Promoter: Knox Velo
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - RR
Oak Ridge, TN
August 21st, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Roane State Community College   Southeast Womens Cycling   Methodist Medical Center of Oak Ridge   Oak Ridge National Laboratory   Y-12 Federal Credit Union
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
107 
25
 
245698
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
190 
23
 
279253
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
119 
23
 
Justin Morris
AUS19860619
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
34
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
111 
44
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
5.  
2  
Cat 2
103 
28
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
34
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
115 
34
 
159867
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
29
 
7.  
4  
Cat 2
110 
28
 
211145
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
25
 
8.  
5  
Cat 2
117 
28
 
177637
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
22
 
9.  
4  
Pro/1
105 
21
 
220179
 
Team Sprocket
 
Macon
GA
 
25
 
10.  
5  
Pro/1
108 
31
 
229774
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
22
 
11.  
6  
Cat 2
101 
26
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
12.  
7  
Cat 2
118 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
16
 
13.  
6  
Pro/1
116 
32
 
146455
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
19
 
14.  
8  
Cat 2
196 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies / FGS Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
15.  
7  
Pro/1
104 
22
 
Olaf Kerkhof
NED19870904
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
16
 
16.  
9  
Cat 2
191 
24
 
244375
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
17.  
10  
Cat 2
194 
38
 
73791
 
Friends Great Smokies / FGS Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
18.  
11  
Cat 2
197 
34
 
224931
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
19.  
12  
Cat 2
188 
36
 
212326
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
314 
15
 
257316
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
40
 
2.  
  
312 
47
 
248028
 
Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
34
 
3.  
  
317 
18
 
263324
 
Greenville Spinners
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
29
 
4.  
  
324 
18
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
5.  
  
323 
27
 
295183
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
6.  
  
300 
49
 
64082
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Cordova
TN
 
19
 
7.  
  
306 
42
 
204284
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
8.  
  
329 
37
 
263899
 
Velosport
 
Asheville
NC
 
13
 
9.  
  
308 
30
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
10.  
  
325 
22
 
293838
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
8
 
11.  
  
327 
42
 
213592
 
Lenovo
 
Fletcher
NC
 
6
 
12.  
  
301 
39
 
191339
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Brentwood
TN
 
4
 
13.  
  
304 
49
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Maryville
TN
 
3
 
14.  
  
303 
45
 
242673
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Byhalia
MS
 
2
 
15.  
  
328 
49
 
205526
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
1
 
16.  
  
302 
43
 
36142
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
17.  
  
320 
43
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
438 
29
 
255506
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
40
 
2.  
  
454 
23
 
276299
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Ten Mile
TN
 
34
 
3.  
  
439 
28
 
299139
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
29
 
4.  
  
404 
37
 
310038
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
5.  
  
403 
54
 
261168
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
6.  
  
451 
31
 
29161
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
19
 
7.  
  
437 
45
 
284556
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
8.  
  
421 
47
 
206084
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
9.  
  
435 
31
 
305182
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
10.  
  
453 
43
 
9908
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Maryville
TN
 
8
 
11.  
  
455 
35
 
295515
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
12.  
  
449 
26
 
239567
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
13.  
  
417 
31
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
3
 
14.  
  
409 
15
 
282272
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
2
 
15.  
  
418 
47
 
318238
 
CKW Racing
 
Lexington
KY
 
1
 
16.  
  
452 
18
 
292633
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen/Caney Fork Cycles
 
Sparta
TN
 
 
17.  
  
446 
37
 
301078
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
18.  
  
401 
45
 
231641
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
19.  
  
442 
30
 
217286
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
20.  
  
429 
30
 
247659
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
21.  
  
400 
15
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
22.  
  
434 
18
 
Jacob Williams
 
NA
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
23.  
  
443 
35
 
308372
 
SCV/Krystal
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
24.  
  
456 
20
 
257218
 
Krystal
 
Durham
NC
 
 
25.  
  
447 
38
 
289947
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunsp
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
26.  
  
432 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
27.  
  
419 
33
 
308078
 
Krystal/SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
28.  
  
415 
29
 
276347
 
Melting Pot/KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
29.  
  
424 
37
 
248352
 
NA
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
30.  
  
422 
37
 
302941
 
SCV/Kystal
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
 
31.  
  
404 
37
 
310038
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
32.  
  
423 
48
 
226271
 
SCO / MicroMetals - Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
33.  
  
433 
33
 
251480
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
34.  
  
408 
43
 
220637
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Chapin
SC
 
 
35.  
  
410 
40
 
271109
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
36.  
  
411 
29
 
160193
 
Memphis Velo-Smith and Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
37.  
  
405 
39
 
245874
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
38.  
  
427 
39
 
253928
 
Main Street Velo
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
528 
32
 
Nathan Kerr
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2.  
  
512 
38
 
310041
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3.  
  
520 
37
 
311913
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
4.  
  
504 
40
 
Patrick Towns
One Day
 
Biker's Choice
 
Lafayette
TN
 
 
5.  
  
539 
 
Jonathan Burrell
One Day
 
 
Riceville
TN
 
 
6.  
  
532 
22
 
309069
 
UTC Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
7.  
  
534 
51
 
303931
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
8.  
  
542 
39
 
305397
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Dayton
TN
 
 
9.  
  
536 
19
 
Nathaniel Bankhead
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
10.  
  
519 
35
 
307062
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
11.  
  
521 
25
 
323784
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
12.  
  
541 
38
 
Sean Eidemiller
One Day
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
13.  
  
503 
25
 
308629
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
14.  
  
522 
34
 
Michael Todd Montgomery
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
15.  
  
525 
37
 
Victor Franklin
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
16.  
  
511 
43
 
323380
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
17.  
  
526 
37
 
293631
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen/Caney Fork Cycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
18.  
  
540 
 
Gary Allen
One Day
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
19.  
  
500 
20
 
Joseph Hoekstra
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20.  
  
506 
49
 
245701
 
 
Gatlinburg
TN
 
 
21.  
  
533 
38
 
126135
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
22.  
  
501 
57
 
10321
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
23.  
  
524 
33
 
Matt B
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
24.  
  
508 
38
 
309802
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
25.  
  
538 
 
Chris Leonard
One Day
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
26.  
  
537 
40
 
Stephen Wilham
One Day
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
27.  
  
517 
29
 
267985
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
28.  
  
513 
26
 
Shannon Harper
One Day
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
29.  
  
518 
41
 
322940
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
30.  
  
510 
43
 
Todd Hamrick
One Day
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
31.  
  
535 
22
 
Robert Hill
One Day
 
UTC
 
Loudon
TN
 
 
32.  
  
529 
41
 
John Riddle
One Day
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
33.  
  
515 
56
 
304437
 
53x11 Coffee
 
Tazewell
TN
 
 
34.  
  
502 
21
 
Charles Burns
One Day
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
287 
61
 
16327
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40+
298 
42
 
196586
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Masters 40+
292 
44
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Custer
KY
 
29
 
4.  
1  
Masters 30+
208 
42
 
163511
 
Blue Chip Racing / ABRC
 
Greeneville
TN
 
40
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40+
290 
48
 
104402
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
 
25
 
6.  
5  
Masters 40+
294 
57
 
45105
 
Amgen-UBS Masters
 
Knoxville
TN
 
22
 
7.  
6  
Masters 40+
285 
42
 
185424
 
Blue Chip Racing / ABRC
 
Arden
NC
 
19
 
8.  
2  
Masters 30+
204 
44
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
34
 
9.  
7  
Masters 40+
299 
48
 
46890
 
Team Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
16
 
10.  
3  
Masters 30+
288 
38
 
56928
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Wise
VA
 
29
 
11.  
8  
Masters 40+
286 
48
 
309229
 
CKW Racing
 
Riweyville
KY
 
13
 
12.  
4  
Masters 30+
206 
32
 
302414
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
13.  
5  
Masters 30+
207 
33
 
126144
 
Unattached
 
Pittsboro
NC
 
22
 
14.  
9  
Masters 40+
296 
48
 
176930
 
CKW Racing
 
Flaherty
KY
 
10
 
15.  
10  
Masters 40+
297 
48
 
254271
 
McDonalds Cycling
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
8
 
16.  
6  
Masters 30+
202 
37
 
209900
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
17.  
11  
Masters 40+
289 
49
 
55034
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Dalton
GA
 
6
 
18.  
12  
Masters 40+
291 
47
 
221844
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
4
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
604 
57
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Seymour
TN
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
608 
51
 
178931
 
Economy Honda / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
607 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
611 
56
 
216845
 
asheville bicycle racing team
 
Asheville
NC
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
609 
57
 
272453
 
Walthall Oil Cycling Team
 
Macon
GA
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
612 
53
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
600 
50
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Masters 50+
601 
51
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
9.  
1  
Masters 60+
695 
61
 
53671
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
40
 
10.  
2  
Masters 60+
698 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
34
 
11.  
9  
Masters 50+
618 
56
 
59739
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
12.  
10  
Masters 50+
614 
54
 
51579
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
8
 
13.  
3  
Masters 60+
696 
62
 
70151
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Evensville
TN
 
29
 
14.  
4  
Masters 60+
694 
64
 
194376
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Martin
TN
 
25
 
15.  
11  
Masters 50+
615 
55
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
16.  
12  
Masters 50+
603 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
4
 
17.  
13  
Masters 50+
606 
51
 
66208
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Johnson City
TN
 
3
 
18.  
14  
Masters 50+
610 
52
 
260337
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
2
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
807 
14
 
298438
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Erwin
TN
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Jr 10-14
809 
13
 
319612
 
SCV/Krystal
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Jr 10-14
810 
13
 
304439
 
53x11 Coffee
 
Tazewell
TN
 
29
 
4.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
804 
14
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
40
 
5.  
4  
Jr 10-14
806 
10
 
313306
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
6.  
5  
Jr 10-14
805 
13
 
293448
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
22
 
7.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
802 
14
 
253331
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
 
34
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
890 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
894 
15
 
298437
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Erwin
TN
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
898 
16
 
280052
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
34
 
4.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
891 
16
 
309390
 
Velo Vixens
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
40
 
5.  
2  
Jr 17-18
889 
17
 
230419
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
34
 
6.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
897 
16
 
280053
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
34
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
703 
37
 
208174
 
Krystal Warp 9 Elite
 
Knoxville
TN
 
40
 
2.  
  
710 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law- Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
 
34
 
3.  
  
702 
28
 
270074
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo - Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
4.  
  
700 
40
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
 
25
 
5.  
  
701 
54
 
242041
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
798 
33
 
319058
 
Team DeMaine
 
Greenville
SC
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Women 4
789 
25
 
Kaitlyn Ryan
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Women 4
784 
32
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Women 4
792 
34
 
231335
 
Mystique/SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Women 4
794 
33
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Women 4
786 
23
 
254020
 
Krystal Chiks
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
19
 
7.  
7  
Women 4
788 
34
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
8.  
8  
Women 4
796 
38
 
294254
 
Headstrong
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
13
 
9.  
9  
Women 4
787 
38
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
10.  
10  
Women 4
797 
31
 
219509
 
Greenville Women's Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
8
 
11.  
11  
Women 4
782 
42
 
275468
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
12.  
12  
Women 4
783 
41
 
322054
 
Mystique/SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
4
 
13.  
13  
Women 4
795 
48
 
323662
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
3
 

EdgeReg.com Registration Service   Oak Ridge Convention and Visitors Bureau   Staybridge Suites   865 Cycling