Promoter: East TN Junior Cycling
Co-Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tour of Possum Creek Omnium - TT
Yuma, VA
July 11th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

David Trinkle Photography   Starnes & Glenn, Attorneys at Law   Performance Medicine   EdgeReg.com Registration Service   OS Performance Nutrition
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
197 
37
 
73791
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Powell
TN
 
25
 
31:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
198 
23
 
256847
 
Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy
 
Boone
NC
25
 
21
 
31:42
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
3.  
3  
Cat 2
192 
33
 
208902
 
Industry Nine
 
Arden
NC
21
 
18
 
31:45
 
00:36
 
00:03
 
4.  
4  
Cat 2
193 
38
 
3720
 
warp9bikes.com / TriStar
 
Hixson
TN
18
 
16
 
32:04
 
00:55
 
00:19
 
5.  
5  
Cat 2
199 
25
 
250120
 
Kazane Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
16
 
14
 
32:46
 
01:37
 
00:42
 
6.  
6  
Cat 2
190 
28
 
227370
 
East TN Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
14
 
12
 
33:12
 
02:03
 
00:26
 
7.  
7  
Cat 2
195 
21
 
204687
 
Unattached
 
Blacksburg
VA
12
 
10
 
33:35
 
02:26
 
00:23
 
8.  
1  
Pro/1
101 
31
 
84236
 
DLP Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
25
 
25
 
33:37
 
02:28
 
00:02
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
313 
23
 
240094
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
25
 
25
 
30:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
318 
33
 
230019
 
Unattached
 
Elberton
GA
21
 
21
 
30:54
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
312 
33
 
267424
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
18
 
18
 
31:11
 
00:35
 
00:17
 
4.  
  
302 
30
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
16
 
16
 
31:16
 
00:40
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
317 
38
 
248592
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
14
 
32:51
 
02:15
 
01:35
 
6.  
  
311 
25
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
12
 
33:03
 
02:27
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
300 
33
 
226560
 
BioWheels Racing- Asheville
 
Weaverville
NC
10
 
10
 
33:40
 
03:04
 
00:37
 
8.  
  
306 
40
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
8
 
33:47
 
03:11
 
00:07
 
9.  
  
307 
40
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
6
 
34:15
 
03:39
 
00:28
 
DNF  
  
308 
42
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
       
DNF  
  
309 
17
 
272407
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
2
 
       
DNF  
  
324 
44
 
50361
 
Antarus/SCCC
 
Harvest
AL
 
 
21:42
 
23:51:06
 
21:42
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
419 
26
 
251156
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Wallingford
CT
25
 
25
 
30:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
407 
39
 
188818
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
21
 
31:41
 
01:06
 
01:06
 
3.  
  
410 
44
 
220768
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
32:17
 
01:42
 
00:36
 
4.  
  
420 
46
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
16
 
32:46
 
02:11
 
00:29
 
5.  
  
413 
24
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
18
 
14
 
33:22
 
02:47
 
00:36
 
6.  
  
406 
35
 
236796
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Big Stone Gap
VA
16
 
12
 
34:39
 
04:04
 
01:17
 
7.  
  
416 
30
 
283077
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
14
 
10
 
34:44
 
04:09
 
00:05
 
8.  
  
409 
36
 
248352
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gate City
VA
12
 
8
 
35:13
 
04:38
 
00:29
 
9.  
  
412 
37
 
289947
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
10
 
6
 
35:30
 
04:55
 
00:17
 
10.  
  
414 
44
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
4
 
36:38
 
06:03
 
01:08
 
11.  
  
421 
41
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
8
 
2
 
37:47
 
07:12
 
01:09
 
12.  
  
422 
40
 
269901
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
6
 
1
 
37:53
 
07:18
 
00:06
 
13.  
  
401 
43
 
91124
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
4
 
 
37:55
 
07:20
 
00:02
 
DNF  
  
423 
39
 
266453
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Pegram
TN
2
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
589 
41
 
269210
 
Unattached
 
Paintsville
KY
 
 
32:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
591 
44
 
233809
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
34:10
 
01:29
 
01:29
 
3.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
593 
40
 
Brian Higgs
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
35:05
 
02:24
 
00:55
 
4.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
583 
50
 
287340
 
Unattached
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
36:21
 
03:40
 
01:16
 
5.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
596 
41
 
228124
 
Unattached
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
36:28
 
03:47
 
00:07
 
6.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
594 
40
 
267257
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
36:58
 
04:17
 
00:30
 
7.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
586 
46
 
Tommy Russell
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
37:00
 
04:19
 
00:02
 
8.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
585 
41
 
286626
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
37:14
 
04:33
 
00:14
 
9.  
9  
Cat 5 (35+)
580 
43
 
Tim Alderman
One Day
 
 
Dana
KY
 
 
37:22
 
04:41
 
00:08
 
10.  
10  
Cat 5 (35+)
590 
41
 
Wesley McElravy
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
37:29
 
04:48
 
00:07
 
11.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
502 
28
 
298699
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
 
37:36
 
04:55
 
00:07
 
12.  
11  
Cat 5 (35+)
592 
42
 
16949
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
38:45
 
06:04
 
01:09
 
13.  
2  
Cat 5 (< 35)
501 
21
 
Brent Morris
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
47:33
 
14:52
 
08:48
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
201 
37
 
256582
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
25
 
30:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
298 
40
 
233845
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
25
 
30:34
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
203 
37
 
56928
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Wise
VA
21
 
21
 
34:22
 
04:03
 
03:48
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
299 
44
 
23836
 
Calistoga Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
21
 
21
 
35:08
 
04:49
 
00:46
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 30+
200 
37
 
66782
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
18
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
636 
54
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
 
Brentwood
TN
25
 
25
 
31:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 60+
697 
60
 
273356
 
Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
 
Greenville
SC
25
 
25
 
34:10
 
02:16
 
02:16
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50+
632 
52
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
21
 
21
 
34:12
 
02:18
 
00:02
 
4.  
2  
Masters 60+
696 
63
 
253564
 
Unattached
 
Waterford
MI
 
21
 
34:18
 
02:24
 
00:06
 
5.  
3  
Masters 50+
644 
51
 
164073
 
McDonalds / Peloton Sports Group
 
Prestonsburg
KY
18
 
18
 
34:30
 
02:36
 
00:12
 
6.  
4  
Masters 50+
633 
56
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
16
 
16
 
36:06
 
04:12
 
01:36
 
7.  
5  
Masters 50+
631 
51
 
253702
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
14
 
37:13
 
05:19
 
01:07
 
8.  
6  
Masters 50+
630 
55
 
59739
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
12
 
37:18
 
05:24
 
00:05
 
9.  
3  
Masters 60+
698 
67
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
21
 
18
 
38:15
 
06:21
 
00:57
 
10.  
4  
Masters 60+
693 
62
 
181429
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Louisville
TN
 
16
 
41:12
 
09:18
 
02:57
 
11.  
7  
Masters 50+
642 
52
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
12
 
10
 
42:18
 
10:24
 
01:06
 
12.  
8  
Masters 50+
641 
51
 
209180
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
8
 
42:44
 
10:50
 
00:26
 
13.  
5  
Masters 60+
695 
65
 
214954
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Springfield
TN
 
14
 
51:59
 
20:05
 
09:15
 
14.  
6  
Masters 60+
694 
63
 
188780
 
Team Charlotte
 
Charlotte
NC
 
12
 
52:51
 
20:57
 
00:52
 
15.  
7  
Masters 60+
699 
67
 
248830
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
10
 
54:13
 
22:19
 
01:22
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 50+
635 
58
 
167387
 
Ridge Rollers Velo Racing
 
Lowgap
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 13-14
834 
14
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
25
 
25
 
23:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 13-14
828 
14
 
257316
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
21
 
23:13
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-12
807 
12
 
257336
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
18
 
18
 
24:22
 
01:17
 
01:09
 
4.  
3  
Jr 13-14
839 
13
 
258439
 
Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Hendersonville
NC
16
 
16
 
24:33
 
01:28
 
00:11
 
5.  
4  
Jr 13-14
838 
13
 
284009
 
TriAdventure/East Coasters Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
14
 
14
 
25:12
 
02:07
 
00:39
 
6.  
5  
Jr 13-14
836 
13
 
269420
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
12
 
12
 
25:48
 
02:43
 
00:36
 
7.  
2  
Jr 10-12
806 
12
 
259719
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
10
 
10
 
27:12
 
04:07
 
01:24
 
8.  
3  
Jr 10-12
814 
12
 
288387
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
8
 
8
 
27:58
 
04:53
 
00:46
 
9.  
4  
Jr 10-12
800 
11
 
276390
 
Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Hendersonville
NC
6
 
6
 
30:15
 
07:10
 
02:17
 
10.  
5  
Jr 10-12
813 
12
 
293448
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
4
 
4
 
32:00
 
08:55
 
01:45
 
11.  
6  
Jr 10-12
809 
10
 
285340
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
2
 
41:03
 
17:58
 
09:03
 
12.  
6  
Jr 13-14
835 
13
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
2
 
1
 
41:15
 
18:10
 
00:12
 
13.  
7  
Jr 10-12
817 
10
 
9999070
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Church Hill
TN
1
 
 
48:45
 
25:40
 
07:30
 
14.  
7  
Jr 13-14
837 
13
 
253331
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
50:00
 
26:55
 
01:15
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
801 
16
 
271461
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Kingsport
TN
25
 
25
 
34:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
808 
16
 
258079
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
New Albany
IN
21
 
21
 
34:33
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
802 
15
 
263561
 
Tristar Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
18
 
18
 
35:13
 
00:47
 
00:40
 
4.  
1  
Jr 17-18
832 
17
 
288392
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
25
 
36:15
 
01:49
 
01:02
 
5.  
4  
Jr 15-16
803 
15
 
277839
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
16
 
16
 
37:13
 
02:47
 
00:58
 
6.  
2  
Jr 17-18
831 
17
 
300238
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
14
 
21
 
37:59
 
03:33
 
00:46
 
7.  
5  
Jr 15-16
805 
15
 
259716
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
12
 
14
 
38:06
 
03:40
 
00:07
 
8.  
6  
Jr 15-16
811 
16
 
Brennan Alderman
One Day
 
 
Dana
KY
10
 
 
38:40
 
04:14
 
00:34
 
9.  
7  
Jr 15-16
812 
15
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
8
 
10
 
40:22
 
05:56
 
01:42
 
10.  
8  
Jr 15-16
810 
16
 
294367
 
Asheville Youth Cycling p/b Chandley Farm
 
Arden
NC
 
8
 
45:11
 
10:45
 
04:49
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
702 
53
 
242041
 
Team MedPlan / TriStar Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
25
 
33:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
700 
31
 
208139
 
BMW/Bianchi
 
Blacksburg
VA
21
 
21
 
34:54
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
1  
Women 4
786 
31
 
286815
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
25
 
37:51
 
03:57
 
02:57
 
4.  
2  
Women 4
788 
28
 
274325
 
Team Velosports
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
21
 
37:52
 
03:58
 
00:01
 
5.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
703 
39
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
18
 
18
 
39:17
 
05:23
 
01:25
 
6.  
3  
Women 4
778 
26
 
Misty Keller
One Day
 
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
39:31
 
05:37
 
00:14
 
7.  
4  
Women 4
787 
41
 
278684
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
16
 
43:11
 
09:17
 
03:40
 
8.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
701 
41
 
275395
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
16
 
50:51
 
16:57
 
07:40
 
 
Top Top
Tandem
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
815 
44
 
24392
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
29:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
818 
 
Mike & Patty Willman
One Day
 
 
 
 
37:26
 
07:40
 
07:40
 

Harkleroad Brothers Heating and Cooling (Bristol, TN)   Meadowview Marriott   World Printing (Bristol, TN)   CollectiveInk - Advertising, Marketing, Print and Web Design   Eastman Credit Union (Kingsport, TN)