 
23.  
5  
Cat 5 (< 35)
507 
19
 
Seth Grindstaff
One Day
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
24.  
19  
Cat 5 (35+)
582 
42
 
Don Burton
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
25.  
20  
Cat 5 (35+)
572 
54
 
Ernie Dickson
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
26.  
21  
Cat 5 (35+)
587 
51
 
Jimmy Worley
One Day
 
 
Weber City
VA
 
 
27.  
22  
Cat 5 (35+)
595 
37
 
Mark Finley
One Day
 
 
Rogersville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
201 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
299 
44
 
23836
 
Calistoga Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
40
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
203 
37
 
56928
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Wise
VA
34
 
34
 
4.  
3  
Masters 30+
200 
37
 
66782
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
29
 
29
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40+
298 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
34
 
34
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
644 
51
 
164073
 
McDonalds / Peloton Sports Group
 
Prestonsburg
KY
40
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
636 
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
34
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
643 
56
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Seymour
TN
 
29
 
4.  
1  
Masters 60+
698 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
40
 
40
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
635 
58
 
167387
 
Ridge Rollers Velo Racing
 
Lowgap
NC
 
25
 
6.  
2  
Masters 60+
696 
63
 
253564
 
Unattached
 
Waterford
MI
 
34
 
7.  
5  
Masters 50+
634 
54
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Franklin
TN
 
22
 
8.  
6  
Masters 50+
630 
55
 
59739
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
19
 
9.  
7  
Masters 50+
641 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
29
 
16
 
10.  
8  
Masters 50+
631 
51
 
253702
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
25
 
13
 
11.  
9  
Masters 50+
632 
52
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
22
 
10
 
12.  
3  
Masters 60+
697 
60
 
273356
 
Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
 
Greenville
SC
34
 
29
 
13.  
10  
Masters 50+
645 
56
 
Ed Britt
One Day
 
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
14.  
11  
Masters 50+
638 
51
 
241942
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
15.  
12  
Masters 50+
642 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
19
 
4
 
16.  
13  
Masters 50+
633 
56
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
16
 
3
 
17.  
4  
Masters 60+
695 
65
 
214954
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Springfield
TN
 
25
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 13-14
828 
14
 
257316
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
40
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 13-14
834 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
34
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 13-14
839 
13
 
258439
 
Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Hendersonville
NC
29
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr 13-14
836 
13
 
269420
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
25
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Jr 13-14
838 
13
 
284009
 
TriAdventure/East Coasters Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
22
 
22
 
6.  
1  
Jr 10-12
807 
12
 
257336
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
19
 
19
 
7.  
6  
Jr 13-14
829 
14
 
285648
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Prospect
KY
 
16
 
8.  
2  
Jr 10-12
800 
11
 
276390
 
Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Hendersonville
NC
16
 
13
 
9.  
3  
Jr 10-12
814 
12
 
288387
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
13
 
10
 
10.  
4  
Jr 10-12
806 
12
 
259719
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
10
 
8
 
11.  
5  
Jr 10-12
813 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
8
 
6
 
12.  
6  
Jr 10-12
817 
10
 
9999070
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Church Hill
TN
6
 
4
 
13.  
7  
Jr 13-14
837 
13
 
253331
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
3
 
14.  
8  
Jr 13-14
830 
13
 
Zach Harless
One Day
 
 
Abington
VA
 
 
15.  
9  
Jr 13-14
835 
13
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
3
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
808 
16
 
258079
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
New Albany
IN
40
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
801 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
34
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
805 
15
 
259716
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
29
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Jr 15-16
811 
16
 
Brennan Alderman
One Day
 
 
Dana
KY
25
 
 
5.  
5  
Jr 15-16
812 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
22
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Jr 15-16
802 
15
 
263561
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
19
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Jr 15-16
803 
15
 
277839
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
16
 
16
 
8.  
1  
Jr 17-18
831 
17
 
300238
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
13
 
40
 
9.  
8  
Jr 15-16
816 
15
 
Kelby Fruecht
One Day
 
 
Naples
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
701 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
702 
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
40
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
700 
31
 
208139
 
BMW/Bianchi
 
Blacksburg
VA
34
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
703 
39
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
29
 
25
 
5.  
1  
Women 4
781 
37
 
Sherry Cornett
One Day
 
 
Gilley
KY
 
 
6.  
2  
Women 4
786 
31
 
286815
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
34
 
7.  
3  
Women 4
788 
28
 
274325
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
40
 
29
 
8.  
4  
Women 4
789 
26
 
296777
 
Team Velosports
 
Bryson City
NC
 
25
 
9.  
5  
Women 4
783 
34
 
Amy Thompson
One Day
 
 
Bristol
VA
 
 
10.  
6  
Women 4
779 
26
 
Julie Bradbury
One Day
 
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
11.  
7  
Women 4
780 
50
 
Kim Miller
One Day
 
 
Bristol
VA
 
 
12.  
8  
Women 4
782 
19
 
286090
 
Unattached
 
Cary
NC
 
13
 

Gate City, VA   David Trinkle Photography   Swiftwick Performance Socks   Eastman Credit Union (Kingsport, TN)   CollectiveInk - Advertising, Marketing, Print and Web Design