Promoter: Gone Riding
Co-Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

SERC Raccoon Mountain
Chattanooga, TN
July 11th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

SERC - Southeast Regional Championship Series   Scenic City Velo (Chattanooga, TN)   Trek Bicycle Store - Chattanooga, TN   Trek Bikes
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
28
 
103410
 
Jamis Bicycles / Outspokin Bicycles
 
Canton
GA
 
24
 
2.  
  
28 
34
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
19
 
3.  
  
27 
28
 
244154
 
Moab / Trek Mtn Co-Op
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
15
 
DNF  
  
26 
37
 
35970
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
159 
23
 
305773
 
Ts / Subaru Cyclones
 
Pensacola
FL
 
29
 
2.  
  
111 
17
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
24
 
3.  
  
115 
19
 
246264
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
4.  
  
120 
29
 
188717
 
Litespeed / BMW
 
Athens
GA
 
16
 
5.  
  
119 
28
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
6.  
  
116 
25
 
173776
 
Red Mountain Wheelmen
 
Hoover
AL
 
10
 
7.  
  
160 
25
 
271016
 
Team Subaru Cyclones
 
Fairhope
AL
 
7
 
DNF  
  
113 
23
 
206605
 
Moab / Trek Mtn Co-Op
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
158 
27
 
258431
 
FSC Subaru Cyclones
 
Pace
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
220 
32
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
32
 
2.  
  
253 
41
 
192560
 
APB
 
Decatur
GA
 
27
 
3.  
  
241 
34
 
32594
 
Aarons / Pb New England Financial
 
Decatur
GA
 
23
 
4.  
  
263 
36
 
243007
 
Larry Hill Ford / Scotts Bikes
 
Ocoee
TN
 
19
 
5.  
  
273 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
16
 
6.  
  
202 
39
 
209671
 
Cannondale Factory Racing
 
Fort lauderdale
FL
 
13
 
7.  
  
272 
38
 
137672
 
 
Collegedale
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
204 
36
 
276540
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
248 
37
 
79288
 
Quantum Mechanics / Apb
 
Decatur
GA
 
6
 
DNF  
  
218 
32
 
293304
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Carthage
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
229 
40
 
230790
 
Team Pirate
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
274 
38
 
309963
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
318 
44
 
226661
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
Colfax
NC
 
34
 
2.  
  
302 
42
 
237476
 
Caf?:Ine
 
Athens
GA
 
29
 
3.  
  
351 
43
 
243883
 
American Classic
 
Charlotte
NC
 
25
 
4.  
  
306 
44
 
127337
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
McDonald
TN
 
21
 
5.  
  
360 
46
 
102889
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chickamauga
GA
 
18
 
6.  
  
361 
44
 
209624
 
Scheller'S Racing
 
Custer
KY
 
15
 
7.  
  
320 
42
 
272863
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
Kernersville
NC
 
12
 
8.  
  
307 
45
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
10
 
9.  
  
346 
43
 
9908
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Maryville
TN
 
8
 
10.  
  
362 
47
 
77996
 
 
Ocala
FL
 
6
 
11.  
  
366 
42
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
12.  
  
328 
41
 
138418
 
SCCC / Madison Cycles
 
Madison
AL
 
3
 
13.  
  
301 
49
 
94493
 
Startbrite Car Wash / Moab
 
Cookeville
TN
 
2
 
DNF  
  
365 
40
 
137722
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
522 
 
Michael Russell
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
502 
27
 
306127
 
Kenda / Hairy Scary / Mtbandy.com
 
Atlanta
GA
 
32
 
3.  
  
556 
23
 
307865
 
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
28
 
4.  
  
588 
 
Ross Lampert
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
 
 
5.  
  
587 
28
 
300864
 
 
Benton
KY
 
21
 
6.  
  
531 
29
 
278227
 
 
Smyrna
GA
 
18
 
7.  
  
580 
 
Seth Cooley
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
515 
29
 
299563
 
Vo2 Sports / Jakes Fsj Junkyard
 
Franklin
NC
 
13
 
9.  
  
578 
 
David Neiles
 
Diamonback Bicycles / Level Up
 
 
 
10.  
  
503 
15
 
270613
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
9
 
11.  
  
581 
 
Aaron Valero
 
 
 
 
12.  
  
589 
 
Justin Hanna
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
538 
 
Richard Hanberry
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
558 
28
 
194374
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
583 
23
 
276299
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Ten mile
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
585 
22
 
209478
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
586 
16
 
305044
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ringgold
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
634 
 
Joshua Murrah
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
600 
 
Scott Ludwig
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
609 
37
 
242497
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
39
 
4.  
  
641 
 
Alan Hunt
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
614 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
32
 
6.  
  
633 
37
 
10226
 
Team Engine
 
Marietta
GA
 
29
 
7.  
  
618 
33
 
144530
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
26
 
8.  
  
635 
37
 
147719
 
CBC
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
9.  
  
602 
36
 
242389
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
22
 
10.  
  
615 
36
 
307847
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
20
 
11.  
  
642 
37
 
95090
 
 
Muncie
IN
 
18
 
12.  
  
646 
 
Clay Tolson
 
 
 
 
13.  
  
695 
 
Stephen Jones
 
 
 
 
14.  
  
636 
 
Todd Fisher
 
Board N Bike
 
 
 
15.  
  
639 
 
Stewart Phillips
 
 
 
 
16.  
  
638 
 
Brian Murray
 
 
 
 
17.  
  
699 
 
Brian Cook
 
 
 
 
18.  
  
698 
36
 
304201
 
 
Fort Payne
AL
 
 
19.  
  
637 
 
Scott Moschkau
 
Best Bicycle Store
 
 
 
20.  
  
622 
32
 
102297
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
21.  
  
607 
32
 
309302
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
22.  
  
645 
 
Billy Hoover
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
640 
30
 
217286
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
643 
 
Jan Aretz
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
644 
 
Trey Gross
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
668 
37
 
276572
 
Faster Mustache
 
Buford
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
696 
 
Joe Grubbs
 
Krystal / SCV
 
 
 
DNF  
  
697 
 
Matthew Kicklighter
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
709 
47
 
307090
 
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
42
 
2.  
  
703 
41
 
269901
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Church Hill
TN
 
37
 
3.  
  
711 
 
Richard Dixon
 
Ohio Valley Velo EDT
 
 
 
4.  
  
702 
44
 
192491
 
Malt Racing
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
29
 
5.  
  
739 
 
Kyle Tompkins
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
732 
 
Bob Saxon
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
708 
41
 
240198
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
8.  
  
728 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bikes
 
Spencer
TN
 
18
 
9.  
  
733 
 
Greg Elrod
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
716 
45
 
293828
 
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
14
 
11.  
  
753 
 
Bill Herren
 
 
 
 
12.  
  
779 
48
 
110687
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
11
 
13.  
  
707 
 
Lonnie Pendergras
 
Little River Cycles
 
 
 
14.  
  
712 
45
 
59273
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
9
 
15.  
  
718 
49
 
296272
 
 
Lineville
AL
 
8
 
16.  
  
719 
 
Craig Freehauf
 
 
 
 
17.  
  
731 
 
Scott Gentile
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
DNF  
  
710 
 
John Gillpatrick
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
714 
41
 
316694
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa fe
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
726 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa fe
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
727 
 
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
730 
 
Mark Burrows
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
171 
 
Eric Wiens
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
170 
 
Heath Taylor
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
172 
 
Shaun Claiborne
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
270 
31
 
321376
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
35
 
2.  
  
230 
34
 
149207
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
30
 
3.  
  
204 
 
Mark Legaspi
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
205 
38
 
300234
 
Chain Reaction / Txtsignal.Com
 
Gainesville
FL
 
22
 
5.  
  
276 
37
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
6.  
  
220 
35
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
16
 
7.  
  
225 
39
 
293106
 
Northstar Racing
 
Cumming
GA
 
13
 
8.  
  
279 
 
Craig Battinelli
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
273 
 
Zachariah Southard
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
278 
 
Brad Harriman
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
271 
 
Dwight Thompson
 
 
 
 
12.  
  
213 
37
 
308822
 
 
Flowood
MS
 
4
 
13.  
  
272 
 
Billy Pruitt
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
275 
 
Jeremy Smith
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
277 
38
 
224559
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
307 
 
John Brown
 
Mow Town Lawncare
 
 
 
2.  
  
349 
 
Jim Story
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
347 
43
 
169870
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
312 
 
David Wright
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
348 
42
 
96353
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
6.  
  
350 
 
Mark Smth
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
315 
53
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
5
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
412 
 
Jeff Hensley
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
408 
63
 
137704
 
Cycleworks
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
3.  
  
400 
 
Steve Collins
 
Oconee Outfitters
 
 
 
4.  
  
401 
51
 
268383
 
Cycle Youth
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
5.  
  
427 
67
 
209001
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
6.  
  
406 
 
Richard Hubbard
 
Northstar Bicycle
 
 
 
7.  
  
405 
58
 
209721
 
 
Dawsonville
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
482 
52
 
193116
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
Martinsville
VA
 
28
 
2.  
  
456 
 
Tom Willis
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
452 
51
 
269869
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
19
 
4.  
  
491 
 
John Gauthier
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
469 
50
 
115886
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
12
 
6.  
  
464 
54
 
296485
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
9
 
7.  
  
453 
54
 
268993
 
Ellsworth
 
Biscayne park
FL
 
6
 
DNF  
  
450 
50
 
203619
 
Pacesetter Steel Service / pb Litespeed
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
551 
13
 
276258
 
Malt Racing
 
Flowood
MS
 
27
 
2.  
  
553 
14
 
268382
 
Cycle Youth
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
22
 
3.  
  
559 
12
 
314224
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
593 
 
Jonathan Womack
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
597 
 
Dominique Woods
 
Cycle Youth
 
 
 
6.  
  
550 
11
 
314436
 
Chain Reaction / Txtsignal.Com
 
Gainesville
FL
 
8
 
DNF  
  
588 
 
Dalton Hensley
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
470 
 
Adam Christopher
 
Cycle Youth Devo Alpha
 
 
 
2.  
  
453 
13
 
279043
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
23
 
3.  
  
476 
17
 
315784
 
Mellow Mushroom
 
Alexandria
AL
 
19
 
4.  
  
471 
 
Chace Underwood
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
456 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
6.  
  
496 
 
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
472 
15
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
6
 
DNF  
  
495 
 
Josh Hensley
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
59 
 
Jacoby Voigt
 
Van Michael Salon
 
 
 
2.  
  
56 
41
 
145792
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
22
 
3.  
  
53 
46
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
18
 
4.  
  
94 
 
Duff Brumley
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
92 
 
Douglas Warren
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
93 
 
Richard Stump
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
70 
 
Kenneth Gilbert
 
Wheel Hopper
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
433 
30
 
231354
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
33
 
2.  
  
428 
41
 
163722
 
Outdoor Store / Specialized
 
Athens
TN
 
28
 
3.  
  
407 
25
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
 
24
 
4.  
  
441 
46
 
133226
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
20
 
5.  
  
429 
 
Steve Seaborn
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
403 
28
 
285396
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
7.  
  
432 
 
Kelly Von Canon
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
 
 
8.  
  
449 
27
 
239384
 
Team Engine / Fight Magazine
 
Atlanta
GA
 
9
 
9.  
  
434 
 
Richie Daigle
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
442 
43
 
270399
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
5
 
11.  
  
430 
34
 
318450
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
3
 
DNF  
  
431 
 
Luke Javve
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
 
 
DNF  
  
444 
 
Chris Rutledge
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
50 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
32
 
2.  
  
92 
32
 
172792
 
Outspokin' Bicycles
 
Canton
GA
 
27
 
3.  
  
87 
49
 
161662
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Woodstock
GA
 
23
 
4.  
  
55 
37
 
271357
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Atlanta
GA
 
19
 
5.  
  
67 
27
 
222160
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Athens
GA
 
16
 
6.  
  
93 
34
 
186727
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
7.  
  
53 
17
 
243860
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Corryton
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
75 
35
 
255623
 
Bicycle Station
 
Bloomington
IN
 
8
 
9.  
  
72 
45
 
259071
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
6
 
DNF  
  
68 
36
 
258820
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
 
DNF  
  
90 
38
 
189097
 
Team Card
 
Sylva
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
91 
26
 
242155
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Estill springs
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
807 
23
 
310577
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
23
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2 19-29
813 
24
 
305220
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
3.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
811 
44
 
237805
 
Barberitos - Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
27
 
4.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
826 
49
 
277053
 
Copaxone
 
Huntsville
AL
 
22
 
5.  
3  
Women Cat 2 30+
827 
 
Shannon Ancel
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
 
 
6.  
4  
Women Cat 2 30+
834 
48
 
259960
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Atlanta
GA
 
14
 
7.  
5  
Women Cat 2 30+
832 
 
Becky Kicklighter
 
 
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women Cat 2 30+
822 
33
 
277070
 
Bicycle Station
 
Unionville
IN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women Cat 2 19-29
823 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women Cat 2 30+
833 
 
Courtney Akin
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
517 
 
Gabriela Lago
 
Moab / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
 
 
2.  
  
515 
 
Lynne Barreldo
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
508 
 
Shannon King
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
516 
 
Nakisha Wallace
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
526 
 
Susan Yandel