Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
August 15th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Midtown Bike Company (Memphis, TN)   Trek Bikes   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Bikes Plus (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
201 
19
 
246264
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
2:41:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:34
 
52:24
 
59:14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
226 
39
 
33285
 
Unattached
 
Jasper
TN
 
21
 
2:46:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:48
 
55:59
 
58:44
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
252 
40
 
217564
 
Rippler Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
28
 
2:30:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:17
 
50:32
 
52:02
 
2.  
  
253 
50
 
85185
 
Metro Moto Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
23
 
2:33:19
 
02:28
 
02:28
 
48:16
 
49:34
 
55:29
 
3.  
  
256 
47
 
35194
 
Cirque du Velos powered by Peddlar Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
19
 
2:36:09
 
05:18
 
02:50
 
49:38
 
51:34
 
54:57
 
4.  
  
254 
43
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
15
 
2:38:27
 
07:36
 
02:18
 
48:17
 
54:00
 
56:10
 
5.  
  
251 
44
 
141343
 
Loco
 
Haughton
LA
 
12
 
2:42:06
 
11:15
 
03:39
 
49:20
 
54:15
 
58:31
 
6.  
  
255 
45
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
9
 
2:51:50
 
20:59
 
09:44
 
53:12
 
55:53
 
1:02:45
 
7.  
  
257 
 
Jeff Barnes
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos powered by Peddlar Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:55:05
 
24:14
 
03:15
 
52:37
 
57:50
 
1:04:38
 
DNF  
  
258 
46
 
169443
 
Moab
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
55:32
 
-2
   
55:32
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
102 
18
 
307407
 
Wood N Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
26
 
1:38:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:08
 
49:31
   
2.  
  
101 
28
 
300864
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
21
 
1:39:29
 
00:50
 
00:50
 
49:09
 
50:20
   
3.  
  
106 
 
Kenny Charles
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:44:38
 
05:59
 
05:09
 
51:40
 
52:58
   
4.  
  
105 
29
 
303056
 
Memphis Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
1:46:55
 
08:16
 
02:17
 
50:00
 
56:55
   
5.  
  
103 
 
Seth Regerold
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:15:13
 
36:34
 
28:18
 
1:09:29
 
1:05:44
   
DNF  
  
107 
 
Brandon Rucker
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
129 
37
 
310294
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
33
 
1:39:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:03
 
51:34
   
2.  
  
138 
 
Brad Anderson
One Day
 
U of M Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:39:56
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
48:26
 
51:30
   
3.  
  
127 
38
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
1:43:03
 
03:26
 
03:07
 
48:07
 
54:56
   
4.  
  
133 
 
Todd Moslay
One Day
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:44:52
 
05:15
 
01:49
 
50:18
 
54:34
   
5.  
  
131 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
17
 
1:47:47
 
08:10
 
02:55
 
50:04
 
57:43
   
6.  
  
141 
39
 
244620
 
Malt Racing
 
Calhoun City
MS
 
14
 
1:48:19
 
08:42
 
00:32
 
50:30
 
57:49
   
7.  
  
139 
 
Cole Maness
One Day
 
Mudfoot
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
1:48:44
 
09:07
 
00:25
 
52:42
 
56:02
   
8.  
  
142 
 
Brad Moore
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Parsons
TN
 
 
1:50:30
 
10:53
 
01:46
 
51:17
 
59:13
   
9.  
  
140 
 
Andrew Oguin
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:50:39
 
11:02
 
00:09
 
53:04
 
57:35
   
10.  
  
134 
 
Nik Hagedorn
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:53:01
 
13:24
 
02:22
 
53:02
 
59:59
   
11.  
  
137 
 
Jason Oakley
One Day
 
Bluff City Ballerz
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:55:01
 
15:24
 
02:00
 
54:52
 
1:00:09
   
12.  
  
135 
 
Michael Crum
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:02:49
 
23:12
 
07:48
 
1:00:15
 
1:02:34
   
DNF  
  
128 
 
Brad Hopper
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
45:38
 
-1
   
45:38
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
152 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
27
 
1:47:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:41
 
58:36
   
2.  
  
151 
 
Bill Wright
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
1:47:45
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
51:45
 
56:00
   
3.  
  
154 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bikes
 
Spencer
TN
 
18
 
1:48:11
 
00:54
 
00:26
 
51:01
 
57:10
   
4.  
  
157 
 
Joe Gordon
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
1:48:13
 
00:56
 
00:02
 
52:04
 
56:09
   
5.  
  
153 
43
 
227785
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
11
 
1:55:30
 
08:13
 
07:17
 
52:03
 
1:03:27
   
6.  
  
155 
46
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
8
 
2:16:49
 
29:32
 
21:19
 
1:03:43
 
1:13:06
   
7.  
  
156 
 
Andy Hodek
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
2:18:16
 
30:59
 
01:27
 
53:33
 
1:24:43
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
328 
 
Jamie Nabakowski
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
53:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:37
     
2.  
  
338 
 
Brian Chianella
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
55:10
 
01:33
 
01:33
 
55:10
     
3.  
  
327 
 
Chris Williams
One Day
 
Harpeth Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:01:32
 
07:55
 
06:22
 
1:01:32
     
4.  
  
337 
 
Johnny Allen
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Southaven
MS
 
 
1:07:56
 
14:19
 
06:24
 
1:07:56
     
5.  
  
330 
 
Nick Volgas
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:08:40
 
15:03
 
00:44
 
1:08:40
     
DNF  
  
326 
 
Toby Fanning
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
351 
 
Russell Wagener
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
59:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
59:07
     
2.  
  
352 
 
Jeremy Chinn
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:07:09
 
08:02
 
08:02
 
1:07:09
     
3.  
  
353 
 
Brian Kennon
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:12:00
 
12:53
 
04:51
 
1:12:00
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
334 
 
Jim Story
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
54:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:53
     
2.  
  
333 
47
 
320564
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
23
 
56:51
 
01:58
 
01:58
 
56:51
     
3.  
  
341 
 
Jim Van De Vuurst
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
58:39
 
03:46
 
01:48
 
58:39
     
4.  
  
340 
 
Mike Omar
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:00:50
 
05:57
 
02:11
 
1:00:50
     
5.  
  
329 
 
Kenneth Graham
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:05:50
 
10:57
 
05:00
 
1:05:50
     
6.  
  
339 
 
David Felty
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:06:58
 
12:05
 
01:08
 
1:06:58
     
7.  
  
376 
 
Mauricio Thomassiny
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:12:11
 
17:18
 
05:13
 
1:12:11
     
8.  
  
377 
 
Tom Heroux
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:18:21
 
23:28
 
06:10
 
1:18:21
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
178 
50
 
115886
 
Wood N Wave
 
Kirksey
TN
 
24
 
1:41:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:43
 
54:08
   
2.  
  
177 
 
Mike Mead
One Day
 
Moab
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:48:08
 
06:17
 
06:17
 
50:37
 
57:31
   
3.  
  
179 
 
Yale Spina
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos powered by Peddlar Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:48:30
 
06:39
 
00:22
 
50:38
 
57:52
   
4.  
  
176 
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:01:47
 
19:56
 
13:17
 
54:31
 
1:07:16
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
426 
13
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
21
 
1:03:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:03:34
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
455 
13
 
279043
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
27
 
53:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:20
     
2.  
  
450 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
56:48
 
03:28
 
03:28
 
56:48
     
3.  
  
451 
18
 
324224
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
18
 
1:01:40
 
08:20
 
04:52
 
1:01:40
     
4.  
  
456 
 
Josh Cartwright
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:02:30
 
09:10
 
00:50
 
1:02:30
     
5.  
  
453 
18
 
324048
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
11
 
1:03:34
 
10:14
 
01:04
 
1:03:34
     
6.  
  
454 
 
Amy Dove
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:04:47
 
11:27
 
01:13
 
1:04:47
     
7.  
  
452 
18
 
323814
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
5
 
1:32:35
 
39:15
 
27:48
 
1:32:35
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
76 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:49:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:32
 
55:46
   
2.  
  
77 
46
 
293225
 
Wood N Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
21
 
2:01:43
 
12:25
 
12:25
 
56:51
 
1:04:52
   
3.  
  
78 
 
Richard Olson
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2:09:43
 
20:25
 
08:00
 
1:02:41
 
1:07:02
   
DNF  
  
55 
 
Bill Goodgion
One Day
 
Journeyman
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
79 
37
 
284739
 
Team La'Sport
 
Shreveport
LA
 
 
1:02:21
 
-1
   
1:02:21
 
   
DNF  
  
80 
 
Dennis Thrasher
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Moscow
TN
 
 
1:19:05
 
-1
 
16:44
 
1:19:05
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
57 
50
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
28
 
1:36:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:17
 
48:32
   
2.  
  
52 
33
 
57812
 
Unattached
 
Lexington
AL
 
23
 
1:39:50
 
03:01
 
03:01
 
48:44
 
51:06
   
3.  
  
56 
 
Joel Glasgow
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:45:09
 
08:20
 
05:19
 
50:25
 
54:44
   
4.  
  
59 
29
 
272507
 
Handsome Velo
 
Millington
TN
 
15
 
1:45:25
 
08:36
 
00:16
 
51:16
 
54:09
   
5.  
  
54 
 
Jon Driskel
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:45:49
 
09:00
 
00:24
 
52:50
 
52:59
   
6.  
  
51 
41
 
240198
 
Wood N Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
9
 
1:46:15
 
09:26
 
00:26
 
53:48
 
52:27
   
7.  
  
53 
 
John Cartwright
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Florence
AL
 
 
2:26:39
 
49:50
 
40:24
 
1:09:23
 
1:17:16
   
DNF  
  
58 
26
 
258556
 
Blu Frog
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
50:23
 
-1
   
50:23
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
303 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
23
 
2:40:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:29
 
52:57
 
55:42
 
2.  
  
304 
41
 
294185
 
Velosoul
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
2:51:45
 
11:37
 
11:37
 
55:16
 
57:14
 
59:15
 
DNF  
  
307 
44
 
208569
 
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:08:18
 
-1
   
58:55
 
1:09:23
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
301 
23
 
310577
 
Wood N Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
1:49:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:35
 
55:28
   
2.  
  
306 
 
Lindsey Burkeen
One Day
 
Wood N Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
2:21:31
 
32:28
 
32:28
 
1:06:55
 
1:14:36
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
305 
 
Lucia Colbert
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:51:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:23
 
56:42