Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Knox Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT
Oak Ridge, TN
August 21st, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Southeast Womens Cycling   EdgeReg.com Registration Service   865 Cycling   Y-12 Federal Credit Union   Oak Ridge National Laboratory
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
111 
44
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
16:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
198 
35
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies / FGS Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
16:53
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
115 
34
 
159867
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
17:08
 
00:25
 
00:15
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
194 
38
 
73791
 
Friends Great Smokies / FGS Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
17:32
 
00:49
 
00:24
 
5.  
4  
Cat 2
114 
37
 
147542
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
16
 
17:33
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
6.  
3  
Pro/1
116 
32
 
146455
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
17:37
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
7.  
5  
Cat 2
196 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies / FGS Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
17:41
 
00:58
 
00:04
 
8.  
4  
Pro/1
105 
21
 
220179
 
Team Sprocket
 
Macon
GA
 
16
 
17:51
 
01:08
 
00:10
 
9.  
6  
Cat 2
192 
24
 
240094
 
Barley's Taproom Elite Cycling
 
Gray
TN
 
12
 
17:56
 
01:13
 
00:05
 
10.  
5  
Pro/1
112 
45
 
24392
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
17:58
 
01:15
 
00:02
 
11.  
7  
Cat 2
118 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
10
 
18:25
 
01:42
 
00:27
 
12.  
8  
Cat 2
103 
28
 
245723
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
8
 
18:30
 
01:47
 
00:05
 
13.  
9  
Cat 2
101 
26
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
18:41
 
01:58
 
00:11
 
14.  
6  
Pro/1
108 
31
 
229774
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
12
 
18:41
 
01:58
 
00:00
 
15.  
10  
Cat 2
106 
20
 
193828
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
4
 
18:46
 
02:03
 
00:05
 
16.  
7  
Pro/1
119 
23
 
Justin Morris
AUS19860619
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
10
 
18:47
 
02:04
 
00:01
 
17.  
11  
Cat 2
102 
31
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
18:53
 
02:10
 
00:06
 
18.  
8  
Pro/1
104 
22
 
Olaf Kerkhof
NED19870904
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
8
 
18:55
 
02:12
 
00:02
 
19.  
9  
Pro/1
107 
25
 
245698
 
Team Type 1
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
6
 
19:14
 
02:31
 
00:19
 
20.  
12  
Cat 2
110 
28
 
211145
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
 
1
 
24:56
 
08:13
 
05:42
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
312 
47
 
248028
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Bartlett
TN
 
25
 
17:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
300 
49
 
64082
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
21
 
17:46
 
00:27
 
00:27
 
3.  
  
306 
42
 
204284
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
18
 
18:13
 
00:54
 
00:27
 
4.  
  
315 
34
 
267424
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
18:20
 
01:01
 
00:07
 
5.  
  
327 
42
 
213592
 
Lenovo
 
Fletcher
NC
 
14
 
18:35
 
01:16
 
00:15
 
6.  
  
320 
43
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
12
 
18:40
 
01:21
 
00:05
 
7.  
  
304 
49
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Maryville
TN
 
10
 
18:44
 
01:25
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
319 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
8
 
18:57
 
01:38
 
00:13
 
9.  
  
303 
45
 
242673
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Byhalia
MS
 
6
 
19:22
 
02:03
 
00:25
 
10.  
  
314 
15
 
257316
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
19:35
 
02:16
 
00:13
 
11.  
  
324 
18
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
 
19:46
 
02:27
 
00:11
 
12.  
  
325 
22
 
293838
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
1
 
19:48
 
02:29
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
305 
43
 
197945
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:38
 
03:19
 
00:50
 
14.  
  
302 
43
 
36142
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
21:49
 
04:30
 
01:11
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
432 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
18:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
437 
45
 
284556
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
21
 
18:16
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
417 
31
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
18
 
18:39
 
00:27
 
00:23
 
4.  
  
407 
44
 
214513
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Bartlett
TN
 
16
 
18:51
 
00:39
 
00:12
 
5.  
  
408 
43
 
220637
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Chapin
SC
 
14
 
18:52
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
419 
33
 
308078
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
12
 
18:55
 
00:43
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
441 
23
 
260100
 
MOAB/Starbrite
 
Columbia
TN
 
10
 
18:56
 
00:44
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
451 
31
 
29161
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
18:59
 
00:47
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
409 
15
 
282272
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
6
 
19:01
 
00:49
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
431 
38
 
304915
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
19:02
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
418 
47
 
318238
 
CKW Racing
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
2
 
19:17
 
01:05
 
00:15
 
12.  
  
422 
37
 
302941
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
1
 
19:21
 
01:09
 
00:04
 
13.  
  
439 
28
 
299139
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
19:22
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
415 
29
 
276347
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
19:33
 
01:21
 
00:11
 
15.  
  
438 
29
 
255506
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
19:35
 
01:23
 
00:02
 
16.  
  
410 
40
 
271109
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
19:49
 
01:37
 
00:14
 
17.  
  
433 
33
 
251480
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
19:52
 
01:40
 
00:03
 
18.  
  
435 
31
 
305182
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
20:02
 
01:50
 
00:10
 
19.  
  
402 
42
 
284489
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
20:26
 
02:14
 
00:24
 
20.  
  
401 
45
 
231641
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
20:41
 
02:29
 
00:15
 
21.  
  
450 
15
 
270613
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
21:01
 
02:49
 
00:20
 
22.  
  
448 
51
 
269869
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
21:29
 
03:17
 
00:28
 
23.  
  
411 
29
 
160193
 
Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
22:39
 
04:27
 
01:10
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
510 
43
 
Todd Hamrick
One Day
 
 
Athens
TN
 
 
18:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
512 
38
 
310041
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
18:42
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
534 
51
 
303931
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
18:52
 
00:30
 
00:10
 
4.  
  
522 
34
 
Michael Todd Montgomery
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
19:04
 
00:42
 
00:12
 
5.  
  
519 
35
 
307062
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
19:44
 
01:22
 
00:40
 
6.  
  
525 
37
 
Victor Franklin
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:04
 
01:42
 
00:20
 
7.  
  
509 
45
 
Nick Lavrik
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:15
 
01:53
 
00:11
 
8.  
  
501 
57
 
10321
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:37
 
02:15
 
00:22
 
9.  
  
526 
37
 
293631
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelmen/Caney Fork Cycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
20:44
 
02:22
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
527 
41
 
297097
 
 
Roanoke
VA
 
 
21:08
 
02:46
 
00:24
 
11.  
  
508 
38
 
309802
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
21:14
 
02:52
 
00:06
 
12.  
  
516 
29
 
282549
 
Ghost Tree Racing (GTR)
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
22:23
 
04:01
 
01:09
 
13.  
  
514 
28
 
319928
 
Unattached
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
 
26:09
 
07:47
 
03:46
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
294 
57
 
45105
 
Amgen-UBS Masters
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
17:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40+
290 
48
 
104402
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
 
21
 
17:50
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
3.  
1  
Masters 30+
204 
44
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
25
 
18:30
 
01:12
 
00:40
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40+
299 
48
 
46890
 
Team Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
18
 
18:33
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
612 
53
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
25
 
18:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
609 
57
 
272453
 
Walthall Oil Cycling Team
 
Macon
GA
 
21
 
18:26
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
604 
57
 
46380
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Seymour
TN
 
18
 
18:45
 
00:30
 
00:19
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
600 
50
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
 
16
 
19:16
 
01:01
 
00:31
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
615 
55
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Franklin
TN
 
14
 
19:24
 
01:09
 
00:08
 
6.  
1  
Masters 60+
699 
61
 
81544
 
Headstrong
 
Greenville
SC
 
25
 
19:36
 
01:21
 
00:12
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
601 
51
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
19:46
 
01:31
 
00:10
 
8.  
2  
Masters 60+
698 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
19:48
 
01:33
 
00:02
 
9.  
7  
Masters 50+
607 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
10
 
19:58
 
01:43
 
00:10
 
10.  
3  
Masters 60+
696 
62
 
70151
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Evensville
TN
 
18
 
20:11
 
01:56
 
00:13
 
11.  
4  
Masters 60+
694 
64
 
194376
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Martin
TN
 
16
 
20:37
 
02:22
 
00:26
 
12.  
8  
Masters 50+
603 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
8
 
21:34
 
03:19
 
00:57
 
13.  
9  
Masters 50+
605 
51
 
221951
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
6
 
22:49
 
04:34
 
01:15
 
14.  
10  
Masters 50+
606 
51
 
66208
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Johnson City
TN
 
4
 
22:49
 
04:34
 
00:00
 
15.  
5  
Masters 60+
697 
64
 
280828
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Martin
TN
 
14
 
24:54
 
06:39
 
02:05
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
899 
15
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
25
 
19:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
890 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
25
 
19:46
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
898 
16
 
280052
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
21
 
20:58
 
01:58
 
01:12
 
4.  
3  
Jr 15-16
894 
15
 
298437
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Erwin
TN
 
18
 
21:06
 
02:06
 
00:08
 
5.  
1  
Jr 10-14
807 
14
 
298438
 
Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
 
Erwin
TN
 
25
 
22:28
 
03:28
 
01:22
 
6.  
2  
Jr 10-14
809 
13
 
319612
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
21
 
22:48
 
03:48
 
00:20
 
7.  
2  
Jr 17-18
889 
17
 
230419
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
21
 
23:45
 
04:45
 
00:57
 
8.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
897 
16
 
280053
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
25
 
23:58
 
04:58
 
00:13
 
9.  
3  
Jr 10-14
805 
13
 
293448
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
 
18
 
24:11
 
05:11
 
00:13
 
10.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
891 
16
 
309390
 
Velo Vixens
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
21
 
24:20
 
05:20
 
00:09
 
11.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
812 
14
 
323042
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Charleston
TN
 
25
 
25:45
 
06:45
 
01:25
 
12.  
4  
Jr 10-14
806 
10
 
313306
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
27:16
 
08:16
 
01:31
 
13.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
804 
14
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
21
 
27:59
 
08:59
 
00:43
 
14.  
3  
Jr 10-14 F
802 
14
 
253331
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
 
18
 
31:00
 
12:00
 
03:01
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
798 
33
 
319058
 
Team DeMaine
 
Greenville
SC
 
25
 
18:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
701 
54
 
242041
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
19:25
 
01:18
 
01:18
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
700 
40
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
 
21
 
20:04
 
01:57
 
00:39
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
710 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law- Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
 
18
 
20:17
 
02:10
 
00:13
 
5.  
2  
Women 4
789 
25
 
Kaitlyn Ryan
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:20
 
02:13
 
00:03
 
6.  
3  
Women 4
792 
34
 
231335
 
Mystique/SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
18
 
20:25
 
02:18
 
00:05
 
7.  
4  
Women 4
794 
33
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
20:48
 
02:41
 
00:23
 
8.  
5  
Women 4
784 
32
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
20:50
 
02:43
 
00:02
 
9.  
6  
Women 4
781 
46
 
307246
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
12
 
21:12
 
03:05
 
00:22
 
10.  
7  
Women 4
796 
38
 
294254
 
Headstrong
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
10
 
21:22
 
03:15
 
00:10
 
11.  
8  
Women 4
797 
31
 
219509
 
Greenville Women's Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
8
 
21:51
 
03:44
 
00:29
 
12.  
9  
Women 4
787 
38
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
21:53
 
03:46
 
00:02
 
13.  
10  
Women 4
799 
40
 
309787
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
4
 
21:54
 
03:47
 
00:01
 
14.  
11  
Women 4
788 
34
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
22:09
 
04:02
 
00:15
 
15.  
12  
Women 4
786 
23
 
254020
 
Krystal Chiks / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
1
 
22:19
 
04:12
 
00:10
 
16.  
13  
Women 4
785 
42
 
293821
 
Team Belladium
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
22:38
 
04:31
 
00:19
 
17.  
14  
Women 4
783 
41
 
322054
 
Mystique/SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
23:01
 
04:54
 
00:23
 
18.  
15  
Women 4
782 
42
 
275468
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
24:36
 
06:29
 
01:35
 
19.  
16  
Women 4
795 
48
 
323662
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
27:07
 
09:00
 
02:31
 

Methodist Medical Center of Oak Ridge   Staybridge Suites   Oak Ridge Convention and Visitors Bureau   Roane State Community College