Promoter: East TN Junior Cycling
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

ETJC Omnium - TT
Piney Flats, TN
July 10th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Corporate Image - Media and PR   The Bike Shop (Johnson City, TN)   Road ID   USAC Road Devo Series   Mtn Sports Ltd (Bristol, VA)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
105 
44
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
20
 
22:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
156 
35
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
10
 
20
 
23:33
 
00:41
 
00:41
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
109 
22
 
290321
 
Team Ville
 
Boone
NC
9
 
16
 
24:13
 
01:21
 
00:40
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
157 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
16
 
24:51
 
01:59
 
00:38
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
108 
34
 
161043
 
Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
 
Banner Elk
NC
8
 
13
 
24:55
 
02:03
 
00:04
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
151 
24
 
240094
 
Barley's Taproom- Greenville
 
Gray
TN
8
 
13
 
26:06
 
03:14
 
01:11
 
7.  
4  
Cat 2
154 
25
 
236341
 
Team Ville
 
Boone
NC
7
 
10
 
27:15
 
04:23
 
01:09
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
337 
31
 
302597
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
20
 
24:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
349 
42
 
213592
 
Lenovo
 
Fletcher
NC
9
 
16
 
25:01
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
3.  
  
342 
49
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Maryville
TN
8
 
13
 
25:27
 
01:03
 
00:26
 
4.  
  
331 
43
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
10
 
25:53
 
01:29
 
00:26
 
5.  
  
340 
21
 
271187
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Kingsport
TN
6
 
8
 
26:05
 
01:41
 
00:12
 
6.  
  
345 
39
 
91085
 
Boone Velo
 
Boone
NC
5
 
6
 
26:19
 
01:55
 
00:14
 
7.  
  
338 
17
 
271461
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
4
 
4
 
27:20
 
02:56
 
01:01
 
8.  
  
343 
22
 
258195
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
3
 
3
 
27:20
 
02:56
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
333 
51
 
66208
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
2
 
2
 
33:41
 
09:17
 
06:21
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
433 
45
 
284556
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
10
 
20
 
25:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
450 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
16
 
25:57
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
  
426 
38
 
289947
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Kingsport
TN
8
 
13
 
26:39
 
01:38
 
00:42
 
4.  
  
457 
33
 
308078
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
10
 
27:30
 
02:29
 
00:51
 
5.  
  
429 
15
 
282272
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
6
 
8
 
27:52
 
02:51
 
00:22
 
6.  
  
436 
37
 
248352
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
5
 
6
 
27:55
 
02:54
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
439 
31
 
29161
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
4
 
27:57
 
02:56
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
435 
39
 
286174
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club (ABRC)
 
Chuckey
TN
3
 
3
 
28:01
 
03:00
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
453 
41
 
233886
 
Rogues Racing
 
Christiansburg
VA
2
 
2
 
28:06
 
03:05
 
00:05
 
10.  
  
442 
49
 
271105
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
1
 
1
 
28:07
 
03:06
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
443 
46
 
233125
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
28:20
 
03:19
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
432 
22
 
306836
 
Unattached
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
28:39
 
03:38
 
00:19
 
13.  
  
431 
20
 
291374
 
King College
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
29:26
 
04:25
 
00:47
 
14.  
  
451 
37
 
37510
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
29:46
 
04:45
 
00:20
 
15.  
  
428 
42
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
29:53
 
04:52
 
00:07
 
16.  
  
438 
26
 
241322
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
30:28
 
05:27
 
00:35
 
17.  
  
441 
16
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
31:05
 
06:04
 
00:37
 
18.  
  
437 
46
 
228181
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
31:13
 
06:12
 
00:08
 
19.  
  
434 
42
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
32:40
 
07:39
 
01:27
 
DNF  
  
430 
40
 
271109
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
514 
44
 
275083
 
Cool Breeze Cyclery
 
Davidson
NC
10
 
 
27:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
518 
41
 
304194
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Woodbury
TN
9
 
 
27:30
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
509 
38
 
315070
 
Dire Wolf Racing
 
Forest
VA
8
 
 
28:24
 
01:04
 
00:54
 
4.  
  
519 
41
 
267257
 
Hampton Trails
 
Elizabethton
TN
7
 
 
28:58
 
01:38
 
00:34
 
5.  
  
510 
29
 
298155
 
Unattached
 
Blountville
TN
6
 
 
29:01
 
01:41
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
521 
40
 
241353
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
5
 
 
29:13
 
01:53
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
515 
36
 
309235
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
4
 
 
30:05
 
02:45
 
00:52
 
8.  
  
517 
32
 
240721
 
Unattached
 
Big Stone Gap
VA
3
 
 
30:13
 
02:53
 
00:08
 
9.  
  
520 
41
 
Robert Caudill
One Day
 
 
2
 
 
32:05
 
04:45
 
01:52
 
10.  
  
513 
56
 
304437
 
Team 53X11 Coffee
 
Tazewell
TN
1
 
 
35:14
 
07:54
 
03:09
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
254 
48
 
104402
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
10
 
20
 
24:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 30+
211 
39
 
64908
 
Herbalife LaGrange
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
20
 
26:11
 
01:18
 
01:18
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
217 
41
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
26:22
 
01:29
 
00:11
 
4.  
3  
Masters 30+
212 
55
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
8
 
13
 
26:34
 
01:41
 
00:12
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40+
252 
41
 
76393
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
27:29
 
02:36
 
00:55
 
6.  
4  
Masters 30+
214 
37
 
42298
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
7
 
10
 
29:17
 
04:24
 
01:48
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
611 
51
 
178931
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Red Bank
TN
10
 
20
 
25:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
605 
55
 
195788
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Matthews
NC
9
 
16
 
25:57
 
00:51
 
00:51
 
3.  
1  
Masters 60+
651 
62
 
70151
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
10
 
20
 
27:23
 
02:17
 
01:26
 
4.  
2  
Masters 60+
650 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
9
 
16
 
27:29
 
02:23
 
00:06
 
5.  
3  
Masters 50+
610 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
8
 
13
 
27:29
 
02:23
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Masters 60+
652 
63
 
248476
 
VeloProject.com
 
Vilas
NC
8
 
13
 
27:48
 
02:42
 
00:19
 
7.  
4  
Masters 50+
613 
57
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Seymour
TN
7
 
10
 
28:07
 
03:01
 
00:19
 
8.  
5  
Masters 50+
609 
51
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
8
 
28:14
 
03:08
 
00:07
 
9.  
6  
Masters 50+
600 
59
 
126508
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Pleasant View
TN
5
 
6
 
30:03
 
04:57
 
01:49
 
10.  
7  
Masters 50+
616 
53
 
21945
 
Boone Velo
 
Boone
NC
4
 
4
 
30:53
 
05:47
 
00:50
 
11.  
8  
Masters 50+
608 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
3
 
3
 
31:11
 
06:05
 
00:18
 
12.  
9  
Masters 50+
601 
51
 
251084
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
2
 
2
 
33:38
 
08:32
 
02:27
 
13.  
10  
Masters 50+
606 
59
 
45583
 
Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
 
Willow Springs
NC
1
 
1
 
35:10
 
10:04
 
01:32
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
825 
14
 
298438
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
10
 
20
 
10:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 10-14
822 
13
 
319612
 
Unattached
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
9
 
16
 
10:31
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
3  
Jr 10-14
823 
13
 
293448
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
8
 
13
 
11:02
 
00:40
 
00:31
 
4.  
4  
Jr 10-14
865 
14
 
310813
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
7
 
10
 
11:30
 
01:08
 
00:28
 
5.  
5  
Jr 10-14
819 
13
 
304439
 
Team 53X11 Coffee
 
Tazewell
TN
6
 
8
 
11:40
 
01:18
 
00:10
 
6.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
826 
14
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
5
 
20
 
12:03
 
01:41
 
00:23
 
7.  
6  
Jr 10-14
820 
10
 
253785
 
 
Boone
NC
4
 
6
 
12:10
 
01:48
 
00:07
 
8.  
7  
Jr 10-14
821 
12
 
253784
 
 
Boone
NC
3
 
4
 
12:10
 
01:48
 
00:00
 
9.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
824 
14
 
253331
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
2
 
16
 
13:41
 
03:19
 
01:31
 
10.  
3  
Jr 10-14 F
842 
12
 
304610
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Johnson City
TN
1
 
13
 
16:22
 
06:00
 
02:41
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
889 
15
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
10
 
20
 
26:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
896 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
10
 
20
 
26:41
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
895 
16
 
300391
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Woodbury
TN
9
 
16
 
28:20
 
01:46
 
01:39
 
4.  
3  
Jr 15-16
892 
16
 
280052
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
8
 
13
 
28:59
 
02:25
 
00:39
 
5.  
4  
Jr 15-16
890 
15
 
298437
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
7
 
10
 
29:56
 
03:22
 
00:57
 
6.  
2  
Jr 17-18
899 
17
 
315774
 
865 Juniors Cycling
 
Maryville
TN
9
 
16
 
32:22
 
05:48
 
02:26
 
7.  
5  
Jr 15-16
891 
16
 
292347
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
6
 
8
 
34:27
 
07:53
 
02:05
 
8.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
893 
16
 
280053
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
5
 
20
 
39:41
 
13:07
 
05:14
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
705 
54
 
242041
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
20
 
27:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
710 
16
 
287411
 
Team Kenda
 
Matthews
NC
9
 
16
 
27:58
 
00:36
 
00:36
 
3.  
  
708 
40
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
8
 
13
 
28:05
 
00:43
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
709 
23
 
232757
 
Team VBF
 
Banner Elk
NC
7
 
10
 
28:28
 
01:06
 
00:23
 
5.  
  
706 
46
 
89430
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
8
 
28:30
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
759 
34
 
231335
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Ooltewah
TN
10
 
20
 
28:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
755 
32
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
29:55
 
01:24
 
01:24
 
3.  
  
758 
34
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
13
 
30:07
 
01:36
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
756 
40
 
309787
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
7
 
10
 
30:11
 
01:40
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
753 
41
 
Kristina Werner
One Day
 
 
6
 
 
35:55
 
07:24
 
05:44
 

Charter Communications   Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness   EdgeReg.com Registration Service   World Printing (Bristol, TN)   Southeastern Retina Associates