Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
April 25th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
155 
22
 
275957
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Murray
KY
 
21
 
3:02:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
159 
36
 
257617
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Evansville
IN
 
22
 
2:52:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
153 
39
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
3:09:10
 
16:40
 
16:40
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
158 
43
 
149877
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
23
 
2:46:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
157 
44
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing
 
Custer
KY
 
18
 
2:53:00
 
06:05
 
06:05
 
3.  
  
152 
46
 
169443
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
14
 
3:01:50
 
14:55
 
08:50
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
231 
18
 
307407
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
24
 
1:50:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
241 
28
 
300864
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
19
 
1:51:10
 
01:10
 
01:10
 
3.  
  
230 
29
 
293837
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
15
 
2:08:20
 
18:20
 
17:10
 
4.  
  
215 
24
 
283091
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
West Lafayette
IN
 
11
 
2:19:00
 
29:00
 
10:40
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
201 
 
Jim Simms
 
 
 
 
2:05:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
224 
37
 
147719
 
Bro MIG/LBL
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
2:06:10
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
223 
37
 
310294
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
19
 
2:07:15
 
01:29
 
01:05
 
4.  
  
239 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
15
 
2:07:30
 
01:44
 
00:15
 
5.  
  
238 
 
Robert Ledford
 
 
 
 
2:12:50
 
07:04
 
05:20
 
6.  
  
150 
 
Matt King
 
 
 
 
2:19:20
 
13:34
 
06:30
 
7.  
  
203 
 
Paul Freibert
 
 
 
 
2:20:25
 
14:39
 
01:05
 
8.  
  
246 
 
Stan Holland
 
 
 
 
2:28:50
 
23:04
 
08:25
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
217 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa fe
TN
 
35
 
2:00:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
222 
47
 
21683
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
30
 
2:02:20
 
01:40
 
01:40
 
3.  
  
233 
46
 
227637
 
Ghisallo Racing
 
Ballwin
MO
 
26
 
2:04:15
 
03:35
 
01:55
 
4.  
  
218 
 
Phillip Stanfill
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
2:04:30
 
03:50
 
00:15
 
5.  
  
214 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bikes
 
Spencer
TN
 
19
 
2:06:00
 
05:20
 
01:30
 
6.  
  
232 
 
Michael Watts
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
2:06:15
 
05:35
 
00:15
 
7.  
  
237 
 
Phillip Barker
 
 
 
 
2:07:00
 
06:20
 
00:45
 
8.  
  
249 
45
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
11
 
2:08:40
 
08:00
 
01:40
 
9.  
  
209 
41
 
305254
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
9
 
2:08:50
 
08:10
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
248 
40
 
247402
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
7
 
2:13:42
 
13:02
 
04:52
 
11.  
  
229 
49
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
2:16:05
 
15:25
 
02:23
 
12.  
  
240 
 
Dave Diamond
 
Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
2:16:50
 
16:10
 
00:45
 
13.  
  
244 
47
 
244311
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
3
 
2:25:15
 
24:35
 
08:25
 
14.  
  
235 
46
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
2
 
2:45:25
 
44:45
 
20:10
 
15.  
  
234 
41
 
314456
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
1
 
3:02:00
 
1:01:20
 
16:35
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
272 
24
 
282920
 
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
30
 
1:05:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
293 
 
Caleb Johnson
 
MSU Cycling
 
 
 
1:11:00
 
05:55
 
05:55
 
3.  
  
258 
 
9999087
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
21
 
1:11:02
 
05:57
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
269 
 
Adam Moyers
 
 
 
 
1:18:50
 
13:45
 
07:48
 
5.  
  
286 
 
Jared Midgett
 
 
 
 
1:19:47
 
14:42
 
00:57
 
6.  
  
251 
 
Daryl Tynes
 
 
 
 
1:21:45
 
16:40
 
01:58
 
7.  
  
288 
29
 
306274
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Shawneetown
IL
 
8
 
1:25:25
 
20:20
 
03:40
 
8.  
  
292 
 
Taylor March
 
MSU Cycling
 
 
 
1:29:15
 
24:10
 
03:50
 
9.  
  
273 
26
 
310334
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Chandler
IN
 
4
 
1:30:50
 
25:45
 
01:35
 
10.  
  
250 
 
Chance Lucas
 
 
 
 
1:38:50
 
33:45
 
08:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
265 
32
 
294869
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Owensboro
KY
 
30
 
1:11:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
284 
 
Bennie Joiner
 
Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
1:12:20
 
00:35
 
00:35
 
3.  
  
271 
39
 
155918
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
21
 
1:12:45
 
01:00
 
00:25
 
4.  
  
274 
33
 
311030
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Clarksville
TN
 
17
 
1:14:45
 
03:00
 
02:00
 
5.  
  
270 
 
Adam Parker
 
 
 
 
1:17:20
 
05:35
 
02:35
 
6.  
  
79 
 
Nathan Long
 
 
 
 
1:17:51
 
06:06
 
00:31
 
7.  
  
277 
 
Jeremy Weisel
 
 
 
 
1:19:30
 
07:45
 
01:39
 
8.  
  
279 
 
David Thayer
 
 
 
 
1:23:00
 
11:15
 
03:30
 
9.  
  
275 
 
Jason Carnes
 
 
 
 
1:25:45
 
14:00
 
02:45
 
10.  
  
285 
 
David Mull
 
 
 
 
1:33:45
 
22:00
 
08:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
294 
 
Steve Dickerson
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:11:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
263 
 
Steve Hughes
 
 
 
 
1:16:32
 
05:17
 
05:17
 
3.  
  
278 
 
Butch Jones
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:18:15
 
07:00
 
01:43
 
4.  
  
260 
 
Harold James
 
Images by Ramona
 
 
 
1:31:00
 
19:45
 
12:45
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
255 
 
Paul Johnson
 
 
 
 
1:07:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
281 
 
Edward Spresser
 
Millsprings MtBike Club
 
 
 
1:18:50
 
11:10
 
11:10
 
3.  
  
252 
 
Steve Moneymaker
 
 
 
 
1:28:20
 
20:40
 
09:30
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
206 
51
 
178931
 
Motor Mile / SCV
 
Red Bank
TN
 
28
 
1:52:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
227 
50
 
115886
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
23
 
1:59:00
 
06:50
 
06:50
 
3.  
  
290 
62
 
179899
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
19
 
1:59:30
 
07:20
 
00:30
 
4.  
  
225 
 
David Kay
 
 
 
 
2:07:05
 
14:55
 
07:35
 
5.  
  
243 
54
 
239827
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
12
 
2:10:05
 
17:55
 
03:00
 
6.  
  
242 
 
243002
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
9
 
2:11:40
 
19:30
 
01:35
 
7.  
  
221 
56
 
306752
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Dawsonsprings
KY
 
6
 
2:18:25
 
26:15
 
06:45
 
8.  
  
267 
 
Dan Loehr
 
 
 
 
2:46:00
 
53:50
 
27:35
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
253 
 
Alex Kegel
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:16:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
73 
13
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
17
 
1:30:30
 
13:55
 
13:55
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
202 
13
 
279043
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
26
 
1:01:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
276 
15
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
21
 
1:02:00
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
3.  
  
256 
15
 
310748
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
17
 
1:09:45
 
08:30
 
07:45
 
4.  
  
254 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
1:10:35
 
09:20
 
00:50
 
5.  
  
262 
 
Jonathan Hughes
 
 
 
 
1:22:00
 
20:45
 
11:25
 
6.  
  
261 
 
Spencer Harold
 
Images by Ramona
 
 
 
1:25:15
 
24:00
 
03:15
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
213 
41
 
145792
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
1:59:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
228 
 
Shaun James
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:59:35
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
  
245 
 
223696
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
16
 
2:06:00
 
06:30
 
06:25
 
4.  
  
236 
46
 
293225
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
12
 
2:07:25
 
07:55
 
01:25
 
5.  
  
220 
37
 
267362
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Brentwood
TN
 
9
 
2:09:30
 
10:00
 
02:05
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
208 
31
 
174631
 
Hardy Boy Myster Club
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:55:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
205 
41
 
240198
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
2:01:05
 
06:05
 
06:05
 
3.  
  
207 
43
 
270399
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
17
 
2:12:00
 
17:00
 
10:55
 
4.  
  
211 
 
Marc Loehr
 
 
 
 
2:12:20
 
17:20
 
00:20
 
5.  
  
226 
 
Jim Walters
 
 
 
 
2:21:37
 
26:37
 
09:17
 
6.  
  
219 
 
Jeremy Garrett
 
 
 
 
2:26:55
 
31:55
 
05:18
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
156 
36
 
258820
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
22
 
3:05:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
154 
37
 
218729
 
Velo Bella TN
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
3:39:40
 
34:10
 
34:10
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
204 
23
 
310577
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
2:05:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
289 
 
Yvonne Thacker
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
2:40:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
283 
33
 
306456
 
Bikes and Moore
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
24
 
1:11:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
257 
 
Michelle Addington
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:23:50
 
12:20
 
12:20
 
3.  
  
81 
 
Lindsay Burkeen
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
1:24:57
 
13:27
 
01:07
 
4.  
  
291 
57
 
277537
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
11
 
1:29:00
 
17:30
 
04:03
 
 
Top Top
First Timers (Men)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
75 
 
Thomas Jeffords
 
 
 
 
36:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
74 
 
Justin Capps
 
 
 
 
39:40
 
03:25
 
03:25
 
3.  
  
280 
 
Dylan Thayer
 
 
 
 
43:50
 
07:35
 
04:10
 
4.  
  
78 
 
Charles Hatfield
 
 
 
 
54:42
 
18:27
 
10:52
 
 
Top Top
First Timers (Women)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
76 
 
Vicki Turner
 
 
 
 
49:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (4-6)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
86 
 
Reid Leonard
 
 
 
 
10:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
85 
 
Blake Dodson
 
 
 
 
11:24
 
00:58
 
00:58
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (7-9)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
84 
 
Jackson Watts
 
 
 
 
20:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
71 
 
Hayden Stanfill
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
24:39
 
04:05
 
04:05
 
3.  
  
66 
 
Triston Simms
 
 
 
 
25:15
 
04:41
 
00:36
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (10-12)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
83 
 
Coarett Watts
 
 
 
 
30:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
65 
 
Jameson Simms
 
 
 
 
32:47
 
02:33
 
02:33
 
3.  
  
72 
 
Bohdi Morris
 
 
 
 
32:52
 
02:38
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
67 
 
Jillian Farris
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
33:00
 
02:46
 
00:08
 
5.  
  
82 
 
Colten Adrian
 
 
 
 
34:00
 
03:46
 
01:00
 
6.  
  
70 
 
Brock Costello
 
Wood-n-Wave
 
 
 
36:15
 
06:01
 
02:15
 
7.  
  
77 
 
Gavin Page
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
37:40
 
07:26
 
01:25