Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Lock 4 Challenge I - XC
Gallatin, TN
July 18th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
249 
24
 
178240
 
Maxis/Wood-N-Wave
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
21
 
1:56:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
282 
17
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
24
 
1:52:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
289 
28
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
1:57:54
 
05:16
 
05:16
 
3.  
  
247 
26
 
256471
 
Sustainable Cycling
 
Santa claus
IN
 
15
 
2:03:33
 
10:55
 
05:39
 
4.  
  
234 
19
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
11
 
2:12:56
 
20:18
 
09:23
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
290 
32
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
29
 
1:54:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
286 
33
 
259027
 
Moots/Swiftwick/Yazoo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
24
 
1:56:00
 
01:49
 
01:49
 
3.  
  
212 
32
 
64883
 
Ghisallo
 
O fallon
MO
 
20
 
2:03:18
 
09:07
 
07:18
 
4.  
  
292 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
16
 
2:04:43
 
10:32
 
01:25
 
5.  
  
296 
31
 
165544
 
Trek 29Er Crew
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
2:06:44
 
12:33
 
02:01
 
6.  
  
262 
39
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
10
 
2:09:08
 
14:57
 
02:24
 
7.  
  
35
 
237510
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Buffalo valley
TN
 
7
 
2:13:24
 
19:13
 
04:16
 
8.  
  
240 
31
 
174631
 
Olive Travesty/Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
5
 
2:22:37
 
28:26
 
09:13
 
9.  
  
291 
30
 
272675
 
29Er Crew
 
Birmingham
AL
 
3
 
2:24:43
 
30:32
 
02:06
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
268 
47
 
140437
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
27
 
2:03:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
252 
43
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
22
 
2:06:12
 
03:01
 
03:01
 
3.  
  
251 
43
 
218743
 
Columbia Cycle Club
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
2:09:15
 
06:04
 
03:03
 
4.  
  
248 
46
 
91206
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:09:46
 
06:35
 
00:31
 
5.  
  
295 
40
 
83023
 
Moses Cone/Cycles De Oro/First Citizens
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
2:14:06
 
10:55
 
04:20
 
DNF  
  
223 
47
 
95775
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
284 
46
 
169443
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
219 
 
Sean Wallace
One Day
 
Team Bike Works Orlando
 
 
 
1:18:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
206 
18
 
307407
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
26
 
1:20:22
 
01:54
 
01:54
 
3.  
  
270 
28
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
1:22:04
 
03:36
 
01:42
 
4.  
  
265 
23
 
184414
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
1:25:03
 
06:35
 
02:59
 
5.  
  
241 
19
 
296568
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
15
 
1:27:21
 
08:53
 
02:18
 
6.  
  
22
 
300378
 
ETSU
 
Johnson City
TN
 
12
 
1:31:25
 
12:57
 
04:04
 
7.  
  
272 
29
 
314684
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Madisonville
KY
 
9
 
1:34:02
 
15:34
 
02:37
 
8.  
  
285 
 
Bryan Chianella
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:35:32
 
17:04
 
01:30
 
DNF  
  
253 
27
 
305984
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
       
DNF  
  
257 
 
Jeff Davis
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
       
DNF  
  
267 
 
Ross Lampert
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
233 
 
Glen Enzfelder
One Day
 
Hammer Nutrition
 
 
 
1:22:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
222 
 
Billy Pirtle
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:22:25
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
227 
 
Scott Ludwig
One Day
 
Moab
 
 
 
1:23:41
 
01:17
 
01:16
 
4.  
  
210 
37
 
147719
 
Bro Mig-Cbc
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
1:23:54
 
01:30
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
215 
36
 
307847
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
16
 
1:24:37
 
02:13
 
00:43
 
6.  
  
263 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
13
 
1:25:41
 
03:17
 
01:04
 
7.  
  
214 
38
 
318514
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Hixson
TN
 
10
 
1:25:50
 
03:26
 
00:09
 
8.  
  
225 
 
Tim Spencer
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
1:28:39
 
06:15
 
02:49
 
9.  
  
244 
30
 
247659
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
1:31:17
 
08:53
 
02:38
 
10.  
  
213 
 
John Mccarrell
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
1:38:47
 
16:23
 
07:30
 
11.  
  
232 
 
Steve Hough
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:38:48
 
16:24
 
00:01
 
DNF  
  
217 
 
Derek Willis
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
211 
 
Tim Baker
One Day
 
Cycle Werx
 
 
 
1:19:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
246 
46
 
293464
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
34
 
1:19:32
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
42
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
30
 
1:23:10
 
03:39
 
03:38
 
4.  
  
243 
42
 
242343
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
26
 
1:23:42
 
04:11
 
00:32
 
5.  
  
281 
 
Richard Dixon
One Day
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
 
1:26:54
 
07:23
 
03:12
 
6.  
  
204 
47
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
20
 
1:26:56
 
07:25
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
279 
45
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
17
 
1:30:01
 
10:30
 
03:05
 
8.  
  
202 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
15
 
1:30:03
 
10:32
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
283 
 
Matthew Fulbright
One Day
 
Trek Mountain/Co Op
 
 
 
1:31:05
 
11:34
 
01:02
 
10.  
  
276 
44
 
305292
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
11
 
1:31:38
 
12:07
 
00:33
 
11.  
  
 
Danny Bin
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:33
 
13:02
 
00:55
 
12.  
  
275 
41
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
8
 
1:35:05
 
15:34
 
02:32
 
13.  
  
216 
49
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycle Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
7
 
1:38:05
 
18:34
 
03:00
 
14.  
  
229 
 
Michael Hilton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:50
 
20:19
 
01:45
 
15.  
  
218 
 
Scott Gentile
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
1:42:15
 
22:44
 
02:25
 
16.  
  
287 
46
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
1:54:26
 
34:55
 
12:11
 
17.  
  
260 
 
David Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:58:56
 
39:25
 
04:30
 
DNF  
  
10 
 
Michael Guthrie
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
205 
43
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
14 
 
Ryan Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
42:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
42 
 
Matt Brocato
One Day
 
 
 
 
43:04
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
41 
 
Eric Wiens
One Day
 
 
 
 
43:24
 
00:30
 
00:20
 
4.  
  
39 
 
Jeffrey Ketchum
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
48:51
 
05:57
 
05:27
 
5.  
  
72 
 
Pete Whitley
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:12
 
08:18
 
02:21
 
6.  
  
78 
 
Spencer Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:48
 
11:54
 
03:36
 
7.  
  
28 
 
Thomas Diggs
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:11
 
12:17
 
00:23
 
8.  
  
43 
 
Isaac Graddy
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:05
 
19:11
 
06:54
 
DNF  
  
71 
 
Kevin Hitchel
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
73 
 
Joe Fisher
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
74 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
 
 
 
44:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
58 
 
Gavin Carter
One Day
 
 
 
 
44:44
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
56 
37
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
47:14
 
02:31
 
02:30
 
4.  
  
11 
32
 
294869
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Owensboro
KY
 
20
 
50:24
 
05:41
 
03:10
 
5.  
  
60 
 
David Williams
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:11
 
06:28
 
00:47
 
6.  
  
29 
 
Matthew Vedder
One Day
 
Team America Mule
 
 
 
51:16
 
06:33
 
00:05
 
7.  
  
85 
 
Dwayne Toombs
One Day
 
TriStar Cycling Team
 
 
 
51:37
 
06:54
 
00:21
 
8.  
  
78 
 
Michael Pounds
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:48
 
08:05
 
01:11
 
9.  
  
12 
 
Eric Uutinen
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:25
 
12:42
 
04:37
 
10.  
  
40 
 
Craig Battunelli
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:33
 
12:50
 
00:08
 
11.  
  
46 
33
 
311030
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Fort campbell
KY
 
3
 
58:48
 
14:05
 
01:15
 
12.  
  
33 
 
Nathan Fleming
One Day
 
Team N8
 
 
 
1:33:15
 
48:32
 
34:27
 
DNF  
  
47 
 
Daniel Strait
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
44 
 
Joe Gordon
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
45:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
34 
43
 
169870
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
46:13
 
00:58
 
00:58
 
3.  
  
37 
 
Garren Carter
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:40
 
01:25
 
00:27
 
4.  
  
36 
 
Scott Huddleston
One Day
 
 
 
 
48:42
 
03:27
 
02:02
 
5.  
  
294 
47
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
15
 
52:11
 
06:56
 
03:29
 
6.  
  
27 
 
Edward Spresser
One Day
 
Mill Spring Mtb
 
 
 
52:33
 
07:18
 
00:22
 
7.  
  
207 
 
Chris Patterson
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:10
 
07:55
 
00:37
 
8.  
  
30 
 
Barry Parks
One Day
 
Team America Mule
 
 
 
54:08
 
08:53
 
00:58
 
9.  
  
26 
 
Daniel Crane
One Day
 
Mill Spring Mtb
 
 
 
54:17
 
09:02
 
00:09
 
10.  
  
38 
53
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
3
 
58:12
 
12:57
 
03:55
 
11.  
  
80 
 
Michael Smitherman
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
1:09:11
 
23:56
 
10:59
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
264 
51
 
178931
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
26
 
1:23:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
258 
50
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
21
 
1:24:58
 
01:29
 
01:29
 
3.  
  
278 
62
 
179899
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
17
 
1:25:03
 
01:34
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
269 
 
179900
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
13
 
1:36:08
 
12:39
 
11:05
 
5.  
  
254 
56
 
190451
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
1:36:57
 
13:28
 
00:49
 
6.  
  
209 
67
 
209001
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
7
 
2:06:00
 
42:31
 
29:03
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
288 
13
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
25
 
52:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
228 
 
Jonathan Womack
One Day
 
Moab
 
 
 
54:44
 
02:07
 
02:07
 
3.  
  
35 
 
Seth Bassett
One Day
 
Road Less Traveled
 
 
 
1:05:34
 
12:57
 
10:50
 
4.  
  
77 
 
Elijah Abdo
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:57
 
18:20
 
05:23
 
5.  
  
76 
 
Keegan Pounds
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:40
 
38:03
 
19:43
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
297 
13
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
31
 
43:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
75 
15
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycle Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
26
 
44:50
 
01:20
 
01:20
 
3.  
  
230 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
45:41
 
02:11
 
00:51
 
4.  
  
31 
 
Eli King
One Day
 
 
 
 
50:34
 
07:04
 
04:53
 
5.  
  
86 
 
Brennan Pate
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:17
 
07:47
 
00:43
 
6.  
  
59 
15
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
12
 
51:31
 
08:01
 
00:14
 
7.  
  
57 
 
Zack Stuckey
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:04
 
19:34
 
11:33
 
8.  
  
32 
 
Austin Weeks
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:30
 
20:00
 
00:26
 
DNF  
  
208 
 
Alek Patterson
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
236 
 
Thomas Jeffries
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
       
DNF  
  
237 
 
Justin Capps
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
203 
41
 
145792
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
28
 
1:28:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
277 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:30:54
 
02:00
 
02:00
 
3.  
  
235 
46
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
19
 
1:34:26
 
05:32
 
03:32
 
4.  
  
280 
30
 
240152
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
15
 
1:34:55
 
06:01
 
00:29
 
5.  
  
255 
 
Todd Hecht
One Day
 
Dog Fish
 
 
 
1:43:41
 
14:47
 
08:46
 
6.  
  
220 
 
Garrett Dunnam
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:06:45
 
37:51
 
23:04
 
DNF  
  
231 
44
 
310561
 
Columbia Cycle Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
256 
 
Erik Rogers
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
242 
31
 
174631
 
Olive Travesty/Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:24:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
259 
41
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
1:26:36
 
02:30
 
02:30
 
3.  
  
261 
34
 
267424
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:32:33
 
08:27
 
05:57
 
4.  
  
266 
 
Tony Johnston
One Day
 
Discount Tire
 
 
 
1:42:17
 
18:11
 
09:44
 
5.  
  
55
 
6053
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
9
 
1:45:25
 
21:19
 
03:08
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
239 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
26
 
2:12:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
293 
34
 
186727
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
21
 
2:18:44
 
06:19
 
06:19
 
3.  
  
273 
36
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
17
 
2:19:07
 
06:42
 
00:23
 
4.  
  
238 
17
 
243860
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Corryton
TN
 
13
 
2:22:41
 
10:16
 
03:34
 
5.  
  
221 
32
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
10
 
2:24:51
 
12:26
 
02:10
 
6.  
  
250 
30
 
267222
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
7
 
2:31:36
 
19:11
 
06:45
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
224 
23
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
1:33:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
274 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
 
17
 
1:39:21
 
05:47
 
05:47
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
245 
 
Mary Fulbright
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
226 
34
 
194670
 
29er Crew
 
Buffalo valley
TN
 
17
 
1:42:10
 
03:47
 
03:47
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
271 
 
Lindsay Burkeen
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
59:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45 
 
Amanda Whitley
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:51
 
02:49
 
02:49
 
3.  
  
70 
 
Callie Klein
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:08
 
04:06
 
01:17