Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 14th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Trek Bikes   Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
201 
19
 
246264
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
12:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
252 
40
 
217564
 
Rippler Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
27
 
12:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
256 
47
 
35194
 
Cirque Du Velos
 
Memphis
TN
 
22
 
12:22
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
254 
43
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
18
 
12:57
 
00:45
 
00:35
 
4.  
  
258 
46
 
169443
 
Moab
 
Dickson
TN
 
14
 
13:24
 
01:12
 
00:27
 
5.  
  
255 
45
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
11
 
13:33
 
01:21
 
00:09
 
6.  
  
257 
46
 
160175
 
Cirque Du Velos
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
13:41
 
01:29
 
00:08
 
7.  
  
251 
44
 
141343
 
Loco
 
Haughton
LA
 
5
 
14:18
 
02:06
 
00:37
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
104 
 
Hart Robinson
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
102 
18
 
307407
 
Wood N Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
21
 
12:31
 
00:41
 
00:41
 
3.  
  
101 
28
 
300864
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
12:58
 
01:08
 
00:27
 
4.  
  
106 
 
Kenny Charles
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13:28
 
01:38
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
105 
29
 
303056
 
Memphis Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
13:29
 
01:39
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
103 
 
Seth Regenold
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:05
 
02:15
 
00:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
129 
37
 
310294
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
28
 
13:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
128 
 
Brad Hopper
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
13:26
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
  
126 
 
Charles Flannigan
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
13:33
 
00:21
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
127 
38
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
13:34
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
132 
 
Jason Oguinn
One Day
 
Oguinn
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13:39
 
00:27
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
131 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
9
 
13:40
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
130 
 
Dax Nichols
One Day
 
Rippler Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:06
 
00:54
 
00:26
 
8.  
  
136 
 
Chris Davis
One Day
 
Scc
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
14:09
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
152 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
25
 
13:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
153 
43
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
20
 
13:39
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
  
154 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bikes
 
Spencer
TN
 
16
 
14:07
 
00:57
 
00:28
 
4.  
  
151 
 
Bill Wright
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
14:07
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
155 
46
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
9
 
15:37
 
02:27
 
01:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
328 
 
Jamie Nabakowski
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
13:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
336 
 
Daniel Larson
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:29
 
01:51
 
01:51
 
3.  
  
331 
 
Henry Miller
One Day
 
Are We There Yet
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
15:56
 
02:18
 
00:27
 
4.  
  
330 
 
Nick Wilgas
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
17:03
 
03:25
 
01:07
 
5.  
  
335 
 
Zach Mccall
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
17:39
 
04:01
 
00:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
351 
 
Russell Waggener
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
15:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
334 
 
Jim Story
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
14:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
333 
47
 
320564
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
20
 
14:51
 
00:40
 
00:40
 
3.  
  
329 
 
Kenneth Graham
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
15:06
 
00:55
 
00:15
 
4.  
  
377 
 
Tom Hardux
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
15:07
 
00:56
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
332 
 
Myron Graves
One Day
 
Are We There Yet
 
Eads
TN
 
 
15:16
 
01:05
 
00:09
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
253 
50
 
85185
 
Metro Moto Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
22
 
12:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
176 
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:19
 
01:42
 
01:42
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
476 
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
14:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
426 
13
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
18
 
17:23
 
02:38
 
02:38
 
3.  
  
477 
 
Brock Costello
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
22:23
 
07:38
 
05:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
455 
13
 
279043
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
26
 
13:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
450 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
14:29
 
01:11
 
01:11
 
3.  
  
453 
18
 
324048
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
17
 
14:51
 
01:33
 
00:22
 
4.  
  
451 
18
 
324224
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
13
 
16:32
 
03:14
 
01:41
 
5.  
  
454 
 
Amy Dove
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
16:42
 
03:24
 
00:10
 
6.  
  
452 
18
 
323814
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
7
 
22:12
 
08:54
 
05:30
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
76 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
13:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
77 
46
 
293225
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
18
 
14:40
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
3.  
  
55 
 
Bill Goodgion
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
15:45
 
01:50
 
01:05
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
252 
40
 
217564
 
Rippler Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
12:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
52 
33
 
57812
 
Unattached
 
Lexington
AL
 
20
 
13:11
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
  
51 
41
 
240198
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
13:43
 
01:01
 
00:32
 
4.  
  
54 
 
John Driskell
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
13:56
 
01:14
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
53 
 
John Cartwright
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Florence
AL
 
 
16:28
 
03:46
 
02:32
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
303 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
21
 
13:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
301 
23
 
310577
 
Wood N Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
14:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
302 
53
 
6910
 
Rythen Riders
 
Calico Rock
TN
 
21
 
19:42
 
00:00
 
00:00