Promoter: Middle TN Velo
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 3 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Monkey Grinder at Montgomery Bell
Dickson, TN
May 17th, 2009
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
39 
23
 
178240
 
Wood-N-Wave / Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
22
 
2:13:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:33
 
44:12
 
44:12
 
2.  
  
36 
29
 
208698
 
MATA/Ellsworth
 
Yucaipa
CA
 
17
 
2:26:05
 
12:08
 
12:08
 
45:28
 
56:25
 
44:12
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
31 
16
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
21
 
2:13:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:32
 
43:55
 
45:52
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
24 
38
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
24
 
2:17:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:24
 
46:46
 
47:38
 
2.  
  
18 
37
 
184792
 
Corsell Motorsports
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
2:19:28
 
01:40
 
01:40
 
43:26
 
47:24
 
48:38
 
3.  
  
333 
30
 
174631
 
Allanti
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
2:27:32
 
09:44
 
08:04
 
44:02
 
49:56
 
53:34
 
DNF  
  
40 
38
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
46:31
 
51:50
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
19 
43
 
239424
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Smithville
TN
 
27
 
2:10:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:20
 
44:40
 
44:05
 
2.  
  
43 
40
 
138418
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Madison
AL
 
22
 
2:18:23
 
08:18
 
08:18
 
43:50
 
47:02
 
47:31
 
3.  
  
21 
45
 
169443
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Ashland City
TN
 
18
 
2:19:46
 
09:41
 
01:23
 
44:38
 
47:32
 
47:36
 
4.  
  
37 
48
 
94493
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
14
 
2:22:00
 
11:55
 
02:14
 
45:00
 
48:48
 
48:12
 
5.  
  
38 
44
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
11
 
2:23:19
 
13:14
 
01:19
 
44:30
 
47:45
 
51:04
 
6.  
  
42 
42
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Brentwood
TN
 
8
 
2:33:21
 
23:16
 
10:02
 
45:45
 
51:32
 
56:04
 
DNF  
  
41 
47
 
15115
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
50:46
 
56:02
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
85 
27
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:30:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:03
 
45:35
   
2.  
  
66 
 
Garrett Gordon
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
 
1:39:02
 
08:24
 
08:24
 
49:15
 
49:47
   
3.  
  
70 
18
 
246264
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
17
 
1:41:48
 
11:10
 
02:46
 
48:43
 
53:05
   
4.  
  
90 
 
Mark Chubb
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:44:41
 
14:03
 
02:53
 
51:21
 
53:20
   
5.  
  
96 
 
Kevin Bogard
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:44:47
 
14:09
 
00:06
 
56:48
 
47:59
   
6.  
  
98 
 
Zac Conrad
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:07:27
 
36:49
 
22:40
 
57:38
 
1:09:49
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
75 
31
 
293304
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
29
 
1:37:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:43
 
49:43
   
2.  
  
74 
39
 
293309
 
Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
24
 
1:39:13
 
01:47
 
01:47
 
48:46
 
50:27
   
3.  
  
76 
 
Scott Ludwig
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:12
 
02:46
 
00:59
 
49:40
 
50:32
   
4.  
  
73 
38
 
271828
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Port Orange
FL
 
16
 
1:40:45
 
03:19
 
00:33
 
50:01
 
50:44
   
5.  
  
65 
 
Richard Dixon
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
 
1:41:32
 
04:06
 
00:47
 
50:34
 
50:58
   
6.  
  
93 
 
Monte Wolford
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:52
 
22:26
 
18:20
 
52:50
 
1:07:02
   
DNF  
  
64 
 
Mike Claycomb
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
       
52:25
 
   
DNF  
  
72 
36
 
147719
 
CBC / Knox Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
1:09:45
 
   
DNF  
  
79 
32
 
144530
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
       
47:28
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
84 
 
Jose Alea
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
1:37:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:34
 
48:58
   
2.  
  
68 
 
Tim Baker
One Day
 
Cyclewerx
 
 
 
1:37:57
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
48:45
 
49:12
   
3.  
  
99 
 
Joe Sweeney
One Day
 
Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
1:41:53
 
04:21
 
03:56
 
49:56
 
51:57
   
4.  
  
71 
40
 
240198
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
1:42:05
 
04:33
 
00:12
 
50:58
 
51:07
   
5.  
  
61 
48
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
1:45:07
 
07:35
 
03:02
 
51:40
 
53:27
   
6.  
  
92 
42
 
270399
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
12
 
1:47:25
 
09:53
 
02:18
 
52:27
 
54:58
   
7.  
  
88 
44
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
9
 
1:48:01
 
10:29
 
00:36
 
53:53
 
54:08
   
8.  
  
77 
46
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
7
 
1:53:20
 
15:48
 
05:19
 
50:30
 
1:02:50
   
9.  
  
60 
 
Scott Gentile
One Day
 
Team Ride For Reading
 
 
 
1:59:30
 
21:58
 
06:10
 
58:19
 
1:01:11
   
10.  
  
87 
 
Jeff Revlett
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:03:26
 
25:54
 
03:56
 
1:16:50
 
47:36
   
DNF  
  
62 
41
 
242343
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
448 
 
Erick Boarman
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:17
     
2.  
  
474 
 
Jeff Barber
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:20
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
53:20
     
3.  
  
464 
 
Nathan Beauce
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:53
 
03:36
 
03:33
 
56:53
     
4.  
  
146 
 
Ryan Fester
One Day
 
MidSouth Motoplex
 
 
 
1:00:30
 
07:13
 
03:37
 
1:00:30
     
5.  
  
453 
 
Nick Bryant
One Day
 
MidSouth Motoplex
 
 
 
1:02:21
 
09:04
 
01:51
 
1:02:21
     
6.  
  
451 
 
Toby Fannig
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:19:57
 
26:40
 
17:36
 
1:19:57
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
463 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
49:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:33
     
2.  
  
224 
 
P J Shortt
One Day
 
MidSouth Motoplex
 
 
 
57:15
 
07:42
 
07:42
 
57:15
     
3.  
  
460 
 
Joseph Di Chiacchio
One Day
 
 
 
 
58:20
 
08:47
 
01:05
 
58:20
     
4.  
  
442 
 
Taylor Fife
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:06:15
 
16:42
 
07:55
 
1:06:15
     
5.  
  
392 
 
David Escue
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:09
 
18:36
 
01:54
 
1:08:09
     
6.  
  
391 
 
William Crow
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:20
 
34:47
 
16:11
 
1:24:20
     
7.  
  
445 
 
Lee Allison
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:33
 
44:00
 
09:13
 
1:33:33
     
8.  
  
450 
 
Samual Lee
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:20
 
48:47
 
04:47
 
1:38:20
     
9.  
  
473 
 
Rob Tessier
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:02
 
53:29
 
04:42
 
1:43:02
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
395 
 
Bryan Kimbro
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:37
     
2.  
  
470 
 
Gary Banks
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:40
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
52:40
     
3.  
  
458 
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
53:33
 
00:56
 
00:53
 
53:33
     
4.  
  
467 
 
Paul Handley
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:03
 
03:26
 
02:30
 
56:03
     
5.  
  
454 
 
Steve Forrus
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:44
 
05:07
 
01:41
 
57:44
     
6.  
  
444 
45
 
296382
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
59:53
 
07:16
 
02:09
 
59:53
     
7.  
  
446 
43
 
277551
 
 
Antioch
TN
 
14
 
1:01:12
 
08:35
 
01:19
 
1:01:12
     
8.  
  
462 
45
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
12
 
1:03:20
 
10:43
 
02:08
 
1:03:20
     
9.  
  
452 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:53
 
11:16
 
00:33
 
1:03:53
     
10.  
  
447 
47
 
242410
 
Team Harpeth Bicycles
 
Franklin
TN
 
8
 
1:04:39
 
12:02
 
00:46
 
1:04:39
     
11.  
  
443 
 
John Brilliant
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:04:48
 
12:11
 
00:09
 
1:04:48
     
12.  
  
449 
 
Tommy Angel
One Day
 
Bear Wheels
 
 
 
1:09:58
 
17:21
 
05:10
 
1:09:58
     
13.  
  
393 
 
Bill Smart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:09:59
 
17:22
 
00:01
 
1:09:59
     
14.  
  
455 
 
Lance Bowers
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:02
 
18:25
 
01:03
 
1:11:02
     
15.  
  
394 
48
 
162022
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
2
 
1:18:01
 
25:24
 
06:59
 
1:18:01
     
16.  
  
471 
 
Larry Churchill
One Day
 
Team Havoc
 
 
 
1:19:37
 
27:00
 
01:36
 
1:19:37
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
20 
51
 
22604
 
Yeti Cycles / CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
26
 
1:37:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:10
 
49:13
   
2.  
  
97 
55
 
190451
 
Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
21
 
1:46:21
 
08:58
 
08:58
 
52:00
 
54:21
   
3.  
  
83 
 
Bob Slayden
One Day
 
Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
1:52:00
 
14:37
 
05:39
 
54:47
 
57:13
   
4.  
  
80 
53
 
239827
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
13
 
1:53:51
 
16:28
 
01:51
 
57:45
 
56:06
   
DNF  
  
86 
65
 
133305
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Scotts Hill
TN
 
       
54:24
 
   
DNF  
  
89 
 
Mike Russell
One Day
 
 
 
       
1:16:24
 
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
457 
14
 
293463
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
25
 
52:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:36
     
2.  
  
459 
 
Dylan Yeager
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:41
 
10:05
 
10:05
 
1:02:41
     
3.  
  
469 
 
Joshua Dysinger
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:42
 
11:06
 
01:01
 
1:03:42
     
4.  
  
396 
 
Jonathon Ludwig
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:03
 
12:27
 
01:21
 
1:05:03
     
5.  
  
461 
12
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
9
 
1:08:28
 
15:52
 
03:25
 
1:08:28
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
468 
 
Jonathan Dysinger
One Day
 
 
 
 
50:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:34
     
2.  
  
339 
 
Phillip Ashworth
One Day
 
 
 
       
     
3.  
  
397 
15
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
54:22
 
03:48
 
54:22
 
54:22
     
4.  
  
472 
 
Ryan Churchill
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:41
 
11:07
 
07:19
 
1:01:41
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
82 
54
 
7569
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
26
 
1:46:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:10
 
53:04
   
2.  
  
67 
29
 
240152
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
21
 
1:47:10
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
54:10
 
53:00
   
3.  
  
91 
31
 
293483
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
1:48:57
 
02:43
 
01:47
 
53:59
 
54:58
   
4.  
  
95 
 
Ted Rapp
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
2:06:01
 
19:47
 
17:04
 
1:03:40
 
1:02:21
   
5.  
  
69 
44
 
271753
 
Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
2:07:23
 
21:09
 
01:22
 
1:02:20
 
1:05:03
   
DNF  
  
81 
45
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
       
1:01:30
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
33 
30
 
174631
 
Allanti
 
Nashville
TN
 
31
 
1:28:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:45
 
44:15
   
2.  
  
27 
 
Joseph Queen
One Day
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
 
 
1:29:07
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
44:13
 
44:54
   
3.  
  
22 
35
 
257617
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Evansville
IN
 
22
 
1:30:53
 
02:53
 
01:46
 
45:43
 
45:10
   
4.  
  
35 
 
Keith Schaper
One Day
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
 
 
1:35:26
 
07:26
 
04:33
 
46:58
 
48:28
   
5.  
  
25 
49
 
115886
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
15
 
1:38:39
 
10:39
 
03:13
 
48:40
 
49:59
   
6.  
  
30 
 
Robert Eslick
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
1:39:39
 
11:39
 
01:00
 
50:05
 
49:34
   
7.  
  
32 
34
 
261088
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
9
 
1:45:09
 
17:09
 
05:30
 
51:40
 
53:29
   
8.  
  
28 
40
 
88170
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
7
 
1:52:08
 
24:08
 
06:59
 
55:30
 
56:38
   
9.  
  
26 
32
 
243561
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
5
 
2:00:01
 
32:01
 
07:53
 
1:00:12
 
59:49
   
DNF  
  
29 
45
 
91206
 
Inside Ride
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
57:17
 
   
DNF  
  
34 
 
R J Levayre
One Day
 
 
 
       
1:32:00
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
23 
31
 
209407
 
Velo Bella Kona
 
Jackson
TN
 
21
 
2:52:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:38
 
58:15
 
1:01:55
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
78 
28
 
256188
 
FCS Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
21
 
1:41:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:43
 
51:55
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
63 
48
 
277053
 
Team Copaxone
 
Huntsville
AL
 
22
 
1:44:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:24
 
53:46
   
2.  
  
94 
 
Ruthie Myers
One Day
 
Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
2:00:44
 
16:34
 
16:34
 
57:54
 
1:02:50
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
441 
20
 
287383
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
26
 
1:16:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:16:02
     
2.  
  
400 
56
 
277537
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
1:22:07
 
06:05
 
06:05
 
1:22:07
     
3.  
  
398 
 
Kristi Meacham
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:29:45
 
13:43
 
07:38
 
1:29:45
     
4.  
  
456 
 
Jenni Schaefer
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:02
 
22:00
 
08:17
 
1:38:02
     
5.  
  
466 
 
Julie Calvin
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:42:54
 
26:52
 
04:52
 
1:42:54
     
6.  
  
465 
 
Donna Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:08
 
27:06
 
00:14
 
1:43:08