Promoter: MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Monkey Grinder - XC
Dickson, TN
September 12th, 2010
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
36 
24
 
178240
 
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
 
2:12:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:18
 
43:11
 
46:20
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
42 
17
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
2:08:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:30
 
41:34
 
45:54
 
2.  
  
43 
28
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:13:25
 
04:27
 
04:27
 
43:18
 
44:29
 
45:38
 
DNF  
  
38 
23
 
206605
 
Moab Trek
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
45:30
 
49:40
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
45 
37
 
218482
 
Moots
 
Joelton
TN
 
 
2:56:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:37
 
56:56
 
1:07:14
 
2.  
  
39 
33
 
259027
 
Yazoo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:59:30
 
02:43
 
02:43
 
54:32
 
1:00:37
 
1:04:21
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
44 
42
 
325202
 
Cyclewerx
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
2:17:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:44
 
45:50
 
46:20
 
2.  
  
41 
46
 
169443
 
Team Moab
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
2:30:38
 
12:44
 
12:44
 
47:49
 
50:17
 
52:32
 
3.  
  
37 
40
 
85810
 
Team Moab
 
Lascassas
TN
 
 
2:38:41
 
20:47
 
08:03
 
53:24
 
50:19
 
54:58
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
224 
29
 
303056
 
Memphis Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:59:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
55:54
 
1:04:02
   
2.  
  
225 
 
Chris Williams
One Day
 
Harpeth Racing
 
 
 
2:07:47
 
07:51
 
07:51
 
1:03:19
 
1:04:28
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
242 
31
 
169477
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
1:38:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:49
 
49:55
   
2.  
  
240 
36
 
307847
 
Team Moab
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
1:40:32
 
01:48
 
01:48
 
49:47
 
50:45
   
3.  
  
247 
30
 
305363
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:42:38
 
03:54
 
02:06
 
53:19
 
49:19
   
4.  
  
241 
37
 
147719
 
Cbc
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:44:43
 
05:59
 
02:05
 
51:19
 
53:24
   
5.  
  
249 
 
Brad Moore
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:47:46
 
09:02
 
03:03
 
53:18
 
54:28
   
6.  
  
243 
37
 
310146
 
Trace Bikes
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
1:48:23
 
09:39
 
00:37
 
56:19
 
52:04
   
7.  
  
244 
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:49:52
 
11:08
 
01:29
 
53:16
 
56:36
   
DNF  
  
245 
31
 
248482
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
1:07:18
 
   
DNF  
  
246 
 
Mark Chubb
One Day
 
 
 
       
55:42
 
   
DNF  
  
248 
 
Gregory Garcia
One Day
 
Moab
 
 
       
48:43
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
264 
42
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:38:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:36
 
50:10
   
2.  
  
262 
45
 
89146
 
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
1:40:48
 
02:02
 
02:02
 
49:48
 
51:00
   
3.  
  
263 
45
 
293473
 
Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
1:44:40
 
05:54
 
03:52
 
51:31
 
53:09
   
4.  
  
261 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:48:10
 
09:24
 
03:30
 
54:09
 
54:01
   
5.  
  
265 
40
 
31224
 
Subaru
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:14:11
 
35:25
 
26:01
 
1:16:01
 
58:10
   
6.  
  
260 
 
David Richardson
One Day
 
Team Moab
 
 
 
2:23:41
 
44:55
 
09:30
 
1:07:27
 
1:16:14
   
7.  
  
266 
 
Robert Laird
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:27:54
 
49:08
 
04:13
 
1:16:47
 
1:11:07
   
8.  
  
267 
 
Jim Giordano
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:27:57
 
49:11
 
00:03
 
1:16:51
 
1:11:06
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
149 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
Bikers Choice
 
 
 
51:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:25
     
2.  
  
148 
 
Chris Wilson
One Day
 
Bikers Choice
 
 
 
51:57
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
51:57
     
3.  
  
145 
 
Jim Gray
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:00:34
 
09:09
 
08:37
 
1:00:34
     
4.  
  
146 
 
Don Cooper
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:00:38
 
09:13
 
00:04
 
1:00:38
     
5.  
  
147 
37
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:01:56
 
10:31
 
01:18
 
1:01:56
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
163 
 
Jesse Greer
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
55:23
     
2.  
  
165 
 
Robert Hanks
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:12
 
03:49
 
03:49
 
59:12
     
3.  
  
166 
 
Garry Maddox
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:09
 
05:46
 
01:57
 
1:01:09
     
4.  
  
162 
 
Chris Paterson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:19
 
05:56
 
00:10
 
1:01:19
     
5.  
  
160 
43
 
324728
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
 
1:05:22
 
09:59
 
04:03
 
1:05:22
     
6.  
  
168 
 
David Escue
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:50
 
15:27
 
05:28
 
1:10:50
     
7.  
  
161 
 
Bill Smart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:16
 
15:53
 
00:26
 
1:11:16
     
8.  
  
164 
 
Michael Smitherman
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
1:14:00
 
18:37
 
02:44
 
1:14:00
     
9.  
  
167 
 
Scott Potter
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:07
 
25:44
 
07:07
 
1:21:07
     
10.  
  
169 
 
Rodney Humes
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:22:54
 
27:31
 
01:47
 
1:22:54
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
281 
50
 
115886
 
Wood N Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
 
1:44:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:20
 
52:59
   
2.  
  
282 
62
 
179899
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
 
1:46:24
 
02:05
 
02:05
 
54:26
 
51:58
   
3.  
  
280 
56
 
190451
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:50:39
 
06:20
 
04:15
 
55:21
 
55:18
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
188 
 
Noah Gibson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:52:07
     
2.  
  
189 
 
Shelby Potter
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:55
 
07:48
 
07:48
 
1:59:55
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
180 
16
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
54:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:47
     
2.  
  
181 
 
Jacob Bailey
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:35
 
28:48
 
28:48
 
1:23:35
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
491 
37
 
267362
 
Ride For Reading
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:54:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:05
 
57:50
   
2.  
  
490 
 
Stephen Stenhouse
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
2:04:05
 
09:10
 
09:10
 
1:00:31
 
1:03:34
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
477 
33
 
259027
 
Yazoo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:29:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:16
 
44:08
   
2.  
  
476 
 
Luke Sauve
One Day
 
Moab
 
 
 
1:38:53
 
09:29
 
09:29
 
48:30
 
50:23
   
3.  
  
479 
 
Keith Schaper
One Day
 
Moots
 
 
 
1:39:43
 
10:19
 
00:50
 
49:29
 
50:14
   
4.  
  
481 
 
Jeff Barber
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:42:06
 
12:42
 
02:23
 
50:37
 
51:29
   
5.  
  
480 
34
 
267424
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:47:53
 
18:29
 
05:47
 
50:36
 
57:17
   
6.  
  
482 
29
 
293837
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
 
1:51:23
 
21:59
 
03:30
 
54:51
 
56:32
   
7.  
  
475 
33
 
243561
 
Ride For Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:56:57
 
27:33
 
05:34
 
57:10
 
59:47
   
8.  
  
478 
31
 
301209
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:02:09
 
32:45
 
05:12
 
59:40
 
1:02:29
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
40 
32
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
3:09:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:02:44
 
1:03:35
 
1:03:28
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2 30+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
290 
34
 
Valerie Nagoshiner
One Day
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:48:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:20:57
 
1:27:59
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
195 
 
Regina Greer
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:25:36
     
2.  
  
194 
 
Kaylee Heren
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:48
 
07:12
 
07:12
 
1:32:48