Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

River Gorge Omnium - Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
August 28th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Hub Endurance (Chattanooga, TN)   Moon Pie   Chattanooga Parks and Rec   KinetiColors Fine Art and Illustration (Celeste Sneed)   Purple Wing Motos and Photos
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
188 
31
 
226733
 
NUVO Cultural Trail
 
Evansville
IN
10
 
20
 
07:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
191 
23
 
256705
 
Team Ion-United Healthcare
 
Charlotte
NC
9
 
16
 
08:04
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
259 
35
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
8
 
20
 
08:05
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
178 
44
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
13
 
08:07
 
00:12
 
00:02
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
194 
28
 
202079
 
Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
 
Louisville
KY
6
 
10
 
08:11
 
00:16
 
00:04
 
6.  
2  
Cat 2
258 
34
 
159867
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
5
 
16
 
08:14
 
00:19
 
00:03
 
7.  
5  
Pro/1
189 
35
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
4
 
8
 
08:15
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
8.  
6  
Pro/1
199 
31
 
103689
 
Team Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
3
 
6
 
08:17
 
00:22
 
00:02
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
248 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
13
 
08:20
 
00:25
 
00:03
 
10.  
4  
Cat 2
230 
29
 
123734
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
1
 
10
 
08:21
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
11.  
7  
Pro/1
184 
25
 
220860
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
08:25
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
12.  
8  
Pro/1
174 
19
 
258441
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Monroe
GA
 
3
 
08:27
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
13.  
5  
Cat 2
256 
18
 
261080
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
8
 
08:28
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
14.  
6  
Cat 2
244 
38
 
73791
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
6
 
08:34
 
00:39
 
00:06
 
15.  
9  
Pro/1
182 
23
 
230698
 
Team Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
 
2
 
08:34
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
16.  
10  
Pro/1
195 
31
 
61583
 
Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
1
 
08:35
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
17.  
11  
Pro/1
192 
25
 
245767
 
Globalbike Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:47
 
00:52
 
00:12
 
18.  
7  
Cat 2
247 
28
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
4
 
08:48
 
00:53
 
00:01
 
19.  
8  
Cat 2
232 
28
 
211145
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
3
 
08:49
 
00:54
 
00:01
 
20.  
9  
Cat 2
251 
24
 
244375
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
08:54
 
00:59
 
00:05
 
21.  
10  
Cat 2
249 
38
 
113617
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
1
 
08:55
 
01:00
 
00:01
 
22.  
12  
Pro/1
187 
30
 
157975
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Murphy
NC
 
 
08:57
 
01:02
 
00:02
 
23.  
13  
Pro/1
177 
31
 
229774
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
09:04
 
01:09
 
00:07
 
24.  
11  
Cat 2
234 
31
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:17
 
01:22
 
00:13
 
25.  
12  
Cat 2
245 
26
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:21
 
01:26
 
00:04
 
26.  
13  
Cat 2
255 
23
 
207381
 
Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
09:22
 
01:27
 
00:01
 
27.  
14  
Cat 2
246 
21
 
291819
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Central
SC
 
 
09:51
 
01:56
 
00:29
 
28.  
15  
Cat 2
242 
19
 
193828
 
Team Type 1
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:51
 
01:56
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
373 
38
 
323156
 
Unattached
 
Murfreesboro
TN
10
 
20
 
08:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
371 
49
 
64082
 
Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
 
Germantown
TN
9
 
16
 
08:34
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
369 
49
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Maryville
TN
8
 
13
 
08:39
 
00:29
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
359 
42
 
204284
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
7
 
10
 
08:42
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
350 
33
 
281339
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Memphis
TN
6
 
8
 
08:42
 
00:32
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
394 
47
 
248028
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
5
 
6
 
08:44
 
00:34
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
387 
34
 
267424
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
4
 
08:44
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
390 
23
 
302306
 
Athens Velo Club
 
athens
GA
3
 
3
 
08:44
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
391 
14
 
257659
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
2
 
2
 
08:51
 
00:41
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
351 
33
 
279917
 
Round Here Racing
 
Alpharetta
GA
1
 
1
 
08:53
 
00:43
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
379 
33
 
274824
 
Round Here Racing
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:54
 
00:44
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
364 
17
 
229367
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:57
 
00:47
 
00:03
 
13.  
  
398 
46
 
185110
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
08:57
 
00:47
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
352 
38
 
103976
 
NGCA-Atlroof.com
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
08:58
 
00:48
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
361 
29
 
291581
 
Round Here Racing
 
East Point
GA
 
 
08:58
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
344 
41
 
231516
 
Rome Velo
 
Rome
GA
 
 
08:58
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
378 
18
 
263324
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
 
08:59
 
00:49
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
380 
15
 
257951
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:04
 
00:54
 
00:05
 
19.  
  
388 
29
 
250923
 
Big Shark Bicycle Company
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
09:06
 
00:56
 
00:02
 
20.  
  
382 
22
 
278514
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Milton
FL
 
 
09:06
 
00:56
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
370 
18
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:11
 
01:01
 
00:05
 
22.  
  
365 
41
 
241231
 
Carolina Cyclones Development Team
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
09:16
 
01:06
 
00:05
 
23.  
  
345 
21
 
275771
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
09:16
 
01:06
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
302 
38
 
306781
 
Round Here Racing
 
ATLANTA
GA
 
 
09:17
 
01:07
 
00:01
 
25.  
  
397 
22
 
293838
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
09:20
 
01:10
 
00:03
 
26.  
  
368 
16
 
274017
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:22
 
01:12
 
00:02
 
27.  
  
362 
41
 
174113
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
09:22
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
309 
42
 
245308
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
09:28
 
01:18
 
00:06
 
29.  
  
357 
17
 
271461
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
09:40
 
01:30
 
00:12
 
30.  
  
392 
24
 
289001
 
Georgia State University
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:43
 
01:33
 
00:03
 
31.  
  
306 
17
 
242945
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:45
 
01:35
 
00:02
 
32.  
  
399 
45
 
59273
 
Economy Honda Masters Team / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
09:58
 
01:48
 
00:13
 
33.  
  
366 
40
 
218688
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
 
Clayton
MO
 
 
10:04
 
01:54
 
00:06
 
34.  
  
375 
44
 
72572
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
10:14
 
02:04
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
420 
38
 
304915
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
20
 
08:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
469 
16
 
300391
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Woodbury
TN
9
 
16
 
08:59
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
487 
38
 
274085
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Montgomery
AL
8
 
13
 
09:00
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
404 
33
 
308078
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
10
 
09:00
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
440 
23
 
239403
 
The Bike Shop of Columbus GA
 
Columbus
GA
6
 
8
 
09:02
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
430 
38
 
264556
 
FCA Endurance
 
Canton
GA
5
 
6
 
09:02
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
476 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
4
 
09:05
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
485 
15
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
3
 
3
 
09:05
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
423 
20
 
290646
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
Pensacola
FL
2
 
2
 
09:06
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
467 
37
 
302941
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
1
 
1
 
09:13
 
00:17
 
00:07
 
11.  
  
444 
44
 
58861
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Clanton
AL
 
 
09:21
 
00:25
 
00:08
 
12.  
  
464 
31
 
29161
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:23
 
00:27
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
416 
26
 
314028
 
Unattached
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:25
 
00:29
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
407 
39
 
286174
 
ABRC
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
09:25
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
406 
22
 
306836
 
Unattached
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:26
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
426 
35
 
307062
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:29
 
00:33
 
00:03
 
17.  
  
448 
34
 
211528
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:30
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
478 
23
 
284757
 
Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
09:31
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
450 
22
 
278513
 
Weber Sports Racing
 
milton
FL
 
 
09:32
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
453 
37
 
254741
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:33
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
21.  
  
460 
47
 
206084
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:36
 
00:40
 
00:03
 
22.  
  
401 
31
 
305182
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:36
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
434 
22
 
295385
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
09:39
 
00:43
 
00:03
 
24.  
  
431 
30
 
268929
 
Red Mountain Wheelmen
 
Hoover
AL
 
 
09:41
 
00:45
 
00:02
 
25.  
  
465 
28
 
299139
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:45
 
00:49
 
00:04
 
26.  
  
459 
54
 
242373
 
Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:48
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
27.  
  
412 
42
 
59064
 
xXx Racing
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
09:54
 
00:58
 
00:06
 
28.  
  
486 
18
 
292633
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Sparta
TN
 
 
09:57
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
29.  
  
433 
29
 
160193
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
memphis
TN
 
 
10:03
 
01:07
 
00:06
 
30.  
  
473 
40
 
228179
 
NGCA-Atlroof.com
 
Kennesaw
GA
 
 
10:04
 
01:08
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
468 
16
 
288121
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
10:06
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
32.  
  
442 
45
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
10:20
 
01:24
 
00:14
 
33.  
  
405 
30
 
252930
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
10:21
 
01:25
 
00:01
 
34.  
  
484 
42
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
10:32
 
01:36
 
00:11
 
35.  
  
457 
39
 
140000
 
Absolute Racing Team
 
Bogue Chitto
MS
 
 
10:53
 
01:57
 
00:21
 
36.  
  
432 
26
 
241322
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
10:59
 
02:03
 
00:06
 
37.  
  
403 
41
 
250841
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
memphis
TN
 
 
12:09
 
03:13
 
01:10
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
583 
38
 
310041
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
 
09:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
563 
51
 
303931
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
9
 
 
09:10
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
  
568 
43
 
321974
 
Unattached
 
Smyrna
GA
8
 
 
09:33
 
00:31
 
00:23
 
4.  
  
557 
47
 
255175
 
Unattached
 
Summerville
GA
7
 
 
09:43
 
00:41
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
558 
37
 
Victor Franklin
One Day
 
none
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
 
09:43
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
595 
41
 
308291
 
Unattached
 
Perkins
GA
5
 
 
09:44
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
553 
40
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
4
 
 
09:45
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
551 
43
 
323380
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
3
 
 
09:56
 
00:54
 
00:11
 
9.  
  
581 
46
 
309071
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
2
 
 
10:07
 
01:05
 
00:11
 
10.  
  
582 
32
 
Jonathan Sierra
One Day
 
Bear Creek Bicycles
 
Chatsworth
GA
1
 
 
10:12
 
01:10
 
00:05
 
11.  
  
550 
38
 
309802
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
10:17
 
01:15
 
00:05
 
12.  
  
546 
41
 
145792
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
10:18
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
547 
33
 
Matt Burns
One Day
 
NA
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
10:26
 
01:24
 
00:08
 
14.  
  
559 
28
 
319928
 
Unattached
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
 
12:45
 
03:43
 
02:19
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
600 
39
 
3720
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
10
 
20
 
08:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
623 
38
 
212325
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
08:22
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
1  
Masters 40+
750 
46
 
69847
 
Unattached
 
Acworth
GA
8
 
20
 
08:22
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
758 
57
 
45105
 
Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
 
knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
08:33
 
00:16
 
00:11
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
735 
48
 
104402
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
6
 
13
 
08:35
 
00:18
 
00:02
 
6.  
3  
Masters 30+
606 
44
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Lenoir City
TN
5
 
13
 
08:40
 
00:23
 
00:05
 
7.  
4  
Masters 30+
625 
30
 
227906
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Greenville
NC
4
 
10
 
09:04
 
00:47
 
00:24
 
8.  
4  
Masters 40+
749 
55
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
3
 
10
 
09:13
 
00:56
 
00:09
 
9.  
5  
Masters 40+
759 
49
 
299220
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
2
 
8
 
09:25
 
01:08
 
00:12
 
10.  
5  
Masters 30+
613 
36
 
144611
 
Birmingham Bicycle Company
 
Birmingham
AL
1
 
8
 
09:25
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
11.  
6  
Masters 40+
739 
47
 
108600
 
Unattached
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
6
 
09:35
 
01:18
 
00:10
 
12.  
6  
Masters 30+
602 
34
 
208605
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
6
 
09:51
 
01:34
 
00:16
 
13.  
7  
Masters 40+
734 
45
 
59273
 
Economy Honda Masters Team / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
4
 
11:56
 
03:39
 
02:05
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
812 
51
 
178931
 
Economy Honda Masters Team / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
10
 
20
 
08:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
806 
53
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
9
 
16
 
08:57
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
805 
57
 
272646
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Macon
GA
8
 
13
 
09:03
 
00:34
 
00:06
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
804 
54
 
4911
 
Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
 
Birmingham
AL
7
 
10
 
09:04
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
833 
57
 
168609
 
Economy Honda Masters Team / SCV
 
ooltewah
TN
6
 
8
 
09:16
 
00:47
 
00:12
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
836 
57
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Seymour
TN
5
 
6
 
09:20
 
00:51
 
00:04
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
818 
57
 
272453
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Macon
GA
4
 
4
 
09:20
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Masters 50+
810 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
3
 
3
 
09:22
 
00:53
 
00:02
 
9.  
1  
Masters 60+
893 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
2
 
20
 
09:27
 
00:58
 
00:05
 
10.  
2  
Masters 60+
894 
62
 
70151
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
1
 
16
 
09:34
 
01:05
 
00:07
 
11.  
3  
Masters 60+
898 
64
 
177015
 
Iron Data Racing
 
Steamboat Springs
CO
 
13
 
09:38
 
01:09
 
00:04
 
12.  
9  
Masters 50+
813 
56
 
14094
 
BBC p/b WheelWorx
 
Helena
AL
 
2
 
09:46
 
01:17
 
00:08
 
13.  
10  
Masters 50+
826 
55
 
127462
 
Alabama Masters Cycling
 
Huntsville
AL
 
1
 
09:51
 
01:22
 
00:05
 
14.  
11  
Masters 50+
825 
59
 
67431
 
Black Oak Racing
 
Springfield
MO
 
 
09:55
 
01:26
 
00:04
 
15.  
12  
Masters 50+
816 
50
 
85274
 
SmithLock
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
10:00
 
01:31
 
00:05
 
16.  
13  
Masters 50+
821 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
 
10:25
 
01:56
 
00:25
 
17.  
14  
Masters 50+
817 
58
 
59379
 
Tiger Cycling Foundation
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
 
10:40
 
02:11
 
00:15
 
18.  
15  
Masters 50+
831 
56
 
272564
 
Red Mountain Wheelmen
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
10:40
 
02:11
 
00:00
 
19.  
16  
Masters 50+
809 
51
 
221951
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
10:46
 
02:17
 
00:06
 
20.  
4  
Masters 60+
899 
66
 
308003
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
10
 
11:22
 
02:53
 
00:36
 
21.  
5  
Masters 60+
897 
65
 
dick dahlke
One Day
 
 
harrison
TN
 
 
12:23
 
03:54
 
01:01
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
14
 
233535
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
09:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
99 
17
 
271461
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
20
 
09:42
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
2  
Jr 10-14
13
 
255591
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
16
 
09:50
 
00:12
 
00:08
 
4.  
1  
Jr 15-16
54 
16
 
280052
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
20
 
10:11
 
00:33
 
00:21
 
5.  
2  
Jr 15-16
51 
15
 
298437
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
16
 
10:22
 
00:44
 
00:11
 
6.  
3  
Jr 10-14
12 
14
 
298696
 
Team Desire Title
 
Covington
LA
 
13
 
10:24
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
7.  
2  
Jr 17-18
98 
17
 
230419
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
10:31
 
00:53
 
00:07
 
8.  
4  
Jr 10-14
13
 
319612
 
Krystal / SCV
 
soddy daisy
TN
 
10
 
10:43
 
01:05
 
00:12
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
13 
14
 
298438
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
8
 
11:01
 
01:23
 
00:18
 
10.  
6  
Jr 10-14
10 
12
 
279392
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
6
 
11:28
 
01:50
 
00:27
 
11.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
55 
16
 
309390
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
20
 
11:36
 
01:58
 
00:08
 
12.  
7  
Jr 10-14
14
 
310813
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
4
 
11:42
 
02:04
 
00:06
 
13.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
50 
16
 
280053
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
16
 
12:03
 
02:25
 
00:21
 
14.  
8  
Jr 10-14
11
 
279393
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
3
 
12:03
 
02:25
 
00:00
 
15.  
9  
Jr 10-14
17 
13
 
293448
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
 
2
 
12:06
 
02:28
 
00:03
 
16.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
16 
14
 
325316
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
12:12
 
02:34
 
00:06
 
17.  
3  
Jr 15-16 F
53 
15
 
325484
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
McDonald
TN
 
13
 
12:26
 
02:48
 
00:14
 
18.  
10  
Jr 10-14
12
 
320480
 
Unattached
 
Summerville
GA
 
1
 
12:27
 
02:49
 
00:01
 
19.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
11 
14
 
323042
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Charleston
TN
 
16
 
12:54
 
03:16
 
00:27
 
20.  
11  
Jr 10-14
12
 
Carter Miller
One Day
 
 
McDonald
TN
 
 
14:35
 
04:57
 
01:41
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
932 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
10
 
20
 
09:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
937 
15
 
229338
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
9
 
16
 
10:40
 
00:42
 
00:42
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
930 
14
 
236179
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
8
 
13
 
11:15
 
01:17
 
00:35
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
942 
34
 
231335
 
Mystique Cycling / SCV
 
ooltewah
TN
10
 
20
 
09:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
961 
32
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
10:06
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
943 
33
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
13
 
10:15
 
00:27
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
962 
27
 
309479
 
Mystique Cycling / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
7
 
10
 
10:26
 
00:38
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
964 
38
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
6
 
8
 
10:29
 
00:41
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
959 
25
 
308619
 
Birmingham Velo
 
Birmingham
AL
5
 
6
 
10:33
 
00:45
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
966 
47
 
267674
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
4
 
4
 
10:33
 
00:45
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
969 
42
 
293821
 
Team Belladium
 
Murfreesboro
TN
3
 
3
 
10:38
 
00:50
 
00:05
 
9.  
  
952 
40
 
309787
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
2
 
2
 
10:42
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
10.  
  
957 
26
 
293565
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
1
 
1
 
10:48
 
01:00
 
00:06
 
11.  
  
970 
13
 
273899
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Duluth
GA
 
 
10:56
 
01:08
 
00:08
 
12.  
  
946 
23
 
254020
 
Krystal Chiks
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
11:01
 
01:13
 
00:05
 
13.  
  
958 
33
 
273987
 
Krystal Chiks
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
11:03
 
01:15
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
954 
40
 
Tina Locklear
One Day
 
Cycle Therapy
 
Rome
GA
 
 
11:10
 
01:22
 
00:07
 
15.  
  
956 
42
 
275468
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
11:34
 
01:46
 
00:24
 
16.  
  
965 
41
 
322054
 
Mystique Cycling / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
11:52
 
02:04
 
00:18
 
17.  
  
951 
40
 
Debra Martin
One Day
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Rossville
GA
 
 
13:25
 
03:37
 
01:33
 

MultisportDirect   Powerade   Raisin Hope Foundation   TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority)   Terminal Brew House (Chattanooga, TN)