Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 5 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 28th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

REI   Days Inn   Sun & Ski Sports, Nashville TN   MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)   Cumberland Transit (Nashville TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
28
 
103410
 
Jamis Bicycles / Outspokin Bicycles
 
Canton
GA
 
36
 
2.  
  
15 
18
 
226556
 
C-Town Kenda / Hayes
 
Campobello
SC
 
31
 
3.  
  
22
 
173542
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Lewisville
NC
 
27
 
4.  
  
12 
36
 
66359
 
Inland Construction
 
Raleigh
NC
 
23
 
5.  
  
19 
22
 
254912
 
Brick City Bicycles / I9
 
Ocala
FL
 
20
 
6.  
  
16 
24
 
178240
 
Wood-N-Wave / Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
17
 
7.  
  
25 
35
 
172317
 
Indie Bike
 
Avon
IN
 
14
 
8.  
  
31 
25
 
237344
 
DRT Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
12
 
9.  
  
29 
38
 
278333
 
DRT Racing
 
Bloomington
IN
 
10
 
10.  
  
27 
20
 
235910
 
Cy / Kenda Hayes / Thomson
 
Friendsville
TN
 
8
 
11.  
  
26 
37
 
35970
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
6
 
12.  
  
13 
27
 
218915
 
Eveready Endurance / Barberitos
 
Ocoee
FL
 
5
 
DNF  
  
14 
19
 
268691
 
Cy / Kenda Hayes / Thomson
 
Limestone
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
28 
34
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
30 
36
 
14176
 
Metro Moto Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
32 
28
 
244154
 
MOAB / Trek Mtn Co-Op
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
105 
21
 
217294
 
Union College
 
Carmel
IN
 
28
 
2.  
  
103 
28
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
3.  
  
111 
17
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
19
 
4.  
  
102 
21
 
213958
 
DRT Racing
 
Bloomington
IN
 
15
 
5.  
  
115 
19
 
246264
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
12
 
6.  
  
113 
23
 
206605
 
MOAB / Trek Mtn Co-Op
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
9
 
DNF  
  
109 
20
 
247826
 
Endurance Factor / Bent's
 
Lakeland
FL
 
 
DNF  
  
133 
15
 
222461
 
 
Covington
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
200 
32
 
218784
 
Malt Racing / Orbea
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
35
 
2.  
  
206 
40
 
18075
 
 
Lilburn
GA
 
30
 
3.  
  
216 
31
 
255350
 
Trek/Gary Fisher
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
26
 
4.  
  
235 
38
 
195152
 
Caffeine / Niner
 
Covington
GA
 
22
 
5.  
  
215 
32
 
231247
 
Trek/Gary Fisher
 
Greenfield
IN
 
19
 
6.  
  
202 
39
 
209671
 
Cannondale Factory Racing
 
Fort Lauderdale
FL
 
16
 
7.  
  
222 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
13
 
8.  
  
204 
36
 
276540
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
11
 
9.  
  
219 
32
 
9886
 
Dean Titanium Bicycles / Gray Goat Sports
 
Fishers
IN
 
9
 
10.  
  
214 
33
 
251480
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
7
 
11.  
  
205 
39
 
2318
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Johnson City
TN
 
5
 
12.  
  
217 
31
 
174631
 
Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
13.  
  
218 
32
 
293304
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Carthage
TN
 
3
 
DNF  
  
220 
32
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
221 
30
 
272675
 
Gr 29er Crew / Cahaba Cycles
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
309 
43
 
243883
 
 
Charlotte
NC
 
30
 
2.  
  
306 
44
 
127337
 
 
McDonald
TN
 
25
 
3.  
  
302 
42
 
237476
 
Caf?:Ine
 
Athens
GA
 
21
 
4.  
  
304 
42
 
172316
 
Bicycle Station
 
Yoder
IN
 
17
 
5.  
  
300 
43
 
218743
 
F2 Fitness / Columbia Cycling
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
305 
50
 
143907
 
Bicycle Station
 
Columbus
IN
 
11
 
7.  
  
301 
49
 
94493
 
Startbrite Car Wash / MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
8
 
8.  
  
316 
40
 
85810
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
6
 
9.  
  
307 
45
 
112145
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
4
 
10.  
  
303 
44
 
116063
 
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
2
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
508 
19
 
301361
 
Team Bent's
 
Lakeland
FL
 
39
 
2.  
  
515 
29
 
299563
 
V2 Sports / Jakes Fsj Junkyard
 
Franklin
NC
 
34
 
3.  
  
521 
19
 
192075
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
30
 
4.  
  
532 
18
 
222457
 
Cycle Youth
 
Covington
GA
 
26
 
5.  
  
502 
 
Joseph Karpus
 
Kenda
 
 
 
6.  
  
516 
18
 
307407
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
20
 
7.  
  
541 
 
Jonathan Dysinger
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
517 
28
 
300864
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
15
 
9.  
  
520 
 
Shay Mullican
 
MOAB
 
 
 
10.  
  
540 
24
 
310612
 
Startbrite Car Wash / MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
11
 
11.  
  
518 
27
 
305984
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
9
 
12.  
  
522 
42
 
30923
 
 
Overland park
KS
 
8
 
13.  
  
503 
15
 
270613
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
7
 
14.  
  
542 
29
 
293837
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
6
 
15.  
  
523 
25
 
241894
 
Bike Town USA
 
Cleveland
GA
 
5
 
16.  
  
507 
24
 
291865
 
Endurance Factor / Bent's
 
Orlando
FL
 
4
 
DNF  
  
524 
19
 
296568
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
 
DNF  
  
543 
 
Fernando Wolford
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
544 
 
Chuck Gomez
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
621 
 
Andy Moore
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
609 
37
 
242497
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
29
 
3.  
  
618 
33
 
144530
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
25
 
4.  
  
614 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston springs
TN
 
21
 
5.  
  
602 
36
 
242389
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
18
 
6.  
  
620 
37
 
310146
 
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
15
 
7.  
  
623 
38
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
8.  
  
624 
37
 
310294
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
10
 
9.  
  
615 
36
 
307847
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
8
 
10.  
  
607 
32
 
309302
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
11.  
  
625 
 
Manuel Abello
 
Krystal / SCV
 
 
 
12.  
  
622 
32
 
102297
 
 
Athens
TN
 
3
 
13.  
  
617 
33
 
311030
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
2
 
DNF  
  
626 
 
Nikolaus Hagedorn
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
743 
42
 
267054
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
35
 
2.  
  
702 
44
 
192491
 
Malt Racing
 
Hattiesburg
MS
 
30
 
3.  
  
703 
41
 
269901
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Church Hill
TN
 
26
 
4.  
  
742 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
22
 
5.  
  
722 
47
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
19
 
6.  
  
724 
49
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
7.  
  
744 
42
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
8.  
  
728 
47
 
238363
 
Cookevile Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
11
 
9.  
  
721 
41
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
9
 
10.  
  
727 
44
 
287442
 
Relentless Racing
 
Delray beach
FL
 
7
 
11.  
  
725 
49
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
12.  
  
726 
44
 
305292
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
4
 
13.  
  
710 
40
 
84820
 
Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
3
 
14.  
  
719 
 
Craig Freehauf
 
 
 
 
15.  
  
718 
49
 
296272
 
 
Lineville
AL
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
114 
18
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
29
 
2.  
  
113 
 
Luke Sauve
 
MOAB
 
 
 
3.  
  
104 
21
 
306410
 
 
Lebanon Junction
KY
 
20
 
4.  
  
112 
28
 
304821
 
DRT Racing
 
Columbus
IN
 
16
 
5.  
  
110 
 
Richard Ferguson
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
109 
25
 
311135
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
10
 
7.  
  
111 
 
Anthony Ford
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
115 
29
 
306274
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Shawneetown
IL
 
5
 
9.  
  
108 
 
Bryan Reesor
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
220 
35
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
31
 
2.  
  
222 
39
 
299016
 
Bikeland Factory Developmental
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
26
 
3.  
  
213 
37
 
308822
 
 
Flowood
MS
 
22
 
4.  
  
216 
32
 
294869
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Morganfield
KY
 
18
 
5.  
  
219 
 
Chris Wilson
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
6.  
  
205 
38
 
300234
 
Chain Reaction / TXTsignal.com
 
Gainesville
FL
 
12
 
7.  
  
218 
36
 
233542
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
9
 
8.  
  
214 
 
Craig Battinelli
 
 
 
 
9.  
  
217 
35
 
283116
 
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
5
 
10.  
  
221 
31
 
307911
 
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
DNF  
  
204 
 
Mark Legaspi
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
307 
 
John Brown
 
Mow Town Lawncare
 
 
 
2.  
  
313 
 
Joel Jones
 
 
 
 
3.  
  
302 
40
 
304742
 
American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
 
Dobson
NC
 
23
 
4.  
  
308 
 
Kevin Schmitt
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
346 
51
 
268383
 
Cycle Youth
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
16
 
6.  
  
314 
43
 
309198
 
 
Decatur
AL
 
13
 
7.  
  
300 
 
Parrish Freeman
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
315 
53
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
8
 
9.  
  
348 
 
Michael Wright
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
309 
 
Kevin Matherly
 
 
 
 
11.  
  
312 
 
David Wright
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
311 
 
Todd Perkins
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
462 
51
 
178931
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
29
 
2.  
  
451 
57
 
10321
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
3.  
  
452 
51
 
269869
 
Eveready Endurance
 
Kingsport
TN
 
20
 
4.  
  
476 
62
 
179899
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
471 
 
Dan Batchelor
 
Batchelor Chiropractic Roswell
 
 
 
6.  
  
464 
54
 
296485
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
7.  
  
465 
55
 
6053
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
7
 
8.  
  
450 
50
 
203619
 
Pacesetter Steel Service p/b Litespeed
 
Marietta
GA
 
5
 
9.  
  
475 
67
 
209001
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
3
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
558 
12
 
277595
 
 
Jupiter
FL
 
31
 
2.  
  
553 
14
 
268382
 
Cycle Youth
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
26
 
3.  
  
551 
13
 
276258
 
Malt Racing
 
Flowood
MS
 
22
 
4.  
  
561 
13
 
302383
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
5.  
  
556 
 
Malachi Hughes
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
559 
 
Jordan Lewis
 
Barberitos / Eveready Endurance
 
 
 
7.  
  
554 
 
Jonathan Hughes
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
572 
14
 
278490
 
Cycle Youth
 
Athens
GA
 
7
 
9.  
  
557 
 
Mckenly Owen
 
 
 
 
10.  
  
573 
 
Will Bass
 
Cycle Youth Devo Alpha
 
 
 
11.  
  
560 
11
 
285861
 
Barberitos / Eveready Endurance
 
Church Hill
TN
 
1
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
453 
13
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
28
 
2.  
  
472 
15
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
23
 
3.  
  
474 
15
 
292395
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
19
 
4.  
  
454 
15
 
310748
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
15
 
5.  
  
456 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
6.  
  
452 
16
 
310513
 
 
Woodstock
GA
 
9
 
7.  
  
473 
 
Carlin Wright
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
471 
 
Chace Underwood
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
52 
 
Vick Beck
 
 
 
 
2.  
  
56 
41
 
145792
 
MOAB / Middle Tennesse Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
3.  
  
54 
44
 
310561
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
16
 
4.  
  
53 
46
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
12
 
5.  
  
57 
23
 
305258
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
9
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
408 
42
 
250101
 
Ale House/Endurance Factor.Com
 
Jupiter
FL
 
29
 
2.  
  
403 
28
 
285396
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
3.  
  
412 
31
 
174631
 
Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
4.  
  
411 
39
 
184261
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
16
 
5.  
  
413 
26
 
239567
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Morristown
TN
 
13
 
6.  
  
407 
25
 
282486
 
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
 
Strawberry Plains
TN
 
10
 
7.  
  
410 
16
 
259338
 
 
Lake worth
FL
 
7
 
8.  
  
409 
42
 
239568
 
Harpers Bike
 
Knoxville
TN
 
5
 
9.  
  
420 
31
 
291290
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
3
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
50 
38
 
122752
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
36
 
2.  
  
51 
32
 
244684
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio / Fox
 
Oak Ridge
NC
 
31
 
3.  
  
66 
29
 
192951
 
Team Billy's
 
Galesburg
MI
 
27
 
4.  
  
56 
26
 
242155
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Estill springs
TN
 
23
 
5.  
  
71 
34
 
186727
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
6.  
  
65 
51
 
31203
 
Team Medplan
 
Auburn
AL
 
17
 
7.  
  
68 
36
 
258820
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
14
 
8.  
  
53 
17
 
243860
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Corryton
TN
 
12
 
9.  
  
55 
37
 
271357
 
Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
 
Atlanta
GA
 
10
 
10.  
  
67 
27
 
222160
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Athens
GA
 
8
 
11.  
  
64 
41
 
294185
 
Velosoul
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
DNF  
  
62 
37
 
221301
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Covington
GA
 
 
DNF  
  
69 
28
 
270074
 
Gary Fisher 29er Crew
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
70 
21
 
261327
 
DRT Racing
 
Bloomington
IN
 
 
DNF  
  
72 
45
 
259071
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
73 
30
 
267222
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2 19-29
810 
24
 
307488
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
2.  
1  
Women Cat 2 30+
809 
31
 
104027
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
23
 
3.  
2  
Women Cat 2 19-29
800 
25
 
254068
 
Protanolaw.com / Junkman
 
Hollywood
FL
 
19
 
4.  
2  
Women Cat 2 30+
801 
32
 
292454
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
18
 
5.  
3  
Women Cat 2 19-29
808 
21
 
283199
 
Grace Law / Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Collierville
TN
 
15
 
6.  
4  
Women Cat 2 19-29
807 
23
 
310577
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
11
 
7.  
3  
Women Cat 2 30+
806 
35
 
127098
 
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
502 
33
 
306456
 
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
22
 
2.  
  
503 
 
Francesca Deranze
 
Specialized D4W
 
 
 

Maury County CVB   SERC - Southeast Regional Championship Series   Eastside Cycles (Nashville, TN)   Trace Bikes   Bike Pedlar