Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Race to the Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
October 24th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
134 
28
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
3:02:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
DNF  
  
123 
18
 
307407
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Owensboro
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
177 
 
Adam Queen
 
Moots Swiftwick Yazoo
 
 
 
2:52:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
163 
 
Andrew Gibbs
 
Dogfish
 
 
 
2:53:00
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
130 
34
 
140220
 
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
19
 
3:02:00
 
10:00
 
09:00
 
4.  
  
170 
37
 
218482
 
Moots Swiftwick
 
Joelton
TN
 
15
 
3:18:00
 
26:00
 
16:00
 
5.  
  
137 
39
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
12
 
3:20:00
 
28:00
 
02:00
 
6.  
  
161 
35
 
101410
 
STLCC
 
St. Louis
MO
 
9
 
3:36:00
 
44:00
 
16:00
 
7.  
  
147 
32
 
293304
 
MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
6
 
4:10:00
 
1:18:00
 
34:00
 
8.  
  
191 
 
Robert Mitchuson
 
 
 
 
4:24:00
 
1:32:00
 
14:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
154 
42
 
325202
 
Cycleworx
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
26
 
2:52:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
129 
43
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
21
 
2:55:00
 
03:00
 
03:00
 
3.  
  
160 
 
Richard Rickey
 
Destroyers
 
 
 
3:12:00
 
20:00
 
17:00
 
4.  
  
145 
49
 
94493
 
MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
13
 
3:12:45
 
20:45
 
00:45
 
5.  
  
146 
62
 
179899
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
10
 
3:32:00
 
40:00
 
19:15
 
6.  
  
136 
46
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
7
 
3:38:00
 
46:00
 
06:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
199 
13
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
2:02:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
175 
18
 
324048
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
19
 
2:07:00
 
04:30
 
04:30
 
3.  
  
128 
29
 
293837
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
15
 
2:22:00
 
19:30
 
15:00
 
4.  
  
164 
 
Gray Parker
 
 
 
 
3:05:00
 
1:02:30
 
43:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
113 
31
 
321376
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
27
 
1:55:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
148 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
22
 
2:00:00
 
05:00
 
05:00
 
3.  
  
180 
 
Joel Grubbs
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
2:03:00
 
08:00
 
03:00
 
4.  
  
152 
 
Nathan Hill
 
 
 
 
2:13:00
 
18:00
 
10:00
 
5.  
  
140 
 
Robert Ledford
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
2:15:00
 
20:00
 
02:00
 
6.  
  
144 
 
Paul Freibert
 
 
 
 
2:16:30
 
21:30
 
01:30
 
7.  
  
151 
 
Todd Freeman
 
 
 
 
2:41:00
 
46:00
 
24:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
157 
 
Richard Dixon
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
 
2:05:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
184 
 
Rowland Peddle
 
 
 
 
2:07:30
 
02:30
 
02:30
 
3.  
  
142 
 
Jeff Duvall
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:20:00
 
15:00
 
12:30
 
4.  
  
173 
 
Garnet Scott
 
 
 
 
2:20:30
 
15:30
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
187 
 
Don Austin
 
 
 
 
2:21:00
 
16:00
 
00:30
 
6.  
  
135 
47
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
12
 
2:22:00
 
17:00
 
01:00
 
7.  
  
139 
 
Keith Coleman
 
 
 
 
2:23:00
 
18:00
 
01:00
 
8.  
  
143 
45
 
311265
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa fe
TN
 
7
 
2:32:00
 
27:00
 
09:00
 
9.  
  
121 
 
Rob Hon
 
Giving Care
 
 
 
2:34:00
 
29:00
 
02:00
 
10.  
  
132 
46
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
2:48:00
 
43:00
 
14:00
 
11.  
  
122 
 
Paul Karr
 
Giving Care
 
 
 
3:42:00
 
1:37:00
 
54:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
192 
 
Corey Kimball
 
 
 
 
1:13:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
193 
 
Daryl Tynes
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:50:00
 
37:00
 
37:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
174 
 
Chris Wilson
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:14:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
178 
 
Craig Battinelli
 
 
 
 
1:15:00
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
186 
32
 
294869
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Owensboro
KY
 
17
 
1:18:00
 
04:00
 
03:00
 
4.  
  
117 
 
Adam Parker
 
 
 
 
1:24:15
 
10:15
 
06:15
 
5.  
  
176 
 
James Unterrelaer
 
 
 
 
1:27:30
 
13:30
 
03:15
 
6.  
  
194 
 
Arron Gross
 
 
 
 
1:30:00
 
16:00
 
02:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
127 
 
Edward Spresser
 
Mill Springs Mtn Bike Club
 
 
 
1:26:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
189 
 
Steve Dickerson
 
 
 
 
1:28:30
 
02:30
 
02:30
 
3.  
  
190 
 
Pat Sullivan
 
 
 
 
1:44:00
 
18:00
 
15:30
 
4.  
  
150 
 
Scott Tap
 
 
 
 
1:47:00
 
21:00
 
03:00
 
5.  
  
115 
47
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
10
 
1:52:00
 
26:00
 
05:00
 
6.  
  
118 
 
Dennis Cozort
 
 
 
 
2:00:00
 
34:00
 
08:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
183 
 
Bruce Plummer
 
 
 
 
1:28:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
167 
 
Larry Travis
 
 
 
 
1:41:00
 
13:00
 
13:00
 
3.  
  
188 
 
Alan Brown
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:49:00
 
21:00
 
08:00
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
159 
50
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
23
 
2:05:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
171 
 
David Kay
 
 
 
 
2:17:00
 
12:00
 
12:00
 
3.  
  
185 
 
Marc Hawley
 
 
 
 
2:22:00
 
17:00
 
05:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
110 
 
Justice Beal
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:31:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
131 
13
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
19
 
1:32:00
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
149 
 
John Paul Tap
 
 
 
 
1:38:30
 
07:30
 
06:30
 
4.  
  
133 
 
Brock Castello
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:08:00
 
37:00
 
29:30
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
112 
 
Tallon Green
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:22:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
104 
15
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
18
 
1:22:34
 
00:34
 
00:34
 
3.  
  
158 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:25:00
 
03:00
 
02:26
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
116 
 
Shawn James
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:15:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
172 
46
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
17
 
2:24:00
 
09:00
 
09:00
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
181 
30
 
231354
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
29
 
1:53:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
179 
33
 
138408
 
 
Rolla
MO
 
24
 
1:57:15
 
04:15
 
04:15
 
3.  
  
126 
 
Keith Schaper
 
Moots
 
 
 
2:01:30
 
08:30
 
04:15
 
4.  
  
165 
 
Geordie Dye
 
SIU of Carbondale
 
 
 
2:03:15
 
10:15
 
01:45
 
5.  
  
166 
 
Joseph Sweeney
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
2:05:00
 
12:00
 
01:45
 
6.  
  
169 
 
Jeff Scott
 
Moots Swiftwick
 
 
 
2:10:00
 
17:00
 
05:00
 
7.  
  
111 
41
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
7
 
2:14:15
 
21:15
 
04:15
 
8.  
  
114 
 
Bryan Crowly
 
 
 
 
2:20:30
 
27:30
 
06:15
 
9.  
  
125 
43
 
270399
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
3
 
2:22:00
 
29:00
 
01:30
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
182 
 
Hailey Kell
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:14:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
162 
 
Lindsay Burkeen
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
3:16:15
 
1:02:00
 
1:02:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
168 
 
Donna Hickey
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:26:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (7-9)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
103 
 
Ty Moore
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
23:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
156 
 
Tyler Freeman
 
 
 
 
30:00
 
07:00
 
07:00
 
3.  
  
141 
 
Elyssa Ledford
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
41:00
 
18:00
 
11:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (10-12)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
109 
 
Jackson Beal
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
46:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
119 
 
Billie Moore
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
56:00
 
10:00
 
10:00