Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well RR
Elizabethton, TN
June 5th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Sanofi - Innovative Healthcare Products   Tri-Cities Xtreme Sports Monster   Ameriprise Financial (Craig Torbett, CFP, CDFA)   Nor-Well   Peoples Community Bank
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
23
 
256705
 
Team Ion-United Healthcare
 
Charlotte
NC
25
 
40
 
2:37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
14 
23
 
230698
 
Team Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
20
 
34
 
2:39:29
 
02:18
 
02:18
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
273 
25
 
236341
 
Team Ville
 
Boone
NC
16
 
40
 
2:41:01
 
03:50
 
01:32
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
31
 
61583
 
Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
14
 
29
 
2:41:07
 
03:56
 
00:06
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
19 
34
 
127087
 
Team Ion-United Healthcare
 
Athens
GA
12
 
25
 
2:41:10
 
03:59
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
12 
31
 
103689
 
Team Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
10
 
22
 
2:41:11
 
04:00
 
00:01
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
19
 
188123
 
Trek Livestrong U23
 
Covington
TN
9
 
19
 
2:41:16
 
04:05
 
00:05
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
23 
19
 
258441
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Monroe
GA
8
 
16
 
2:41:23
 
04:12
 
00:07
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
20 
44
 
51532
 
Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
13
 
2:41:46
 
04:35
 
00:23
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
21 
34
 
161043
 
Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
 
Banner Elk
NC
6
 
10
 
2:43:23
 
06:12
 
01:37
 
11.  
2  
Cat 2
266 
26
 
216386
 
Madd Ox Racing
 
Dacula
GA
5
 
34
 
2:43:28
 
06:17
 
00:05
 
12.  
1  
Cat 3
302 
15
 
257316
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
40
 
2:43:34
 
06:23
 
00:06
 
13.  
2  
Cat 3
323 
23
 
266854
 
Lees-McRae College
 
Houston
TX
20
 
34
 
2:43:46
 
06:35
 
00:12
 
14.  
3  
Cat 2
270 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
29
 
2:44:06
 
06:55
 
00:20
 
15.  
4  
Cat 2
264 
26
 
257615
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
25
 
2:44:48
 
07:37
 
00:42
 
16.  
10  
Pro/1
25
 
245767
 
Globalbike Racing
 
Greenville
SC
2
 
8
 
2:44:53
 
07:42
 
00:05
 
17.  
5  
Cat 2
279 
34
 
224931
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
1
 
22
 
2:45:29
 
08:18
 
00:36
 
18.  
6  
Cat 2
265 
21
 
291819
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Central
SC
 
19
 
2:45:38
 
08:27
 
00:09
 
19.  
7  
Cat 2
276 
34
 
28614
 
Melting Pot
 
Maryville
TN
 
16
 
2:45:42
 
08:31
 
00:04
 
20.  
3  
Cat 3
303 
28
 
238066
 
Athens Velo Club
 
Athens
GA
16
 
29
 
2:45:56
 
08:45
 
00:14
 
21.  
4  
Cat 3
318 
30
 
224641
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
25
 
2:46:19
 
09:08
 
00:23
 
22.  
5  
Cat 3
306 
21
 
271187
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Apex
NC
12
 
22
 
2:46:28
 
09:17
 
00:09
 
23.  
8  
Cat 2
260 
35
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
2:46:36
 
09:25
 
00:08
 
24.  
9  
Cat 2
269 
20
 
202082
 
Team Globalbike
 
Charlotte
NC
 
10
 
2:46:42
 
09:31
 
00:06
 
25.  
10  
Cat 2
274 
18
 
245406
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
 
8
 
2:46:52
 
09:41
 
00:10
 
26.  
11  
Cat 2
256 
30
 
157975
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Murphy
NC
 
6
 
2:47:00
 
09:49
 
00:08
 
27.  
11  
Pro/1
15 
36
 
138184
 
Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
6
 
2:47:15
 
10:04
 
00:15
 
28.  
12  
Pro/1
21
 
193830
 
Team Ion-United Healthcare
 
Easley
SC
 
4
 
2:47:55
 
10:44
 
00:40
 
29.  
13  
Pro/1
22 
32
 
146455
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
3
 
2:48:14
 
11:03
 
00:19
 
30.  
6  
Cat 3
313 
22
 
258195
 
Appalachian State University
 
Scottsville
VA
10
 
19
 
2:48:36
 
11:25
 
00:22
 
31.  
7  
Cat 3
304 
23
 
300645
 
Youngblood Bicycles
 
Asheville
NC
9
 
16
 
2:48:46
 
11:35
 
00:10
 
32.  
12  
Cat 2
261 
41
 
56984
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
2:48:47
 
11:36
 
00:01
 
33.  
8  
Cat 3
307 
21
 
210339
 
Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeastern Ortho
 
Raleigh
NC
8
 
13
 
2:49:15
 
12:04
 
00:28
 
34.  
9  
Cat 3
310 
41
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
10
 
2:49:19
 
12:08
 
00:04
 
35.  
13  
Cat 2
267 
30
 
214976
 
Madd Ox Racing
 
Dacula
GA
 
3
 
2:49:37
 
12:26
 
00:18
 
36.  
14  
Cat 2
277 
40
 
210874
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
 
2
 
2:49:38
 
12:27
 
00:01
 
37.  
14  
Pro/1
41
 
179788
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
2:50:28
 
13:17
 
00:50
 
38.  
15  
Pro/1
10 
24
 
213897
 
Unattached
 
Athens
GA
 
1
 
2:51:38
 
14:27
 
01:10
 
39.  
15  
Cat 2
262 
19
 
193828
 
Team Type 1
 
Greenville
SC
 
1
 
2:51:43
 
14:32
 
00:05
 
40.  
16  
Pro/1
13 
23
 
9999098
 
Team Type 1 Development
 
Richmond
VA
 
 
2:53:06
 
15:55
 
01:23
 
41.  
17  
Pro/1
16 
19
 
191327
 
Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
 
Cohutta
GA
 
 
2:53:07
 
15:56
 
00:01
 
42.  
18  
Pro/1
17 
45
 
24392
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:54:02
 
16:51
 
00:55
 
43.  
10  
Cat 3
309 
26
 
151074
 
Carolina Bicycle Company
 
Mooresville
NC
6
 
8
 
2:54:16
 
17:05
 
00:14
 
44.  
11  
Cat 3
300 
26
 
206711
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
5
 
6
 
3:01:37
 
24:26
 
07:21
 
45.  
16  
Cat 2
263 
19
 
221327
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chesapeake
VA
 
 
3:02:18
 
25:07
 
00:41
 
46.  
19  
Pro/1
21
 
245698
 
Team Type 1
 
Sugar Grove
IL
 
 
3:05:44
 
28:33
 
03:26
 
47.  
17  
Cat 2
281 
36
 
59687
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
3:06:13
 
29:02
 
00:29
 
48.  
20  
Pro/1
24 
29
 
91941
 
Lees-McRae College
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
 
3:07:54
 
30:43
 
01:41
 
49.  
12  
Cat 3
324 
39
 
248592
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
4
 
3:11:46
 
34:35
 
03:52
 
50.  
13  
Cat 3
315 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
3
 
3
 
3:12:00
 
34:49
 
00:14
 
51.  
18  
Cat 2
257 
23
 
249788
 
Team Type 1 Development
 
Pickerington
OH
 
 
3:16:48
 
39:37
 
04:48
 
52.  
19  
Cat 2
278 
37
 
147542
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
3:18:39
 
41:28
 
01:51
 
53.  
14  
Cat 3
305 
19
 
225634
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Brentwood
TN
2
 
2
 
3:23:42
 
46:31
 
05:03
 
54.  
20  
Cat 2
271 
18
 
223542
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:29:21
 
52:10
 
05:39
 
55.  
21  
Pro/1
26
 
9999097
 
Team Type 1 Development
 
Richmond
VA
 
 
3:29:22
 
52:11
 
00:01
 
56.  
21  
Cat 2
272 
24
 
240094
 
Barley's Taproom- Greenville
 
Gray
TN
 
 
3:30:00
 
52:49
 
00:38
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
403 
31
 
302597
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
25
 
40
 
1:47:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
435 
23
 
304962
 
Unattached
 
Watauga
TN
20
 
34
 
1:47:50
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
  
449 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
16
 
29
 
1:49:07
 
01:22
 
01:17
 
4.  
  
422 
18
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
25
 
1:49:11
 
01:26
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
444 
25
 
306304
 
Fiets Maan Racing
 
Lenoir
NC
12
 
22
 
1:49:56
 
02:11
 
00:45
 
6.  
  
424 
27
 
237683
 
Lifetime Bikes Loganville
 
Ooltewah
TN
10
 
19
 
1:50:47
 
03:02
 
00:51
 
7.  
  
428 
27
 
174755
 
 
Boone
NC
9
 
16
 
1:50:54
 
03:09
 
00:07
 
8.  
  
440 
31
 
29161
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
13
 
1:51:53
 
04:08
 
00:59
 
9.  
  
404 
36
 
274730
 
Fiets Maan Racing
 
Lenoir
NC
7
 
10
 
1:52:13
 
04:28
 
00:20
 
10.  
  
400 
15
 
282272
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
6
 
8
 
1:52:18
 
04:33
 
00:05
 
11.  
  
445 
40
 
184577
 
Velosports Racing
 
Arden
NC
5
 
6
 
1:52:31
 
04:46
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
419 
33
 
259175
 
Unattached
 
Winston-Salem
NC
4
 
4
 
1:53:00
 
05:15
 
00:29
 
13.  
  
417 
21
 
310063
 
Unattached
 
Banner Elk
NC
3
 
3
 
1:53:05
 
05:20
 
00:05
 
14.  
  
437 
50
 
284010
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Charlotte
NC
2
 
2
 
1:53:21
 
05:36
 
00:16
 
15.  
  
414 
40
 
188818
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Kingsport
TN
1
 
1
 
1:53:40
 
05:55
 
00:19
 
16.  
  
450 
39
 
197666
 
Velosports Racing
 
Fletcher
NC
 
 
1:53:44
 
05:59
 
00:04
 
17.  
  
442 
28
 
299139
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:53:46
 
06:01
 
00:02
 
18.  
  
431 
54
 
261168
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:54:09
 
06:24
 
00:23
 
19.  
  
451 
39
 
272755
 
Unattached
 
North Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
1:54:26
 
06:41
 
00:17
 
20.  
  
430 
36
 
276540
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
1:54:55
 
07:10
 
00:29
 
21.  
  
434 
27
 
315634
 
Team AJ's /Nutrishop
 
Lakeland
FL
 
 
1:55:25
 
07:40
 
00:30
 
22.  
  
425 
43
 
16949
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
1:55:37
 
07:52
 
00:12
 
23.  
  
443 
24
 
305609
 
Unattached
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
1:56:45
 
09:00
 
01:08
 
24.  
  
429 
45
 
231641
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
1:56:55
 
09:10
 
00:10
 
25.  
  
406 
31
 
303982
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:57:01
 
09:16
 
00:06
 
26.  
  
441 
47
 
177600
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Monterey
TN
 
 
1:57:03
 
09:18
 
00:02
 
27.  
  
421 
38
 
289947
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
1:57:30
 
09:45
 
00:27
 
28.  
  
418 
37
 
248352
 
Unattached
 
Gate City
VA
 
 
1:57:54
 
10:09
 
00:24
 
29.  
  
402 
20
 
291374
 
King College
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
1:58:09
 
10:24
 
00:15
 
30.  
  
408 
41
 
233886
 
Rogues Racing
 
Christiansburg
VA
 
 
1:59:19
 
11:34
 
01:10
 
31.  
  
433 
42
 
265125
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
1:59:59
 
12:14
 
00:40
 
32.  
  
407 
13
 
255591
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
 
2:00:10
 
12:25
 
00:11
 
33.  
  
416 
14
 
233535
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:00:15
 
12:30
 
00:05
 
34.  
  
448 
29
 
276347
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:00:20
 
12:35
 
00:05
 
35.  
  
401 
40
 
271109
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Jonesborough
TN
 
 
2:01:23
 
13:38
 
01:03
 
36.  
  
438 
52
 
248484
 
Team Carve
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
2:01:39
 
13:54
 
00:16
 
37.  
  
427 
16
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
2:01:57
 
14:12
 
00:18
 
38.  
  
423 
37
 
277393
 
Unattached
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
2:02:11
 
14:26
 
00:14
 
39.  
  
436 
21
 
308393
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cohutta
GA
 
 
2:02:18
 
14:33
 
00:07
 
40.  
  
405 
39
 
286174
 
ABRC
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
2:03:06
 
15:21
 
00:48
 
41.  
  
420 
46
 
228181
 
Upper Cumberland Wheelman
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:04:06
 
16:21
 
01:00
 
42.  
  
411 
35
 
172794
 
Unattached
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:04:52
 
17:07
 
00:46
 
43.  
  
432 
46
 
233125
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
2:08:14
 
20:29
 
03:22
 
44.  
  
446 
15
 
270613
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:16:18
 
28:33
 
08:04
 
45.  
  
415 
39
 
245874
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:16:20
 
28:35
 
00:02
 
46.  
  
452 
42
 
284489
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:18:12
 
30:27
 
01:52
 
47.  
  
426 
20
 
286989
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
 
3:13:03
 
1:25:18
 
54:51
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
513 
25
 
318784
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
25
 
 
1:53:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (< 35)
508 
25
 
284211
 
ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
20
 
 
1:54:23
 
01:23
 
01:23
 
3.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
563 
41
 
94365
 
Unattached
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
 
1:54:25
 
01:25
 
00:02
 
4.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
554 
40
 
Patrick Towns
One Day
 
 
Lafayette
TN
20
 
 
1:55:02
 
02:02
 
00:37
 
5.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
556 
38
 
310041
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
16
 
 
1:55:53
 
02:53
 
00:51
 
6.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
579 
35
 
Jeremy Allen
One Day
 
 
Weaverville
NC
14
 
 
1:56:47
 
03:47
 
00:54
 
7.  
3  
Cat 5 (< 35)
506 
30
 
303074
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
16
 
 
1:58:07
 
05:07
 
01:20
 
8.  
4  
Cat 5 (< 35)
501 
28
 
318270
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
 
1:58:22
 
05:22
 
00:15
 
9.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
574 
46
 
Scott Dietrich
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Kingsport
TN
12
 
 
1:58:28
 
05:28
 
00:06
 
10.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
565 
42
 
305753
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
 
1:58:54
 
05:54
 
00:26
 
11.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
564 
39
 
rex martin
One Day
 
 
Davenport
FL
9
 
 
2:00:32
 
07:32
 
01:38
 
12.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
570 
41
 
267257
 
Unattached
 
Elizabethton
TN
8
 
 
2:00:50
 
07:50
 
00:18
 
13.  
9  
Cat 5 (35+)
569 
49
 
271105
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
7
 
 
2:00:51
 
07:51
 
00:01
 
14.  
10  
Cat 5 (35+)
562 
38
 
315070
 
Dire Wolf Racing
 
Forest
VA
6
 
 
2:01:50
 
08:50
 
00:59
 
15.  
11  
Cat 5 (35+)
558 
37
 
309918
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
5
 
 
2:02:11
 
09:11
 
00:21
 
16.  
5  
Cat 5 (< 35)
512 
28
 
James Winnie
One Day
 
 
Bristol
VA
12
 
 
2:03:59
 
10:59
 
01:48
 
17.  
12  
Cat 5 (35+)
559 
46
 
Freddie Redman Jr
Applied For
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Mt. Carmel
TN
4
 
 
2:04:17
 
11:17
 
00:18
 
18.  
13  
Cat 5 (35+)
573 
37
 
318512
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
3
 
 
2:07:40
 
14:40
 
03:23
 
19.  
6  
Cat 5 (< 35)
509 
31
 
291290
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
2:08:22
 
15:22
 
00:42
 
20.  
14  
Cat 5 (35+)
557 
46
 
309071
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
2
 
 
2:09:14
 
16:14
 
00:52
 
21.  
15  
Cat 5 (35+)
566 
43
 
303785
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
1
 
 
2:09:55
 
16:55
 
00:41
 
22.  
16  
Cat 5 (35+)
553 
43
 
315292
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
2:10:19
 
17:19
 
00:24
 
23.  
17  
Cat 5 (35+)
567 
51
 
Dave Jones
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:12:00
 
19:00
 
01:41
 
24.  
18  
Cat 5 (35+)
578 
47
 
John Allsteadt
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
VA
 
 
2:12:39
 
19:39
 
00:39
 
25.  
19  
Cat 5 (35+)
572 
44
 
289952
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:13:01
 
20:01
 
00:22
 
26.  
20  
Cat 5 (35+)
576 
57
 
Frans Clarenbach
One Day
 
Knox Velo Melting Pot
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
2:15:48
 
22:48
 
02:47
 
27.  
21  
Cat 5 (35+)
561 
42
 
Timothy Murray
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:15:58
 
22:58
 
00:10
 
28.  
7  
Cat 5 (< 35)
507 
32
 
Andy Mullins
Applied For
 
 
Big Stone Gap
VA
9
 
 
2:16:04
 
23:04
 
00:06
 
29.  
8  
Cat 5 (< 35)
510 
28
 
Andy Steele
One Day
 
 
Banner Elk
NC
8
 
 
2:16:37
 
23:37
 
00:33
 
30.  
9  
Cat 5 (< 35)
511 
29
 
298155
 
Unattached
 
Blountville
TN
7
 
 
2:24:05
 
31:05
 
07:28
 
31.  
10  
Cat 5 (< 35)
504 
34
 
306149
 
King College
 
Bristol
TN
6
 
 
2:25:14
 
32:14
 
01:09
 
32.  
11  
Cat 5 (< 35)
503 
25
 
Christopher Crump
One Day
 
 
Davidson
NC
5
 
 
2:26:37
 
33:37
 
01:23
 
33.  
22  
Cat 5 (35+)
577 
47
 
Curt Caveney
One Day
 
The Cutis Group
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:51:02
 
58:02
 
24:25
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
89 
30
 
227906
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Greenville
NC
25
 
40
 
2:51:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
211 
43
 
60657
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Charlotte
NC
25
 
40
 
2:54:37
 
03:03
 
03:03
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
99 
34
 
208605
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Winston-Salem
NC
20
 
34
 
2:58:15
 
06:41
 
03:38
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
213 
42
 
185424
 
Blue Chip Racing
 
Arden
NC
20
 
34
 
2:58:16
 
06:42
 
00:01
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
221 
48
 
104402
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
16
 
29
 
3:00:52
 
09:18
 
02:36
 
6.  
3  
Masters 30+
94 
39
 
64908
 
Herbalife LaGrange
 
Nashville
TN
16
 
29
 
3:00:55
 
09:21
 
00:03
 
7.  
4  
Masters 40+
200 
40
 
190428
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Charlotte
NC
14
 
25
 
3:01:31
 
09:57
 
00:36
 
8.  
4  
Masters 30+
97 
36
 
263580
 
Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
25
 
3:02:15
 
10:41
 
00:44
 
9.  
5  
Masters 30+
93 
39
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
22
 
3:03:16
 
11:42
 
01:01
 
10.  
5  
Masters 40+
208 
44
 
247071
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Pineville
NC
12
 
22
 
3:05:21
 
13:47
 
02:05
 
11.  
6  
Masters 30+
91 
41
 
55724
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Stony Point
NC
10
 
19
 
3:07:06
 
15:32
 
01:45
 
12.  
6  
Masters 40+
201 
45
 
177493
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Tucker
GA
10
 
19
 
3:07:23
 
15:49
 
00:17
 
13.  
7  
Masters 40+
210 
42
 
30237
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Smyrna
TN
9
 
16
 
3:11:45
 
20:11
 
04:22
 
14.  
7  
Masters 30+
95 
37
 
42298
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
9
 
16
 
3:12:06
 
20:32
 
00:21
 
15.  
8  
Masters 40+
203 
41
 
104484
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
8
 
13
 
3:13:22
 
21:48
 
01:16
 
16.  
8  
Masters 30+
90 
39
 
53594
 
Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
 
Hendersonville
NC
8
 
13
 
3:14:53
 
23:19
 
01:31
 
17.  
9  
Masters 40+
209 
48
 
228105
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Collierville
TN
7
 
10
 
3:35:55
 
44:21
 
21:02
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
183 
50
 
54843
 
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
 
Davidson
NC
25
 
40
 
1:48:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
174 
51
 
178931
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Red Bank
TN
20
 
34
 
1:49:50
 
01:09
 
01:09
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
172 
57
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Seymour
TN
16
 
29
 
1:51:36
 
02:55
 
01:46
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
189 
54
 
70672
 
Greenville Spinners Racing
 
Greenville
SC
14
 
25
 
1:51:43
 
03:02
 
00:07
 
5.  
5  
Masters 50+
190 
51
 
16050
 
Unattached
 
Salem
VA
12
 
22
 
1:53:24
 
04:43
 
01:41
 
6.  
6  
Masters 50+
188 
56
 
216845
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
19
 
1:53:26
 
04:45
 
00:02
 
7.  
7  
Masters 50+
192 
55
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
9
 
16
 
1:54:15
 
05:34
 
00:49
 
8.  
1  
Masters 60+
240 
63
 
210223
 
Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
 
Hickory
NC
25
 
40
 
1:55:11
 
06:30
 
00:56
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
194 
54
 
268821
 
Davis Bike Club
 
Sutter
CA
8
 
13
 
1:57:26
 
08:45
 
02:15
 
10.  
9  
Masters 50+
195 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
7
 
10
 
1:57:48
 
09:07
 
00:22
 
11.  
2  
Masters 60+
243 
62
 
280004
 
Boone Velo
 
Boone
NC
20
 
34
 
1:57:59
 
09:18
 
00:11
 
12.  
10  
Masters 50+
187 
51
 
45515
 
ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
8
 
1:58:52
 
10:11
 
00:53
 
13.  
3  
Masters 60+
245 
61
 
53671
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Signal Mountain
TN
16
 
29
 
1:58:59
 
10:18
 
00:07
 
14.  
4  
Masters 60+
246 
62
 
70151
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
14
 
25
 
1:59:00
 
10:19
 
00:01
 
15.  
5  
Masters 60+
244 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
22
 
1:59:09
 
10:28
 
00:09
 
16.  
11  
Masters 50+
179 
55
 
246326
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
5
 
6
 
1:59:58
 
11:17
 
00:49
 
17.  
12  
Masters 50+
184 
51
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
4
 
2:00:09
 
11:28
 
00:11
 
18.  
13  
Masters 50+
193 
55
 
45364
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Franklin
TN
3
 
3
 
2:01:56
 
13:15
 
01:47
 
19.  
14  
Masters 50+
197 
53
 
190431
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
2
 
2
 
2:02:32
 
13:51
 
00:36
 
20.  
15  
Masters 50+
199 
56
 
59739
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gallatin
TN
1
 
1
 
2:02:32
 
13:51
 
00:00
 
21.  
16  
Masters 50+
182 
51
 
303783
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:02:40
 
13:59
 
00:08
 
22.  
17  
Masters 50+
185 
50
 
110848
 
MSG Cyclocross
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
2:03:34
 
14:53
 
00:54
 
23.  
18  
Masters 50+
186 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
 
2:04:49
 
16:08
 
01:15
 
24.  
19  
Masters 50+
198 
52
 
253702
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:07:19
 
18:38
 
02:30
 
25.  
20  
Masters 50+
181 
50
 
66503
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
2:07:38
 
18:57
 
00:19
 
26.  
21  
Masters 50+
176 
51
 
269869
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:11:16
 
22:35
 
03:38
 
27.  
22  
Masters 50+
191 
59
 
126508
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
 
2:11:53
 
23:12
 
00:37
 
28.  
6  
Masters 60+
242 
61
 
158641
 
Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
19
 
2:14:10
 
25:29
 
02:17
 
29.  
23  
Masters 50+
178 
52
 
241942
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:17:44
 
29:03
 
03:34
 
30.  
24  
Masters 50+
177 
53
 
258633
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
2:20:49
 
32:08
 
03:05
 
31.  
25  
Masters 50+
180 
50
 
229523
 
MSG Cyclocross
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:28:18
 
39:37
 
07:29
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (17-18)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
120 
16
 
Ryan Caveney
One Day
 
The Cutis Group
 
Johnson City
TN
25
 
 
2:40:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
486 
34
 
294814
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
25
 
40
 
1:57:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
482 
40
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
20
 
34
 
1:57:30
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Women 4
360 
26
 
305931
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
40
 
2:00:20
 
02:51
 
02:50
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
484 
34
 
244309
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Asheville
NC
16
 
29
 
2:00:24
 
02:55
 
00:04
 
5.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
487 
54
 
242041
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
25
 
2:00:28
 
02:59
 
00:04
 
6.  
2  
Women 4
355 
48
 
9999099
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
20
 
34
 
2:01:50
 
04:21
 
01:22
 
7.  
3  
Women 4
356 
34
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
16
 
29
 
2:01:57
 
04:28
 
00:07
 
8.  
4  
Women 4
361 
48
 
283080
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Cookeville
TN
14
 
25
 
2:01:58
 
04:29
 
00:01
 
9.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
136 
42
 
275395
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
12
 
22
 
2:05:10
 
07:41
 
03:12
 
10.  
5  
Women 4
353 
40
 
309787
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
12
 
22
 
2:05:35
 
08:06
 
00:25
 
11.  
6  
Women 1/2/3
485 
49
 
274917
 
Asheville Fitness Club
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
19
 
2:07:24
 
09:55
 
01:49
 
12.  
7  
Women 1/2/3
483 
35
 
222948
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
2:09:21
 
11:52
 
01:57
 
13.  
6  
Women 4
354 
33
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
19
 
2:10:36
 
13:07
 
01:15
 
14.  
7  
Women 4
350 
42
 
293821
 
Team Belladium
 
Murfreesboro
TN
9
 
16
 
2:18:54
 
21:25
 
08:18
 
15.  
8  
Women 1/2/3
490 
40
 
206219
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
13
 
2:18:55
 
21:26
 
00:01
 
16.  
9  
Women 1/2/3
488 
27
 
258580
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Auburn
AL
7
 
10
 
2:19:29
 
22:00
 
00:34
 
17.  
8  
Women 4
351 
38
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
8
 
13
 
2:21:57
 
24:28
 
02:28
 
18.  
9  
Women 4
358 
37
 
291432
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
10
 
2:27:53
 
30:24
 
05:56
 
19.  
10  
Women 4
352 
42
 
275468
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
8
 
2:28:47
 
31:18
 
00:54
 
20.  
11  
Women 4
359 
40
 
285541
 
MSG Cyclocross
 
Bristol
TN
5
 
6
 
2:34:54
 
37:25
 
06:07
 
21.  
12  
Women 4
357 
27
 
melissa presnell
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
 
2:43:48
 
46:19
 
08:54
 

Watauga Orthopaedics (Johnson City, Kingsport, Greenville)   11 Connects