Promoter: Gone Riding
Co-Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

SERC Tanasi
Ducktown, TN
May 16th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

SERC - Southeast Regional Championship Series   Scenic City Velo (Chattanooga, TN)   Trek Bikes   Scotts Bicycles - Cleveland, TN.
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
28
 
103410
 
Jamis Bicycles / Outspokin Bicycles
 
Canton
GA
 
33
 
2.  
  
28
 
220597
 
American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
 
Mount Airy
NC
 
28
 
3.  
  
12 
36
 
66359
 
Inland Construction
 
Raleigh
NC
 
24
 
4.  
  
15 
18
 
226556
 
C-Town Kenda / Hayes
 
Campobello
SC
 
20
 
5.  
  
40 
43
 
58540
 
Inland Construction
 
Asheville
NC
 
17
 
6.  
  
44 
30
 
157975
 
Eveready Endurance / Barboritos
 
Murphy
NC
 
14
 
7.  
  
31 
38
 
140396
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
11
 
8.  
  
28 
34
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
9
 
9.  
  
43 
44
 
110876
 
Inland Construction
 
Sanford
NC
 
7
 
10.  
  
22
 
173542
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Lewisville
NC
 
5
 
11.  
  
13 
 
218915
 
Eveready Endurance / Barboritos
 
 
3
 
12.  
  
45 
37
 
121452
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Webster groves
MO
 
2
 
DNF  
  
20 
24
 
283097
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Matthews
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
111 
17
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
31
 
2.  
  
101 
16
 
253981
 
American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
 
Mount Airy
NC
 
26
 
3.  
  
105 
21
 
217294
 
Union College
 
Carmel
IN
 
22
 
4.  
  
120 
29
 
188717
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Athens
GA
 
18
 
5.  
  
118 
15
 
222461
 
 
Covington
GA
 
15
 
6.  
  
119 
28
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
7.  
  
136 
17
 
281799
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Valdese
NC
 
9
 
8.  
  
140 
26
 
242647
 
Boone Velo
 
Boone
NC
 
7
 
DNF  
  
122 
28
 
294935
 
Cycle Center
 
Columbia
SC
 
 
DNF  
  
131 
18
 
277549
 
Cycle Youth / Chainstation
 
Hiram
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
145 
20
 
247826
 
Bent's / Endurance Factor
 
Lakeland
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
263 
36
 
243007
 
Larry Hill Ford / Scott's Bikes
 
Ocoee
TN
 
30
 
2.  
  
262 
32
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
3.  
  
241 
34
 
32594
 
Aarons / pb New England Financial
 
Decatur
GA
 
21
 
4.  
  
200 
32
 
218784
 
Malt Racing / Orbea
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
17
 
5.  
  
235 
38
 
195152
 
Caffeine / Niner
 
Covington
GA
 
14
 
6.  
  
261 
 
176831
 
 
 
11
 
7.  
  
204 
36
 
276540
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
8
 
8.  
  
229 
40
 
230790
 
Team Pirate
 
Marietta
GA
 
6
 
DNF  
  
260 
32
 
145715
 
Quantum Mechanics / Apb
 
Snellville
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
264 
 
Eric Macleod
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
318 
44
 
226661
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
Colfax
NC
 
32
 
2.  
  
309 
43
 
243883
 
American Classic
 
Charlotte
NC
 
27
 
3.  
  
327 
41
 
185868
 
Bikeman.Com
 
Woodstock
GA
 
23
 
4.  
  
302 
42
 
237476
 
Caffeine
 
Athens
GA
 
19
 
5.  
  
347 
42
 
214593
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
16
 
6.  
  
346 
43
 
9908
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Maryville
TN
 
13
 
7.  
  
306 
44
 
127337
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
McDonald
TN
 
10
 
8.  
  
307 
45
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
320 
42
 
272863
 
GVC / Cycles De Oro
 
Kernersville
NC
 
6
 
10.  
  
300 
43
 
218743
 
F2 Fitness / Columbia Cycling
 
Brentwood
TN
 
4
 
11.  
  
301 
49
 
94493
 
Startbrite Car Wash / Moab
 
Cookeville
TN
 
2
 
12.  
  
345 
 
Todd Frobish
 
Brick City Bicycles
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
522 
42
 
30923
 
 
Overland park
KS
 
35
 
2.  
  
515 
29
 
299563
 
Vo2 Sports / Jakes Fsj Junkyard
 
Franklin
NC
 
30
 
3.  
  
560 
28
 
238066
 
 
Athens
GA
 
26
 
4.  
  
562 
26
 
307268
 
Peachtree Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
22
 
5.  
  
529 
26
 
278637
 
 
Woodstock
GA
 
19
 
6.  
  
573 
26
 
314028
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
7.  
  
570 
 
Josh Callahan
 
Scott's Bicycle Center
 
 
 
8.  
  
572 
 
Matthew Sand
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
531 
29
 
278227
 
 
Smyrna
GA
 
9
 
10.  
  
574 
32
 
313822
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
7
 
11.  
  
508 
19
 
301361
 
Team Bent's
 
Lakeland
FL
 
5
 
12.  
  
569 
 
Josh Powell
 
 
 
 
13.  
  
503 
15
 
270613
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
3
 
14.  
  
571 
 
Daniel Steelman
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
507 
24
 
291865
 
Endurance Factor / Bent's
 
Orlando
FL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
606 
34
 
19814
 
Bikesource
 
Charlotte
NC
 
34
 
2.  
  
671 
 
Edward Frayer
 
Van Michaels
 
 
 
3.  
  
609 
37
 
242497
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
25
 
4.  
  
673 
 
William Pirtle
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
602 
36
 
242389
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
18
 
6.  
  
674 
 
Mark Bender
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
675 
 
Steve Pastorek
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
604 
 
Jimmy Irizarry
 
Ocala Snack Vending
 
 
 
9.  
  
643 
35
 
161303
 
 
Gastonia
NC
 
8
 
10.  
  
640 
 
Scott Lewis
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
614 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
4
 
12.  
  
622 
32
 
102297
 
 
Athens
TN
 
3
 
13.  
  
607 
32
 
309302
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
 
14.  
  
672 
 
Craig Scalf
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
790 
46
 
293464
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
40
 
2.  
  
743 
42
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
35
 
3.  
  
785 
41
 
297929
 
Endurance Factor
 
Ocala
FL
 
31
 
4.  
  
702 
44
 
192491
 
Malt Racing
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
27
 
5.  
  
739 
 
Kyle Tompkins
 
ACC
 
 
 
6.  
  
788 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
21
 
7.  
  
714 
41
 
232628
 
 
Saint Augustine
FL
 
18
 
8.  
  
794 
 
Don Ciggla
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
728 
47
 
238363
 
Cookevile Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
14
 
10.  
  
789 
41
 
316694
 
 
Santa fe
TN
 
12
 
11.  
  
716 
45
 
293828
 
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
10
 
12.  
  
793 
 
Wayne Radcliff
 
Larry Hill Ford / Scott's Bikes
 
 
 
13.  
  
792 
40
 
303847
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
8
 
14.  
  
795 
 
Duff Brumley
 
 
 
 
15.  
  
791 
 
Mike Phebus
 
 
 
 
16.  
  
710 
40
 
84820
 
Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
5
 
17.  
  
787 
 
Jim Thasher
 
 
 
 
18.  
  
718 
49
 
296272
 
 
Lineville
AL
 
3
 
DNF  
  
711 
 
Francisco Alba
 
Service Express
 
 
 
DNF  
  
786 
 
Michael Hill
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
158 
 
Ryan Davis
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
220 
35
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
29
 
2.  
  
212 
35
 
293268
 
 
Bluffton
SC
 
24
 
3.  
  
244 
31
 
291290
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
4.  
  
248 
 
Shane Pack
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
 
 
5.  
  
223 
34
 
259303
 
 
Norcross
GA
 
13
 
6.  
  
230 
34
 
149207
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
10
 
7.  
  
205 
38
 
300234
 
Chain Reaction / Txtsignal.Com
 
Gainesville
FL
 
7
 
8.  
  
225 
39
 
293106
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
5
 
9.  
  
249 
 
Paul George
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
302 
40
 
304742
 
American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
 
Dobson
NC
 
25
 
2.  
  
307 
 
John Brown
 
Mow Town Lawncare
 
 
 
3.  
  
312 
 
David Wright
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
300 
 
Mark Smith
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
301 
 
Chris Brown
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
412 
 
Jeff Hensley
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
400 
 
Steve Collins
 
Oconee Outfitters
 
 
 
3.  
  
406 
 
Richard Hubbard
 
Northstar Bicycle
 
 
 
4.  
  
403 
55
 
288022
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
462 
51
 
178931
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
30
 
2.  
  
495 
 
Van Council
 
Van Michael Salon
 
 
 
3.  
  
456 
 
Tom Willis
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
485 
 
Martin Visser
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
493 
53
 
220066
 
Carolina Fatz
 
Fairview
NC
 
14
 
6.  
  
451 
57
 
10321
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
11
 
7.  
  
452 
51
 
269869
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
8
 
8.  
  
494 
 
Bob Kay
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
450 
50
 
203619
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Marietta
GA
 
4
 
10.  
  
475 
67
 
209001
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
2
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
568 
14
 
307885
 
NORBA MTB Club
 
Canton
GA
 
27
 
2.  
  
553 
14
 
268382
 
Cycle Youth
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
22
 
3.  
  
589 
 
Joshua Hensley
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
572 
14
 
278490
 
Cycle Youth
 
Athens
GA
 
14
 
5.  
  
559 
12
 
314224
 
Barberitos / Eveready Endurance
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
11
 
6.  
  
550 
11
 
314436
 
Chain Reaction / Txtsignal.Com
 
Gainesville
FL
 
8
 
7.  
  
588 
 
Dalton Hensley
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
450 
17
 
309440
 
 
Mount Airy
NC
 
30
 
2.  
  
459 
17
 
293079
 
NORGA MTB Club
 
Waleska
GA
 
25
 
3.  
  
470 
 
Adam Christopher
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
453 
13
 
279043
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
5.  
  
485 
 
Joby Haney
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
458 
15
 
305958
 
Cycle Youth Devo Alpha
 
Cumming
GA
 
11
 
7.  
  
476 
17
 
315784
 
Mellow Mushroom
 
Alexandria
AL
 
8
 
8.  
  
472 
15
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
6
 
9.  
  
471 
 
Chace Underwood
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
473 
16
 
312064
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
2
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
56 
41
 
145792
 
Moab / MTV
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
28
 
2.  
  
59 
 
Jacoby Voigt
 
Van Michael Salon
 
 
 
3.  
  
53 
46
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
19
 
4.  
  
54 
44
 
310561
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
15
 
5.  
  
57 
23
 
305258
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
12
 
6.  
  
81 
 
John Gamble
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
82 
 
Ryan Hargis
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
51 
 
Kenneth Fluke
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
403 
28
 
285396
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
28
 
2.  
  
439 
30
 
231354
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
23
 
3.  
  
432 
 
Kelly Von Canon
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
435 
46
 
133226
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
15
 
5.  
  
443 
 
Bob Saxon
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
430 
25
 
285196
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
9
 
7.  
  
434 
 
Richie Daigle
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
433 
 
Danny Gork
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
50 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
36
 
2.  
  
51 
32
 
244684
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio / Fox
 
Oak Ridge
NC
 
31
 
3.  
  
81 
35
 
5542
 
Bear Creek Bicycles
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
27
 
4.  
  
68 
36
 
258820
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
23
 
5.  
  
69 
28
 
270074
 
Gary Fisher 29er Crew
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
6.  
  
56 
26
 
242155
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Estill springs
TN
 
17
 
7.  
  
87 
49
 
161662
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Woodstock
GA
 
14
 
8.  
  
80 
22
 
229653
 
Union College
 
Barbourville
KY
 
12
 
9.  
  
54 
27
 
220598
 
American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
 
Mount Airy
NC
 
10
 
10.  
  
67 
27
 
222160
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Athens
GA
 
8
 
11.  
  
55 
37
 
271357
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Atlanta
GA
 
6
 
12.  
  
64 
41
 
294185
 
Velosoul
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
13.  
  
72 
45
 
259071
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
4
 
14.  
  
58 
29
 
284899
 
Brick City Bicycles
 
Ormond beach
FL
 
3
 
DNF  
  
53 
17
 
243860
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Corryton
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
75 
30
 
267222
 
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
813 
24
 
305220
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
2.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
828 
48
 
278690
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Atlanta
GA
 
24
 
3.  
2  
Women Cat 2 19-29
800 
25
 
254068
 
Protanolaw.Com / Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
19
 
4.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
811 
44
 
237805
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
19
 
5.  
3  
Women Cat 2 19-29
807 
23
 
310577
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
15
 
6.  
3  
Women Cat 2 30+
827 
 
? ?
 
 
 
 
7.  
4  
Women Cat 2 30+
801 
32
 
292454
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
11
 
8.  
4  
Women Cat 2 19-29
810 
24
 
307488
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
11
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
523 
32
 
258988
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Athens
GA
 
22
 
2.  
  
512 
22
 
307501
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
17