Promoter: Avery Trace Sports
Co-Promoter: Cookeville Bicycles
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Avery Trace Cycling Classic - Time Trial
Gainesboro, TN
June 26th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Hampton Inn   Olive Garden Restaurant   Jackson County Historical Society   Citizens Bank (Macon County, TN)   North Central Telephone Cooperative
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
32 
44
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
25
 
18:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
98 
35
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
19:20
 
00:23
 
00:23
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
94 
35
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
21
 
19:24
 
00:27
 
00:04
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
37 
36
 
160975
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
20:02
 
01:05
 
00:38
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
87 
23
 
279253
 
Unattached
 
cumming
GA
 
18
 
20:12
 
01:15
 
00:10
 
6.  
3  
Pro/1
34 
32
 
146455
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
20:14
 
01:17
 
00:02
 
7.  
4  
Cat 2
92 
38
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
20:21
 
01:24
 
00:07
 
8.  
4  
Pro/1
35 
47
 
46006
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
20:53
 
01:56
 
00:32
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
93 
31
 
274936
 
Birmingham Bicycle
 
Anniston
AL
 
14
 
21:26
 
02:29
 
00:33
 
10.  
5  
Pro/1
33 
32
 
Doug Shadwell
UCI
 
Toyata Cyclelab
 
Lexington
KY
 
14
 
21:54
 
02:57
 
00:28
 
11.  
6  
Cat 2
90 
24
 
240094
 
Barley's Taproom- Greenville
 
Gray
TN
 
12
 
22:04
 
03:07
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
338 
28
 
275306
 
BBC p/b WheelWorx
 
Birmingham
AL
 
25
 
20:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
345 
49
 
109365
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Maryville
TN
 
21
 
21:29
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
3.  
  
336 
43
 
178170
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
18
 
21:51
 
00:54
 
00:22
 
4.  
  
331 
21
 
271187
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Kingsport
TN
 
16
 
21:56
 
00:59
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
348 
18
 
272407
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
14
 
22:07
 
01:10
 
00:11
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
456 
36
 
298377
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
21:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
442 
45
 
284556
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
21
 
21:58
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
  
467 
31
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
18
 
22:10
 
00:58
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
454 
34
 
211528
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
22:12
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
468 
47
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
22:17
 
01:05
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
469 
37
 
310038
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
22:17
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
447 
18
 
296838
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
22:31
 
01:19
 
00:14
 
8.  
  
470 
15
 
271370
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
8
 
22:35
 
01:23
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
444 
41
 
298101
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
6
 
22:50
 
01:38
 
00:15
 
10.  
  
446 
22
 
295385
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
4
 
23:32
 
02:20
 
00:42
 
11.  
  
450 
49
 
271105
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
2
 
23:52
 
02:40
 
00:20
 
12.  
  
479 
26
 
239567
 
 
Morristown
TN
 
1
 
25:01
 
03:49
 
01:09
 
13.  
  
465 
24
 
305609
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
25:05
 
03:53
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
599 
39
 
William Boone
 
 
Jamestown
TN
 
 
21:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
590 
51
 
303931
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
22:10
 
00:34
 
00:34
 
3.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
583 
41
 
304194
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
22:40
 
01:04
 
00:30
 
4.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
578 
47
 
Michael Thomas
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
 
23:21
 
01:45
 
00:41
 
5.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
581 
37
 
310829
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
23:41
 
02:05
 
00:20
 
6.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
594 
44
 
289952
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
24:34
 
02:58
 
00:53
 
7.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
574 
44
 
William Yonkowski
 
Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
25:48
 
04:12
 
01:14
 
8.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
525 
30
 
309081
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
25:51
 
04:15
 
00:03
 
9.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
589 
41
 
Kevin Hipp
 
Sonic Treehouse
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
26:10
 
04:34
 
00:19
 
10.  
2  
Cat 5 (< 35)
524 
31
 
Richard Brookover
 
 
cookeville
TN
 
 
26:56
 
05:20
 
00:46
 
11.  
3  
Cat 5 (< 35)
535 
19
 
Nathaniel Bankhead
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
26:59
 
05:23
 
00:03
 
12.  
9  
Cat 5 (35+)
593 
49
 
266569
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
27:28
 
05:52
 
00:29
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
209 
56
 
294788
 
Team Army
 
lawrenceville
GA
 
25
 
20:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
285 
45
 
50361
 
Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
 
Harvest
AL
 
25
 
21:10
 
00:38
 
00:38
 
3.  
2  
Masters 30+
205 
44
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
21
 
21:40
 
01:08
 
00:30
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
282 
47
 
221168
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
21:47
 
01:15
 
00:07
 
5.  
3  
Masters 30+
219 
39
 
64908
 
Herbalife LaGrange
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
21:56
 
01:24
 
00:09
 
6.  
4  
Masters 30+
206 
39
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
21:58
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
7.  
5  
Masters 30+
210 
41
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
22:14
 
01:42
 
00:16
 
8.  
3  
Masters 40+
283 
48
 
254271
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
18
 
23:15
 
02:43
 
01:01
 
9.  
4  
Masters 40+
276 
48
 
228105
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
16
 
23:18
 
02:46
 
00:03
 
10.  
5  
Masters 40+
284 
48
 
176930
 
Unattached
 
Flaherty
KY
 
14
 
24:18
 
03:46
 
01:00
 
11.  
6  
Masters 30+
201 
32
 
243574
 
Tria Market / DonohooAuto
 
Birmingham
AL
 
12
 
26:07
 
05:35
 
01:49
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
113 
51
 
178931
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
25
 
21:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
107 
55
 
50141
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
21:50
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
102 
54
 
4911
 
Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
 
Birmingham
AL
 
18
 
22:00
 
00:56
 
00:10
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
118 
53
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
16
 
22:03
 
00:59
 
00:03
 
5.  
1  
Masters 60+
147 
62
 
70151
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Evensville
TN
 
25
 
22:16
 
01:12
 
00:13
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
114 
57
 
168609
 
Economy Honda Masters Team
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
14
 
22:20
 
01:16
 
00:04
 
7.  
2  
Masters 60+
149 
68
 
46705
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
22:28
 
01:24
 
00:08
 
8.  
6  
Masters 50+
111 
51
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
23:06
 
02:02
 
00:38
 
9.  
7  
Masters 50+
104 
57
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
 
10
 
23:15
 
02:11
 
00:09
 
10.  
8  
Masters 50+
117 
59
 
126508
 
Acme Multisports
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
8
 
25:00
 
03:56
 
01:45
 
11.  
9  
Masters 50+
126 
55
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
6
 
25:59
 
04:55
 
00:59
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
881 
16
 
300391
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Woodbury
TN
 
25
 
22:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
880 
18
 
300390
 
Unattached
 
Woodbury
TN
 
25
 
23:28
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
894 
16
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
21
 
24:09
 
01:48
 
00:41
 
4.  
3  
Jr 15-16
897 
16
 
280052
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
18
 
24:43
 
02:22
 
00:34
 
5.  
1  
Jr 10-14
878 
13
 
319612
 
Unattached
 
soddy daisy
TN
 
25
 
28:52
 
06:31
 
04:09
 
6.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
898 
16
 
280053
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Dyersburg
TN
 
25
 
31:41
 
09:20
 
02:49
 
7.  
2  
Jr 10-14
879 
13
 
293448
 
Unattached
 
Johnson City
TN
 
21
 
32:58
 
10:37
 
01:17
 
8.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
877 
14
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
25
 
34:38
 
12:17
 
01:40
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
150 
32
 
308167
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Lexington
KY
 
25
 
22:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
159 
33
 
141938
 
S3 Racing Team
 
Fairhope
AL
 
21
 
22:55
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
155 
49
 
201741
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
23:31
 
01:05
 
00:36
 
4.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
151 
40
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
 
16
 
23:43
 
01:17
 
00:12
 
5.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
154 
46
 
89430
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
23:51
 
01:25
 
00:08
 
6.  
6  
Women 1/2/3
157 
54
 
242041
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
23:58
 
01:32
 
00:07
 
7.  
1  
Women 4
186 
34
 
231335
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
25
 
24:12
 
01:46
 
00:14
 
8.  
2  
Women 4
197 
32
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
24:41
 
02:15
 
00:29
 
9.  
3  
Women 4
195 
40
 
309787
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
18
 
24:42
 
02:16
 
00:01
 
10.  
4  
Women 4
194 
33
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
24:43
 
02:17
 
00:01
 
11.  
7  
Women 1/2/3
153 
42
 
275395
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
 
10
 
24:58
 
02:32
 
00:15
 
12.  
5  
Women 4
191 
34
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
25:28
 
03:02
 
00:30
 
13.  
6  
Women 4
198 
38
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
12
 
25:39
 
03:13
 
00:11
 
14.  
7  
Women 4
199 
42
 
293821
 
Team Belladium
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
25:43
 
03:17
 
00:04
 
15.  
8  
Women 4
193 
34
 
305544
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
28:09
 
05:43
 
02:26
 

Gainesboro - Jackson County Chamber of Commerce   Avery Trace Sports   Macon Bank & Trust