Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - XC
Gallatin, TN
July 17th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Swiftwick Performance Socks   Specialized Bicycles   Packaging Solutions and Investments   Sumner County CVB   Infinit Nutrition
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
268 
33
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
22
 
1:52:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
328 
35
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
17
 
2:01:08
 
09:06
 
09:06
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
241 
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:54:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
234 
29
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
20
 
1:55:03
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
  
312 
26
 
271016
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Jackson
MS
 
16
 
1:58:12
 
03:55
 
03:09
 
4.  
  
327 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
12
 
2:08:09
 
13:52
 
09:57
 
5.  
  
272 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
9
 
2:08:40
 
14:23
 
00:31
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
293 
31
 
272675
 
Trek 29er Crew
 
Birmingham
AL
 
25
 
1:54:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
236 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
20
 
2:01:38
 
07:17
 
07:17
 
3.  
  
275 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
2:05:06
 
10:45
 
03:28
 
4.  
  
202 
34
 
251480
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
2:13:48
 
19:27
 
08:42
 
5.  
  
263 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
9
 
2:33:18
 
38:57
 
19:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
270 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
26
 
2:01:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
350 
45
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing
 
Custer
KY
 
21
 
2:02:03
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
  
326 
44
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
17
 
2:02:12
 
00:23
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
325 
44
 
218743
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
2:09:30
 
07:41
 
07:18
 
5.  
  
355 
48
 
140437
 
 
 
10
 
2:21:11
 
19:22
 
11:41
 
6.  
  
307 
47
 
169443
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
7
 
2:22:38
 
20:49
 
01:27
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
258 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
29
 
1:21:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
359 
26
 
342808
 
Team Andrew
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
1:23:38
 
01:44
 
01:44
 
3.  
  
225 
28
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
20
 
1:26:05
 
04:11
 
02:27
 
4.  
  
214 
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
16
 
1:26:27
 
04:33
 
00:22
 
5.  
  
216 
 
Mike Malkiewicz
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:27:55
 
06:01
 
01:28
 
6.  
  
211 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
1:33:40
 
11:46
 
05:45
 
7.  
  
364 
 
Jarred Reloer
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:51:09
 
29:15
 
17:29
 
DNF  
  
224 
 
Matt Robbins
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
228 
 
Jonathan Gertig
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
240 
34
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
42
 
1:23:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
253 
37
 
307847
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
37
 
1:23:09
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
297 
 
Scott Ludwig
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
1:24:46
 
01:38
 
01:37
 
4.  
  
305 
 
Chris Cooper
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
 
 
1:25:04
 
01:56
 
00:18
 
5.  
  
243 
38
 
147719
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:25:06
 
01:58
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
226 
39
 
318514
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
23
 
1:25:17
 
02:09
 
00:11
 
7.  
  
317 
30
 
255506
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
20
 
1:26:08
 
03:00
 
00:51
 
8.  
  
231 
38
 
219412
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
White bluff
TN
 
18
 
1:26:30
 
03:22
 
00:22
 
9.  
  
244 
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
16
 
1:27:22
 
04:14
 
00:52
 
10.  
  
354 
36
 
310097
 
Dan?s Comp
 
Evansville
IN
 
14
 
1:28:01
 
04:53
 
00:39
 
11.  
  
356 
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
1:29:01
 
05:53
 
01:00
 
12.  
  
217 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
11
 
1:30:27
 
07:19
 
01:26
 
13.  
  
318 
 
Bryan Crawley
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:31
 
07:23
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
320 
 
Joe Williams
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:31:51
 
08:43
 
01:20
 
15.  
  
360 
 
Jerrod Hawkins
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:16
 
09:08
 
00:25
 
16.  
  
319 
32
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
7
 
1:32:17
 
09:09
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
265 
35
 
292537
 
Zephyr Wheel Sports
 
Milford
OH
 
6
 
1:33:34
 
10:26
 
01:17
 
18.  
  
207 
35
 
352984
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
5
 
1:35:18
 
12:10
 
01:44
 
19.  
  
314 
 
Brent James
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:36
 
13:28
 
01:18
 
20.  
  
302 
 
Shane Stratton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:23
 
16:15
 
02:47
 
DNF  
  
209 
 
Todd Freeman
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
266 
37
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
295 
 
Scott DeShon
One Day
 
Eastside Cycles
 
 
 
1:23:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
310 
46
 
89146
 
2 Kids on 2 Wheels
 
Hermitage
TN
 
34
 
1:26:47
 
03:31
 
03:31
 
3.  
  
269 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
30
 
1:27:03
 
03:47
 
00:16
 
4.  
  
239 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
26
 
1:27:26
 
04:10
 
00:23
 
5.  
  
362 
 
Jose Alea
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
 
 
1:28:01
 
04:45
 
00:35
 
6.  
  
238 
42
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
20
 
1:28:56
 
05:40
 
00:55
 
7.  
  
303 
49
 
176930
 
Scheller's Racing
 
Flaherty
KY
 
17
 
1:29:25
 
06:09
 
00:29
 
8.  
  
316 
48
 
238363
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Spencer
TN
 
15
 
1:30:36
 
07:20
 
01:11
 
9.  
  
352 
 
Michael Hilton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:32:02
 
08:46
 
01:26
 
10.  
  
227 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
11
 
1:32:30
 
09:14
 
00:28
 
11.  
  
308 
45
 
305292
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
9
 
1:32:57
 
09:41
 
00:27
 
12.  
  
229 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
Veloteers
 
 
 
1:34:40
 
11:24
 
01:43
 
13.  
  
245 
48
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
7
 
1:36:02
 
12:46
 
01:22
 
14.  
  
212 
46
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
6
 
1:36:47
 
13:31
 
00:45
 
15.  
  
361 
 
Steve Smail
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:21
 
16:05
 
02:34
 
16.  
  
298 
48
 
84547
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
1:44:38
 
21:22
 
05:17
 
17.  
  
254 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
1:50:28
 
27:12
 
05:50
 
18.  
  
290 
 
David Phillips
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:09:18
 
46:02
 
18:50
 
DNF  
  
215 
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
371 
 
Jeffrey Ketchum
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
 
 
50:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
340 
 
Josh Gosa
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:42
 
07:08
 
07:08
 
3.  
  
368 
 
Scott Kincaid
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:22
 
08:48
 
01:40
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
370 
37
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
44:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
242 
 
Blair Morris
One Day
 
 
 
 
47:04
 
02:12
 
02:12
 
3.  
  
331 
34
 
331976
 
Eastside Cycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
52:56
 
08:04
 
05:52
 
4.  
  
333 
 
Christopher Freels
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
53:59
 
09:07
 
01:03
 
5.  
  
338 
 
Josh Gregory
One Day
 
Team Gregory
 
 
 
57:59
 
13:07
 
04:00
 
6.  
  
365 
 
Eric Gregory
One Day
 
Team Gregory
 
 
 
1:03:50
 
18:58
 
05:51
 
DNF  
  
330 
 
Alexzandr Benedict
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
248 
 
Chuck Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
46:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
205 
 
Chris Paterson
One Day
 
Team DDD
 
 
 
50:33
 
03:54
 
03:54
 
3.  
  
246 
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
51:02
 
04:23
 
00:29
 
4.  
  
335 
44
 
324728
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
 
51:26
 
04:47
 
00:24
 
5.  
  
334 
 
Edward Spresser
One Day
 
Mill Springs
 
 
 
52:07
 
05:28
 
00:41
 
6.  
  
367 
 
Greg Gilbert
One Day
 
Fat Boys
 
 
 
52:41
 
06:02
 
00:34
 
7.  
  
329 
 
Greg Wilson
One Day
 
 
 
 
56:35
 
09:56
 
03:54
 
8.  
  
336 
43
 
96353
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
57:43
 
11:04
 
01:08
 
9.  
  
262 
42
 
330828
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
57:50
 
11:11
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
342 
 
Kerry Green
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:08
 
14:29
 
03:18
 
11.  
  
339 
 
Keith Walker
One Day
 
Fat Boys
 
 
 
1:04:27
 
17:48
 
03:19
 
12.  
  
366 
 
Jimmy Hobart
One Day
 
Fat Boys
 
 
 
1:09:04
 
22:25
 
04:37
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
250 
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
25
 
1:33:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
322 
63
 
Stanley Wills
One Day
 
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
 
1:40:43
 
06:58
 
06:58
 
3.  
  
301 
68
 
209001
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
16
 
1:55:12
 
21:27
 
14:29
 
4.  
  
299 
 
Dean Saling
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:01:00
 
27:15
 
05:48
 
5.  
  
201 
54
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
9
 
2:22:11
 
48:26
 
21:11
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
296 
 
Jonathan Womack
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
49:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
369 
12
 
345642
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Arrington
TN
 
21
 
49:56
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
3.  
  
255 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
17
 
49:57
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
220 
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
50:34
 
01:04
 
00:37
 
5.  
  
341 
 
Seth Bassett
One Day
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
56:22
 
06:52
 
05:48
 
6.  
  
232 
 
357129
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
7
 
57:40
 
08:10
 
01:18
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
259 
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
24
 
47:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
219 
14
 
355080
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
19
 
49:29
 
02:02
 
02:02
 
3.  
  
337 
16
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
15
 
49:30
 
02:03
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
257 
 
Alex Kesel
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
55:54
 
08:27
 
06:24
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
357 
38
 
303199
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
27
 
1:27:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
304 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:28:06
 
00:55
 
00:55
 
3.  
  
218 
31
 
335214
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Christiana
TN
 
18
 
1:28:55
 
01:44
 
00:49
 
4.  
  
271 
38
 
Daniel Spann
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:32:24
 
05:13
 
03:29
 
5.  
  
292 
 
Matt Falwell
One Day
 
GearUp Cycles
 
 
 
1:39:28
 
12:17
 
07:04
 
6.  
  
294 
46
 
271753
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
1:41:42
 
14:31
 
02:14
 
7.  
  
309 
 
Matt Bean
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:48:13
 
21:02
 
06:31
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
289 
32
 
321376
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
27
 
1:23:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
264 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
22
 
1:25:36
 
01:57
 
01:57
 
3.  
  
321 
 
Joseph Sweeney
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
1:26:36
 
02:57
 
01:00
 
4.  
  
251 
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
14
 
1:28:31
 
04:52
 
01:55
 
5.  
  
247 
31
 
77738
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
1:29:23
 
05:44
 
00:52
 
6.  
  
351 
 
Mathew Portell
One Day
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
 
 
1:31:14
 
07:35
 
01:51
 
7.  
  
306 
 
Aaron Bigger
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:40
 
13:01
 
05:26
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
274 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
2:20:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
249 
37
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
17
 
2:43:50
 
23:06
 
23:06
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
358 
34
 
314570
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:40:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
311 
41
 
145113
 
2 Kids on 2 Wheels
 
Hermitage
TN
 
20
 
1:44:08
 
03:33
 
03:33
 
3.  
  
315 
27
 
331864
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:50:46
 
10:11
 
06:38
 
4.  
  
324 
 
Yvonne Horn
One Day
 
Bike Peddlar
 
 
 
2:09:19
 
28:44
 
18:33
 
5.  
  
237 
33
 
279311
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
2:52:04
 
1:11:29
 
42:45
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
233 
41
 
206219
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:05:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
213 
 
Karah Lewis
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
1:06:09
 
01:01
 
01:01
 
3.  
  
332 
 
Melissa Adams
One Day
 
Swiftwick
 
 
 
1:17:27
 
12:19
 
11:18
 
4.  
  
267 
31
 
307760
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Fairview
TN
 
       

The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Sumner Regional Medical Center (Gallatin, TN)   Stephens and Associates Insurance (Goodlettsville, TN)   Trek Bikes